Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2021 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
  August Aug August August August
  September September September September September
  October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

DESERT FUN BUNCH Dec 04, 2021 Mayer, AZ Entry: 10
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 04, 2021 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 48 The 38th Annual Allegheny Derby
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 05, 2021 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 50 The 38th Annual Allegheny Derby
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 18, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 7 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Dec 18, 2021 Sante Fe, NM Entry: 39 Region 3 Invitational
Trials in Memory of Beth Anne Gordon
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Dec 18, 2021 Dendron, VA Entry: 30
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 19, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 7 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Dec 19, 2021 Sante Fe, NM Entry: 52 In Memory of Beth Anne Gordon
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Dec 19, 2021 Dendron, VA Entry: 30
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 27, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 54
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 49
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 47
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 31, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 1 Silken Windhound Specialty

DESERT FUN BUNCH
Dec 04, 2021
Mayer, AZ
Entry: 10
GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch B16
2. Zula, FC Heritage Miss Zula of African Treasure, SC, I.Tielemans/M.Brinkman 12
3. Andraste, Chiastolite's Mystical Force, R.Marnoch 8
4. Otis, Sunkissed Try A Little Tenderness, C.Mercer/R.Podlogar 4
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Trigger, Heldorado Stampede At Sundog Saloon, S.& S.Smith 12
2. Max, Iftikar My Hearts On Fire, L.& T.Boswell 9
3. Mz Kitty, Firedawn Buckle Bunny At Sundog Saloon, S.& S.Smith/D.Whaley 6
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 04, 2021
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 48
The 38th Annual Allegheny Derby
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, SC,CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Luvakis RB's A Roaring Lion Kills No Game, K.Hughes R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin +B28
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 21
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 14
4. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 7
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin +F4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B16
2. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 12
3. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Piper, Nightwatch Stars And Stripes, CA,BCAT, K.& M.Marr/M.McShannock 40
2. Shelby, Hyflyte Throw And Dart, L.Liberatore/A.Ingleston 30
3. Phoenix, Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, R.Quist 20
4. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, CPX, J.Copenhaver/P.Ruggles 10
N. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee +B28
2. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 18
3. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 12
4. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman 6
N. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee R28
2. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 21
3. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 14
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 7
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, LCM, H.Fergusen  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R12
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 9
3. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli 6
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 05, 2021
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 50
The 38th Annual Allegheny Derby
BASENJI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, SC,CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B24
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 12
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, G.Parise/M.Burdette R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B16
2. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 12
3. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Piper, Nightwatch Stars And Stripes, CA,BCAT, K.& M.Marr/M.McShannock B8
2. Stewart, Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew, K.Wattenbarger 6
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(12, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 40
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, LCM, B.Duffield 30
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 20
4. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, CPX, J.Copenhaver/P.Ruggles 10
N. Floyd, Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, K.& S.Mishler  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank +B32
2. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman 21
3. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano 14
4. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 7
N. Shelby, Hyflyte Throw And Dart, L.Liberatore/A.Ingleston  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson R32
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 24
3. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 16
4. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 8
N. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R8
2. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Starfyre Enraptured, J.& K.Hicks/S.& K.Jackson 16
2. Charis, Moshire RFR Thundersteruck, B.Nackerud/V.Whitten 12
3. Kody, Warrior's One Smart Cookie, A.& J.Kiever 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Dec 18, 2021
Sante Fe, NM
Entry: 39
Region 3 Invitational
Trials in Memory of Beth Anne Gordon
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kali, Kali Khatvanga Of Synergon, M.O'Neill R8
2. Luka, Lazul of Synergon, M.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, MC,LCX2, J.McWilliams B4
BORZOI Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Nicky, Zoiboyz Nicky, TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B24
2. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water 15
3. Ryder, Runtuff Riverrun Pale Ryder, P.Larson-Mohn 10
4. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing 5
N. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore R24
2. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 18
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, FCh, C.Miller/N.Miller F8
2. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B8
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell B8
2. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch B8
2. Andraste, Chiastolite's Mystical Force, R.Marnoch 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Andy, Ch Timaru Sadik Paparazzi, S.Nelson/L.Brabyn B8
2. Fly, Yamadan's Midnight Flight For Tallahamra, D.Imre 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, FCh, L.Paintin 12
2. Flynn, Makindu Kiss The Sky, J.McWilliams/B.Phillips 9
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick R24
2. Tesla, Woodbe Wild For Ludicrous Mode, Dr C.Burns 18
3. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey 12
4. Jet, Woodbe Wild Southwest Sundancer, Dr.S.Williams 6
N. Maverick, Windwalker Waiting For The Thunder, B. & K.Hudspeth  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, FCh, C.Burns MD B24
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
GH  Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich BIF  (141)
SA  Andy, Ch Timaru Sadik Paparazzi, S.Nelson/L.Brabyn -139
IW  Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell -137
BZ  Nicky, Zoiboyz Nicky, TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher -135
PH  Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard -133
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Dec 18, 2021
Dendron, VA
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gaia, Kominek's Gaia, E.& S.Kominek B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B20
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 15
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 5
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart F12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith R8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Rugar, FC Cali's Boondocks, SC, M.Gallier 16
2. Fera, Kominek's Fera At Elysium, A.Moreno/E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Nikola, Scheremetjew's Nikola Tesla, BCAT, J.Worth/K.Johnson 8
4. Sapphire, Ableaim Bombay Sapphire, M.Gallier/G.Boyd 4
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Salute, Laquest TNT Smokin' Hot In A Uniform, L.Stebritz R28
2. Teak, Surrey Hill Mariner Top-Of-The-Trees, E.& P.McNeill/K.Fredericks 21
3. Kepler, Mariner Surrey Hill Kepler's Supernova V Hamlin, C.Dodgen 14
4. Torch, La Quest Peppertree Ignite The Flame, L.& K.Stebritz/M.Graham 7
N. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B28
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R16
2. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer 12
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 8
4. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart BIF  (73)
AH  Gaia, Kominek's Gaia, E.& S.Kominek -71
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 19, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hank, Louter Creek's That Thing You Do, A.Lind/A.Louter 8
2. Stevie, Twisted Acres In The Nick Of Time, K.Charpie-Elton 6
LCI SMALL Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Feathurquest Life Of The Party At Joelle's Zoe, L.J.Nave 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Kody, Warrior's One Smart Cookie, A.& J.Kiever 8
2. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Dec 19, 2021
Sante Fe, NM
Entry: 52
In Memory of Beth Anne Gordon
BASENJI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing F28
2. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water 21
3. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner 14
4. Nicky, Zoiboyz Nicky, TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 7
N. Misha, Kirov Moonstruck, A.Watts/C.Kruschwitz  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dice, GCh,DC Avalon Riverrun Idle Dice Rutoff, SC,ORC, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Shenbrock F8
2. Saiph, FC Oxota Molodezocvna Saiph, SC,RN, K.Smith DVM/L.Abordo 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B8
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 24
2. Pearl, Pearl, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 18
3. Roach, Roach, L.Parshall/J.Elliott 12
4. Banzai, Sublime's Banzai, B.& K.Hudspeth 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tori, Krystal Pretoria Highlander Inthewoods At Riverrun, SC, K.Smith B16
2. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch 12
3. Andraste, Chiastolite's Mystical Force, R.Marnoch 8
4. Hatch, Ivorymoon's Desert Ridge Runner, G.Leedy/M.A.Stout/Hartwig/Toben 4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 2 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Malika, Issibaa's Marigoldsfor Malika, B.Nkele/S.Kinney B24
2. Baby, Knightellington Elijah, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble 18
3. Yara, Yamadan Kineahora KN Yara, K.Garrett 12
4. Noura, Yamadan Eid Noura, K.Garrett 6
N. Naila, Yamadan Eid Naila, K.Garrett  
DIS. Dhaji, Azharaani Ki Rani Dhaji Arabesque, J.Minor/R.Place  
LCI SMALL Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jolly, Stellar Foxzoi Catch A Wave, C.Miller/P.Shriver 4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Neeva, Zoiboyz Neeva, D.Ross 32
2. Nicky, Kristull Nockabout Nick, L.& D.Layne 24
3. Charmer, Qatiifah Cadi Chams, F.Zeller/S.Gamble 16
4. Rami, Sadik Into The Mystic, N.& J.Takacs 8
N. Nevada, Zoiboyz Nevada Fire, K.Mathis  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tesla, Woodbe Wild For Ludicrous Mode, Dr C.Burns F24
2. Bolt, Windwalker The Thunder Rolls, Dr S.Williams 18
3. Maverick, Windwalker Waiting For The Thunder, B. & K.Hudspeth 12
4. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen 6
N. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey B4
No Best in Field  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Dec 19, 2021
Dendron, VA
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Griffin, Monarch's Golden Griffin Wings Take Flight, K.Hynes/L.Hynes/S.Hynes R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B20
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 10
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 5
N. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart F12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Rugar, FC Cali's Boondocks, SC, M.Gallier 8
2. Nikola, Scheremetjew's Nikola Tesla, BCAT, J.Worth/K.Johnson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Kepler, Mariner Surrey Hill Kepler's Supernova V Hamlin, C.Dodgen F32
2. Halima, Shannon Down The Conquest, SC, D.& T.Flyer 24
3. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol 16
4. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill 8
N. Teak, Surrey Hill Mariner Top-Of-The-Trees, E.& P.McNeill/K.Fredericks  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B8
2. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer F16
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 12
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 8
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Carlee Davies  
BZ  JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber BIF  (76)
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean -75
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 27, 2021
Littlestown, PA
E ntry: 43
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Kinobi Angels Of Fenway At Bel Vento, V.Cassano F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B20
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 15
3. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 10
4. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 5
N. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 12
2. Finn, Flaky Pete Finnegan, N.Marshall 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B20
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 15
3. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 10
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +R16
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 12
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 8
4. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 12
2. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman 9
3. Zelda, Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall, L.Alexander 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola B8
2. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean R8
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
WH  Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola BIF  (77)
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling -76
SW  Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman -75
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 54
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, FCh,SC, D.Hayman F4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski R8
2. Angel, Kinobi Angels Of Fenway At Bel Vento, V.Cassano 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water B16
2. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 12
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1-2. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 7
1-2. Finn, Flaky Pete Finnegan, N.Marshall 7
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Avunga, Kushinda's Crystal Glitter Rocks Alberta Mountains, Dr K.K.Hefner/K.Hefner F4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R28
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 21
3. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart 14
4. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner  
Veteran Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland +B28
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 21
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 14
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 7
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 16
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 12
3. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman 8
4. Zelda, Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall, L.Alexander 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler F24
2. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola 18
3. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter 12
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 6
N. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B28
2. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 21
3. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 14
4. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 7
N. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F8
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2021
Littlestown, PA
E ntry: 51
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, SC,CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Avunga, Kushinda's Crystal Glitter Rocks Alberta Mountains, Dr K.K.Hefner/K.Hefner B36
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R36
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart 27
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 18
4. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 9
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F32
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 24
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 16
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 8
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 8
2. Crumpet, Julstep's Tea And Crumpets, J.Smith-Carter 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC,LCA, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Paul Kytta  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 16
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 12
3. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman 8
4. Zelda, Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall, L.Alexander 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler F12
2. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9
3. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank F16
2. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
3. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 8
4. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
GH  Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, SC,CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh BIF  (75)
IB  Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy -74
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2021
Littlestown, PA
E ntry: 48
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B20
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Deus, Dragonmoon Amadeus At Spryfeat, W.Erdman F8
2. 17, K-C's Strawberry Wine, SC, F.& W.Erdman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water +B12
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Diana Darling, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, SC,CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diana Darling, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, GChG, DC County Line's Scotland Yard, BN,MC,RI,TKN,CGC,BCAT,CA, C.Bloksberg R8
2. Mason, DC Lyonnese Burn It Down, SC,BCAT,TKN, C.Bloksberg/M.Tauber 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B36
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart 27
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 18
4. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
N. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland  
Veteran Flight A(7)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R28
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 14
4. Elsa, FC Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, LCM,SC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, FCh, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver +B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 12
2. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 9
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling, Bob Marciszewski  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter R8
2. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B20
2. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 15
3. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 5
N. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling BIF  (75)
SA  Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver -74
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Deus, Dragonmoon Amadeus At Spryfeat, W.Erdman B8
2. 17, K-C's Strawberry Wine, SC, F.& W.Erdman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling F12
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 9
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 8
2. Roo, Too Hot To Handle Too, CAX,FCAT4,ATT, D.Moczulski 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Avunga, Kushinda's Crystal Glitter Rocks Alberta Mountains, Dr K.K.Hefner/K.Hefner F12
2. Mason, DC Lyonnese Burn It Down, SC,BCAT,TKN, C.Bloksberg/M.Tauber 9
3. Bailey, GChG, DC County Line's Scotland Yard, BN,MC,RI,TKN,CGC,BCAT,CA, C.Bloksberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland F28
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart 21
3. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 14
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B28
2. Elsa, FC Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, LCM,SC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, FCh, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 14
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 7
N. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Desi, Sara's I Love Desi, S.Tagget 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 16
2. Willow, Willow Valkrie Of The Smokies, I.Taylor/A.Eremina 12
3. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 8
4. Taro, CSB Agent Miss Taro, S.& C.Beckerman 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nigella, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Bream Me Up!, C.Schmidt/K.Lee/K.Fredericks R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst B16
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 12
3. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 8
4. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SW  Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (75, 74)
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling (75, 73)
BA  Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper -74
WH  Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst -74
SA  Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver -73
RR  Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland -73
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 31, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 1
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 4