Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 05, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 36 Sighthound Spree
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 11, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 12
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 12, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 22
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 18, 2018 Caledonia, WI Entry: 33
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 19, 2018 Caledonia, WI Entry: 30
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 25, 2018 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 31
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 26, 2018 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 38
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Aug 30, 2018 Lexington, KY Entry: 13 Pharoah Hound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS Aug 31, 2018 Rayland, OH Entry: 12

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 05, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 36
Sighthound Spree
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson F4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa +F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Izzy, Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom,G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson F20
2. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta 15
3. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 10
4. Cecil, Juba Lee's Cicil Karoo, A.Kidwell 5
N. Maggie, T'Daz Maggie Victoria, A.Kidwell  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B20
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Rubi, Aruba Sunny Alhaya, A.Silano 32
2. GRRace, Cherche' GRRace O'Malley, R.Bowman-Mealey 24
3. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 16
4. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.Haner 8
N. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, D.& J.Myers B24
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner 12
3. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 8
4. (Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, FCh, R.Bowman-Mealy R24
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 18
3. iMac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier 12
4. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
N. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 11, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Open Flight A(1)
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)
1. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, SC,CA,CGCA,CGCU,TKN, L.D'Antonio B8
SALUKI Judge: Jennifer Gysler
Open Flight A(1)
1. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick B4
SINGLES Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler
Field Champion Flight A(3)
1. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks B12
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 9
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR,, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler
Open Flight A(3)
1. B, FC Nasusa Hamyrd After All, SC, K.Maki/D.Lynch B12
2. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer 9
3. Biscuti, Tarrango Lynallan Seabiscuit, K.Maki/J.Council/S.Nordstorm 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Justin Dannenbring
SA  Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick BIF  (151)
IG  Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -146
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 12, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 22
BORZOI Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Open Flight A(1)
1. Tzar, Wine And Glory, E.Lopez/L.Jimenez B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Open Flight A(1)
1. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler
Open Flight A(1)
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard +F4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 15
3. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, LCM,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 10
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 5
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler
Open Flight A(2)
1. Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey B8
2. Rocco, DC XO Endymion, MC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilerson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler
Open Flight A(1)
1. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, SC,CA,CGCA,CGCU,TKN, L.D'Antonio B4
SALUKI Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Open Flight A(1)
1. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick B4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)
1. Sivi, Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, K.Torres 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Field Champion Flight A(3)
1. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks B12
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 9
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR,, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Open Flight A(5)
1. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer +B20
2. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe 15
3. Mildred, Arwen Imagine, L.Webster/B.Friedland 10
4. B, FC Nasusa Hamyrd After All, SC, K.Maki/D.Lynch 5
N. Biscuti, Tarrango Lynallan Seabiscuit, K.Maki/J.Council/S.Nordstorm
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler
WH  Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer BIF  (158)
SA  Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick -157
PH  Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey -155
IG  Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -153
SW  Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks -24
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 18, 2018
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Gregory Breitbach
Open Flight A(1)
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
BASENJI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz
Open Flight A(1)
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger F4
BORZOI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)
CHART POLSKI Judge: Jean Martin
Limited Flight A(1)
1. Taku, Fernmark Chart Blunderbuss, L.Duncan 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Jean Martin
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz
Open Flight A(2)
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski R8
2. Sergeant, Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B36
2. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 27
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 18
4. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
N. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart
Veteran Flight A(2)
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,VFCh,SC,RN,MX,MXJ, B.& T.Moodhart F8
2. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, VFCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz
Open Flight A(2)
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson B8
2. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
SINGLES Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 12
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Jean Martin
Open Flight A(5)
1. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda F20
2. Piper, Amherst Woods Affinity's Heart, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 15
3. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel 10
4. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, SC,ARX,TRP, J.& K.Siehndel 5
N. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz
Field Champion Flight A(2)
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel B8
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
No Best in Field
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 19, 2018
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Kevin Carlson
Open Flight A(1)
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
BASENJI Judge: Jean Martin
Open Flight A(1)
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jean Martin
Open Flight A(2)
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski R8
2. Sergeant, Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 6
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart B36
2. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 27
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 18
4. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 9
N. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt
SALUKI Judge: Jean Martin
Open Flight A(2)
1. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey B8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson 6
SINGLES Judge: Jean Martin
Single Flight A(3)
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 12
2. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 9
3. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Jean Martin
Open Flight A(6)
1. Ursula, Cogshall Bears Repeating, M.Huff/D.Duffert B24
2. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, SC,ARX,TRP, J.& K.Siehndel 18
3. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 12
4. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel 6
N. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz
Field Champion Flight A(3)
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert F12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 9
3. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
No Best in Field
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 25, 2018
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 31
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin
Open Flight A(2)
1. Joe, GCh Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN,BN, S.& K.Artley B8
2. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: KC Artley
Open Flight A(1)
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard
Open Flight A(1)
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Leonard
Open Flight A(2)
1. Rex, Glasscreek Xerxes, CGC, S.Jones/M.Hodges R8
2. Halley, Glasscreek's Cosmic Shift to Ashosi, D.Tresselt/M.Hodges 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt
Veteran Flight A(2)
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin
Field Champion Flight A(2)
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 6
Veteran Flight A(2)
1. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +B8
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard
Open Flight A(1)
1. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judge: KC Artley
Single Flight A(3)
1. Mopani, Sunkissed Hearts A Flutter N, P.Peters/Michaels/Mercer/Greene 12
2. Dasheill, Sur-Ra Zaari Al Sahed, E.Christon 9
3. Spock, El Riyah Azar Ramiel, E.Christol 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Jeffrey Leonard
1. Apollo, Wildaire Wings Of Flight, S.& P.Bea B28
2. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman 21
3. Shilo, Vic's I Believe You'll Never Walk Alone, S.& P.Bea 14
4. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M. & R.Spurbeck 7
N. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, M.Magee
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, FCh, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm R4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, FCh, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin
RR  Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II BIF  (78)
WH  Apollo, Wildaire Wings Of Flight, S.& P.Bea -76
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 26, 2018
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 38
BORZOI Judge: Jeffrey Leonard
Open Flight A(3)
1. Joe, GCh Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN,BN, S.& K.Artley B12
2. Gwen, Windrift Like The Odds At Tahoe, S.& K C Artley 9
3. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin
Open Flight A(1)
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton
Open Flight A(2)
1. Mopani, Sunkissed Hearts A Flutter N, P.Peters/Michaels/Mercer/Greene B20
2. Barbie, GCh Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton
Field Champion Flight A(2)
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 6
Veteran Flight A(2)
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton
Open Flight A(1)
1. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Leonard
Single Flight A(5, 1 NC)
1. Getty Lee, Nonstopp Rush, BN, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 16
2. Norah, Norah Of Muma, D.Habian 12
3. Minnie, DS Minnie, R.Bowman 8
4. Bree, Cyclonic Smooth Beretta, C.Perkins 4
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)
1. Ocho, Bushbaby Hidden Button At Whippendor, CR, K.Riddle Carandang/P.Hudson B40
2. Marvel, Lookouit One Good Egg, C.Perkins/J.Stewart 30
3. Story, Fallowfield The Silent Story, Dr.C.Brunkow 20
4. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M. & R.Spurbeck 10
N. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, M.Magee
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman R4
Veteran Flight A(3)
1. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstopp Leapin Lizard, FCh,ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds R12
2. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 9
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
No Best in Field
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Aug 30, 2018
Lexington, KY
Entry: 13
Pharoah Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Karen Rockwell
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)
1. Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl +R36
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard 27
3. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 18
4. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
N. Pippa, Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly
DIS. Flint, Ch Damaranlor Fire Dancer, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin
Field Champion Flight A(2)
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt +B36
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard R4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn
Single Flight A(1)
1. Harvey, Bazinga Baratheon Of Dragonstone, E.Arvinge 4
No Best in Field
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 31, 2018
Rayland, OH
Entry: 12
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther
Field Champion Flight A(4)
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM2,SC, J.& K.Lipps F16
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther
Single Flight A(3)
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 12
2. Carmen, Bizet's Habanera Of Ceasar, D.Fitzgerald 9
3. Mina, Lunnaja Raduga Gzhel, D.Fitzgerald 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps
Open Flight A(2)
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell R8
2. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B8
No Best in Field