Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2019 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
Aug August August August August
Sept September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 13 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single & LCI Stakes
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Dec 01, 2019 McKinney, TX Entry: 19
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 01, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 21
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 07, 2019 Brooksville, FL Entry: 20
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 07, 2019 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 40 The 37th Annual Allegheny Derby
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 08, 2019 Brooksville, FL Entry: 23
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 08, 2019 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 44
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 13, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 6 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 14, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Single Stake Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 14, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 17
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 76
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 51
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 49

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 13
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single & LCI Stakes
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 8
2. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 28
2. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 21
3. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, FCh, A.& D.Wienick 14
4-5. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 3
4-5. Missandei, Obi-Wan Khamsa Dagobah Missandei Black Perl, D.& A.Wienick/Walls/Taylor 3
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Dec 01, 2019
McKinney, TX
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD B8
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finley, Finley The Golden Boy, J.Whitehead 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock +B24
2. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. (Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock)  
4. Drama, Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R.L.Shell 6
N. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey  
DQ. Blitz, ISWS Ch,UKC GrCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
SW  Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock BIF  (153)
IB  Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch -151
WH  Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill -149
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 01, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders +F20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Blue, Chase N'Dreamz Silver Wings, S.& M.Parker 9
3. Nani, Spryfeat Blazing Beauty, D.& K.Pruefer Jr 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling R8
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling F16
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 07, 2019
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fiona, Fiesta Energy, L.Shooks B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Will, Windy Lost, L.Shooks F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, FCh, T.Forbes B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile B8
2. Mecca, Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, C.Coile 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. MJ, Seawind's Miracle Worker, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 20
2. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 15
3. Bubbles, Seawind's Water To Wine, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 10
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 5
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lancer, Surrey Hill's Padcrsher of Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks B16
2. Ronan, Ch Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM 9
3. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F16
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
3. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini R4
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 07, 2019
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 40
The 37th Annual Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi, S.Hughes B8
2. Manny, FC Elite Epic Wild Thing, SC, S.Hughes 6
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar F8
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drac, GCh Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, K.Mikulin/K.Watson R8
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 9
3. Tipsy, DC Diamonds Seven Carat Reflection, FCh,SC, P.Rape 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill R4
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaiah, Windsong More Than Luck, L.Mitchell 20
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 15
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 10
4. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 5
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons +B40
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 15
3. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein 10
4. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 5
N. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R40
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 20
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen F4
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 08, 2019
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante B8
2. Ruger, Kenro Ruger, M.B.Constante 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez B8
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile +B16
2. Bambi, FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer, SC, C.Coile 12
3. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 8
4. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 32
2. Opie, Aperture Phantom Of The Opera, A.J.Eisenstadt 24
3. Floyd, Russian Dark Side Of The Moon, L.Hough 16
4. MJ, Seawind's Miracle Worker, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 8
N. Rudy, Medovyi Iz Sudarevichei, L.Hough/A.Calabrese/E.Lloyd  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronan, Ch Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM R8
2. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B16
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
3. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
GH  Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante BIF  (154)
SA  Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile -151
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 08, 2019
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar F8
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drac, GCh Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, K.Mikulin/K.Watson B12
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 9
3. Tipsy, DC Diamonds Seven Carat Reflection, FCh,SC, P.Rape 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 28
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 21
3. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 14
4. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson 7
N. Coner, GCh Diamond's Lover Of Hounds, SC, D.& V.O'Neill  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Hornet, Shannon Down Super Hornet Rapid Release, L.Keyser/S.Lyons R24
2. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 18
3. Kaiah, Windsong More Than Luck, L.Mitchell 12
4. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 6
N. Holley, Shannon Down Veeti's Sonic Girl, K.Stanek/J.V.Stanek  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B40
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 20
4. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein 10
N. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, FCh,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 13, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 16
2. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 12
3. Artemis, Obi=Wan Luv-U2 The Moon And Back, 8
4. Risa, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Risa Djinn, 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 14, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Single Stake Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 16
2. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 12
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 14, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 17
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B12
2. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 9
3. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,VFCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan R8
2. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mac, Iron Thistle Go Your Own Way, S.& M.Chandler B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B8
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 76
BASENJI Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water F16
2. Kiss, Mielikki Gett Off, R.McCartin/K.Poniatowski 12
3. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky 8
4. Ducky, GChS Mielikki Hinote Secret Agent Man, RN,SCRC, R.McCartin/J.Tyler 4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling B24
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 18
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 12
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, FCh, K.Poniatowski F16
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 12
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 8
4. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B12
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 9
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tut, Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller F8
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 16
2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, T.Koch/K.Shreet 12
3. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann 8
4. Theia, Bordeaux Dell Albera Silver Pastori, M.Siegmann 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zeke, GChB Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince F8
2. Arome`, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, SC, L.Staub/J.Jones 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance R12
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman 9
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 14
4. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F16
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 12
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 8
4. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
LCI SMALL Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Single Flight A(11)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 40
2. Blaze, Shamasan Knock Your Socks Off, P.& M.Cohen/P.Booth 30
3. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 20
4. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 10
N. Tango, Kibbys Northern Dancer, K.Landis  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles B8
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers F16
2. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 12
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 8
4. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTRM,CD,SC,CR, C.Huff 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B12
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 9
3. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
WH  Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay BIF  (156)
IB  Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz -153
SW  Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles -150
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water +F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD B12
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 9
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F8
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B12
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 9
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller F8
2. Tut, Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Inja, Inja Marie Mowrer, D.Mowrer 24
2-3. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 15
2-3. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 15
4. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 6
N. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zeke, GChB Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince F8
2. Arome`, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, SC, L.Staub/J.Jones 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland F8
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B24
2. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 18
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland  
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston F8
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell  
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Tango, Kibbys Northern Dancer, K.Landis 15
3. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles B8
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
SW  Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles BIF  (148)
IB  Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz -145
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F12
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tut, Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller F8
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 8
2. Remi, Remington Jerla, K.Jerla 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Arome`, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, SC, L.Staub/J.Jones F8
2. Zeke, GChB Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland F8
2. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland +R28
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 14
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Ava, Abbey's Summer Bird, K.Kamer/J.Vaz 16
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 12
3. Kaden, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, C.Spotts 8
4. Raine, Ch Kushinda Nyota Purple Raine JR, P.Wieland/Dr K.Hefner 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles B8
2. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Justin Dannenbring  
WH  Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner BIF  (155)
PH  Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard -152
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -152
AH  Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall -150
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water 15
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 10
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling 5
N. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, LCM, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F16
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 12
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, FCh, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 8
2. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Arome`, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, SC, L.Staub/J.Jones F8
2. Zeke, GChB Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance R12
2. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 21
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 14
4. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland  
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston +B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 8
2. Stuart, M & M Lamz The World Is Not Enough, C.&K.Lucas/L.Zembrzuski/M.Miller 6
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 8
2. Ava, Abbey's Summer Bird, K.Kamer/J.Vaz 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles B8
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson F16
2. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers 12
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B8
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
PH  Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard BIF  (156)
WH  Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner -153
SW  Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles -152
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles B8
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson F16
2. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers 12
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B8
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Paul Kytta II  
PH  Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard BIF  (156)
WH  Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner -153
SW  Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles -152