Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2019 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
Aug August August August August
Sept September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2019 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 31
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2019 Omaha, NE Entry: 30
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 02, 2019 Fairborn, GA Entry: 28 23rd Running of The Fullerton Cup
DESERT FUN BUNCH Nov 03, 2019 Tonopah, AZ Entry: 16
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2019 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 44
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2019 Omaha, NE Entry: 18
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 03, 2019 Fairborn, GA Entry: 31 The 23rd Running of The Fullerton Cup
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 09, 2019 Santa Fe, NM Entry: 16
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 09, 2019 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 26 Celebrating 25th Year of Coursing
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 10, 2019 Sante Fe, NM Entry: 13
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 10, 2019 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 27 Celebrating 25th Year of Coursing
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 15, 2019 Chickasha,OK Entry: 12
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 16, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 33 2 Day Region 3 Invitational
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 17, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 26 2 Day Region 3 Invitational
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 23, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 62
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 34 42nd Annual Turkey Run
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 29, 2019 McKinney, TX Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 29, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 49
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 30, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 13 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single & LCI Stakes
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 30, 2019 McKinney, TX Entry: 25 Region 4 Invitational
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 30, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 51

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2019
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling F8
2. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling +B16
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 12
2-3. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 7
2-3. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla 7
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 8
2. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak R16
2. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTRM,CD,SC,CR, C.Huff 12
3. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 8
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B20
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 15
3. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 10
4. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 5
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2019
Omaha, NE
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, LCM,SC, J.& M.Haumont F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 9
3. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 24
2. Xyon, Keep Your Xyon On Me, A.Weiland 18
3. Bone, Nemesis Von Bane Of Hermit Acres, K.Brown 12
4. Milo, Milo Wigglebottom, K.Connell/M.Miller 6
N. Rice, Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, T.Lorch  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson R8
2. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Myles, Kendall's Myles To Home, R.Kendall 16
2. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 12
3. Wicket, Embers Only The Brave, K.Woodke/B.Moran 8
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 8
2. Cricket, Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, G.Muir 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Camellia, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth F8
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
WH  Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi BIF  (155)
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -152
IW  Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake -150
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -147
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 02, 2019
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 28
23rd Running of The Fullerton Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Ace, Ivy League Ariel Ace At Winds, K.Lorenzo/D.Grossman B12
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Alta, Hart's Up Tall & High, H.Laughers/B.Butcher B8
2. Indy, GCh Kamars Speeding To New Adventures, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC,GSW Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM2,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maple, Galadrial's Time To Flourish, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman B4
SALUKI Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Bambi, FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer, SC, C.Coile B28
2. Nafalah, Baha Illegally Blonde, G.& H.Hovanic/C.Coile 21
3. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile 14
4. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 7
N. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile  
SINGLES Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vinnie, Winds Baha Vincent Black Lightening 1952, K.Lorenzo/C.Coile 12
2. Finley, Northwind Finley Skies DeSud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten 9
WHIPPET Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins F20
2. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 15
3. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 10
4. Lola, Cali's Mountain Magic, M.Hawemann 5
N. KitKat, Ch Longlesson Refuse To Lose At Deco, SC, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks B16
2. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 8
4. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, LCM, D.Ambs 4
No Best in Field  
DESERT FUN BUNCH
 Fun Trial
Nov 03, 2019
Tonopah, AZ
Entry: 6
BASENJI Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prince, Flutesong's Second Nature, R.Youngblood B
2. Nala, Nala Lioness, S.Youngblood  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sky, Ch Enzo's Javelina of Abbaio, SC, J.Vess/N.Bartlett/E.Garrett B
2. Kraken, Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher  
3. Breeze, Ch Abbaio A Mighty Wind, SC, J.Vess/S.Murphy  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tezlar, Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch B
2. Fin, Calico Ridge Infinity, K.Larkin/D.Jocobsen  
3. AnnieH, GCh Windana's Star Anise, RN,MC,CGC, P.Hess  
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, Jalynn's Tequila With Red Passion, K.Mattiuz/C.Henry B
2. Poe, Albion's Once Upon A Midnight, K.Mattiuz/J.Browing  
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Berkeley, Sarvial's There's Berkeley Power Station, J.Garrahan  
2. Max, Iftikar My Hearts On Fire, L.& T.Boswell  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Hunt  
SA  Tango, Jalynn's Tequila With Red Passion, K.Mattiuz/C.Henry BIF  (79)
BA  Prince, Flutesong's Second Nature, R.Youngblood -78
IB  Sky, Ch Enzo's Javelina of Abbaio, SC, J.Vess/N.Bartlett/E.Garrett -77
RR  Tezlar, Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch -76
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2019
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling F8
2. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling B16
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 6
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 20
2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, T.Koch/K.Shreet 15
3. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 10
4. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 5
N. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, FCh,SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
2. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski 27
3. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 18
4. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 9
N. Blue, Windmoor Silver Moonglow, K.Haire/F.Cooper  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown +B12
2. Shanti, Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon, G.Hyland-Fisher/V.Lichtman 9
3. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, FCh, D.Hunter/D.Brown R12
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, FCh, D.Brown 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky B12
2. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff 9
3. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak R8
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 6
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2019
Omaha, NE
Entry: 18
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B8
2. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson B8
2. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli R8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson B12
2. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody 9
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 8
2. Cricket, Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, G.Muir 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice R4
No Best in Field  
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 03, 2019
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 31
The 23rd Running of The Fullerton Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ivy League Ariel Ace At Winds, K.Lorenzo/D.Grossman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Alta, Hart's Up Tall & High, H.Laughers/B.Butcher F8
2. Indy, GCh Kamars Speeding To New Adventures, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC,GSW Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM2,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maple, Galadrial's Time To Flourish, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman B4
SALUKI Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Max, Winds Baha Persian Perspective, K.Lorenzo/C.Coile B28
2. Nafalah, Baha Illegally Blonde, G.& H.Hovanic/C.Coile 21
3. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 14
4. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile 7
N. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile  
SINGLES Judge: Dana Ferris  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vinnie, Winds Baha Vincent Black Lightening 1952, K.Lorenzo/C.Coile 12
2. Opal, Hardrock Back To The Future, B.Cash 9
WHIPPET Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Bennett, Shannon Down Sonic Boom!, B.Cash R28
2. Elia, Shannon Down Super Blue Fantasy, S.& K.Lyons 21
3. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 14
4. Voodoo, Shannon Down Superstitious At Nitro, R.& S.Horner/S.Lyons 7
N. Chernobog, Shannon Down Supper Charged, S. & K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
2. Nymeria, FC Shannon Down Sand Snakes, FCh,MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 21
3. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 14
4. Stannis, FC Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, FCh,SC, E.Feldheim 7
N. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,MC,OTR,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons F4
No Best in Field  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 09, 2019
Santa Fe, NM
Entry: 16
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ryder, Runtuff Riverrun Pale Ryder, P.Larson-Mohn F20
2. Smokey, Huan Kachina Wildfire, A.McCabe/S.Kadinger 15
3. El Sol, Oxota Molodezovich Mintaka, L.Abordo 10
4. Siona, Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon, E.Abresch/L.Abordo 5
N. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, FCh, C.Enz B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, FCh,SC, E.Thompson F8
2. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, FCh,SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, Bodhi, B.Chomer/B.Bynum 8
2. Millie, Millie James Tazelaar, P.Tazelaar 6
SINGLES Judge: Robert Place  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Desert Bloom Sir Kingsley of Yorkshire By Kengali, P.A. & L.Anderson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
WH  Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen BIF  (142)
GH  Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson -140
BZ  Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, FCh, C.Enz -138
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 09, 2019
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 26
Celebrating 25th Year of Coursing
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake R8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, P.,K. & L.Dean 24
2. Moki, Windwalker Okemos, S.Long/A.Downey 18
3. Rose Tyler, Quixandz Who's Rose Tyler, M.& K.Slater 12
4. Rambo, Racy Rambo, R.& B.Brasses 6
N. Breeze, Sunrise Signet Southern Breeze, B.Cassell/A.Cisco/C.Cassell  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kona, Dreams Sandstorm Five-O Kono, CR, A.Jenkins B24
2. Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins 18
3. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 12
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 6
N. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gary Runyan  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden BIF  (78)
IW  Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton -77
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 10, 2019
Sante Fe, NM
Entry: 13
BORZOI Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Margot, Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, L.Turner B32
2. Kindle, Kachina All For Love, L.Turner/C.Enz 24
3. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing 16
4. Smokey, Huan Kachina Wildfire, A.McCabe/S.Kadinger 8
N. Nika, Riverrun Oxota Kashinka Runtuff, K.Smith DVM/Abordo/Suhrenbrock  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers B8
LCI LARGE Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, Bodhi, B.Chomer/B.Bynum 8
2. Tumbleweed, Tumbleweed Gaytan, A.Gaytan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 10, 2019
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 27
Celebrating 25th Year of Coursing
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert R8
2. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Norah, Ch Norah Of Muma, D.Habian B8
2. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, FCh, D.Habian 6
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rambo, Racy Rambo, R.& B.Brasses 12
2. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 9
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, P.,K. & L.Dean B24
2. Moki, Windwalker Okemos, S.Long/A.Downey 18
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean 12
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 6
N. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater F8
2. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, FCh, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F4
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 15, 2019
Chickasha,OK E
Entry: 12
BASENJI Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JO, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Yeti, Tru-Luv's Are We There Yet, L.Rice F12
2. (Rhett, Pecan Grove's Gone With The Wind, T.& J.Sayre)  
3. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice B12
2. Olivia, DC Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, FCh,SC, L.Rice 9
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 6
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 16, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 33
2 Day Region 3 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B12
2. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Indy Go, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B16
2. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson 12
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 8
4. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Ch Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, TCP,CD,BN,RA, C.Sisson/S.Grant F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolly, Pinehurst Dolly, K.Catov-Goodell B12
2. Gladys, Pinehurst Gladys, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 9
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan R8
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 8
2. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day B20
2. Bella, Longrun's Belleau Wood Million Pieces, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost R20
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 15
3. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 10
4. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan 5
N. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 17, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
2 Day Region 3 Invitational
AZAWAKH Judges: Jack Downing, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B8
2. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B16
2. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 12
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 8
4. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Ch Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, TCP,CD,BN,RA, C.Sisson/S.Grant F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan F8
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan R16
2. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 12
3. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 8
4. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 4
Best In Regional Invitational Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
AZ  Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee 150
BZ Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 150
CE Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 138
GH Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 149
GH Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson 146
PH Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 144
WH Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 152 BIE
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 23, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek B24
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 18
3. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 12
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling +B24
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, P.& J.Schreiber 18
3. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
4. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
N. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,THD,CGC,RN, M.& S.Burton +F20
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar B24
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 18
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar 12
4. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 6
N. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar F8
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 24
2-3. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 15
2-3. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, T.Koch/K.Shreet 15
4. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
N. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cassi, Cassiopeia Av Min Tera, A.Silano R8
2. Rubi, Aruba Sunny Alhaya, A.Silano 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
LCI SMALL Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Nani, Spryfeat Blazing Beauty, D.& K.Pruefer Jr 20
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 15
3. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 10
4. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 5
N. Raine, Ch Kushinda Nyota Purple Raine JR, P.Wieland/Dr K.Hefner  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. (Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner)  
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 12
3. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark 8
4. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B20
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 15
3. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak 10
4. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 5
N. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Diana Darling  
WH  Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons BIF  (76)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -75
GH  Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar -74
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek B24
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 18
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 12
4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 6
N. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
3. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 8
4. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling R8
2. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B20
2. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 15
3. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 10
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 5
N. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar F12
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 9
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 20
2. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 15
3. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla 10
4. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 5
N. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner F4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cassi, Cassiopeia Av Min Tera, A.Silano R8
2. Rubi, Aruba Sunny Alhaya, A.Silano 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fenrir, Lost Lake Rock And Rye, C.Shafer 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 8
2. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Happy, Gibbous Pigment Of Your Imagination, M.Schnyder B8
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, FCh, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera R8
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson BIF  (77)
AH  Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek -75
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 34
42nd Annual Turkey Run
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lapis, Oquirrh Sunfleet Lapis Lazuli, F.Burnham B8
2. Cyan, Oquirrh Sunfleet Sapphire, F.Burnham 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Griffin, Loco Motions's On My Way, N.Scherer/C.Hjelin B4
LCI LARGE Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Walker, DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, SC, R.Newman/L.Witt F16
2. Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman 12
3-4. Rocco, DC XO Endymion, MC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilerson 6
3-4. Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Booker, PVRR It's Academic, J.Gysler/L.Adams B12
2. Chase, FC Of Afrikka Spring Valley Wild Chase, SC, Dr C.Wistrom 9
3. Kumi, FC Tigris African Magic, MC,CA,CGCA,CGCU,TKN, L.D'Antonio 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kabria, GCh,DC Sadik Pride And Joy, SC, C.Chapman B16
2. Zory, FC Obi-Wan Dancin' In The Moonlight At Khamsa, SC,TKN, J.Taylor/M.& S.Walls-Heddleston 12
3. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston 8
4. Baeeda, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Aji Baida, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 4
LCI SMALL Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 24
2. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 18
3. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 12
4. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 6
N. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe B16
2. Mildred, Arwen Imagine, L.Webster/B.Friedland 12
3. Stina, IM Blueskies The Legend Continues, SC, Dr.C.Winstrom 8
4. Ryder, FC Lishima's Riding Fancy Free, SC, J.Havens/S.Hamilton 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R8
2. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
SW  Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks BIF  (76)
IB  Griffin, Loco Motions's On My Way, N.Scherer/C.Hjelin -74
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 29, 2019
McKinney, TX
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JO, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 4 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Raiya, Elance Resolute's Raiya, L.Walenta B12
2. Brett, FC Resolute's Brett Main Jedawn, SC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 9
DIS. Rocket, Gryffyn's Rosehill Rocket Man, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake R8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Blitz, ISWS Ch,UKC GrCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B24
2. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. (Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock)  
4. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
N. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey  
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch BIF  (75)
SW  Blitz, ISWS Ch,UKC GrCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -74
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 29, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd +R16
2. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
3. Blue, Chase N'Dreamz Silver Wings, S.& M.Parker 8
4. Gambler, Chase N' Dreamz Know When To Holdem, S.& M.Parker 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling B16
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Francis Byrne, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 8
2. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B16
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin +B16
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith R16
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 12
3. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis 8
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F4
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 24
2. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 18
3. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
4. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 6
N. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus  
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers F8
2. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers B32
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 24
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 16
4. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak 8
N. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak  
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 30, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 13
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single & LCI Stakes
LCI LARGE Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 28
2. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, FCh, A.& D.Wienick 21
3. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack 14
4. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 7
N. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 30, 2019
McKinney, TX
Entry: 25
Region 4 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks +B12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JO, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water F20
2. Bear, Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 15
3. Brett, FC Resolute's Brett Main Jedawn, SC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 10
4. Liberty, Zoiboyz Liberty Texas, Dr S.Van de Ater 5
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD B8
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B24
2. (Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock)  
3. Blitz, ISWS Ch,UKC GrCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
4. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey 6
N. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Linda Stilwell  
IB  Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch BIF  (76)
WH  Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill -75
SW  Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -74
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy -73
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 30, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 51
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Blue, Chase N'Dreamz Silver Wings, S.& M.Parker R16
2. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
3. (Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd)  
4. Gambler, Chase N' Dreamz Know When To Holdem, S.& M.Parker 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling B24
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet R24
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, FCh,SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aggie, Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin R12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 28
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 21
3. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 14
4. MsTangent, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Tangent, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky/C.Huff 7
N. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner B24
2. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 18
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 12
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 6
N. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Dean Wright  
RR  Aggie, Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  (154)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz -150