Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2017 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 04, 2017 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 33
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 04, 2017 Omaha, NE Entry: 30
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 04, 2017 Fairburn, GA Entry: 6 12th Running ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2017 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 30
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2017 Omaha, NE Entry: 30
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 11, 2017 Leesburg, VA Entry: 47
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 11, 2017 Brooksville, FL Entry: 35
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 11, 2017 Muncie, IN Entry: 69 Region 6 Invitational
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 12, 2017 Leesburg, VA Entry: 44
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 12, 2017 Brooksville, FL Entry: 33
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 12, 2017 Muncie, IN Entry: 69
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 17, 2017 Chickasha, OK Entry: 35
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 18, 2017 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 20
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 18, 2017 Edgewood, NM Entry: 15
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 18, 2017 McKinney, TX Entry: 20 Tim Conroy Memorial Coursing Trophy
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 18, 2017 Golden, CO Entry: 12
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 18, 2017 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 34
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2017 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 21
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 19, 2017 Edgewood, NM Entry: 19
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 19, 2017 McKinney, TX Entry: 18 Tim Conroy Memorial Coursing Trophy
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2017 Golden, CO Entry: 12
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 19, 2017 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 35
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 46 42nd Turkey Run
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Nov 24, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 34
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 24, 2017 Powell, TN Entry: 17
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 24, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 35
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 10 42nd Turkey Run Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 42nd Turkey Run Silken Windhound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Nov 25, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 42
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 25, 2017 Powell, TN Entry: 28
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 25, 2017 McKinney, TX Entry: 23
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 25, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 35
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 26, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 8 42nd Turkey Run Italian Greyhound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Nov 26, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 39
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 26, 2017 Powell, TN Entry: 25
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 26, 2017 McKinney, TX Entry: 18
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 26, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 33

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 04, 2017
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ziggy, Thor's Vivuli, J.Brader F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice B16
2. Ashleigh, Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey Towards Daylight, C.& K.Grabosky 9
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford R16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 12
3. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, FCh, A.& W.Ford 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
2. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 9
3. MsSeaBee, Indigo N WGASA's Mystic Seabiscuit, I.Matusz/C.Huff 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff B8
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray +F16
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 12
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8
4. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark F8
2. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 6
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 04, 2017
Omaha, NE
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Marcel, Ravenna Loves Drew, C.Dumaine/A.Smith F8
2. Piper, Ch Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, RN,SC, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine B28
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 21
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 14
4. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, Aliki's Notanuff Spice Dreams, SC,CGC, D.& C.Scarce/C.Shaw B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rio, Cynara's Harlequin Romance Heartthrob, K. & J.Medbery/E.Hudson R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B12
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 20
2. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 15
3. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 10
4. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 5
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. GG, FC Jubilee Triplestar Apogee, SC, A.& M.Gottsch/C.Gredys B12
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard 9
3. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold R8
2. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, FCh, C.Gredys/R.Casey 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
BZ  Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine BIF  (121)
WH  GG, FC Jubilee Triplestar Apogee, SC, A.& M.Gottsch/C.Gredys -120
RR  Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig -118
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 04, 2017
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 6
12th Running ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, SC,JOR, M.Kitson B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick F4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker 16
2. Hope, FTH December Hope, S.Garrick 12
3. Raleigh, Ralegh, M.& A.Burns 8
4. Bertie, Lord Hexham, J.& L.Parker 4
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 2017
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ziggy, Thor's Vivuli, J.Brader F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R12
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford B20
2. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 15
3. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, FCh, A.& W.Ford 5
N. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark B12
2. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff 9
3. Snitch, Indigo The Golden Snitch, C.& J.Huff 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark F12
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 9
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark F8
2. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 6
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 2017
Omaha, NE
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marcel, Ravenna Loves Drew, C.Dumaine/A.Smith F8
2. Piper, Ch Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, RN,SC, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine B28
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 21
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water 14
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B12
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 32
2. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 24
3. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 16
4. Mudd, Tifari's Mo Muddy Mo Problems, N.& S.McKernan 8
N. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence  
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard F8
2. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill B8
2. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R8
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
No Best in Field  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 11, 2017
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B16
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 12
3. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 8
4. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 4
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders +B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B8
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC2,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling +F20
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B20
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 10
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 5
N. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver  
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 24
2. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill 18
3. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 12
4. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 6
N. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom B36
2. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels 27
3. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, SC, C.Watson 18
4. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 9
N. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards F12
2. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 9
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
WH  Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom BIF  (77)
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -75
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 11, 2017
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B8
2. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy/M.Schnyder B32
2. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes 24
3. Stella, GCh,DC Serandida Abbaio Alla Luna, SC, S.Murphy 16
4. Kona, Ch Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, T.Squillante/K.Belz 8
N. Tiny Miracle, Abbaio Mighty Miracle, SC, S.Murphy  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo R20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 10
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
2. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 9
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman R8
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs B40
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 20
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 10
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
IB  Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy/M.Schnyder BIF  (152)
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett -150
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -149
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 11, 2017
Muncie, IN
Entry: 69
Region 6 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC,FCh, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas R4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B16
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 12
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F8
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B20
2. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 15
3. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. MeMe, Can DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 5
N. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Taylor, Ch Blackwater's Zenyatta At Bainbridge, SC, N.& S.Kerr B12
2. River, Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, SC, J.& S.Greer 9
3. Aspen, Mt Carmel's Alluring Charm At Bainbridge, N.Kerr 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zayin, Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, J.& C.Slattery +B40
2. Bayden, Ch Talyor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R40
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 30
3. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 20
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 10
N. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson 8
4. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost R8
2. Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn B8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian B24
2. Stewart, Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew, K.Wattenbarger 18
3. Vrecka, Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC, B.Stephenson 12
4. Moira, FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor, SC, J.& M.English DVM 6
N. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith F8
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman B20
2. Story, Fallowfield The Silent Story, Dr.C.Brunkow 15
3. Durbin, Wildabout Infinite Dreamer, V.Smith 10
4. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 5
N. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r Of Bluenote, FCh, G.Burrus F28
2. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko Of Windridge, FCh, J.Burrus 21
3. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, FCh,ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 14
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 7
N. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
RR  Zayin, Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, J.& C.Slattery BIF  (154, 153)
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall (154, 151)
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -152
WH  Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman -151
BA  Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert -151
SA  Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn -151
BZ  Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vixen, SC,FCh, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden -150
IW  Taylor, Ch Blackwater's Zenyatta At Bainbridge, SC, N.& S.Kerr -147
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 12, 2017
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 44
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B12
2. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 9
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B8
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC2,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling F20
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jubilee, GCh Jatara's Jubilee At Sarea, CGC, B.Griffith F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B20
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 15
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 10
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 5
N. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden F8
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 24
2. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 18
3. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 12
4. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 6
N. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels +F24
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 18
3. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 12
4. Rock, TNT's Rock The House, TNT Kennels 6
N. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark B24
2. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 9
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark BIF  (75)
BA  Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders -74
BZ  Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling -72
RR  Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -72
SD  Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden -25
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 12, 2017
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson R8
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Elin, GCh DC Jakona's Swiss Miss, SC, S.Murphy B24
2. Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy/M.Schnyder 18
3. Stella, GCh,DC Serandida Abbaio Alla Luna, SC, S.Murphy 12
4. Dharma, Ch Abbaio Mighty Aphrodite, SC, S.Murphy 6
N. Kona, Ch Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, T.Squillante/K.Belz  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez F16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 20
2. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 15
3. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 10
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 5
N. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman B36
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs R36
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 27
3. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 18
4. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 9
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman BIF  (154)
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett -150
IB  Elin, GCh DC Jakona's Swiss Miss, SC, S.Murphy -146
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -144
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 12, 2017
Muncie, IN
Entry: 69
BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn +B12
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker R12
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 9
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F8
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall +B20
2. MeMe, Can DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 15
3. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 10
4. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 5
N. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin B40
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 30
3. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson 20
4. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 10
N. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn +B16
2. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R16
2. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 12
3. Jassirah, FC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, SC,GRC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian F24
2. Stewart, Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew, K.Wattenbarger 18
3. Vrecka, Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC, B.Stephenson 12
4. Moira, FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor, SC, J.& M.English DVM 6
N. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith B8
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Getty Lee, Nonstopp Rush, BN, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Don White  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Story, Fallowfield The Silent Story, Dr.C.Brunkow R36
2. Piper, Saesi She's Got The Beat, CRXII, C.Fornuto 27
3. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl 18
4. Trinity, Summit Jomyr In The Matrix, L.Wasser/S.Vernon 9
N. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray F8
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstipp Leapin Lizard, ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds B36
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin BIF  (77)
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -76
SA  Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn -75
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 17, 2017
Chickasha, OK
Entry: 35
AZAWAKH Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buxxu, UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu, CM2,CA, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway B8
2. Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 6
BASENJI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drummer, Ch Meisterhaus Jadaka Tribal Dance, Dr.M.Riddoch R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 5 NQ)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water B28
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 21
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Spring Valle's Iconic Standing Ovation, SC, D.Stauffer B12
2. Dezi, Ivorymoon's Destination Unknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders B4
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(15)  
1. Zzyvex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee B40
2. Pi, Windwalker Limitless, K.Tompkins 30
3. Luke, Meisterhaus Not Just Eye Candy, M.Riddoch 20
4. Tres, Belaya Tzigane, P.Rhyner 10
N. Vienna, GCh Dorae's Vienna, N.Colson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, FCh,SC, C. & A.Reed R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jack Downing  
WH  Zzyvex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee BIF  (78)
SW  Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders -50
AZ  Buxxu, UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu, CM2,CA, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway -45
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 18, 2017
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B16
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan 8
4. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 4
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn B12
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 9
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman B8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden R8
2. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Zara, Zen What A Catch!, G.Johnson/E.Klosson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jim Dumais  
RR  Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman BIF  (75)
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 18, 2017
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 15
BORZOI Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sophie, Kirov Windrift Fly So Free, B.Ewing/N.Reimer F16
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin 8
4. Pibb, Oxota Molodczovich Betelgcux, M.A.Rose/J.Garth 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B12
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, FCh,SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B4
SALUKI Judges: Barbara Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Yamadan Tariq Arabesque, CM, J.Minor/R.Place B4
SINGLES Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Baretta, DM She's A Pistol, E.Summerhill 12
2. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 9
3. Taylor, Velos Dancing With The Mountains, S.J.Burns/D.Rogstad 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
SA  Tariq, Yamadan Tariq Arabesque, CM, J.Minor/R.Place BIF  (74)
GH  Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, FCh,SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon -73
BZ  Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher -72
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 18, 2017
McKinney, TX
Entry: 20
Tim Conroy Memorial Coursing Trophy
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(7, 5 NQ)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water B28
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 21
SALUKI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case R4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tawny, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
2. Lucky, Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B8
2. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed B12
2. Mercy, FC Shannon Down Citizen Soldier, MC,TRP,OTR,ARX,PR, M.Pardini 9
3. Georgia, Georgia Sails The Wind, M.Pardini 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, FCh,SC, C. & A.Reed F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
SW  Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock BIF  (157)
WH  Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed -154
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case -154
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 18, 2017
Golden, CO
Entry: 12
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates R8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranzi, Ch Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar F4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 8
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay B4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 18, 2017
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BASENJI Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B8
2. Ozzie, Ozzie, A.Beck 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson B28
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 21
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 14
4. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 7
N. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller +B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn R16
2. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 12
3. Jassirah, FC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, SC,GRC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B12
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Leo, Sunlit's Soden King Leonida's, J.Picker 28
2. Axl, Ch Jadaka Meisterhaus Guns N'Roses, T.Brook/J.Kahl 21
3. Jackie-Blue, Nunneley's Jackie Blue Of Berry Hill, C.Biehler/C.Zapryanov/Schoening 14
4. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 7
N. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman B8
2. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 6
No Best in Field  
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2017
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Zara, Zen What A Catch!, G.Johnson/E.Klosson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B16
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 12
3. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 8
4. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman B8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden R8
2. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark)  
2. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark F8
2. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
RR  Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman BIF  (73)
WH  Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark -72
SD  Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden -25
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 19, 2017
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, C.Enz R36
2. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin 27
3. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart 18
4. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
N. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B36
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 8
4. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson B4
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Taylor, Velos Dancing With The Mountains, S.J.Burns/D.Rogstad 16
2. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 12
3. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 8
WHIPPET Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
No Best in Field  
NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 19, 2017
McKinney, TX
Entry: 18
Tim Conroy Memorial Coursing Trophy
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mordi, Del Sol Morsworrle, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock F8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water B28
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 21
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 14
4. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 7
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
SALUKI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B12
2. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case 9
3. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Garry Newton  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Tawny, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
2. Roby, August Robeson, J.Johnson/E.& J.Kroll 9
3. Lucky, Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B8
2. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey F4
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2017
Golden, CO
Entry: 12
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranzi, Ch Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar F4
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay B4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 19, 2017
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley F8
2. Leo, Sunlit's Soden King Leonida's, J.Picker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Katie, Harp Of Rassilon In Concert, J.Picker/H.Jorgensen B4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jiggs, Zanoza Hot Jiggedy Jazz, L.Duncan-Burge F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vivaldi, Coverdale's Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B12
2. Jackie-Blue, Nunneley's Jackie Blue Of Berry Hill, C.Biehler/C.Zapryanov/Schoening 9
3. Ozzie, Ozzie, A.Beck 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh, B.Crawford R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson +B28
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 21
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 14
4. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 7
N. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig  
SALUKI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn B20
2. Jassirah, FC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, SC,GRC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 15
3. Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 10
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 5
N. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B12
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 8
2. Axl, Ch Jadaka Meisterhaus Guns N'Roses, T.Brook/J.Kahl 6
WHIPPET Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman B8
2. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 46
42nd Turkey Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jackson, GCh,DC Perfections Lets Make It Legal At Bakhu, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B12
2. Griffin, Loco Motions's On My Way, N.Scherer/C.Hjelin 9
3. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, A.& S.McLeod/A.Erb R8
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard +B24
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 18
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
4. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 6
N. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund R8
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rocco, DC XO Endymion, MC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilerson B8
2. Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Of Afrikka Spring Valley Wild Chase, Dr C.Wistrom B8
2. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, L.D'Antonio 6
SALUKI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick B36
2. Arya, FC Hawksview's Arya Gonna Zoom My Way, SC, D.Padilla/A.Wienick 27
3. Baeeda, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Aji Baida, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 18
4. Tsu'Tey, El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston 9
N. Neyteri, FC Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Sham Neyteri, SC,LCX, S.Walls/M.Heddleston  
DIS. Solo, Obi-Wan SM Hound Solo, S.Walls/M.Heddleston/J.Taylor  
SINGLES Judges: Susan Smith, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Qui-Gon Jinn, Obi-Wan SM Jedi Qui-Gon Jinn, J.Taylor/S.Walls 8
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, S.Mohler B12
2. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Carrouche/C.Dell 9
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer B32
2. Flyck, Hildidan's Flyck Of Slick Magic, C.Gaiser 24
3. Molly, Summit Unsinkable Molly Brown, N.& B.Crowle 16
4. Dexter, DC Summit Flight Of The Phoenix, SC, B.& N.Crowle/S.Vernon 8
N. Charlie, Belaya R'L Seahawk, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Isa, FC Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, MC, C.Gaiser R12
2. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 9
3. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Susan Smith, Vern Staack  
IG  Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard BIF  (156)
WH  Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer -154
CE  Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers -149
IB  Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm -149
AH  Jackson, GCh,DC Perfections Lets Make It Legal At Bakhu, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik -146
SW  Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, S.Mohler -98
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 24, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 34
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 15
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski R28
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 21
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 14
4. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 7
N. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson 10
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 5
N. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, FCh,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B12
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 9
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser F4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 24, 2017
Powell, TN
Entry: 17
BORZOI Judge: Steve Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reuben, Faroviy Okhotknik, J.A. & L.Chandler B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 8
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl R12
2. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R12
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 9
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM B12
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 24, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kiss, Mielikki Gett Off, R.McCartin/K.Poniatowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B16
2. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 12
3. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski 8
4. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams B12
2. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 9
3. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, FCh, L.Terra/A.Magni F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B12
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 32
2. Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel 24
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 16
4. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 8
N. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis  
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 10
42nd Turkey Run
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, A.& S.McLeod/A.Erb F8
2. Luna, IGRF's Pazza Luna, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, J.& G.Behrens 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B24
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 18
3. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
N. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund F8
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
42nd Turkey Run
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, S.Mohler +B12
2. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Carrouche/C.Dell 9
3. Tina, Silken Mythology Antheia, C.Carrouche 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 25, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 42
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley B8
2. Joe, Ch Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN, S.& K.Artley 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt B20
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
4. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt 5
N. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flanna, Ch Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blue, Ch Dimond's Blue Babe, M.Peterson R8
2. Jersey, Count Line's Cotes Du Rhone, C. & M.Jaskolka 6
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty B40
2. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 30
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 20
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 10
N. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F16
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, FCh,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B12
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser F4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 25, 2017
Powell, TN
Entry: 28
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve R12
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasmine, Intrigue's West Coast Expression, S.& J.Morrill R12
2. Fusion, GCh Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kitty, Kyleakin Kittiwake, B.Stephenson R8
2. Vrecka, Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC, B.Stephenson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith B8
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F8
2. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roadie, Hunters Run Roadrunner, R.Hunter B4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl F12
2. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B12
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 9
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM R8
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 25, 2017
McKinney, TX
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Brett, FC Resolute's Brett Main Jedawn, SC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt F16
2. Willa, Resolute's Willa Parker Jedawn, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 12
3. Mordi, Del Sol Morsworrle, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water B28
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 21
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 14
4. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 7
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roby, August Robeson, J.Johnson/E.& J.Kroll B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 16
2. Belle, Wyvern's La Belle Touche, Dr M.Mercer DVM 12
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B12
2. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Tawny, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zzyvex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
WH  Zzyvex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee BIF  (132, 132)
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case (132, 130)
SW  Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -127
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy -126
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 25, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziggy, Thor's Vivuli, J.Brader F8
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wren, Tiara Summer Flight, R.Lachow B12
2. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 9
3. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B20
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 15
3. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith 10
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 5
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 40
2. Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel 30
3. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 20
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 10
N. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, LCM,SC, H.Frank R16
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini B16
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
WH  Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini BIF  (148)
PH  Wren, Tiara Summer Flight, R.Lachow -146
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 26, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
42nd Turkey Run
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, A.& S.McLeod/A.Erb B8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens F20
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 15
3. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 10
4. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 5
N. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund F4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 26, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 39
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 15
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
4. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Aspen, Mt Carmel's Alluring Charm At Bainbridge, N.Kerr B20
2. Taylor, Ch Blackwater's Zenyatta At Bainbridge, SC, N.& S.Kerr 15
3. River, Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, SC, J.& S.Greer 10
4. Flanna, Ch Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blue, Ch Dimond's Blue Babe, M.Peterson R4
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski R40
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 30
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 20
4. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 10
N. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson +B40
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 5
N. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, FCh,SC, J.& K.Lipps F20
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker B4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 26, 2017
Powell, TN
Entry: 25
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F8
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Intrigue's West Coast Expression, S.& J.Morrill B8
2. Fusion, GCh Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vrecka, Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC, B.Stephenson R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith B8
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson F8
2. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8
2. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spice, GCh WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter B4
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl R8
2. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen B12
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 9
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
WH  Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen BIF  (75)
RR  Jasmine, Intrigue's West Coast Expression, S.& J.Morrill -74
SD  Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith -73
SW  Spice, GCh WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter -50
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 26, 2017
McKinney, TX
Entry: 18
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Brett, FC Resolute's Brett Main Jedawn, SC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B28
2. Willa, Resolute's Willa Parker Jedawn, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 12
3. Mordi, Del Sol Morsworrle, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
4. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water R28
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 21
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 14
4. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 7
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tawny, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B16
2. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
3. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
4. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
SW  Tawny, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock BIF  (141)
WH  Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander -138
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 26, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn B8
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Wren, Tiara Summer Flight, R.Lachow B20
2. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 15
3. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince 10
4. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 5
N. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina  
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B12
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 28
2. AJ, Ch Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, FCh,RN, D.Hanna 21
3. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 14
4. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 7
N. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca B16
2. McGee, Terrena's Veritable Smorgasbord, V.Gise 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R16
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 12
3. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 8
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini R8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca BIF  (149)
PH  Wren, Tiara Summer Flight, R.Lachow -145