Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 01, 2017 Armada, MI Entry: 63
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 02, 2017 Armada, MI Entry: 64
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 09, 2017 Damascus, OR Entry: 38
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 14, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 26
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 14, 2017 Duluth, MN Entry: 28
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 15, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 24
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 15, 2017 Duluth, MN Entry: 26
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 15, 2017 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 34
SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Jul 15, 2017 Oakley, CA Entry: 1 Ibizan Hound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 16, 2017 Peyton,CO Entry: 19
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB Jul 16, 2017 Oakley, CA Entry: 4 Whippet Specialty
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 16, 2017 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 29
ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION Jul 21, 2017 Palmer, AK Entry: 12
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 22, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 60
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 22, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 60 Dean's Birthday Bash
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Jul 23, 2017 Arroyo Grande, CA Entry: 25
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 23, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 55
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 23, 2017 Damascus, OR Entry: 21
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 23, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46 Dean's Birthday Bash
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 29, 2017 Lompoc, CA Entry: 12 Irish Wolfhound Specialty

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 01, 2017
Armada, MI
Entry: 63
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, BISS Xolani ak Ilaman, TCP,CM2,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon R8
2. Stevie, Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, K.Harmon 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F8
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper B16
2. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 12
3. Noble, Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, L.Byrne 8
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar R16
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 12
3. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B24
2. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 18
3. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 12
4. Finn, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 6
N. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt F12
2. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 9
3. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B12
2. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman F12
2. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 9
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan B8
2. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 36
2. Catch, Baywoods Catch Me If You Can, K.Geiger 27
3. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 18
4. Diesel, Palaruvi's Tainted Love, N.Werner 9
5-6. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday  
5-6. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Palaruvi's Love Bites, N.Werner R28
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 21
3. Bandit, Plaruvi's Love Of My Life, N.Werner 14
4. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl 7
N. Remy, Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, L.LaForest/D.Vayda  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja +B28
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 18
3. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner 12
4. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 6
N. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen +F20
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 15
3. Sender, GCh Willabe Send In The Clowns, FCh,SC, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 10
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
GH  Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper BIF  (77)
SA  Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House -76
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -75
WH  Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja -75
BA  Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert -74
RR  Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II -74
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 02, 2017
Armada, MI
Entry: 64
AZAWAKH Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, BISS Xolani ak Ilaman, TCP,CM2,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stevie, Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, K.Harmon R8
2. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F8
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B16
2-3. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 10
2-3. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper 10
3. Noble, Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, L.Byrne 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar R12
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 9
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mouse, Harehill's Wild Mouse, G.Viola/P.Sirwaitis F8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall B24
2. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 18
3. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 12
4. Finn, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 6
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B12
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 9
3. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski B12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(11, 5 NQ)  
1. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh,TCP, P.Sirwaitis 40
2. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 30
3. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 20
4. Lips, Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust 10
N. Yang, Pandora N Dija Midnytemoonsonata, Eckman/Skillman/Tilton/Logan  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(10, 4 NQ)  
1. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda F40
2. Catch, Baywoods Catch Me If You Can, K.Geiger 30
3. Violet, Palaruvi's Crazy Little Thing Called Love, N.Werner 20
4. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl 10
N. Bandit, Plaruvi's Love Of My Life, N.Werner  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R28
2. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner 21
3. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel 14
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 7
N. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins B40
2. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (75)
SA  Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House -74
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -74
IB  Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall -74
WH  Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins -74
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 09, 2017
Damascus, OR
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judge: Jill Bryson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker R4
SALUKI Judges: Jill Bryson, Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B4
SINGLES Judge: Jill Bryson  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Pook, Summersspirit Spectre, ORC, D.Murphy 32
2. Nug, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 24
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 16
4. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L.Strawn 8
5-6. Hektor, Solo's K-C Storm Horse, L.Stutts  
5-6. Tux, Morgandell Black Tie, D.Murphy  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(15, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Annie, Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit, ORC, D.Murphy R40
2. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, D.Murphy 30
3. Tavi, Winsome's Quicksilver, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 20
4. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, S.Mohler 10
N. Jaclyn, Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith, ORC, D.Murphy  
DIS. Minx, Winsome's Miss Kitty, H.Tregillus/J.Taylor/J.Morris  
DIS. Opa!, Starfyre Koroit Opal @ In Phenite, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders +B40
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders 30
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 20
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jill Bryson  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (75)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -74
BA  Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin -73
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 14, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo B12
2. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin 9
3. El Sol, Oxota Molodezovich Mintaka, L.Abordo 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water F28
2. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter/K C Thompson 21
3. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 14
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Billlie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler F16
2. Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Fearless, Windrock Nothing Comes Close, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler B16
2. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Gator, Wildabout KB's Jambalay On The Bayou, C.Burns B20
2. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 15
3. Mylee, Black Marbles Hart's O'Fire, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon 10
4. Henry, GCh Bo-Bett Tivio Man Of Steel, J.& T.Hite/R.Edison/J.Jarvise 5
N. Marit, Ch Tivio's Eye Candy By Orion, T. & J.Hite/C.Freeling  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
GH  Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler BIF  (145)
WH  Gator, Wildabout KB's Jambalay On The Bayou, C.Burns -143
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -141
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 14, 2017
Duluth, MN
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B8
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B16
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 12
3. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 8
4. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 4
SALUKI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely 28
2. Rumor, Shannon Down Rumor Has It, D.& A.Jenkins 21
3. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 14
4. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 7
N. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins B12
2. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 9
3. Tempo, Northwind's Syncopated Rhythm, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel +F8
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers R4
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 15, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 24
AZAWAKH Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo +B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo R24
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, S.Van de Water 18
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
N. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter/K C Thompson  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Billlie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Fearless, Windrock Nothing Comes Close, K.& C.Fritzler 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler F16
2. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler 12
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F8
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mylee, Black Marbles Hart's O'Fire, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
WH  Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay BIF  (139)
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -137
GH  Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler -133
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 15, 2017
Duluth, MN
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B8
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B20
2. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely 15
3. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 10
4. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 5
N. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SALUKI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 24
2. Tempo, Northwind's Syncopated Rhythm, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 18
3. Rumor, Shannon Down Rumor Has It, D.& A.Jenkins 12
4. Lacey, Farabelle Jahina Jubulani, K.Kelsh/P.Gardiner-Hoffmaster 6
N. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten R8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford B8
No Best in Field  
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 15, 2017
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan R12
2. (Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan)  
3. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B12
2. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn 9
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Hugo, Hugo Toledo, S.McRae 28
2. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 21
3. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 14
4. Bantu, Bantu Of Benridge, T.Schiavello/J.Cramer 7
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca B16
2. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R16
2. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 12
3. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh,SC, C.Gelwicks 8
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Jul 15, 2017
Oakley, CA
Entry: 1
Ibizan Hound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Boone, Sweetwaters Buckskin Boone, AlKittrell/M.Grabowski B4
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 16, 2017
Peyton,CO E
Entry: 19
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin F12
2. El Sol, Oxota Molodezovich Mintaka, L.Abordo 9
3. (Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo)  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B28
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 21
3. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 14
4. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 7
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cali, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram California Dreaming, SC, G.Beckart/C.Freeling/M.Hermon B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F8
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B8
2. Mylee, Black Marbles Hart's O'Fire, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 16, 2017
Oakley, CA
Entry: 4
Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, SC, K.Kelly B16
2. Spangle, Wirtu's Star Spangled Girl, J.Milam 12
3. Gnate, Wirtu's Gnat Be Nimble, J.Milam/K.Kelly 8
DQ. Yatta, Princess Zenyaat Mondatta Vitesse, V.Tarap  
No Best in Field  
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 16, 2017
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. (Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan)  
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 9
3. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders +B4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty R12
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 9
3. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 8
2. Maddie, Pahlavi Itz Good To Be Me, M.Smead/K.Wagner 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy +B20
2. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 15
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
4. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 5
N. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R16
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 12
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 8
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
WH  Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy BIF  (77)
RR  Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist -76
AH  Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson -75
ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION
Jul 21, 2017
Palmer, AK
Entry: 12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull B4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Hop, Zia Impala Alaskan Amber Dream, R.Eull 4
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Aero, FC Yashanti's Black Marble Cowgirl, SC, N.& C.Schramm B36
2. Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling 27
3. Gyrt, Black Marbles Karasar Wild Child, M.Hermon/K.Kuper 18
4. Rush, Black Marbles White Water Rapids, SC, M.Hermon/L.Pelzer 9
N. Axys, Black Marbles High Acclaim, W.Wood  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
WH  Aero, FC Yashanti's Black Marble Cowgirl, SC, N.& C.Schramm BIF  (143)
SA  True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull -142
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 22, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 60
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf R8
2. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
3. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson R36
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 27
3. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 18
4. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely 9
N. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning B36
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Single Flight A(14, 3 NQ)  
1. Margo, Artistry's My Heart Will Go On, K.& L.Loeffler 40
2. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 30
3. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller 20
4. Mardi Gras, Halmarque's Best Dressed, P.& J.O'Halloran 10
N. Julep, Ableaim Kalina Sipping A Mint Julep At Round House, S.Weitzenkamp/J.Boyd  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins B16
2. D.D.Verni, Nonstopp Wildhearts Gasoline Dream, J.& D.Kunze 12
3. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Dunnick/D.Butt 8
Field Champion Flight A(16)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley F40
2. Billy Bob, GCh Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 30
3. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson 20
4. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel 10
N. June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel F12
2. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 9
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Mary Frances Miller  
WH  Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins BIF  (155)
BA  Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert -153
GH  Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner -151
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 22, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 60
Dean's Birthday Bash
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan)  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders +F4
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Francis Byrne, Vern Staack  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B32
2. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 24
3. Finn, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 16
4. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 8
N. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina B8
2. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist B16
DIS. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman R16
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 12
3. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 8
4. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 16
2. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 12
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca B40
2. Rasher, Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, M.Morton/D.Hursh 30
3. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 20
4. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Grey, DC Ableaim Xplicit Content, SC, G.& J.Boyd  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +R40
2. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 20
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 10
N. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Vern Staack  
IB  Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke BIF  (157)
WH  Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca -156
BA  Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders -155
PH  Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina -153
BZ  Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd -152
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Jul 23, 2017
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 25
BORZOI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe B8
2. Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod +R12
2. Luna, IGRF's Pazza Luna, GRC,JOR, J.& G.Behrens 9
3. Baci, IGRF's Baci Di Luce, GRC,ORC, J.& G. Behrens 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B12
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. MJ, FC Lileo's Smoke This, SC,GRC, J.Jones/L.Leone B12
2. Munchie, Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, J.Jones 9
3. Phlynn, FC DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, RN,SC, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat R8
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Margot, Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, L.Turner 16
2. Kindle, Kachina All For Love, L.Turner/C.Enz 12
3. Vega, Zabava Northern Lights, K.Convertini/I.& K.Terra 8
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser +R20
2. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White 15
3. Flyck, Hildidan's Flyck Of Slick Magic, C.Gaiser 10
4. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser 5
N. Quip, Hildidan's Kinetic Magic!, C.Gaiser  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser B20
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 23, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC, J.Callaghan R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC, J.Callaghan  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 DIS)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R16
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 12
3. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 8
4. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 4
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz  
No Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B8
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert R8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson +R28
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 21
3. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely 14
4. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 7
N. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B28
2. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(10, 4 NQ)  
1. Margo, Artistry's My Heart Will Go On, K.& L.Loeffler 40
2. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 30
3. Rumor, Shannon Down Rumor Has It, D.& A.Jenkins 20
4. Tempo, Northwind's Syncopated Rhythm, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 10
N. Julep, Ableaim Kalina Sipping A Mint Julep At Round House, S.Weitzenkamp/J.Boyd  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Dunnick/D.Butt R16
2. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller 12
3. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 8
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson F40
2. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 30
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 10
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert B40
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 23, 2017
Damascus, OR
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Doc, Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B8
2. Zivah, Am/Can Ch Coso's Never Say Never, FCh,HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 6
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
2. Nug, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B32
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 24
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 16
4. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders 8
N. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Charles Roberts  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (80)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -79
IW  Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel -77
WH  Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner -71
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 23, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
Dean's Birthday Bash
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton B4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rain, Spryfeat Titanium Rain, SC, F.& W.Erdman R8
2. Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B32
2. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 24
3. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 16
4. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 8
N. Finn, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B16
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes B8
2. Mouse, CSB Agent Three Blind Mice, S.& C.Beckeman/C.Tucci 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rasher, Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, M.Morton/D.Hursh +F28
2. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 21
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 14
4. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 7
N. (Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy)  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark B28
2. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 21
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 14
4. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 7
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
BA  Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton BIF  (157)
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall -156
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 29, 2017
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 12
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(10, 5 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B40
2. Donovan, McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk, J.& B.Wright 30
3. Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, J.Ishihara/A.Lum 20
4. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 10
N. Janis, Quest Full Tilt Boogie, C.Lursen/E.Powers  
DIS. Teagon, Neaden Carroy Teagon Blue, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker R8
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 6
No Best in Field