Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 06, 2018 Brooksville, FL Entry: 28
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 06, 2018 Newman Lake, WA Entry: 10
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 06, 2018 Toledo, WA Entry: 32
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 06, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 60 Grande Prix Challenge Cup
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 07, 2018 Brooksville, FL Entry: 31
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 07, 2018 Newman Lake, WA Entry: 7
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 07, 2018 Toledo, WA Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 07, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 55 Grande Prix Challenge Cup
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Oct 09, 2018 Frankenmuth, MI Entry: 19 Basenji National Specialty
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 12, 2018 Petaluma, CA Entry: 8 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 13, 2018 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 13, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 76 41st Annual International Invitational
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 13, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 29
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 13, 2018 Rockwood, MI Entry: 60
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 14, 2018 Camarillo, Ca Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 14, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 57 41st Annual International Invitational
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 14, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 23
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 14, 2018 Rockwood, MI Entry: 57
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 20, 2018 Elmvale, ON CAN Entry: 55
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 20, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 42 12th Annual WGASA Cup
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 21, 2018 Elmvale, ON CAN Entry: 51
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 21, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46 12th Annual WGASA Cup

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 06, 2018
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, A.Reid/K.Belz B16
2. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ami, DC Kamars Final Fury, LCM,SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM R16
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 12
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry 16
2. Earl, HH Medaglia D'Oro, M E R.Barry 12
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 8
4. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall R12
2. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, FCh, D.Ambs B32
2. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 24
3. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 16
4. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 8
N. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F8
2. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, A.Reid/K.Belz BIF  (152)
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -150
RR  Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney -149
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 06, 2018
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 10
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vern Staack, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Goldah, Rockin' Hearts Beakn Bold, N.Wight B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Tyler, Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, S.& L.Romaine B20
2. Garth, Spiritsound Stndnoutsydthefire, V.& E.Staack 15
3. Bernie, GCh,DC Dragorra Alfheim Do The Right Thing, S.& L.Romine/A.& S.McLeod/Harper 10
4. Janie, Honeymoon's Janies Got A Gun, S.& L.Romine 5
N. Herman, Herme De La Sierra De Avila, S.Romine/A.McLeod  
SALUKI Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, C.Moore/J.Berk B8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Greg Ward  
IB  Tyler, Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, S.& L.Romaine BIF  (72)
SA  Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, C.Moore/J.Berk -71
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 06, 2018
Toledo, WA
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton R24
2. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 18
3. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli 12
4. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
N. Envy, GChB Kushie's To Solace My Heart, SC, L.Studer/E.& B.Parton  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rayne, FC Freespirits Almost Midnight At Kushiel, SC, M.& E.Parton/M.White B24
2. Sophia, DC Shamali Irdeh Al Hawah Bint Gazila, SC, K.Jones/C.Lane 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Jack, Winfield's A Pirate's Life For Me, C.Corwin
24
2. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 18
3. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 6
N. Maverick, Oxota Steppes Top Gun, C.& R.Wolpin  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders F12
2. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B24
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders 18
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 12
4. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 6
N. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, FCh, T.Mills  
WHIPPETS Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin B16
2. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon 12
3. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin 8
4. Raven, Brystal Raven Mystique, SC, D.Shurin 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
SW  Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders BIF  (145)
BA  Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon -141
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -139
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 06, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 60
Grande Prix Challenge Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey B16
2. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling 9
3. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, FCh, A.& W.Ford R4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams B12
2. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones 9
3. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance F8
2. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B16
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner F16
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 12
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B12
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith 9
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(11)  
1. Kaden, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, C.Spotts 40
2. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 30
3. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance 20
4. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
N. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis  
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner B24
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, D.& J.Myers 15
3. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 10
4. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DPC,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 5
N. Bernadette, Ch Longlesson Riviera Paradise, P.Haig/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, FCh, V.Gise/T.Deluca R24
2. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 18
3. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 12
4. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 6
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Brown F4
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 07, 2018
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gibbs, DC Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, SC, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates B8
2. Ocra, Ocra Dorado, D.Welsh/G.Fay 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, A.Reid/K.Belz B16
2. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ami, DC Kamars Final Fury, LCM,SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM R16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer B4
SINGLES Judge: Rita Figg  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 28
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall 21
3. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 14
4. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 7
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs B8
2. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, FCh, D.Ambs +F36
2. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, FCh, A.& J.Lubbers 27
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 18
N. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs BIF  (153)
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, A.Reid/K.Belz -151
CE  Gibbs, DC Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, SC, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates -148
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 07, 2018
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 7
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vern Staack, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dobby, RockinHeart's Snap Dragon Of My Heart Runamok, T.& J.Drown B8
2. Goldah, Rockin' Hearts Beakn Bold, N.Wight 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vern Staack, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tyler, Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, S.& L.Romaine B16
2. Bernie, GCh,DC Dragorra Alfheim Do The Right Thing, S.& L.Romine/A.& S.McLeod/Harper 12
3. Janie, Honeymoon's Janies Got A Gun, S.& L.Romine 8
4. Herman, Herme De La Sierra De Avila, S.Romine/A.McLeod 4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 07, 2018
Toledo, WA
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett R4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner B20
2. Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton 15
3. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli 10
4. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor 5
N. Envy, GChB Kushie's To Solace My Heart, SC, L.Studer/E.& B.Parton  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rayne, FC Freespirits Almost Midnight At Kushiel, SC, M.& E.Parton/M.White R4
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Harkness, Quixandz Torchwood, H.Tresillus/J.Morris 12
3. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders F12
2. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders B32
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 16
4. Wesley, UKC GCh Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, FCh, T.Mills 8
N. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg  
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon B12
2. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups 9
3. Jazz, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Tom Golcher  
SA  Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner BIF  (145)
BA  Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon -143
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 07, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 55
Grande Prix Challenge Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B16
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams B12
2. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones 9
3. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance F8
2. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B16
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, LCM,VFCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner F20
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 15
3. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, VFCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 10
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 5
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rubi, Aruba Sunny Alhaya, A.Silano B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis F8
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.Haner 36
2. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 27
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 18
4. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
N. Kaden, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, C.Spotts  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey +B40
2. Bernadette, Ch Longlesson Riviera Paradise, P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Lefty, Lucky Penny's Lefty At North Star, V.Gise 6
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, FCh, V.Gise/T.Deluca R40
2. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, FCh, R.Bowman-Mealy 30
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 20
4. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh,SC, C.Gelwicks 10
N. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, FCh, V.Gise  
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Oct 09, 2018
Frankenmuth, MI
Entry: 19
Basenji National Specialty
BASENJI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B24
2. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 15
3. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon 10
4. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon 5
DIS. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa R24
2. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 18
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 12
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders R8
SINGLES Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Nemo, Amore's Reach For The Stars, W.Suarez 20
2. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 15
3. Winslow, Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 10
4. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 5
N. Norman, Tailwind's Illustrated Edition, T.Fiedler/J.Leicht  
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 12, 2018
Petaluma, CA
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake 24
2. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 18
3. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 12
4. Athena, Cu Mhin's Athena, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 6
N. Donovan, FC McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk, SC, J.& B.Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel R4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 13, 2018
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Jane Taylor  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks +B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 13, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 76
41st Annual International Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B32
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 24
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 16
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 8
N. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull F12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson R24
2. Piper, Windrock Drive Me Wild, K.& C.Fritzler 18
3. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler 12
4. Giggles, Windrock All I Want Is You, K.& C.Fritzler 6
N. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B24
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B24
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke 12
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dani, Dani Skoglund, SC,GRC, J. J.Skoglund R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B24
2. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 18
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 12
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, LCM,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker R8
2. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard F8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan F8
2. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B12
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
3. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, CC,CM, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 16
2. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 12
3. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 8
4. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders +B12
2. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders R12
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, J.Robinson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl B24
2. Gator, Wildabout KB's Jambalay On The Bayou, C.Burns 15
3. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 10
4. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan 5
N. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R24
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 18
3. Flame, DC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 12
4. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, FCh, C.Burns MD 6
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tig, GCh,DC Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,MC, D.McKibbin R8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
Gillette Stake Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Scott Hurlbert  
BA Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 151
BZ Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 152
GH Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 153
IB Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt (155)154
IG Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard (155)152
IW Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker (155)150
PH Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard 150
RR Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 151
SA Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 148
WH Flame, DC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 152
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 13, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 29
BASENJI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B12
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf 9
3. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson +B16
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 12
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 8
4. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 4
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow 12
2. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 9
3. Julep, Ableaim Kalina Sipping A Mint Julep At Round House, S.Weitzenkamp/J.Boyd 6
WHIPPET Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Dunnick/D.Butt R20
2. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza 15
3. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten 10
4. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 5
N. Ripples, Ch Northwind's Making Waves, CD,RN, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, LCM, B.& F.Hearley B40
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 30
3. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley 20
4. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer 10
N. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks R8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Christie Beetz  
BA  Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf BIF  (74)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson -73
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 13, 2018
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 60
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, FCh, J.L.Bobrowski F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar B24
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 18
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar 12
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
N. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar F8
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R8
2. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VLCM,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, Emerald Isle's Jewel Of The Nile, S.Jantschak R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCH, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SINGLES Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Single Flight A(13, 6 NQ)  
1. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 40
2. Jaxx, Komar's Jaxx'n Jazzy Dancer, S.Pavlinac 30
3. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall 20
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 10
N. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner  
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Don White  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Akela, Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, L.LaForest/D.& R.Vayda B40
2. Lips, Ch Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust 30
3. Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen 20
4. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley 10
N. Blake, Ch Wildwood's All Time High, F.D.Guest/K.Francen  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason R24
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 18
3. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 12
4. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh, F.D.Guest 6
N. Talon, Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, FCh, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller/S.Salo  
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,VFCh,SC, F.D.Guest F24
2. Brodie, Wildwood's Blazing Diamond In The Nights Sky, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 18
3. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 12
4. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,AX,AXJ, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Leonore Abordo  
GH  Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar BIF  (66)
AH  Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer -65
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 14, 2018
Camarillo, Ca
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Jane Taylor  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 14, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 57
41st Annual International Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B28
2. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 21
3. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 14
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull F12
2. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich +B24
2. Piper, Windrock Drive Me Wild, K.& C.Fritzler 18
3. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe 12
4. Giggles, Windrock All I Want Is You, K.& C.Fritzler 6
N. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 18
3. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 12
4. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
N. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B12
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 9
3. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B12
2. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 9
3. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, CC,CM, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles R8
2. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders B12
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 9
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl R8
2. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin B20
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 15
3. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 10
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 5
N. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, GCh,DC Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,MC, D.McKibbin R4
BEST IN INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Judges: Greg Breitbach, Phil Fullam  
AZ Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell 145
BA Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 146
BZ Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 148
BZ Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 149
GH Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 148
GH Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich 150     BII
IB Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 148
IB Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 147
IW Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson 145
PH Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 145
PH Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard 146
RR Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 135
SA Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 145
SA. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 141
SW EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 111
SW Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders 147
WH Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl 146
WH Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 149
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 14, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 23
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B16
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 12
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 8
4. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow B4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell 24
2. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 18
3. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 12
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 6
N. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza +F16
2. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 12
3. Ripples, Ch Northwind's Making Waves, CD,RN, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Dunnick/D.Butt 4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard B32
3. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer 16
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 8
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert  
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 14, 2018
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 57
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon R8
2. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar R24
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar 18
3. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 12
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
N. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, Emerald Isle's Jewel Of The Nile, S.Jantschak R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCH, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(12, 6 NQ)  
1. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 40
2. Kite, Ch Diamond's World On A String, J.Kind 30
3. Wizard, Veloz Balance The Power of Illusion, P.Fusco/M.Fox 20
4. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner 10
N. Jaxx, Komar's Jaxx'n Jazzy Dancer, S.Pavlinac  
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Major, Wildwood's MiJu Canes Venatici's Bright Star, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller F32
2. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall 24
3. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 16
4. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley 8
N. Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason R32
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 24
3. Talon, Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, FCh, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller/S.Salo 16
4. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh, F.D.Guest 8
N. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,VFCh,SC, F.D.Guest B32
2. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 18
3. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,AX,AXJ, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 12
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
N. Brodie, Wildwood's Blazing Diamond In The Nights Sky, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Paul Kytta II  
GH  Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar BIF  (144)
WH  Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,VFCh,SC, F.D.Guest -142
AH  Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer -140
IG  Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander -137
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 20, 2018
Elmvale, ON
 CAN Entry: 55
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B16
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 12
3. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight 8
4. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar R8
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar F28
2. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 21
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 14
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden 7
N. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar B28
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jean Martin, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt +B28
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 21
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 14
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 7
N. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B8
2. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit/D.Tomson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart B4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ozzy, Padtheway Saqiil, N.Kovall/D.Fast B8
2. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa R8
2. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford 6
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, A.Pezzack 40
2. Bravo, Hyflyte Take A Bow, A.White 30
3. Pronto, Hyflyte Need U To Hurry Up Now, H.Ferguson 20
4. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 10
N. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire R32
2. Riff, Domino Play It Again, K.Darbyshire 24
3. Fable, Devonair's Yarna Ducktale, A.& A.Osfolk 16
4. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson 8
N. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B32
2. (Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl)  
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 8
4. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson F8
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
WH  Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson BIF  (76)
RR  Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart -74
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 20, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42
12th Annual WGASA Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson F4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B12
2. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, FCh,SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn R4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green F12
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diana Darling, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCH, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, VFCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland R16
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, LCM,VFCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 12
3. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 8
4. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 4
SALUKI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 40
2. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 30
3. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 20
4. Blue, Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 10
N. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance  
WHIPPET Judges: Diana Darling, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner +B28
2. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, SC, C.Watson 21
3. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 14
4. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 7
N. (Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield R16
2. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 12
3. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, FCh, R.Bowman-Mealy 8
4. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 4
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 21, 2018
Elmvale, ON
 CAN Entry: 51
AZAWAKH Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B16
2. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin 12
3. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar B28
2. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar R28
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 21
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden 14
4. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 7
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B28
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 21
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 14
4. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 7
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B8
2. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit/D.Tomson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
1. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart B4
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ozzy, Padtheway Saqiil, N.Kovall/D.Fast B8
2. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish 24
2. Pronto, Hyflyte Need U To Hurry Up Now, H.Ferguson 18
3. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 12
4. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, A.Pezzack 6
N. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Jordan, Kisharo Lepus Blue River Rising, R.Jamieson B36
3. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire 18
4. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus 9
N. Lulu, Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, R.Jamieson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R20
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 15
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 10
4. (Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl)  
N. Riff, Domino Play It Again, K.Darbyshire  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson F12
2. Siobhan, Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon, R.Jamieson 9
3. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jean Martin  
RR  Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart -77
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -77
GH  Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar -76
SA  Ozzy, Padtheway Saqiil, N.Kovall/D.Fast -74
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
MAGYAR AGAR Judges: Susan Smith, Jane Taylor  
Limited Flight A(3)  
1. Epona, Tuzvihar Andalusite, A.Hsia 12
2. Pattie, Stouthearted The Princess Pat, T.Koler 9
3. Steven, Tuzvihar Alum, T.Koler/A.Hsia 6
SINGLES Judges: Susan Smith, Jane Taylor  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Flicka, Cserihegyi Fricska, T.Koler 28
2. Yatta, Princess Zenyaat Mondatta Vitesse, V.Tarap 21
3. Blue, Tuzvihar Antigorite, T.Koler/A.Hsia 14
4. Raspberry, Tuzvihar Alabaster, T.Koler/A.Hsia 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Susan Smith, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles R12
2. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Carrouche/C.Dell 9
3. Opa!, Starfyre Koroit Opal @ In Phenite, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson B36
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders 27
3. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 18
4. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, FCh, S.Mohler 9
N. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles  
No Best in Field  
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 21, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
12th Annual WGASA Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson F4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B16
2. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling +B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, FCh,SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn R8
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R12
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams B12
2. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones 9
3. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance B16
2. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R16
2. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCH, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, LCM,VFCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner R16
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 12
3. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, VFCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 8
4. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 4
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B4
SINGLES Judges: Holly Hamilton, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.Haner 28
2. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 21
3. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 14
4. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance 7
N. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman  
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, B.Haner B16
3. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell 8
4. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, D.& J.Myers 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, SC, C.Watson R16
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 12
3. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 8
4. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 4