Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August Aug August August August
September September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 13, 2021 Hanover, PA Entry: 54
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 14, 2021 Hanover, PA Entry: 51
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 20, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 21
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 20, 2021 Arlington, WA Entry: 41
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 21, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 21
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 21, 2021 Arlington, WA Entry: 32
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 27, 2021 Sorento, IL Entry: 49
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 27, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 76
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 28, 2021 Sorento, IL Entry: 45
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 28, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 13, 2021
Hanover, PA
Entry: 54
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B8
2. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling R8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz +R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, LCI, V.Wade/A.Richter 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, M.Highet/J.Cramber B28
2. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth 15
3. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 10
4. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 5
N. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R28
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 14
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 7
N. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B16
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 32
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith 24
3. Pippi, Gibbous The Fuchsia Is Right, SC, B.Conway 16
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 8
N. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst B28
2. Summer, Sandsprite Somerset at Clarwick, C.Gelwicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner R28
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 21
3. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 14
4. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 7
N. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
No Best in Field  
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 14, 2021
Hanover, PA
Entry: 51
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kira, Silkenswift Far Sighted Kira, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell F16
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice 12
3. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky 8
4. Winnie, Mielikki Hinote Heffalumps & Woozles, J.Hein 4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 DIS)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 12
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 4
Dismissed in BIF 1st Place. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Teo, Teo The Barely Bearded Senor, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B16
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 12
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 8
4. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 8
2. Zero, Zero, A.Randt 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, LCC,LCI,FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,LCC,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
1. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland R16
2. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth 12
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman B24
2. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 18
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buttercup, Desert Song's Zahra Pulcherrima Of 7Seas, F.& W.Powers F8
2. Suki, Feinouk Pipe Scream, F. & W.Powers 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B16
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 12
2. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith 16
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
3. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 8
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner BIF  (74)
IB  Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy -72
DIS in BIF. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Twiggy, Cashel's GoGo Twiggy, M.J.Sheridan B8
2. Jack, Cashel's One Eyed Jack, M.J.Sheridan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve R4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders 8
2. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester B8
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland +R16
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 12
3. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day 8
4. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
SA  Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee BIF  (151)
BZ  Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher -149
GH  Twiggy, Cashel's GoGo Twiggy, M.J.Sheridan -146
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -144
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2021
Arlington, WA
Entry: 41
AZAWAKH Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Amalu, Ahimana Amalu, K.Paylor B12
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor 9
3. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders B20
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 15
3. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
4. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 5
N. Ophelia, Mibre's Amoureux Du Soleil, E.Monzon  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 20
2. Kaiser, Kaiser X, A.R.Fowler 15
3. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 10
4. Sike, Avalon Madness Mantra, K.Hoffman/J.Heness 5
SALUKI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heathen, On Target's It's Blasphemy, B.Johnson 4
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tesla, Engineerabull's Identity Theft, T.McLean 8
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Leia, Brystal Princess Leia Solo, D.Shurin/V.Schmitten 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright F24
2. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, I.Stetson 18
3. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 12
4. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders B24
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 18
3. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 12
4. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin B16
2. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz 12
3. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris BIF  (78)
SA  Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor -76
AZ  Amalu, Ahimana Amalu, K.Paylor -74
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 21, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee +B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson R8
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Packy, Cashel's Run Happy, A.Sheridan B12
2. Legs, Whiskey Legacy, T.O'Neill Jr 9
3. Swat, Swat, A.Sheridan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve F4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester B8
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B16
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 12
3. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day 4
No Best in Field  
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 21, 2021
Arlington, WA
Entry: 32
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 28
2. Birdie, Kalara's Bird Of Prey, M.Duclos 21
3. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 14
4. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 7
N. Valley, Valley, J.Hemphill  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heathen, On Target's It's Blasphemy, B.Johnson 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 12
2. Tavi, Yamabushi No Octave Melody, T.Rose 9
3. Kurisu, Hayikaze's Lab Member 004, T.Rose 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ramses, Shadowrun Blue Moon Rising, S.Konizeski/D.Cassell 20
2. Vito, Chelsea Barcelona, M.& D.Mason/K.Newell 15
3. Sanin, Saxafrax Wild Rushes Adrienne Ni Pukha Ni Pera, A.Sullivan/M.Couch/E.Kufeldt 10
4. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright +F28
2. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 21
3. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, I.Stetson 14
4. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 7
N. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders B20
2. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 15
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laura Young  
WH  Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz BIF  (171)
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -167
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 27, 2021
Sorento, IL
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judges: Wayne Olson, Don White  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby F16
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 12
3. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 8
DIS. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Wayne Olson, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart B16
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 8
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Wayne Olson, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B16
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 8
4. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Wayne Olson, Don White  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Rambo, Racy Rambo, R.& B.Brasses 36
2. Lennon, Karob Mylakhan Winter So-lstice, K. & R.Frost 27
3. Mauser, Cyclonic Bolt Action Precision, B.& A.Hartle 18
4. Petrina, Racy Petrina, R.Brasses 9
N. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean  
WHIPPET Judges: Wayne Olson, Don White  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rose Tyler, Quixandz Who's Rose Tyler, M.& K.Slater F28
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 21
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 14
4. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 7
N. Spock, Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper, A.& B.Hartle  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B16
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
3. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice F20
2. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 15
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 5
N. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 27, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 76
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, FCh, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski B16
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice 12
3. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky 8
4. Nani, Spryfeat Blazing Beauty, D.& K.Pruefer Jr 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet R12
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B16
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 12
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 8
4. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 4
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs B8
2. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, Kaije KNL R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Darraj, Kushindaas Darraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan R16
2. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 12
3. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 8
4. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B40
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, D. & K.Parks 30
3. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth 20
4. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 10
N. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F16
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 12
2. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 9
3. Brin, Heartbeats Here We Go Again, J.Smith-Carter 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(15, 3 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 40
2. Fizz, Oak Creek's First Physic, E.Buerger/K.Mishler 30
3. Dewey, Dewey, D.Zimmerman 20
4. Fawkes, SummersSpirit Secretariat, E.Buerger 10
N. Tsunami, CSB Agent Tilly Masterson, C.Smith  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman B8
2. Foran, Siendo's Buffalo Bill, E.Bueger 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst +B16
2. Pippi, Gibbous The Fuchsia Is Right, SC, B.Conway 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay R16
2. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, FCh, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 12
3. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 8
4. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
SW  Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (79)
IB  Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy -77
PH  Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs -75
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 28, 2021
Sorento, IL
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 9
3. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Rambo, Racy Rambo, R.& B.Brasses 9
3. Paddy, Racy Paddy, Robert Brasses 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson B20
2. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 15
3. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 10
4. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 5
N. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian F4
SINGLES Judges: Amy Balthrop, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(7, 5 NQ)  
1. Mauser, Cyclonic Bolt Action Precision, B.& A.Hartle 28
2. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean 21
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rose Tyler, Quixandz Who's Rose Tyler, M.& K.Slater F24
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 18
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 12
4. Spock, Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper, A.& B.Hartle 6
N. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean F16
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
3. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 8
4. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice B20
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 15
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
4. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 5
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 28, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, FCh, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky R16
2. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD 12
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs B8
2. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, Kaije KNL R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Darraj, Kushindaas Darraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan R12
2. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 9
3. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth B32
2. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 24
3. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 16
4. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, D. & K.Parks 8
N. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F16
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 12
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 12
2. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 9
3. Brin, Heartbeats Here We Go Again, J.Smith-Carter 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 8
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pippi, Gibbous The Fuchsia Is Right, SC, B.Conway R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B8
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (76)
PH  Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs -75