Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Zorbaugh
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Records 101


2009 - 2016 Records

 

Records - September 2023 Trial Results


2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
  January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April   April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 02, 2023 Grande, CA Entry: 27
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Sep 02, 2023 Limestone, TN Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 02, 2023 Starkville, NY Entry: 62
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 02, 2023 Farmington, MN Entry: 43 The Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Sep 03, 2023 Limestone, TN Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 03, 2023 Starkville, NY Entry: 56 Region 9 Invitational
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 03, 2023 Farmington, MN Entry: 27 The Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Sep 04, 2023 Roy, WA Entry: 47 Co-hosted by CSA
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 09, 2023 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 62
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Sep 10, 2023 Dixon, CA Entry: 32
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 10, 2023 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 67
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 12, 2023 Limestone, TN Entry: 16 Italian Greyhound National Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 13, 2023 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 19 Ibizan Hound National Specialty
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 13, 2023 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 15 Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 52 The British Invasion

49th Grand National
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 16, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 31 The British Invasion

49th Grand National
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 17, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 54 The British Invasion

49th Grand National
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 23, 2023 Farmington, MN Entry: 31
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 23, 2023 Flamborough, ON   CAN Entry: 46
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 24, 2023 Farmington, MN Entry: 28
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 24, 2023 Flamborough, ON    CAN Entry: 37
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Sep 30, 2023 Leesburg, VA Entry: 139 45th Annual International Invitational
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 30, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 15
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 02, 2023
Grande, CA
Entry: 27
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Peter, Golightly A Boy Named Sue, B.Dickson/N.Gimblett/S.Pober B12
2. Cookie, Cookie Jar, J.Steele 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tea, Kamars Sun Tea At Wirtu, K.Kelly/K.Belz B8
2. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sage, Ochra Kubu Ancient Mojave At Lileo, J.Jones R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ladon, FC Lileo's Fantastic Beast, FCh,SC,SGRC,RN, J.Jones/L.Leones B8
2. J'Adore, GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore, SC,GRC, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, K. & M.Parolini 8
2. Bandit, Oak Leaf Bandit, K.& M.Parolini 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Selene, Selene Ayur-Es-Sahel, L.White 8
2. Zephyr, Morgandell Foxglove, J.Hinkley 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ollie, Legend Licorice Allsorts, K.Van Greunen B4
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Phoenix, Phoenix Ashbourne Chez Soi, A.& P.Dominquez R32
2. Curry, FC Wirtu's She's Courageous, SC, K.Kelly/C.Fielder 24
3. Keeper, Wirtu's Promises To Keep For Crestfield, K.Kelly/C.Fielder 16
4. AiliA, Hildidan's Fierce Magic Of Ailia, C.Gaiser 8
N. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dazzle, Wirtu's Dazzler Girl, FCh, J.Milam B32
2. RenneR, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, FCh, C.Gaiser 9
3. (Trella, Wirtu's Promise Me The Stars, L.White)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, FCh,SC, K.Kelly F8
2. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
WH  Dazzle, Wirtu's Dazzler Girl, FCh, J.Milam BIF  (80)
SW  Ollie, Legend Licorice Allsorts, K.Van Greunen -79
GH  Peter, Golightly A Boy Named Sue, B.Dickson/N.Gimblett/S.Pober -79
IB  Tea, Kamars Sun Tea At Wirtu, K.Kelly/K.Belz -76
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Sep 02, 2023
Limestone, TN
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Donna Richards  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jewel, WindNSatin Jewel In The Nite, M.Childs 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger B8
2. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 6
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 02, 2023
Starkville, NY
Entry: 62
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 12
3. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall 20
2. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, LCI, H.& S.Kleiner 15
3. Kaede, Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, B. Jacobs-Wall 10
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 8
2. Octavia, Avalon Octavia Butler, D P Wu 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pippa, Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B8
2. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pickles, Pickles, S.Baldwin/V.Francey 8
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(16, 5 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 40
2. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 30
3. Sparky, Cali's Houndhill Fireworks, S.Bolduc/P.Booth 20
4. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack  
WHIPPET Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche F36
2. Treble, Hyflyte It's Not About The Bass, A.Pezzack/H.Ferguson 27
3. Kiva, Merci Isle Best For Last, M.& D.Lefkowitz 18
4. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson 9
N. Matilda, GCh Ceide Fields Waltzing To Hound Hill, S.Bolduc/P.Booth  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman F40
2. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 30
3. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 20
4. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 10
N. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee B20
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 15
3. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons 10
4. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 5
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
SA  Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley BIF  (76)
IB  Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt -75
WH  Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee -75
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 02, 2023
Farmington, MN
Entry: 43
The Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ben, Ben, D.Cameron 20
2. Sadie, Sadie, M.Halstead 15
3. Xuma, Xuma, A.Roesner 10
4. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, LCI, D.Potz 5
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B20
2. Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, FCh, R.VanTassell/T.Olson 15
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,OAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 10
4. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson 5
N. Opal, BPIS RBIS GCh Uch Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, SC,BCAT,TKN, T.& W.Olson  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Iroh, Uncle Iroh Dragon Of The West, M.Pederson/B.Shiers 8
2. Ellie, Eilistraee The Silver Maiden, CGC, R.Kurandina 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 12
2. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 9
3. Odin, Spring Valley God Of War, K.Goodman 6
Senior Flight A(4)  
1. Riddle, Ch River Ridge's Riddle Me This, P.Green 16
2. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, LCI,LCC, P.Green 12
3. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 8
4. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Hank, Affinity's Mind Your Own Business, R.& J.Carlson 28
2. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, M.A.Murray MD 21
3. Muse, Inspiration From Northwind, TCP, R.Knuth/S.Albright 14
4. Isaly, Sunkissed Vanilla Cream, I.Constable 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, FCh,SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten B24
2. George, Sunray's Here Comes The Sun, D.Cameron/C.Canard 18
3. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol 12
4. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard R12
2. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, FCh, R.VanTassell/C.Rogers 9
3. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Sep 03, 2023
Limestone, TN
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judge: Donna Richards  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Vydra, CSB Volcano Lair Piranha Pool, C.Beckerman 8
2. Marnie, CSB Agent Little Nellie, H.Roller 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, A.Insley B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill F8
2. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 6
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 03, 2023
Starkville, NY
Entry: 56
Region 9 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt B16
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 4
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, LCI, H.& S.Kleiner 16
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Daisy, Excaliber's My Redeemer Lives, K. & W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz B8
2. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, FCh, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz R8
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Larry Gahan, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B12
2. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis 9
3. Bunny, Twilight's Never As Good As The First Time, N.Curtis-Caswell/R.Brown 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Phil Fullam, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pickles, Pickles, S.Baldwin/V.Francey 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Ping Pirrung  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Larry Gahan, Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 32
2. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 24
3. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 16
4. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 8
N. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche B36
2. Kiva, Merci Isle Best For Last, M.& D.Lefkowitz 21
3. Navy, Williwaw Deep Blue Sea, H.Ferguson 14
4. Treble, Hyflyte It's Not About The Bass, A.Pezzack/H.Ferguson 7
N. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche R36
2. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 27
3. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 18
4. Rosa, Ch Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh,SC,NAP,CGC,TKA, C.Potter 9
N. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee F16
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 12
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Larry Gahan  
SA  Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley BIF  (151)
GH  Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar -149
IB  Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt -147
PH  Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman -145
RR  Daisy, Excaliber's My Redeemer Lives, K. & W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz -144
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 03, 2023
Farmington, MN
Entry: 27
The Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bowie, Rust Belt Bowie The Goblin Koing, J.Kohler 20
2. Phoenix, Cottonwood's Desert Myth Rising, B.Bowman 15
3. Xuma, Xuma, A.Roesner 10
4. Griffen, Cottonwood's Mythical Beast, B.Bowman 5
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Opal, BPIS RBIS GCh Uch Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, SC,BCAT,TKN, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 12
2. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 9
Senior Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 16
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 12
3. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, LCI,LCC, P.Green 8
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, M.A.Murray MD 20
2. Hank, Affinity's Mind Your Own Business, R.& J.Carlson 15
3. Anubis, Anubis Q Allen, L.& M.Allen 10
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten R16
2. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, RN, I.Mullauer 12
3. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer B16
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Sep 04, 2023
Roy, WA
Entry: 47
Co-hosted by CSA
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hula, DC Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, FCh,SC,TKA,BCAT,RATN,MVB, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon B4
BORZOI Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, FCh, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, DC Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, FCh,SC,TKN,CGC,BCAT,RI, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens B20
2. Zara, Divine's Aviatrix Volo da Sogno, G.& J.Behrens 15
3. Zeta, GCh Ch Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno, SC,DCAT,TKN,ATT,VHMA,, G.& J.Behrens/S.Evans 10
4. Lulu, Divine's Chocolate Bunny, D.Kerrigan 5
N. Renzo, Renzo, BCAT,CA, M.Cone  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick R20
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 15
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 5
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nomes, Stormborn's Naomi Nagata, CA,BCAT,CGCU,TKA,Vswe, A.St Clair 12
2. Bakugo, Hayaikaze's No.1 Hero Bakusatsu-ou, T.Rose 9
3. Tempest, Stormborn's Fierce Tempest, A.St.Clair 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paloma, Al Sayad Isirad Oh White Bird, C.Rosales/D.Satterfield B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Remix, Notions Drop A Beat, L.Larsen/E.McLaughlin 16
2. Fashion, On Target's All The Rage, S.Kostric 12
3. Kurisu, Hayikaze's Lab Member 004, T.Rose 8
4. Tavi, Yamabushi No Octave Melody, T.Rose 4
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Single Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Spec, Allagante Inphenite-Ly Special, J.Vookles/K.& P.Sanders 20
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders F24
2. Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills 18
3. Luca, Allagante Out Of Cash, K.Sanders/A.Harrison 12
4. Angus, Winsome Qilin's Magic, I.Stetson 6
N. Mysti, Starfyre Mystique @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders B24
2. Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, I.Stetson 18
3. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 12
4. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Blaze, Brystal Ring Of Fire KB-R'L, D.Shurin +B16
2. Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin 12
3. Sassy, Brystal Superluminal KB-R'L, D.Shurin 8
4. Tilly, Wirtu Promises To Disco At Eryas, DCAT, C. & R.Sayre 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, FCh,SC, S.Dixon F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Charles Roberts  
SW  Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders BIF  (151)
WH  Blaze, Brystal Ring Of Fire KB-R'L, D.Shurin -150
GH  Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, FCh, J.Vookles -149
BA  Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon -146
IG  Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens -145
IB  Rossi, DC Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, FCh,SC,TKN,CGC,BCAT,RI, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -145
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 09, 2023
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 62
BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B12
2. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Taylor, Windrift You've Got A Friend, D.Swan/N.Reimer B8
2. Dory, DC Windrift Light My Fire, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy +R8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Fable, FC Kamars Free Your Mind, FCh,TKA,ACT1,RN,NW1,JSR, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 10
4. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zhyra, Venus' Must Go Faster, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 12
3. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill 8
4. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bristol, GCh DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/R.Marnoch R16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 8
4. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Atticus, Kyleakin Mockingbird At Tartan Farms, J.English/B.Stephenson DVM B8
2. Vela, Kyleakin Vela, B.Stephenson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jordan, DC Chase Farm Legends Of Silk Road At Skyhigh, FCh,UD,TD,SC, D.Cutter F4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NC)  
1. Ullr, Spur's  Ullr The Northern Hunter, R.& M.Spurbeck 40
2. Drummond, Ch Eynhallow Royal-Ecossais, K.Waltenbarger 30
3. Ozzie, Emerald's Vail Born Free, J.Borks/S.Harding/Dr A.Sowders 20
4. Mulligan, Fox Glens Gaelic Gods Cian, P.Waldrop/K.Stienecker 10
N. Luka, Dugualla's Let Your Light Shine Down, P.Renison/J.Stover  
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Lizzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean B40
2. Azura, Emerald's Rhapsody In Blue, SC, Dr.A.Sowders 30
3. Autumn, Carry-On Shades of Autumn, A.Sowders/L.Rizzo/J.MacNabb 20
4. Wendi, Bretica Semper Fi, DCAT,DM,RATN,CA, J.& D.Knode/R.Zimmerman 10
N. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan R32
2. Jojo, Windwalker Jolene, FCh, K.Estis/A.Downey 24
3. Harley, FC Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, LCM,MC,CR,RN, J.& S.Epstein 16
4. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, FCh, M.F.Miller 8
N. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, FCh, M. & R.Spurbeck F8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
SA  Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes BIF  (77)
IB  Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt -76
GH  Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson -74
BA  Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell -35
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Sep 10, 2023
Dixon, CA
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mannie, Imanea El Iraj, V.& R.Koscinski B8
2. Ardiri, DC Vahalah Ardiri Naranj Oranje, V.Koscinski 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tea, Kamars Sun Tea At Wirtu, K.Kelly/K.Belz B8
2. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zephyr, Mirare Churuka Washoe Zephyr Wind, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt R20
2. Sage, Ochra Kubu Ancient Mojave At Lileo, J.Jones 15
3. Nadia, DC Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, SC, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig 10
4. Valencia, DC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 5
N. Solo, Lileo's Smok'n Hot Solo, J.Jones/A.Schokker/S.Hoffman  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rocky, Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco, FCh, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow B20
2. Ladon, FC Lileo's Fantastic Beast, FCh,SC,SGRC,RN, J.Jones/L.Leones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay B24
2. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, MC,CA,BCAT, R.Marnoch 18
3. Satchmo, Rainbow Hill There's No Place Like Home, T.Durham/J.David/T.Suterko 12
4. Olive, FC Rancho's Chiastolite La Primera of Sana, SC, V.Lindsay 6
N. Deklan, Windancer's Spell Caster, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat  
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Izzy, Iranah El Iraja, V.Koscinski 12
2. Piper Leigh, Runners Piper Leigh, J.Haas 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leia, Kinobi Star With Royal Beauty, C.Miller B4
WHIPPET Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. (Curry, FC Wirtu's She's Courageous, SC, K.Kelly/C.Fielder)  
2. AiliA, Hildidan's Fierce Magic Of Ailia, C.Gaiser 18
3. PiP, Hildidan's Magic PiP of My Heart, B.Moore 12
4. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dazzle, Wirtu's Dazzler Girl, FCh, J.Milam B24
2. RenneR, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, FCh, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
IB  Tea, Kamars Sun Tea At Wirtu, K.Kelly/K.Belz BIF  (153)
WH  Dazzle, Wirtu's Dazzler Girl, FCh, J.Milam -151
AH  Mannie, Imanea El Iraj, V.& R.Koscinski -150
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 10, 2023
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 67
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peanut, Ch Zavin's Fast Love, RA SC BCAT CGCA, Erisman-Thomas/Cory/Quinn/Thomas B4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Piper, Ch Windrift Young At Heart, N. & J.Reimer B8
2. Dory, DC Windrift Light My Fire, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy 12
4. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 6
N. Fable, FC Kamars Free Your Mind, FCh,TKA,ACT1,RN,NW1,JSR, M.Ferguson/K.Belz  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes R8
2. Zhyra, Venus' Must Go Faster, J.& C.Slattery 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Bristol, GCh DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 8
4. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vela, Kyleakin Vela, B.Stephenson B8
2. Atticus, Kyleakin Mockingbird At Tartan Farms, J.English/B.Stephenson DVM 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Single Flight A(15, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ullr, Spur's  Ullr The Northern Hunter, R.& M.Spurbeck 40
2. Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, L.& J.Sangregorio/K.Morton 30
3. Clipper, Oak Creek's Once Phylo, A.Vernatter 20
4. Soren, Regalant Sparkle Supreme, B.Swaney 10
N. Austri, Sigil Spirit Of Light, H.Luedecke  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Auri, Oak Creek's Phase One, L.Aleshire/E.Beuger F4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill B16
2. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 12
3. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, FCh, K.Houghton 8
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Lizzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean +B40
2. Autumn, Carry-On Shades of Autumn, A.Sowders/L.Rizzo/J.MacNabb 30
3. Ozzie, Emerald's Vail Born Free, J.Borks/S.Harding/Dr A.Sowders 20
4. Zorro, Ch Bretica's Makers Mark of Zorro, DCAT,CA,RATN, J.& D.Knode 10
N. Azura, Emerald's Rhapsody In Blue, SC, Dr.A.Sowders  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, FCh, M.F.Miller F32
2. Jojo, Windwalker Jolene, FCh, K.Estis/A.Downey 24
3. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 16
4. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 8
N. Harley, FC Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, LCM,MC,CR,RN, J.& S.Epstein  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, FCh, M. & R.Spurbeck F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
IB  Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (76)
WH  Lizzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean -75
RR  Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin -75
GH  Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson -74
SA  Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes -74
SW  Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill -73
BA  Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell -25
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 12, 2023
Limestone, TN
Entry: 16
Italian Greyhound National Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens R32
2. Rush, Infiniti HVH Dangerous Type, L.Lobianco 24
3. Zara, Divine's Aviatrix Volo da Sogno, G.& J.Behrens 16
4. Sriracha, GChS,DC Jaros Ferazi Miso Pho King Hot At Divine, FDC,SC,BCAT,TKN,ATT, Evans/Eastlick/Kulic/Steele 8
N. Dasher, Boccalupo Dasher, T.Jones  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick B32
2. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, FCh, L. & V.Harris 24
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 16
4. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 8
N. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod  
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 13, 2023
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 19
Ibizan Hound National Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller R28
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 21
3. Hail'a, L-Wynd's Pearl of Oahu, P.Renison/M.Renison/L.Thorne 14
4. Joanna, Compelling's Keep It Spicy, E.Telleen/M.Wagemaar 7
N. Carly, Compelling's Dream Maker, TKN, M.Wagenaar  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt R16
2. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Binx, FC Daval-Wynd Chewy Razzle Dazzle, Ri SC BCAT CGCU, L.& S.Carter/Thorne/Clevenstine B28
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Justin Dannenbring  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tavia, Dragorra's Full Dark No Stars, D.Zitterkophf/A.Harper 20
2. Havok, Primal Hound's Azeem Exult Of Bakunawa, A.Reid/A.Nystrom 15
3. Hestia, Hestia de Entresaltos, L.Carter 10
4. Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne 5
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 13, 2023
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 15
Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer B28
2. Maverick, Extraordinary Maverick Of Lotus, D.Cash/J.Whisenant/D.Kunard 21
3. Scylla, Galadrial's Falling Into Scylla At Séance, SC,TKI,CGC, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman 14
4. JR, Kumia Hallam Johnny Rose At The Rosebud, M.Wille/D.Carota 7
N. Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard R16
2. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 12
3. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton R12
2. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
SINGLES Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Tamm, Gladrial's Changeling, E.Risik/S.Hoffman 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 52
The British Invasion

49th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mayu, Mayahime Hepworth, M.Hepworth R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sunny, Kinobi Zoiboyz Q Are My Sunshine, KC.Thompson/R.Peters-Campbell B20
2. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 15
3. Glie, FC Oxota Riverrun Gliese, SC, L.Abordo/K.Smith DVM 10
4. Billy, FC Oxota Storm On The Mountain, SC, K.Smith DVM/L.Abordo 5
N. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Halle, FC Oxota I Am The Storm, FCh,SC,ATT,SGRC,SSR, L.Abordo R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,VFCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich B12
2. Pebbles, Windrock Ain't Breakin' Nothin', K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Chrome, Halfmoon Sign From Above, H.Minnich 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R8
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, Ch Windrock Mountain Music, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler R8
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kite, BV Betty White, M.Finan-Goode 12
2. Spoon, MFG Little Spoon, RA,FCAT,TKE, M.Finan-Goode 9
3. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 6
Senior Flight A(1)
 
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ford, GChS, DC Lane's The Best Never Rest, SC, E.Lane/G.Barnhart B8
2. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Ranga, Rushwind's Kassar Al Alb, J.Wong B8
DQ. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett 40
2. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 30
3. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner 20
4. Hamlet, Ch Azharaani Nur Sweet Prince Hamlet, F.Bennett/G.Hayden/T.Dunne 10
N. Orbis, Rosehill Fulltilt Orbis Zoiboyz, KC Thompson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester F12
2. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester 9
3. Perseus, Satsuma Egeus, E.Hartle 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester B12
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 9
3. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz R16
2. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick 12
3. Lola, TIGR To Beagan Lola, S.Beagan 8
4. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day B16
2. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 16, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 31
The British Invasion
49th Grand National
AZAWAKH Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoenix, Zoiboyz Jedawn Phoenix Rising, KC.Thompson/D.Hall B8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Glie, FC Oxota Riverrun Gliese, SC, L.Abordo/K.Smith DVM F12
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bullet, Windrock Fly Like An Eagle, K. & C.Fritzler B8
2. Thunder, Ch Windrock Thunder In The Night, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Leonore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane B8
2. Ford, GChS, DC Lane's The Best Never Rest, SC, E.Lane/G.Barnhart 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranga, Rushwind's Kassar Al Alb, J.Wong R8
2. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee B8
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Leonore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(9)  
1. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 36
2. Hamlet, Ch Azharaani Nur Sweet Prince Hamlet, F.Bennett/G.Hayden/T.Dunne 27
3. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 18
4. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn 9
N. Jeze, Glenaholms Bad To The Bone Jezebel, L.Moore/N.Omerod  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Perseus, Satsuma Egeus, E.Hartle B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sterling, Horsetooth Napoleon Solo, H.Princehorn B8
2. Andre, Chyscott's On The Rise, R.Dunn 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan R4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 17, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 54
The British Invasion
49th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F12
2. Sunny, Kinobi Zoiboyz Q Are My Sunshine, KC.Thompson/R.Peters-Campbell 9
3. Billy, FC Oxota Storm On The Mountain, SC, K.Smith DVM/L.Abordo 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Halle, FC Oxota I Am The Storm, FCh,SC,ATT,SGRC,SSR, L.Abordo B20
2. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 15
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 10
4. Glie, FC Oxota Riverrun Gliese, SC, L.Abordo/K.Smith DVM 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,VFCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Chrome, Halfmoon Sign From Above, H.Minnich R12
2. Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich 9
3. Pebbles, Windrock Ain't Breakin' Nothin', K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bullet, Windrock Fly Like An Eagle, K. & C.Fritzler B16
2. Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi 8
4. Thunder, Ch Windrock Thunder In The Night, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Billie, Ch Windrock Mountain Music, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, Loyalty's Poems Prayers & Promises Of Maloma, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ford, GChS, DC Lane's The Best Never Rest, SC, E.Lane/G.Barnhart B8
2. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner R8
DQ. Ranga, Rushwind's Kassar Al Alb, J.Wong  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 40
2. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover 30
3. Lucas, Racemor Lucas, L.Sanders 20
4. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, TCP, R.Dunn 10
N. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester B12
2. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 9
3. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Andre, Chyscott's On The Rise, R.Dunn R24
2. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick 18
3. Sterling, Horsetooth Napoleon Solo, H.Princehorn 12
4. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Maeve, GChB,DC Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh,BCAT, C.Day B24
2. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 9
3. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 23, 2023
Farmington, MN
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Ch Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ben, Ben, D.Cameron 8
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B12
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Iroh, Uncle Iroh Dragon Of The West, M.Pederson/B.Shiers 8
2. Rig, Bliue Cedar's Morrigan, S.Reusche 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 24
2. Mooch, Puzzles Aint Misbehavin, L.Kinney 18
3. Iroh, Puzzle's Dragon Of The West, S.Reusche 12
4. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 6
N. Squeak, OT Quiet As A Mouse, P.Kroshus  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 8
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 6
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, M.A.Murray MD 16
2. Banshee, Banshee, Iryna 12
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Riley, Lucky Penny's Rollin Riley Coyote At North Star, M. & K.Weigel +R24
2. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Carnard 18
3. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard 12
4. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, RN, I.Mullauer 6
N. Sid, Wild Iris Black Obsidian, C.Lee  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard B24
2. Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, FCh, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice 9
3. Aldo, Affinity's Golden Hour, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
WH  Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard BIF  (148)
IW  Paris, Ch Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs -144
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 23, 2023
Flamborough, ON
   CAN Entry: 46
AZAWAKH Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Kelly Price  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout B4
BASENJI Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quiz, Sinbaji's Puzzling Proposition, M.Heidebrecht B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Gemma, Constellation Dancer V Tierkreis, S.Ploughman/I.Rebelo 40
2. Seuss, Dr Seuss, J. & J.Warren 30
3. Sunny, Vizsla Villa's Sunny, N.Warren 20
4. Frannie, Frannie, K.Hunt 10
N. Ashes, Ashes, N.Abid  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
SALUKI Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh B8
2. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercy, MissJiff's I Feel A Sin Coming On @ Tactical Image, K.Simerson 20
2. Seren, PSF A Twist of Fate, S.Baldwin 15
3. Pickles, Pickles, S.Baldwin/V.Francey 10
4. Guru, Guru, M.Vallance 5
LCI SMALL Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Limit, Tactical Image's The Possibilities Are Limitless, J.Esplen 20
2. Bishop, Bishop, D.Warren 15
3. Marston, Man From Blackwater, E.E.Harman 10
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hobbes, Cairnbrae Hobbes, S.Godbehere 4
SINGLES Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Dream, Hyflyte A Good Omen, S.Godbehere 36
2. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, TCP, L.Watson/C.Norris 27
3. Zing, Devonair's Alba Spring Zing, S.Thompson 18
4. Lucy, Kisharo Dream On, N.Rose 9
N. Venture, Imperial Purple Viking, V.Sue  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, FCh, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tabitha, Vrymeer When Legends Rise, L.Rusticus/C.A.Rupp B8
2. Daisy, Ch Vrymeer Sonata, E.J.Holland/L.Rusticus 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
SW  Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, FCh, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks BIF  (76)
SA  Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh -75
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 24, 2023
Farmington, MN
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Ch Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ben, Ben, D.Cameron 24
2. Bowie, Rust Belt Bowie The Goblin Koing, J.Kohler 18
3. Phoenix, Cottonwood's Desert Myth Rising, B.Bowman 12
4. Griffen, Cottonwood's Mythical Beast, B.Bowman 6
N. Bliss, Bellerio Follow Your Bliss, K.Shinn  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 9
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,OAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mooch, Puzzles Aint Misbehavin, L.Kinney 8
2. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 6
Senior Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 12
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 9
3. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 6
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Banshee, Banshee, Iryna 12
2. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, M.A.Murray MD 9
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Huxley, Isen Delicate Sound Of Thunder, A.W.Parisi B16
2. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Carnard 12
3. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol 8
4. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard R16
2. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, RN, I.Mullauer 12
3. Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard 8
4. Aldo, Affinity's Golden Hour, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
WH  Huxley, Isen Delicate Sound Of Thunder, A.W.Parisi BIF  (153)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson -150
IW  Paris, Ch Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs -148
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 24, 2023
Flamborough, ON
    CAN Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Janice Preiss, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Janice Preiss, Kelly Price  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout B4
BASENJI Judges: Janice Preiss, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quiz, Sinbaji's Puzzling Proposition, M.Heidebrecht B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Gemma, Constellation Dancer V Tierkreis, S.Ploughman/I.Rebelo 28
2. Seuss, Dr Seuss, J. & J.Warren 21
3. Sunny, Vizsla Villa's Sunny, N.Warren 14
4. Ashes, Ashes, N.Abid 7
N. Frannie, Frannie, K.Hunt  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
SALUKI Judges: Jean Martin, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh B8
2. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nike, Nike, S.Baldwin 16
2. Seren, PSF A Twist of Fate, S.Baldwin 12
3. Guru, Guru, M.Vallance 8
4. Pickles, Pickles, S.Baldwin/V.Francey 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Dakota Raic, S.& C.Raic 20
2. Bishop, Bishop, D.Warren 15
3. Marston, Man From Blackwater, E.E.Harman 10
SINGLES Judge: Janice Preiss  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Miles, McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar, E.Wilson/L.Trotter/J.McCartney 32
2. Zing, Devonair's Alba Spring Zing, S.Thompson 24
3. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, TCP, L.Watson/C.Norris 16
4. Holly, Forgetmenot Holy Moly, Dr N.Miller 8
N. Ruby, Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course, S.Ploughman  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Janice Preiss, Kelly Price  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, FCh, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks R4
WHIPPET Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wick, Bitterblue's Sticky Sorghoum At Specialagent, Can FCh, K.Price B12
2. Daisy, Ch Vrymeer Sonata, E.J.Holland/L.Rusticus 9
3. Tabitha, Vrymeer When Legends Rise, L.Rusticus/C.A.Rupp 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jean Martin  
SA  Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh BIF  (79)
WH  Wick, Bitterblue's Sticky Sorghoum At Specialagent, Can FCh, K.Price -78
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Sep 30, 2023
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 139
45th Annual International Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mandar, Kominek's Hickory, T.Thomas/E.& S.Kominek R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders +R8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F8
2. Nun, Ch Belvento Sunrise, V.Cassano 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B24
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 18
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
4. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 6
N. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F12
2. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks R8
2. Fred, Oquirrh Leshi, J.Gellen/S.Carpenter 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lottie, Ch Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, K.Kaltenborn/Dr A.Midgarden B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn F12
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 9
3. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B24
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Nash, Treybeau's Just Like Fire, K.Landis/S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt R24
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 12
4. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz 6
N. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R16
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 12
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 8
LCI LARGE Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 20
2. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 15
3. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 10
4. Freyja, Faithwalk's Let The River Flow, CGC, S.Maleski 5
N. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 8
2. Tengu, GCh,CT Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, LCI,LCC, S.Kennicott 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 8
2. Grace, Pieper's Grace, LCI,LCC, M.Pieper 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer B20
2. JR, Kumia Hallam Johnny Rose At The Rosebud, M.Wille/D.Carota 15
3. Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman 10
4. Marea, Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Marea, L.Terra/A.Magni/D.Carota 5
N. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard R12
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 9
3. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, FCh,SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams F16
2. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 12
3. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 8
4. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zhyra, Venus' Must Go Faster, J.& C.Slattery B32
2. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 15
3. Willow, FC Bonfirebeau Weeping Willow, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKP,ATT, S.Hynes/L.Hynes 10
4. Mavis, FC Luvakis RB's Rather Odd But Suitable, SC, E.& A.Jephson 5
DIS. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin R32
2. Bourbon, GCh Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, SC,RN,CGCA,TKN, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 24
3. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin 16
4. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart 8
N. Bristol, GCh DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/R.Marnoch  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery R24
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, LCM,SC, C.Turner 18
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 6
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B12
2. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 9
DIS. Bow, Sarea Hayat Ruidoso, B.Griffith/P.Schreiber/Westover  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes R8
2. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 12
2. Hip Hop, PSF Rhythm On The Beat, E.Vari 9
3. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, LCC, T.Parker 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, S.Rosario 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 28
2. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 21
3. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 14
4. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 7
N. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, I.Stetson B24
2. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, FCh, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks 18
3. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 12
4. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, FCh, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 6
N. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger  
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Treble, Hyflyte It's Not About The Bass, A.Pezzack/H.Ferguson R32
2. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche 24
3. Booster, DC Mariner Surrey Hill Escape Velocity, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 16
4. Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean 8
N. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano  
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B40
2. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 20
4. Riptide, FC Williwaw Vitamin Sea, FCh,SC, M.Smith 10
N. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris  
Veteran Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R24
2. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons 18
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 12
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
N. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM,VFCh, H.Ferguson  
Gillette Stake Judges: Kathy Nelson, Charles Roberts  
PH Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 151
WH Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 154
SW Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, I.Stetson 156
RR Bourbon, GCh Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, SC,RN,CGCA,TKN, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 153
IB Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 150
BZ Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 153
BA Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders 150
SA Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 151
GH Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 155
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 30, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 15
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich B8
2. Chrome, Halfmoon Sign From Above, H.Minnich 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Slick, Ch Koda's Playin' It Cool, A.Hunt B24
2. Trudy, Copperridge One True Thing By Presidio, L.Miller/L.& B.Hainlen 18
3. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane 12
4. Ford, GChS, DC Lane's The Best Never Rest, SC, E.Lane/G.Barnhart 6
N. Rumor, GCh Kimani's Gossip Girl, SC, A.Hunt/A.Hanna  
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Lucas, Racemor Lucas, L.Sanders 12
2. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 9
3. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz +B12
2. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
GH  Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich BIF  (147)
RR  Slick, Ch Koda's Playin' It Cool, A.Hunt -142
WH  Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz -141