Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2017 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Dec 02, 2017 Erwinna, PA Entry: 16
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 02, 2017 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 21
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Dec 03, 2017 Erwinna, PA Entry: 25
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 03, 2017 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 20
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 09, 2017 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 30 Memorial Trial Dedicated To John Bruntlett
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Dec 10, 2017 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 27 Memorial Trial Dedicated To John Bruntlett
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 16, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 34
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 16, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 37
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 34
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Dec 17, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 40
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 28
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2017 Canon, GA Entry: 67 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 58
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 30, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 38
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2017 Canon, GA Entry: 71 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 31, 2017 Canon, GA Entry: 64 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 48

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Dec 02, 2017
Erwinna, PA
Entry: 16
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Skye, Spring Valley's Moon Lit Skye, M.Clare R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price B8
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 6
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman B16
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 12
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Pippa, Festiva's No Secret, J.Kelly 12
2. Hugo, Hugo Toledo, S.McRae 9
3. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche R12
2. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter 9
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
WH  Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche BIF  (77)
RR  Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price -76
IG  Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones -74
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 02, 2017
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Manny, Elite Epic Wild Thing, S.Hughes B4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B28
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 21
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Serandida & Sikora's Last Tango In Paris, S.Keller B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 15
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 10
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 5
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield +B12
2. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. (Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli)  
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Dec 03, 2017
Erwinna, PA
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.Jantos/R.Infante B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Skye, Spring Valley's Moon Lit Skye, M.Clare R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper B8
2. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B16
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 12
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier B4
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Pippa, Festiva's No Secret, J.Kelly 12
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 9
3. Picasso, Cool Run Pablo Picasso, M.& E.Wismer 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hudson, UKC Ch Fantasy Farms Puccini, FCh,ISWS FCh,SGRC,JOR, C.Hayes F4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier R8
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, N.Jorczak 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak B20
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 15
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 10
4. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 5
N. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, FCh,SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SD  Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier BIF  (75)
SW  Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes -74
WH  Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak -73
IG  Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones -60
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 03, 2017
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 20
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Serandida & Sikora's Last Tango In Paris, S.Keller B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Genny, Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson B20
2. Jersey, Count Line's Cotes Du Rhone, C. & M.Jaskolka 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman R20
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 5
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Lia Abia Starlite Avaparsa, T.Turley-Kocab/M.Kocab/M.Kocab B4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell B16
2. Whimsy, Snow Hill A Whimsical Watercolor By Starlite, M.Kocab/T.Turley-Kocab/M.Kocab 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. (Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli)  
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield 12
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
No Best in Field  
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 09, 2017
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 30
Memorial Trial Dedicated To John Bruntlett
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Bertie, Lord Hexham, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez B16
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 12
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile F4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, FCh,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Finghin's Promise After The Storm, S.& E.McMichael 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann B16
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs R16
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 12
3. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 8
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F8
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett BIF  (153)
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -150
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 10, 2017
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 27
Memorial Trial Dedicated To John Bruntlett
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker B16
2. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker 12
3. Bertie, Lord Hexham, J.& L.Parker 8
4. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Finghin's Promise After The Storm, S.& E.McMichael 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann +B16
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs R16
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
3. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry R8
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger BIF  (152)
IB  Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez -90
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 16, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 34
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher +B20
2. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 15
3. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart 10
4. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 5
N. Domino, Del Sol Domino Of Angel Fire, A.Stewart  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F12
2. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B8
2. Esther, Nightwings Sequester @ Prairie Creek, C.Smalley/J.Mattson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Asha, Rufaro's Baby I'm A Star, CGCA,CGCU, Taylor-Cousar/Wyszynski/Ferro B12
2. Ranzi, GCh Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar 9
3. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar +F4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 16
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis R20
2. Ryder, Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan 15
3. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 10
4. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 5
N. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B20
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 16, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Joe, Ch Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN, S.& K.Artley F8
2. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 5 NQ)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water B28
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 21
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper +B20
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn R20
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 10
4. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski B24
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 18
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 12
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig  
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
GH  Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper BIF  (75)
RR  Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski -74
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 34
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F8
2. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher +B20
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 10
4. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 5
N. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 9
3. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B24
2. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 18
3. Henley, Taryn Henley Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 12
4. Esther, Nightwings Sequester @ Prairie Creek, C.Smalley/J.Mattson 6
N. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, K.Catov-Goodell  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranzi, GCh Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar +R8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 16
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 8
4. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ryder, Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan R20
2. Wylie, Starline's Addicted To Love, K.Morgan/L.Wilson-Paust 15
3. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 10
4. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 5
N. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B20
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Dec 17, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Joe, Ch Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN, S.& K.Artley F8
2. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water B28
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 21
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 14
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, AKC/UKC GCh Del Sol Joker's Gamble, GRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar B8
2. (Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar F12
2. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 9
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman R20
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 15
3. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 10
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 5
N. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B16
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka B4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 8
WHIPPET Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, FCh,CR, R.Gieroski B16
2. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 12
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 8
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me, P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble R8
2. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B8
BASENJI Judges: Dan Elkes, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM2,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland +F28
2. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 21
3. (Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland)  
4. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 7
N. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B36
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 27
3. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 18
4. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 9
N. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judges: Dan Elkes, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2017
Canon, GA
Entry: 67
Winter Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert +B4
BORZOI Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B12
2. Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, D.& K.Parks/J.Bruntlett 9
3. Wheels, DC K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 12
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 8
4. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F8
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, SC, K.Belz DVM +R20
2. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 10
4. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 5
N. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 30
3. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke 20
4. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
N. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz R20
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 15
3. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward 10
4. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 5
N. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, D. & K.Parks R12
2. Double Tap, Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, D.& K.Parks 9
3. 6xx, Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks 12
3. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 4
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller F4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Atom, Windsheer K-C Physical Reaction, P.Kilby/K.Parks 12
2. Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 9
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl R16
2. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl 12
3. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann B20
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 15
3. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 10
4. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, FCh,SC, L.Lanier 5
N. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lafayette, Shannon Down Eye Of The Storm, CR,OTRM,SC, L.Lanier/L.Fields R4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 58
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me, P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziggy, Thor's Vivuli, J.Brader F8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM2,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B20
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 9
3. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling R20
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC2,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Elkes, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland F20
2. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 15
3. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 10
4. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 5
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B40
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 30
3. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 20
4. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 10
N. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman  
Veteran Flight A(7)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner F28
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 21
3. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 14
4. Presents, DC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBeneathTheBronzeStarC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 7
N. Jessica, DC Kushinda's My Bad Image, She Wrote, Jessica UC, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny  
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B16
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8
4. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Elkes, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +B20
2. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R20
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 15
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 10
4. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 5
N. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
WH  Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh BIF  (153)
IB  Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz -152
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 30, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, T.Golcher/KC Thompson +F8
DIS. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B40
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 30
3. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 20
4. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heidel, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hintza, Kengali's Hunter's Drift, B.Barber/G.Merchant R8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Ranzi, GCh Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
2. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 9
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Gator, Wildabout KB's Jambalay On The Bayou, C.Burns F24
2. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 18
3. Wylie, Starline's Addicted To Love, K.Morgan/L.Wilson-Paust 12
4. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 6
N. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford  
DIS. Ryder, Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B12
2. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD 9
3. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2017
Canon, GA
Entry: 71
Winter Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B12
2. Wheels, DC K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, D.& K.Parks/J.Bruntlett 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn R20
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 10
4. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 5
N. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz R20
2. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 15
3. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz DVM 10
4. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper 5
N. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, SC, K.Belz DVM 30
3. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke 20
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
N. (Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM)  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward +F20
2. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 15
3. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 10
4. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 5
N. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Murdy, Ch Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn, P.Berkovitz/C.Kilcullen-Steiner B8
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Limited Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 24
2. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 18
3. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 12
4. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 6
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, D. & K.Parks B20
2. Double Tap, Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, D.& K.Parks 9
3. 6xx, Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery R20
2. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 15
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 10
4. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks 5
N. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, FCh,SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks  
SALUKI Judge: Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(10, 7 NQ)  
1. Hope, FTH December Hope, S.Garrick 40
2. Rowan, Voyager To Kamar Bjabina de Bergerac, K.Belz 30
3. Atom, Windsheer K-C Physical Reaction, P.Kilby/K.Parks 20
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl R12
DIS. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, FCh,SC, L.Lanier B12
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing F8
2. Lafayette, Shannon Down Eye Of The Storm, CR,OTRM,SC, L.Lanier/L.Fields 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judges: Dan Elkes, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM2,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Elkes, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B12
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 9
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling F20
2. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 15
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC2,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dan Elkes, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Elkes, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B40
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 30
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 20
4. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 10
N. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Elkes, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark B8
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
IB  Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz BIF  (153)
IW  Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel -149
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2017
Canon, GA
Entry: 64
Winter Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B12
2. Wheels, DC K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, D.& K.Parks/J.Bruntlett 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn F12
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch R24
2. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 18
3. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper 12
4. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz DVM 6
N. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, SC, K.Belz DVM B40
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 30
3. Finn, Ch Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh, R.Davis/K.Catt 20
4. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 10
N. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz +F20
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 15
3. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 10
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 5
N. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Murdy, Ch Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn, P.Berkovitz/C.Kilcullen-Steiner B8
2. Manny, Cill Chuillinn's Ruaille Buaille, C.Kicullen-Steiner 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Thomas Christ  
Limited Flight A(6)  
1. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 24
2. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 18
3. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 12
4. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 6
N. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Double Tap, Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, D.& K.Parks F12
2. Scrappy CoCo, Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, D. & K.Parks 9
3. 6xx, Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B16
2. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks 12
3. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Aziza, Nahala Heron And Hounds I Speak For The Trees, S.Bidwell/A.Mitchell-Lynch 12
2. Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 9
WHIPPET Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lily, Artemis Hotshot Calla Lily, P.Hodge/A.Sinclair/R.Gold R12
2. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 9
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks B16
2. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, FCh,SC, L.Lanier 12
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 8
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lafayette, Shannon Down Eye Of The Storm, CR,OTRM,SC, L.Lanier/L.Fields F4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judges: Dan Elkes, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM2,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Elkes, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC2,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dan Elkes, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 9
3. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland F24
2. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 18
3. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 12
4. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B40
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 30
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 20
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 10
N. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig  
Veteran Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland +F28
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 21
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 8
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark B8
2. (Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
WH  Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark BIF  (152)
IB  Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz -151
RR  Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland -150
IW  Murtagh, Highcross's Murtagh, A.Coffel -148