Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August Aug August August August
September September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 03, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 43
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 04, 2021 Littlestown,PA Entry: 40
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 05, 2021 Damascus, OR Entry: 42
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 16, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 33
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 17, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 18
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 18, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 33
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO Jul 24, 2021 Jerseyville, ON  CAN Entry: 39
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 24, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 24, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 64
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 25, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 24
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Jul 25, 2021 Jerseyville, ON  CAN Entry: 36
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 25, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 61

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 03, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders F16
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 8
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders B8
2. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM2,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, FCh,SC, R.Silguero/C.Judd B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan B36
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R36
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 27
3. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 18
4. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 9
N. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R8
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 4
Senior Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 12
2. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 9
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 4
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff R8
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B28
2. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, FCh, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 21
3. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 14
4. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst 7
N. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Berlin  
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (76)
WH  Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner -75
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -74
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 04, 2021
Littlestown,PA E
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM2,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders +B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling B16
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 12
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland R16
2. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 12
3. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lake MRAP, SC, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 8
4. Darraj, Kushindaas Darraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B28
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 21
3. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 14
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 7
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith F4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Kaia, Loyal Kaia, F.& B.Troska 8
2. Felix, Barts This Is It, F.& B.Troska 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky B12
2. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff 9
3. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F8
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (76)
RR  Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner -75
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -74
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 05, 2021
Damascus, OR
Entry: 42
BASENJI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon B8
2. Ophelia, Mibre's Amoureux Du Soleil, E.Monzon 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B8
2. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B16
2. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R16
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Intrique, On Target Piqued Your Interest, S.Kostric 8
2. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rei, Kr'msun Nefer-Temu Rei Rei, T.Perry B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RE,LCX,OA,OAJ,SMT,FM, T.Perry/E.Kerridge R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Windana's Hard Act To Follow, S.& R.Billeu B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, AmGCh,CanCh Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, FCh,SC,CGC,RATN,TKN,GRC, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner R4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vibrant, On Target Lil Bit Colorful, C.Barlow-Terranova 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 12
2. Fashion, On Target's All The Rage, S.Kostric 9
3. Pico, Lil Bit Spicy, C.Barlow-Terranova 6
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Hawk, Allagant Hudson Hawk, C.Hoffman 16
2. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
3. Buca, Kinobi Sambuca Allagante, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 8
4. Topaz, Jammin' Topaz Sparkles In Cider, C.Eddy 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil R12
2. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 9
3. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B40
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 30
3. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 20
4. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders 10
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rush, Amulet Fly By Night, C.Barlow B8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
RR  Chase, Windana's Hard Act To Follow, S.& R.Billeu BIF  (79)
GH  Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles -78
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -77
PH  Rei, Kr'msun Nefer-Temu Rei Rei, T.Perry -77
BA  Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon -77
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 16, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner R8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B16
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 8
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B8
2. Gidget, Dancing In The Rain, J.Gaithe 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar R8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy B4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM B20
2. Comet, UKC Ch Clayborn's Red-Tailed Comet, C.Wester/J.Sharber 15
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester F12
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 9
3. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B24
2. Loca, Windwalker Wild World, A.& M.Downey 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day R24
2. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 18
3. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 12
4. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 6
N. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
BZ  Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson BIF  (151)
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -146
SA  Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy -113
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 17, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 18
AZAWAKH Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore +B12
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich B12
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B8
2. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle +B8
2. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Tom Golcher  
SA  Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee BIF  (151)
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -148
SW  Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell -144
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 18, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
AZAWAKH Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B16
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 8
4. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B8
2. Gidget, Dancing In The Rain, J.Gaithe 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich F16
2. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson 12
3. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 8
4. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy B8
2. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 6
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 12
2. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 9
3. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell B4
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey B28
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R28
2. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 21
3. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 14
4. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day 7
N. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
GH  Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi BIF  (154)
SA  Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy -151
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -147
SW  Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell -146
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Jul 24, 2021
Jerseyville, ON
  CAN Entry: 39
BASENJI Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar B24
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 18
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 12
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Phoenix, Phoenix, K.Gartley 20
2. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 15
3. Callie, Bitagold's Secret Ingredient, E.Webb/M.Ashall 10
4. Ava, Ghostlights Guns of Avalon, A.Maisuradze 5
N. Fletcher, Fletcher, E.Webb/M.Ashell  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Triage, DOA's Mass Casulty Incident, K.Brooks 12
2. Wedge, Hot Rod's Wicked Wedgie Woman, K.Brooks 9
3. Mimic, Mimic, M.Smith 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Jura, Sawmillcreek Jura, K.Fuller 28
2. Sammie, Sammie, K.Young 21
3. Reo, Reo, K.Young 14
4. Junie Juno, Sawmillcreek Juno, K.Fuller 7
N. Linke, Insiguire Link, K.Fuller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tuque, Tuque, K.Young 4
SINGLES Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 20
2. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 15
3. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar 10
4. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul 5
N. Argo, Runways Blueberry Tea, A.Maisuradze  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift B4
WHIPPET Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin R12
2. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyn'n Grits, C.DeVenne 9
3. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B20
2. Jordan, Kisharo Lepus Blue River Rising, FCh, R.Jamieson 15
3. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 10
4. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 5
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Siobhan, Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon, R.Jamieson F8
2. Cindy, Ch HDStars Fairy Tale-Cinderella, CCM, R.Jamieson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gordon Cheung  
WH  Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson BIF  (76)
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar -75
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 24, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz F4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Christie Beetz, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 12
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 9
3. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. REO, REO Speed Wagon, L.Breckheimer 8
2. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 12
2. Devo, Woodsia Devo''s Too Fast For Love, S.Zimmerman 9
3. Madeline, Madeline Mossey, M.Mossey 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton F16
2. Ella, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth 12
3. Apollo, Atlas New York Skyline, R.Fleetwood/B.Ebert 8
4. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard B20
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 15
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 10
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 5
N. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer  
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 24, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 64
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman B4
BASENJI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice +B20
2. Kira, Silkenswift Far Sighted Kira, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling R20
2. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD 15
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, M.Highet/J.Cramber +B40
2. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 14
4. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lake MRAP, SC, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 7
N. Darraj, Kushindaas Darraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner R40
2. Jolene, DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 30
3. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 20
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 10
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R4
LCI SMALL Judge: Phil Fullam  
Senior Flight A(2)
 
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Phil Fullam  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman 15
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 10
4. Morpheus, Horsetooth Morpheus Of Zion, L.& E.Dougherty 5
N. Teo, Teo The Barely Bearded Senor, T.Koch/K.Shreet  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Halima, Shannon Down The Conquest, SC, D.& T.Flyer R28
2. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 21
3. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 14
4. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 7
N. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst B28
2. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 21
3. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 14
4. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 7
N. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, FCh, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling BIF  (151)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz -150
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 25, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kya, Azize's Taylormade Diamond In The Sky, L.A.Frank B12
2. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer 9
3. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 16
2. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 12
3. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 8
4. Simon, Ch El Minja's Ornithogalum, M.Charron 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. REO, REO Speed Wagon, L.Breckheimer 4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Hammer, Shannon Down War Hammer, A.Matter 12
2. Rarity, Shannon Down Super Rare, A.Matter 9
3. Annie, Annie, J.Colletti 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard B16
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 8
4. Ella, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth 4
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Jul 25, 2021
Jerseyville, ON
  CAN Entry: 36
GREYHOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` B24
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar R24
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 18
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 12
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar  
LCI LARGE Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jin, Jin, S.Chong Yen 12
2. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 9
3. Phoenix, Phoenix, K.Gartley 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Benny, Benny, LCC, N.Oliviera 4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B12
2. Bee, Windstorm Be Unmistakable, R.& S.White c/o Alison Preiss 9
3. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mimic, Mimic, M.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reo, Reo, K.Young 8
2. Sammie, Sammie, K.Young 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tuque, Tuque, K.Young 4
SINGLES Judge: Janice Preiss  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 32
2. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar 24
3. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul 16
4. Zahara, Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud, L.Westman 8
N. Lalique, Starfyre Lalique, S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift B4
WHIPPET Judges: Gordon Cheung, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee B20
2. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyn'n Grits, C.DeVenne 12
3. Clark, RR Saesi Clark W Griswold, K.Fountain/P.Johnson 8
4. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R20
2. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 15
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 10
4. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 5
N. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gordon Cheung, Janice Preiss  
WH  Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee BIF  (152)
GH  Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` -150
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 25, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 61
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
2. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD R20
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice 15
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland R24
2. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 18
3. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 12
4. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lake MRAP, SC, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 6
N. Darraj, Kushindaas Darraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II +B40
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 30
3. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 20
4. Jolene, DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 10
N. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch  
SALUKI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tantrum, Reynard Tantrum, T.Kothstein 12
2. Nova, Reynard Super Nova, T.Kothstein 9
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 12
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 9
3. Angel, Kinobi Angels Of Fenway At Bel Vento, V.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank B28
2. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 21
3. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer 14
4. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark 7
N. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner R24
2. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 18
3. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 12
4. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
N. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
BZ  Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein BIF  (149)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz -147