Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through March 23 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 01, 2018 Edgewood, NM Entry: 30
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 01, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 31
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 07, 2018 Dendron, VA Entry: 13
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 08, 2018 Dendron, VA Entry: 24



LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 01, 2018
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing 12
3. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, C.Enz 8
4. Gerwyn, Kachina Vision Of Love, C.Enz 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water +F12
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water +F12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. GyRo, DC Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Claire, Awanta's Bena, S.Garth 8
2. Connie, Awanta's Bruja, S.Garth 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, FCh,SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon R8
2. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rudy, Cambalu Ruzgar, T.Smith/D.Bunn/M.Cooke/J.Rhodes B8
2. Moriya, Cambalu Moriya At Ramazahn, T.Smith/D.Bunn 6
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 16
2. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 12
3. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs B16
2. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
3. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 01, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet B20
2. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 15
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 5
DIS. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green F20
2. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 20
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 5
N. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mercy, Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, H.Frank R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, LCM,SC, H.Frank B12
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 9
3. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (151)
RR  Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -148
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 07, 2018
Dendron, VA
Entry: 13
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, FCh,SC, J.& S.Woith B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson B4
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown B8
2. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (74)
SW  Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown -73
WH  Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham -73
RR  Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson -72
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 08, 2018
Dendron, VA
Entry: 24
BORZOI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, FCh,SC, J.& S.Woith B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez B16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pending.  
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 8
2. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown B8
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Lyra, Stardust's Perfect Constellation, M.& R.Asselin R36
2. Bender, Mariner's Robot Monster At Surrey Hill, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 27
3. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 18
4. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, SC, C.Watson 9
N. Amarillo, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Hoptimus Prime, K.Lee/K.Fredericks  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham B36
2. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Schreiber  
SW  Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown BIF  (71)
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden -70
RR  Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson -68
WH  Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham -68