Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
Aug August August August August
Sept September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 05, 2020 Farmington, MN Entry: 57 The Minnesota Cup
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 05, 2020 Greeley, CO Entry: 7
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 06, 2020 Farmington, MN Entry: 52 The Minnesota Cup
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 07, 2020 Arlington, WA Entry: 55
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 18, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 31 46th Grand National
Hind Sight 2020
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 13 Silken Windhound & LCI Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 16 46th Grand National
Hind Sight 2020
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 19, 2020 Farmington, MN Entry: 19
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 20, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 11 Silken Windhound & LCI Specialties
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 20, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 41 46th Grand National
Hind Sight 2020
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 20, 2020 Farmington, MN Entry: 19
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 26, 2020 Caledonia, W Entry: 53
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 27, 2020 Caledonia, WI Entry: 52

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 05, 2020
Farmington, MN
Entry: 57
The Minnesota Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek B8
2. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek 6
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella B8
2. Henry, Vitrina Endeavor Henry, V.Trantanella/K.Lord 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller R8
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B8
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 28
2. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel 21
3. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 14
4. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 7
N. Cooper, Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, J.Anderson/D.Kendall  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ashe, Blinkj Dog, C.Mondshane 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger R8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin B20
2. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr 15
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 10
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 5
N. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig R12
2. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,SC, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Taylor, Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again, A.& D.Pluth 12
2. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 9
3. Rocky, Rocky Horror, ACT1,NTP,NAP,BN,RN,CGC, A.Riel 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Kiel 12
2. REO, REO Speed Wagon, L.Breckheimer 9
3. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 6
SINGLES Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 36
2. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn 27
3. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 18
4. Bucky, Buckaroo "Bucky" Bonzai, M.Rolfe 9
N. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert  
WHIPPET Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ella, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth R16
2. Riley, Lucky Penny's Rollin Riley Coyote At North Star, M. & K.Weigel 12
3. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 8
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B24
2. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi 18
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, LCM, B.& F.Hearley 12
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 6
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert  
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 05, 2020
Greeley, CO
Entry: 7
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dolly, Pinehurst Dolly, K.Catov-Goodell B16
2. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell 12
3. Rys, Nightwing Prairie Creed Dracarys Paramount, D.& S.Shorey/C.Smalley 8
4. Dessa, Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks, P.Harreschou/S.Wood 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake R8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard R4
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 06, 2020
Farmington, MN
Entry: 52
The Minnesota Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella B8
2. Henry, Vitrina Endeavor Henry, V.Trantanella/K.Lord 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller R8
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B8
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 28
2. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 21
3. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel 14
4. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 7
N. Cooper, Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, J.Anderson/D.Kendall  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr R20
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 15
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 10
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 5
N. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger B20
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 15
3. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 10
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 5
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,SC, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 12
2. Rocky, Rocky Horror, ACT1,NTP,NAP,BN,RN,CGC, A.Riel 9
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. REO, REO Speed Wagon, L.Breckheimer 12
2. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 9
3. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Kiel 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Hammer, Shannon Down War Hammer, A.Matter 28
2. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 21
3. Rarity, Shannon Down Super Rare, A.Matter 14
4. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 7
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill R12
2. Ella, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth 9
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs +B12
2. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi 9
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 6
No Best in Field  
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 07, 2020
Arlington, WA
Entry: 55
AZAWAKH Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed B16
2. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
3. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
4. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 4
BORZOI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B12
2. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rogue, Dugualla's Mischief On The Move, J.Stover/M.Hyatt B12
2. Riptide, Dugualla's Moon Moves The Tide, J.Stover/M.Hyatt/R.Castillo 9
3. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans/A.Eastlick B20
2. Kai, Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon, W.Harrison 15
3. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 10
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod R16
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 12
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B12
2. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, SC,CGC,RATI,TKN, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner 9
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B8
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 24
2. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon 18
3. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright F36
2. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, K.Sanders 27
3. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, I.Stetson 18
4. Chaser, Winsome's Dream Chaser, T.Mills 9
N. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders B24
2. Electra, Windspirit Allagante Electra, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 18
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 6
N. Conner, Summersspirit InPhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles/D.Murphy  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris F8
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. (Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Shurin)  
2. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 12
3. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roxane, FC Belaya French Lace, FCh,SC, S.Dixon R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
IG  Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans/A.Eastlick BIF  (154)
AZ  Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor -152
WH  Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Shurin -152
IB  Rogue, Dugualla's Mischief On The Move, J.Stover/M.Hyatt -149
RR  Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner -149
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 18, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 31
46th Grand National
Hind Sight 2020
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B12
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F8
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Packy, Cashel's Run Happy, A.Sheridan R16
2. Clouiseau, Cashel's Pink Panther, A.Sheridan 12
3. Twiggy, Cashel's GoGo Twiggy, M.J.Sheridan 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich B16
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba, J.Sharber DVM B16
DIS. Geppetto, Clayborn's Geppetto, J.Sharber  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg F12
2. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B12
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 9
3. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 13
Silken Windhound & LCI Specialty
LCI LARGE Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hannah, Pearl Essence Easter Parade, V.& M.LePenske 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Lacy, Lacyi of Colwyn, D.Davidson 6
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks +R28
2. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders 21
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 14
4. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 7
N. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, K.Sanders B28
2. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 16
46th Grand National
Hind Sight 2020
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B20
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 15
3. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 10
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Indy Go, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Cashel's One Eyed Jack, M.J.Sheridan R8
2. Clouiseau, Cashel's Pink Panther, A.Sheridan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dune, FC T'Marras Blood Sweat N Tears, SC, P.Mutchek B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Luppa, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing, SC, B.Pina/M.Westman B8
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael B4
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 19, 2020
Farmington, MN
Entry: 19
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R8
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 12
2. Riley, Northwind's Life Of Riley, L.Juola 9
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill R16
2. Ella, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth 12
3. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 8
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi B16
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 9
3. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
GH  Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden BIF  (153)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -152
RR  Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr -148
BA  Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert -147
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 20, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 11
Silken Windhound & LCI Specialties
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hannah, Pearl Essence Easter Parade, V.& M.LePenske 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Haili, Starfyre Halley's Comet, K.Charpie-Elton/J.& K.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles F16
2. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 12
3. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 8
4. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks 12
3. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 8
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 20, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 41
46th Grand National
Hind Sight 2020
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jack, Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash, S.Cecere/R.Peters-Campbell B24
2. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner 12
3. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez 8
4. Sky, Aria Absinthe Spirit In The Sky, L.Turner 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD R24
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 18
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 12
4. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 6
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water R8
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Twiggy, Cashel's GoGo Twiggy, M.J.Sheridan R20
2. Swat, Swat, A.Sheridan 15
3. Packy, Cashel's Run Happy, A.Sheridan 10
4. Clouiseau, Cashel's Pink Panther, A.Sheridan 5
N. Jack, Cashel's One Eyed Jack, M.J.Sheridan  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich B20
2. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 9
3. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luppa, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing, SC, B.Pina/M.Westman B4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba, J.Sharber DVM B12
2. Geppetto, Clayborn's Geppetto, J.Sharber 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester R12
2. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
3. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael B16
2. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan 12
3. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 8
4. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 4
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 20, 2020
Farmington, MN
Entry: 19
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 12
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 9
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert F20
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 15
DIS. Hammer, Shannon Down War Hammer, A.Matter  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer B20
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 15
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 10
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 5
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 26, 2020
Caledonia, W E
Entry: 53
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Elise, Twyshire Lotus Elise, RN,CA,BCAT, N.Mayfield B8
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan B12
2. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby 9
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Surprise, Paradise Spirit Surprise Package, K.Butcher/S.Motisi/K.Arnquist B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Olive, Ch Estet Classic Ottelia, C.Halliday R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Michelle, Ch Honeymooon's Guns n Roses Compelling Gypsy, M.Wagenaar/S.Romine B24
2. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz R24
2. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 18
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 12
4. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
N. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, FCh,SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jane, Venus' Always On My Mind, R.Barron/D. & K.Parks R8
2. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B40
2. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 30
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 20
4. Lacy, DC Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, FCh,SC,BN,RN,MX,MXJ,TKN, J.Kuszynski 10
N. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig R20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar B16
2. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody 12
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 8
4. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F8
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,VFCh,SC,LCX,JOR,SGR, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris F8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski 8
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
1. Lonzy, Alonzy, P.Wolfe 8
2. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 6
WHIPPET Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson F12
2. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
3. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee B8
2. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
SA  Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar BIF  (152)
WH  Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee -150
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 27, 2020
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BASENJI Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 9
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dory, DC Windrift Light My Fire, SC, J.& N.Reimer B16
2. Prophet, Paradise Spirit Chariots of Fire, K.Arnquist DVM/S.Motisi 12
3. Ender, GCh Windrift All In The Game, J. & N. Reimer 8
4. Surprise, Paradise Spirit Surprise Package, K.Butcher/S.Motisi/K.Arnquist 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Michelle, Ch Honeymooon's Guns n Roses Compelling Gypsy, M.Wagenaar/S.Romine F8
2. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B24
2. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 18
3. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 12
4. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski F12
DIS. Jane, Venus' Always On My Mind, R.Barron/D. & K.Parks  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B40
2. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 30
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 20
4. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 10
N. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart F12
2. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 9
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B16
2. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar 12
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 8
4. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R8
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
SINGLES Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: John Arvin  
1. Lonzy, Alonzy, P.Wolfe 8
2. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill R8
2. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee B12
2. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer 9
3. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt BIF  (77)
WH  Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee -76