Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August Aug August August August
September September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 01, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 42 5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 02, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 35 5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 08, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 9 Silken Windhound Specialty with Singles & LCI
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 09, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 11 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 14, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 16 1st National ASFA LCI Stake Specialty
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 15, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 135 43rd ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Iowa Coursing Association
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 15, 2021 Rockwood, MI Entry: 83
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 16, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 129 43rd ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Iowa Coursing Association
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 16, 2021 Rockwood, MI Entry: 84
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 22, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 22, 2021 Somerset,NJ Entry: 28
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 22, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 36
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 23, 2021 Falcon, CO Entry: 14
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 23, 2021 Somerset, NJ Entry: 20
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 23, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 38
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 24, 2021 Papillion, NE Entry: 10 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 29, 2021 Canon, GA Entry: 52
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 29, 2021 Lawrence, KS Entry: 53
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 29, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 37
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 30, 2021 Canon, GA Entry: 51
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 30, 2021 Lawrence, KS Entry: 43
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 30, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 38
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 31, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 45
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING May 31, 2021 Roy, WA Entry: 71
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 31, 2021 South Jordan, UT Entry: 26
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 01, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 42
5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby +B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B24
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 18
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 12
4. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
N. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller  
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Koda, Koda Crisman, K.Crisman 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson R8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 9
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli +R12
2. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 20
2. Brighton, Brighton, T.Fonder 15
3. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 10
4. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 5
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Tusi, Wylie's Wah Watusi, D.Borton 24
2. Dani, Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n At Cogshall, D.Borton 18
3. Emery, Cogshall Lanruvi Whirl E Gig, M.Coggeshall-Huff/J.Smith 12
4. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 6
N. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Bogie, Deerpath Noralor's Bold Venture, K.& J.Siehndel F36
2. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn 27
3. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton 18
4. Bolty, Shamasan Thunder Bolt, Thomas/Smith/Mymudes/Strack/Boot 9
N. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz B8
2. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 02, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 35
5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B16
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 12
3. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 8
4. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz R8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B16
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli F16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 8
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 16
2. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 12
3. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 8
4. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 20
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 15
3. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 10
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zed, Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit!, C.Huzel B24
2. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton 18
3. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 12
4. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 6
N. Remy, Wylie's An Affair To Remember At Cogshall, D.Borton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee F8
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt BIF  (150)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -148
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 08, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
Silken Windhound Specialty with Singles & LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 16
2. Sage, Sadik Summerbooy Sage @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 12
3. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 8
4. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 09, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 11
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL  Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sassy, Top Shelf's Sarsaparilla, B.Lesage 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sage, Sadik Summerbooy Sage @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 16
2. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 12
3. Magic, Elessar's Genovation GXE, L.& M.Silvestri 8
4. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vayu, Elessar's Aspark Owl, K.Walters/L.Silvestri R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 14, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 16
1st National ASFA LCI Stake Specialty
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Storm, Nightwind's There's A Storm Brewing, CA,BCAT,TKN, A.K.Chase 16
2. Gary, Gary Von Lutefisk, D. & S.Arlowe 12
3. Twix, Nightwind's Left Side Caramel Twix, A.K.Chase 8
4. Chrome, NSR Maximum Inferno, A.Chase 4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 8
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 28
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 21
3. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 14
4. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 7
N. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, Putting The Pep In Pepper, N.Chase 4
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 15, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 135
43rd ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Iowa Coursing Association
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch R20
2. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 15
3. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 10
4. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 5
N. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B28
2. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 21
N. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B24
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 18
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 12
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders R4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 10
4. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris F12
2. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne R8
2. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B28
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 21
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 14
4. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 7
N. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy  
DIS. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 5 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B20
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 15
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 10
4. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 5
N. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail R16
2. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 12
3. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail 8
4. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery R40
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 30
3. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth 20
4. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 10
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain B40
2. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger 15
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 10
4. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 5
N. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig  
SALUKI Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar F12
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 9
3. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian F4
SINGLES Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 32
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 24
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 16
4. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 8
N. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger F16
2. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 12
3. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B16
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 12
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 8
4. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn R24
2. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 18
3. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 12
4. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 6
N. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Field Champion Flight A(15)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay B40
2. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 30
3. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard 20
4. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 10
N. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean F20
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 15
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 10
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 5
N. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
Gillette Stake Judges: Phil Fullam, Kay Nierengarten  
AH Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 147
BA Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 142
IB Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 149
IW Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 145
PH Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 146
RR Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 146
SA Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 148
SD Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian 142
WH Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 152
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 15, 2021
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 83
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker B4
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte F40
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 30
3. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 20
4. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 10
N. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B8
BORZOI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski B16
2. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop 12
3. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 8
4. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, Laura's Bodhi The Rhodie, L.Gilchrist B8
2. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Carmi, M.Graves 4
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Korra, Korra, J.Brooks II 40
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 30
3. Brady, Woodslea Haute Time Tonight At Starline, K.Goguen/L.Wilson-Paust 20
4. Archie, Pandora's High Voltage At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Clarke/Tilton/Frazer 10
N. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner  
Single Flight B(11, 5 NQ)  
1. Oliver, Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini, M.Brown 40
2. Buoy, Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy, M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 30
3. Lu, Adorah's Touched By An Angel, C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer 20
4. Fancy Man, GCh Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 10
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
Single Flight C(10, 6 NQ)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 40
2. Shadow, Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju, Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo 30
3. Maya, Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, L.Reeve 20
4. Simon, Shojin-Simon Packed With Lightning, N.L.Packer 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson B8
DIS. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson  
WHIPPET Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Rory, Bushbaby Somewhere Beyond The Sea, K.Brandenburg R40
2. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan 30
3. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 20
4. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM 10
N. Major, Wildwood's MiJu Canes Venatici's Bright Star, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason B40
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 21
3. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland 14
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 7
N. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Taboo, GCh Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure, SC, F.D.Guest F8
2. Dare, GCh Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther  
BA  Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd BIF  (75)
BZ  Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski -74
WH  Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason -74
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 16, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 129
43rd ASFA International Invitational hosted by ICA
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch 15
3. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 10
4. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 5
N. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F20
2. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, FCh, B.Klimek 15
3. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz 5
N. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F8
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B24
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 18
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 12
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders R4
BORZOI Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Siona, Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon, E.Abresch/L.Abordo R8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B20
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 10
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles +R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne R8
2. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch +B28
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 21
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 14
4. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 7
N. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 5 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B20
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 15
3. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 10
4. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 5
N. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff B40
2. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 15
3. Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail 10
4. Derby, Ivorymoon's Run For The Rosettes, C. & B.Fuhr/S.Hartwig 5
N. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth R40
2. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 30
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 20
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger +R20
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain 10
4. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 5
N. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli  
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar R12
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 9
3. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown F8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 24
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 18
3. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 12
4. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
N. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders +F16
2. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 12
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 8
4. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders B16
2. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 12
3. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 8
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn +R24
2. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 18
3. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 12
4. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
N. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn B40
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 20
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 10
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard R20
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 15
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 5
Best In II Judges: Josie Haumont, Dana Jensen  
AH Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 148
AH Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 147
AZ Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee 148
BA Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby F
BZ Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 152
BZ Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 149
GH Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 149
IB Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 149
IW Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake F
PH Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 149
PH Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 147
RR Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 149
RR Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain 146
SA Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 150
SD Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian F
SD Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown F
SW Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 147
SW Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders BII          155
WH  Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 151
WH Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn 150
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 16, 2021
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 84
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B12
2. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 9
3. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 6
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte +R40
2. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 30
3. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 20
4. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan 10
N. Hatty, Ch Kiroja Hat Trick, K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Peyton, GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl B40
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 9
3. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
BORZOI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski B16
2. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 12
3. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski 8
4. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern B8
2. Bodhi, Laura's Bodhi The Rhodie, L.Gilchrist 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan B8
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Carmi, M.Graves 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(12, 3 NQ)  
1. Maya, Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, L.Reeve 40
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 30
3. Dagnabit, Whiskey Dagnabit, B.Ethington 20
4. Shadow, Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju, Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo 10
N. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein  
Single Flight B(12, 4 NQ)  
1. Buoy, Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy, M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 40
2. Cash, GCh Tripletime Cash Only, CGC,TKI, J.R.Tincher/D.Vayda 30
3. Oliver, Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini, M.Brown 20
4. Lu, Adorah's Touched By An Angel, C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer 10
N. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B24
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 18
3. Ivy, Foxglen Eire Airs Galway Girl DNA, K.Starosta 12
4. Lindy Hop, Fox Glen's Daring Dances Lindy-Hop, L.Moore 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan +B40
2. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, D.& A.Matt 30
3. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan 20
4. Rigby, Rigby Tiberius Rex, D.Drury 10
N. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, FCh, J.Lowther F24
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 18
3. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland 12
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 6
N. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dare, GCh Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Amy Balthrop  
SW  Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (79)
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan -78
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 22, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar R8
2. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy B4
SINGLES Judge: Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small F12
2. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM 9
3. Eko, Clayborn's Bubble, J.Sharber 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester B12
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 9
3. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull +B16
2. Bella, Longrun's Belleau Wood Million Pieces, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost R16
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 12
3. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
WH  Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull BIF  (148)
SA  Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy -146
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 22, 2021
Somerset,NJ E
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Luna, Aqua's Written In The Stars, J.Casola/S.Gerraro B8
BASENJI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders +B8
2. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper R8
2. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buttercup, Desert Song's Zahra Pulcherrima Of 7Seas, F.& W.Powers F8
2. Suki, Feinouk Pipe Scream, F. & W.Powers 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Bulleit, Brio di Estasi, RATS,TKI, A.Vozza 40
2. Toby, Toby IX, K.Northrop 30
3. Fiadh, CSB Agent Dink, M.Byrne-Ayotte/M.Ayotte 20
4. Lorenzo, HHF Lorenzo De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 10
N. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port B8
2. Carina, HHF Catarina De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bodhi, Snow Hill Wayfaring Stranger, L.Chovnick/H.Bibbero B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
WH  Bodhi, Snow Hill Wayfaring Stranger, L.Chovnick/H.Bibbero BIF  (76)
AH  Luna, Aqua's Written In The Stars, J.Casola/S.Gerraro -74
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 22, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,TCP,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert R16
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf 12
3. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, FCh, C. & S.Weisdorf 8
4. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Koda, Sorensen's Koda, TKN, P.Sorensen 8
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 8
2. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 6
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 8
2. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 6
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ, 3 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 40
2. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 30
3. Dragan, Tazi Dragan Men Zia, V.E.Pappas 20
4. Lyta, Graybeard's Babylon5 Lyta At Glasdun, C.& M.Rasmussen/A.Opoka 10
N. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B4
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill R8
2. Apollo, Atlas New York Skyline, R.Fleetwood/B.Ebert 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz B16
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard 12
3. Athena, Atlas Times Square, FCh, J.Honza 8
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Nelson  
WH  Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz BIF  (76)
RR  Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin -75
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 23, 2021
Falcon, CO
Entry: 14
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar +B8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester B12
2. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver 9
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B16
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 12
3. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
WH  Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost BIF  (149)
SA  Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy -148
SW  BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester -144
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 23, 2021
Somerset, NJ
Entry: 20
BASENJI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Marrow, Abbaio Mighty Duck, SC, K.Innamorato/S.Murphy B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Toby, Toby IX, K.Northrop B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper F8
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buttercup, Desert Song's Zahra Pulcherrima Of 7Seas, F.& W.Powers F8
2. Suki, Feinouk Pipe Scream, F. & W.Powers 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith 16
2. Lorenzo, HHF Lorenzo De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 12
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski B16
2. Carina, HHF Catarina De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 12
3. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port 8
4. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
SW  Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski BIF  (76)
SA  Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver -75
RR  Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner -75
IB  Marrow, Abbaio Mighty Duck, SC, K.Innamorato/S.Murphy -74
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 23, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Contois 12
2. Koda, Sorensen's Koda, TKN, P.Sorensen 9
3. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 8
2. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 6
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 8
2. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 6
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 24
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 18
3. Mort, Morton's Salty Speed Racer, K.Oliver 12
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 32
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP,FCh, M.& K. Weigel 24
3. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 16
4. Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 8
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B4
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Riley, Lucky Penny's Rollin Riley Coyote At North Star, M. & K.Weigel B12
2. Apollo, Atlas New York Skyline, R.Fleetwood/B.Ebert 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard F12
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 9
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 6
No Best in Field  
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 24, 2021
Papillion, NE
Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Soren, Taliesin's Sa'ile, SC, D.& D.Smith B32
2. Lambert, Pinehurst Lambert, K.Catov-Goodell 24
3. Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 16
4. Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake 8
N. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake R8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 29, 2021
Canon, GA
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry F8
2. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B16
2. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 8
4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 4
BASENJI Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Bond, Suddanly Aston Martin, Dr.S.Kirkman B16
2. Lady Bug, Suddanly Lady Bugatti, P.Quinn 12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell R12
2. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/Dr S.Kirkman 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ayla, FC Kamars Speed of Light, SC, K.Belz R24
2. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 18
3. Ember, Fusion's Legacy Of The Dance, K.Radke 12
4. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon

K.Belz/P.Mignon
6
N. Antioch, Hera's Holy Hand Grenade, Dr.J.Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN, K.Radke +B24
LCI LARGE Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Yowie, Yowie De L'Ambassadeur Des Belges, L.Webb/L.Fung/A.Tinsley 16
2. Drock, GCh Tamarzi's Drock On, T.Ream/K.& D.Parks 12
3. Charlie, Starr Creek n Bijou Luisants Roman Candle, S.Webb/C.Mednick/L.Webb 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,Ch Bijou Luisant Juno Moneta At Starr Creek, CD,BN,RN,HSAS,CAX#, S.Webb/C.Mednick/L.Webb 4
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maple, DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish, SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Wick, Venus' Never Stab The Devil In The Back, SC, D.& K.Parks R32
2. Party, Venus' Ready To Roar, K.& D.Parks 24
3. Amara, Venus" Angel Flying Too Close To The Ground, S.Garrick 16
4. Apple Pie, Venus' This One Time At Band Camp, SC, D.& K.Parks 8
N. Melee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery +B32
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks R12
2. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Stella, Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins 16
2. Jinn, Edgewater Jinn, 12
3. Rocket, Wesann's Rock That Body, A.& R.Lombard 8
4. Olive, Karasar's Ascension, 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, L.Stebritz B28
2. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 21
3. Haley, HH Heartland Haley Catch That Comet, L.Harmon 14
4. Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin 7
N. Pickles, Ch Karasar's Envied, M.Pruitt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, FCh, D.Richards F8
2. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
RR  Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery BIF  (73)
WH  Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, L.Stebritz -72
PH  Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman -72
AH  Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek -72
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 29, 2021
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 53
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Michelle, DC Honeymooon's Guns n Roses Compelling Gypsy, SC,TKN, M.Wagenaar/S.Romine R16
2. Cora, Kamars Always On My Mind, SC, K.& W.Skinner/K.Belz 12
3. Abby, Aliki Time For the Charm Bomb, SC,BCAT,TKI, K.& W.Skinner 8
4. Lego, Gdab Everything is Awesome, S.Sparrow/C.Reid 4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B32
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 24
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 16
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 8
N. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz F8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake B8
2. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake R8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Timmy, D Bar D Heaven And Earth, S.Eisen 12
2. Shep, Bear, M.Sitz 9
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder B8
2. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Hattie, Heartland Leather 'N Lace, M.Thompson 16
2. Libby, Symphony's Born In the USA, B.Eley/P.Martin Jr 12
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 8
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zed, Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit!, C.Huzel B40
2. Waylon, TruLuv Heartland The Wurlitzer Prize, V.& L.Smith/L.Rice 30
3. Slim Shady, TruLuv Heartland The Real Slim Shady, V.Smith/L.Rice 20
4. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 10
N. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon  
DIS. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel F32
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 24
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 16
4. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
N. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee  
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 29, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 12
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 8
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Landry, Benridge Love's Cheeseburger, B.Rankin/J.Cramer B28
2. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, M.Highet/J.Cramber 9
3. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R28
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 21
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 14
4. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 7
N. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lessa, Flying Pucks Dragorider, C.L.Detweiler 4
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 8
2. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 6
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dewey, Dewey, D.Zimmerman R16
2. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 12
3. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan 8
4. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B20
2. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan 15
3. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh,SC, B.Haner 10
4. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 5
N. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 30, 2021
Canon, GA
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry 6
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lady Bug, Suddanly Lady Bugatti, P.Quinn B16
2. Bond, Suddanly Aston Martin, Dr.S.Kirkman 12
3. Allie, Ch Suddanly Allure, SC, Dr.S.Kirkman 8
4. Nelli, Suddanly Signora Benelli, P.Quinn 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell F12
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ayla, FC Kamars Speed of Light, SC, K.Belz B24
2. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon

K.Belz/P.Mignon
18
3. Ember, Fusion's Legacy Of The Dance, K.Radke 12
4. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 6
N. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Evie, FC Dragorra's Love Between The Stars, FCh,SC, E.Seward/A.Harper R12
2. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, FCh, E.Seward/K.Belz 9
3. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN, K.Radke 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Drock, GCh Tamarzi's Drock On, T.Ream/K.& D.Parks 12
2. Yowie, Yowie De L'Ambassadeur Des Belges, L.Webb/L.Fung/A.Tinsley 9
3. Charlie, Starr Creek n Bijou Luisants Roman Candle, S.Webb/C.Mednick/L.Webb 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,Ch Bijou Luisant Juno Moneta At Starr Creek, CD,BN,RN,HSAS,CAX#, S.Webb/C.Mednick/L.Webb 4
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maple, DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish, SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Eddie Kominek, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Wick, Venus' Never Stab The Devil In The Back, SC, D.& K.Parks R32
2. Party, Venus' Ready To Roar, K.& D.Parks 24
3. Copper, Venus' On The Road Again, J.& V.Stringfield 16
4. Apple Pie, Venus' This One Time At Band Camp, SC, D.& K.Parks 8
N. Wallie, Venus' Can I Sleep In Your Arms?, TKN,CGC, K.& D.Parks  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery B32
2. Tosh, DC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, FCh,SC, J.& D.Wilkinson 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks R12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VLCM,MC,RN,LCX,TKN, J.& C.Slattery 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norby, Norby, P.Nowak 4
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Jinn, Edgewater Jinn, 12
2. Olive, Karasar's Ascension, 9
3. Stella, Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, L.Stebritz R24
2. Pickles, Ch Karasar's Envied, M.Pruitt 18
3. Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin 12
4. Chase, HH Heartland Chasing The Dream, L.Harmon 6
N. Haley, HH Heartland Haley Catch That Comet, L.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. (Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield)  
2. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, FCh, D.Richards 9
3. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Matt Coughlin  
AH  Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek BIF  (76)
WH  Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield -75
IB  Ayla, FC Kamars Speed of Light, SC, K.Belz -74
PH  Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman -74
BA  Lady Bug, Suddanly Lady Bugatti, P.Quinn -70
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 30, 2021
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, R16
2. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne 12
3. Abby, Aliki Time For the Charm Bomb, SC,BCAT,TKI, K.& W.Skinner 8
4. Cora, Kamars Always On My Mind, SC, K.& W.Skinner/K.Belz 4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B32
2. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 24
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 16
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 8
N. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz R8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake R8
2. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Timmy, D Bar D Heaven And Earth, S.Eisen 12
2. Shep, Bear, M.Sitz 9
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: John Arvin, Vickie Jacobs  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar B8
2. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Waylon, TruLuv Heartland The Wurlitzer Prize, V.& L.Smith/L.Rice R24
2. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 18
3. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
4. Slim Shady, TruLuv Heartland The Real Slim Shady, V.Smith/L.Rice 6
DQ. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B24
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 12
3. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 30, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 8
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders +F8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice B8
2. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling +F8
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 4
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Landry, Benridge Love's Cheeseburger, B.Rankin/J.Cramer +B28
2. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, M.Highet/J.Cramber 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R28
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 21
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 14
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R4
LCI SMALL Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 8
2. Virgil, Whirlaway's Rock In The Seay Unshaken, A.Phillippi-Taylor/J.Lazowski 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan R8
2. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan B12
2. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 9
3. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
RR  Landry, Benridge Love's Cheeseburger, B.Rankin/J.Cramer BIF  (76)
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan -75
IB  Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy -74
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 31, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders F16
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 8
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling F8
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B8
2. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Virgil, Whirlaway's Rock In The Seay Unshaken, A.Phillippi-Taylor/J.Lazowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B24
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 12
4. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lessa, Flying Pucks Dragorider, C.L.Detweiler 4
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 16
2. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein 12
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 8
4. Tsunami, CSB Agent Tilly Masterson, C.Smith 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler R8
2. Wannabe, Deerpath Wannabe Flying Ebony, N.Jorczak 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst B36
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 27
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 18
4. Echo, FC Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 9
N. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
RR  Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner BIF  (74)
WH  Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst -71
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
May 31, 2021
Roy, WA
Entry: 71
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruthy, Polos Divine Bella Blu, S.Evans/A.Eastlick/L.Amadeo B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B12
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor 9
DIS. Amalu, Ahimana Amalu, K.Paylor  
BASENJI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Crash, Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B20
2. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 15
3. Gage, GCh,DC Saorsa Fopaw's Warp Factor Won, SC,TKA, A.Stone/K.Allen/T.& K.Leimback 10
4. Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F16
2. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed 12
3. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
4. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles)  
2. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B8
2. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, S.Evans/J.Beckett R16
2. Kai, Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon, W.Harrison 12
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick B20
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 15
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 5
LCI LARGE Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jane, Mroczek's Lady Jane, C.Mroczek 16
2. Intrique, On Target Piqued Your Interest, S.Kostric 12
3. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 8
4. Moonshine, Spring Hills Happy Hour's Midnight Moon, C.Monro 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 12
2. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, C.Polis 9
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, SC,CGC,RATI,TKN, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner +B12
2. Chase, Windana's Hard Act To Follow, S.& R.Billeu 9
3. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner 6
SALUKI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heathen, On Target's It's Blasphemy, B.Johnson 4
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 20
2. Pico, Lil Bit Spicy, C.Barlow-Terranova 15
3. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
4. Xing, Terrier Mulisha Outlaw Sonoma Xing, V.Paulson 5
N. Maverick, Pikatti's Undraverdur Galsi, J.Harris/J.Brimmr/J.Harpold  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Naima, Bisu's Et Voila, L.Jones/C.Thering/J.Morris 24
2. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 18
3. Chaser, Winsome's Dream Chaser, T.Mills 12
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles +F12
2. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 9
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B20
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 5
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris F8
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(12, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Siggy, Shannon Down TCS Shield-Maiden, S.& J.Mackey B40
2. Flair, Longrun's TCS Caribbean Flair, J.& S.Mackey/S.Long 30
3. Axl, Jammin" Sweet Chai O' Mine, J.& D.Eberl 20
4. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz 10
N. Obsidian, Vitesse Lava Dancer, C.Eddy  
DIS. Rush, Amulet Fly By Night, C.Barlow  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
IG  Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick BIF  (78)
SW  Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders -77
GH  Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles -77
BA  Crash, Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner -76
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -75
AH  Ruthy, Polos Divine Bella Blu, S.Evans/A.Eastlick/L.Amadeo -74
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 31, 2021
South Jordan, UT
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mayu, Mayahime Hepworth, M.Hepworth B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Mary Childs, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mary Childs, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 9
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. JoJo, Oquirrh Sun Fleet Blue JoJo Burrito, SC, L.& B.Bagley B8
2. Lapis, DC Oquirrh Sunfleet Lapis Lazuli, SC, F.Burnham 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Trixie, FC Trixie McBones, SC, L.Bagley F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luppa, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing, FCh,SC, Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman B4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Childs, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B4
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 8
2. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM R16
2. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester 12
3. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small 8
4. Eko, Clayborn's Bubble, J.Sharber 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester R8
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Childs, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, R8
2. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B12
2. Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 9
3. Tig, GCh,DC Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,MC, D.McKibbin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Childs, Don Ewing  
AH  Mayu, Mayahime Hepworth, M.Hepworth BIF  (152)
PH  Luppa, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing, FCh,SC, Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman -151
GH  JoJo, Oquirrh Sun Fleet Blue JoJo Burrito, SC, L.& B.Bagley -150
WH  Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -150
IB  Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher -149
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -148
BA  Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders -70
GH  Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles -70
WH  Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz -68
DIS in BIF. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor