Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2017 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 01, 2017 Caledonia, WI Entry: 25
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 07, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 30
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 07, 2017 Brooksville, FL Entry: 31
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 07, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 38
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 07, 2017 Flamborough, ON  CAN Entry: 25
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 07, 2017 Toledo, WA Entry: 34 Region 1 Invitational Co-Hosted by NWRRC
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 07, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 40 Grande Prix Challenge Cup
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 37 Region 3 Invitational
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2017 Brooksville, FL Entry: 25
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 08, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 43
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2017 Flamborough, ON   CAN Entry: 15
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 08, 2017 Toledo, WA Entry: 32
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 08, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 36 Grande Prix Challenge Cup
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 14, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Oct 14, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 15
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 14, 2017 Grisold, CT Entry: 53 Region 9 Invitational
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 14, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 77 Region 5 Invitational
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 14, 2017 Rockwood, MI Entry: 58
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 15, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Oct 15, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 15
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 15, 2017 Griswold, CT Entry: 47
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 53
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2017 Rockwood, MI Entry: 48
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 21, 2017 Bainbridge, GA Entry: 134 40th ASFA International Invitational
Co-hosted by GANG & TSSC
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 22, 2017 Bainbridge, GA Entry: 125 40th ASFA International Invitational
Co-hosted by GANG and TSSC
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 28, 2017 Lawrence, KS Entry: 32
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE Oct 28, 2017 Matamoras, PA Entry: 5 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 28, 2017 Armada, MI Entry: 26
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 28, 2017 Emmett, ID Entry: 39
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 28, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 39 11th Annual WGASA Cup
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2017 Lawrence, KS Entry: 37
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Oct 29, 2017 Armada, MI Entry: 29
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2017 Emmett, ID Entry: 39
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 29, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 22 11th Annual WGASA Cup

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 01, 2017
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wings, Twin Elm's Wings, A.& C.Montex/S.Breaz B8
2. Shera, C'Lestial Berried Treasure, E.B.Luiostanski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson B28
2. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 21
3. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 14
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 7
N. (Bayden, Ch Talyor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart)  
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jassirah, FC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, SC,GRC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R16
2. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 12
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem Dei SM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stewart, Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew, K.Wattenbarger B4
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Q, Ch Willabe Quiet About It, K.& D.Carlson/J.Schroeder F8
2. Wocket, Equiss There's A Wocket In My Pocket, S.A.Staeck 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B8
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 6

"COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 07, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 30"
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cooper, Chiya's Teazer My Aim Is Tru, SC, M.& L.Carter/S.Cheng B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler +B12
2. Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins F4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B16
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 12
3. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 8
4. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 20
2. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 15
3. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 10
4. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(10, 4 NQ, 2 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Manny, SummersSpirit Man O'War, D.Murphy B40
2. Annie, Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit, ORC, D.Murphy 30
3. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, D.Murphy 20
4. Jaclyn, Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith, ORC, D.Murphy 10
N. Chickadee, Summers Spirit Chickadee, D.Murphy  
DIS. Butter, SummersSpirit Buttered Pecan, D.Murphy  
DQ. Pook, Summersspirit Spectre, ORC, D.Murphy  
DQ. Prin, SummersspiritTatiana Rananova, D.Murphy  
No Best in Field  

"GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 07, 2017
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 31"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall B8
2. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes B12
2. Batgirl, Fusion's Batgirl, T.Forbes 9
3. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F16
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Jessie, Gessami del Eden, A.Coffin 16
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 12
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 8
4. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins F8
2. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 6
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III B32
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 24
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 16
4. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 8
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
IB  Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes BIF  (153)
GH  Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall -151
PH  Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson -151

"IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 07, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 38"
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water F16
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 12
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water B16
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 12
GREYHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz R12
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin B16
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 16
2. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau 12
3. Nigel, Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, S.Popson 8
4. Callie, Finghin's Shining Star of Kirkham, M. & K.Standerford/E.McMichael 4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, J.Liscombe/L.Rice +B8
2. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear F24
2. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 18
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 12
4. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 6
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
DIS. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F8
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Ferris  
GH  Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner BIF  (78)
WH  Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, J.Liscombe/L.Rice -77
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin -76
IB  Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz -75

"NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 07, 2017
Flamborough, ON CAN
Entry: 25"
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Snider  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Judy Snider  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Snider  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper B12
2. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker 9
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar F8
2. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa R4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Snider  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoom, Baha Persianal Best, K.Fountain/P.Johnson 24
2. Sheila, Odenwolf's Sheila, H.Odenwald 18
3. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport 12
4. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 6
N. Scout, Padraigin Vom Luchemer Bruckchen, H. Odenwald  
WHIPPET Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Judy Snider  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen R12
2. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 9
3. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson B16
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 12
3. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 8
4. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Judy Snider  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson BIF  (152)
GH  Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper -151

"SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 07, 2017
Toledo, WA
Entry: 34
Region 1 Invitational Co-Hosted by NWRRC"
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Doc, Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R12
2. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips 9
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B8
2. Zivah, Am/Can Ch Coso's Never Say Never, FCh,HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 24
2. Piper, Highbridge California, S.Dixon 18
3. Honey, Winsome's All About Me, T.& A.Burke/I.Stetson 12
4. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 6
N. Sestra, Kristull Windsong Blue Sestra, L.& R.Duors  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tavi, Winsome's Quicksilver, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson R12
2. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills 9
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders B32
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 24
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders 16
4. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 8
N. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon F12
2. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell 9
3. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, FCh,SR, D.& S.Cassell B8
2. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, FCh, D.& S.Cassell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
WH  Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, FCh,SR, D.& S.Cassell BIF  (149)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -147
RR  Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison -146
SW  Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders -145
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -145
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -144

"UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 07, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 40
Grande Prix Challenge Cup"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziggy, Thor's Vivuli, J.Brader R8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders R4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R8
2. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 9
3. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R12
2. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 9
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B12
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner R4
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B12
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith 9
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 9
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R8
2. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 6
No Best in Field  

"COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 37
Region 3 Invitational"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heidel  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cooper, Chiya's Teazer My Aim Is Tru, SC, M.& L.Carter/S.Cheng B4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Deann Britton, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Billlie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Fearless, Windrock Nothing Comes Close, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Strider, FC Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, FCh,SC, K.& C. Fritzler B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B12
2. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
3. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg R4
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
2. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 9
3. Pook, Summersspirit Spectre, ORC, D.Murphy 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Butter, SummersSpirit Buttered Pecan, D.Murphy B16
2. Jaclyn, Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith, ORC, D.Murphy 12
3. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, D.Murphy 8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis B20
2. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 15
3. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 10
4. Vivo, Amberwind & Hamrya's Majestic Prince At Caspian, M.& H.Romig 5
N. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD R8
2. Rumor, O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Phil Fullam  
WH  Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis BIF  (149)
IW  Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson -146
GH  Strider, FC Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, FCh,SC, K.& C. Fritzler -146
SA  Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan -144
RR  Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins -144
BA  Cooper, Chiya's Teazer My Aim Is Tru, SC, M.& L.Carter/S.Cheng -142
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar -142

"GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2017
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 25"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, Ch Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, T.Squillante/K.Belz B20
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ami, Ch Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM R20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 10
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
2. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 9
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers +B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III R24
2. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III 18
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 6
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger BIF  (150)
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett -148

"IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 08, 2017
Jefferson, IA
Entry: 43"
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water B16
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 8
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F16
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 12
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B12
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Ferris  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 20
2. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau 15
3. Nigel, Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, S.Popson 10
4. Kitty, Ch Sirae' That's Miss Kitt, To You, S.Popson 5
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice +B40
2. Gustavo, Shamasan Shine On Throught To Swiftcreek, A.Whitney 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold +R40
2. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 30
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh,CGC, B.& L.Ashburn 20
4. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 10
N. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh, A.Whitney  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford +F12
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
IB  Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt BIF  (75)
GH  Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner -74
RR  Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig -71

"NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2017
Flamborough, ON CAN
Entry: 15"
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker +B8
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette F4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Snider  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa F8
2. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa B4
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, A.Pezzack 4
WHIPPET Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Judy Snider  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien +F12
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen 9
3. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson B8
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Judy Snider  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson BIF  (152)
GH  Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker -150

"SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 08, 2017
Toledo, WA
Entry: 32"
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Turkish, Saorsa Fopaw's Notorious, CA,NTD, A.Stone/T.Leimback B12
DQ in BIF Q1. Turkish, Saorsa Fopaw's Notorious, CA,NTD, A.Stone/T.Leimback  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin +R12
2. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B8
2. Zivah, Am/Can Ch Coso's Never Say Never, FCh,HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B8
2. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Piper, Highbridge California, S.Dixon 12
2. Honey, Winsome's All About Me, T.& A.Burke/I.Stetson 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tavi, Winsome's Quicksilver, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson +B28
2. (Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills)  
3. (Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, FCh, L.& J.Strawn)  
4. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L.Strawn 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders R28
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 21
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 14
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 7
N. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon B12
2. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, FCh,SR, D.& S.Cassell R8
2. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Beth Levine  
WH  Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon BIF  (149)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -148
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -147
SW  Tavi, Winsome's Quicksilver, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson -145
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -144
DQ in BIF.  Turkish, Saorsa Fopaw's Notorious, CA,NTD, A.Stone/T.Leimback  

"UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 08, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 36
Grande Prix Challenge Cup"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B16
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 8
4. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B20
2. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 15
3. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 5
N. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling F16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland F8
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B12
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 9
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier B4
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca B8
2. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa F4
No Best in Field  

"CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 14, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty"
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  

"CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Oct 14, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 15"
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. River, Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, SC, J.& S.Greer B8
2. Flanna, Ch Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp B4
SALUKI Judge: Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, FCh,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka B4
Dismissed in BIF. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka  
SINGLES Judge: Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spider, Longrun's Rules Don't Apply @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders B8
2. Jasper, Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandra Moore  
RR  Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp BIF  (76)
WH  Spider, Longrun's Rules Don't Apply @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders -70
DIS in BIF. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka  

"GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 14, 2017
Grisold, CT
Entry: 53
Region 9 Invitational"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Twinkle, Evensong's Written In The Stars, M.Trifiro/D.Lake B8
2. Mogul, Evensong's I Can't Wait To Be King, M.Trifiro/D.Lake/C.Harker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver F4
BORZOI Judges: Doug Bollen, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B8
2. Mia, Chesagrey Appassionata, SC, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B24
2. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange R8
2. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 6
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Hatti, FC Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh,SC, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor R24
2. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh 18
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore 12
4. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
N. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith  
PODENGO PEQUENO Judges: John Arvin, Doug Bollen  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Luella, Luella, P.Faust B16
2. Zella, Shabani's Zany Zella Of Rocky Ridge, Cote/Telushin/Johnson/Stammel 12
3. Khaya, Indabas Home Is Where The Heart Is, B.Tominack 8
4. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judges: Doug Bollen, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B12
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 9
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Doug Bollen  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, Pure Elegance Treasure Fire Topaz, V.Katilus 12
2. Eli, Exquisite Somewhere Beyond The Sea, V.Katilus 9
3. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Lowther, Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow R20
2. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 15
3. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 10
4. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DPC,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 5
Field Champion Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Eden, Ch Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman B40
2. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 20
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 10
N. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick F12
2. Vita, GCh Ableaim Quick Pick, E.Rogers/D.Lynch 9
3. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,VFCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Judy Lowther  
RR  Luella, Luella, P.Faust BIF  (153)
GH  Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli -151
PH  Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith -145

"MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 14, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 77
Region 5 Invitational"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, FCh,SC, K.Nelson 6
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf +R12
2. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf 9
DIS. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan F8
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, Ch Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, RN,SC, C.Dumaine B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B8
2. Emi, Ard Ri's Emi Reatha Cu, K.Brockway 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler B8
2. Buckarette, Nunneley's Bucklarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt R12
2. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely 9
3. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin B36
2. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson 27
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 18
4. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
N. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Margo, Artistry's My Heart Will Go On, K.& L.Loeffler 40
2. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 30
3. Fletcher, Ard Ri's Fletcher Crow Boy, K.Brockway 20
4. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 10
5-6. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely  
5-6. Amira, Amira Anrico, G.& J.Anrico  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Olivia, Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, L.Rice +R32
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard 24
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 16
4. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 8
N. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice R40
2. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh, A.Whitney 30
3. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 20
4. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, J.Liscombe/L.Rice 10
N. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel B40
2. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, LCM, B.& F.Hearley 30
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 20
4. Billy Bob, GCh Affinity's I Got The Will, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 10
N. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach/R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert F12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
AH  Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz BIF  (155)
WH  Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel -154
IB  Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz -153
BA  Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert -153
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin -150
SA  Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case -149
IW  Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler -148

"MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 14, 2017
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 58"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B8
2. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, S.Poper B20
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker R20
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 15
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 10
4. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 5
N. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch B8
2. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch F8
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, Emerald Isle's Jewel Of The Nile, S.Jantschak R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman B12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single Flight A(9, 6 NQ)  
1. Angel, Abraxas Timbreblue Angel's Envy, R.Zaun/S.Hutchens 36
2. Lips, Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust 27
3. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 18
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason B40
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 30
3. Apollo, Atlas New York Skyline, M.Wells 20
4. Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen 10
N. Phoebe, Sportingfields Simply Wenrick, D.Snyder/J.& L.Garcini  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest R20
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 15
3. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest 10
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 5
N. Brandi, FC Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, SC, R.Zaun  
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,MC,CGC,AX,AXJ, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen R20
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 15
3. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 10
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
WH  Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason BIF  (77)
AH  Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer -76
BA  Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon -25

"CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 15, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty"
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks F8

"CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Oct 15, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 15"
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flanna, Ch Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B8
2. River, Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, SC, J.& S.Greer 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jersey, Count Line's Cotes Du Rhone, C. & M.Jaskolka B12
2. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp 9
3. Zoe, Sunkissed Take Me To Tomorrow At Mutare, M.Schutzman/G.Demary Jr 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski R4
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, FCh,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
No Best in Field  

"GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 15, 2017
Griswold, CT
Entry: 47"
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Candi, Ch Genesis Candescence, T.Tevlin/L.Guerrero/H.Nave B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth B20
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F20
2. Hatti, FC Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh,SC, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 15
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh 10
4. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 5
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Judy Lowther  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Luella, Luella, P.Faust R20
2. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton 15
3. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, N.Newton 10
4. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie 5
N. Candi, GCh Shabanni's Candi Is Dandi, SC, B.Johnson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B20
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pirate, GCh Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood R16
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 8
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman R8
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello 24
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 18
3. Eli, Exquisite Somewhere Beyond The Sea, V.Katilus 12
4. Fargo, Hyflyte Kite Runner, C.Schroeder 6
N. Copper, Pure Elegance Treasure Fire Topaz, V.Katilus  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. CJ, New Amsterdam Bucephalus, H.Meschkow B32
2. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 21
3. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 14
4. Lola, Ch Kelave Lola, E.Rogers/D.Lynch 7
N. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Righty, DC Cali's Right On Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller R32
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 24
3. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter 16
4. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 8
N. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown/I.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick R8
2. Vita, GCh Ableaim Quick Pick, E.Rogers/D.Lynch 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
AH  Candi, Ch Genesis Candescence, T.Tevlin/L.Guerrero/H.Nave BIF  (75)
WH  CJ, New Amsterdam Bucephalus, H.Meschkow -74
PH  Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth -73

"MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 53"
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B16
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf 12
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, Ch Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, RN,SC, C.Dumaine F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely R8
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson B32
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 24
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin 16
4. Kingsley, DC Taylormade King Of Hearts, FCh,SC, K.Fennig 8
N. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow 28
2. Margo, Artistry's My Heart Will Go On, K.& L.Loeffler 21
3. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 14
4. Amira, Amira Anrico, G.& J.Anrico 7
N. Callie, Finghin's Shining Star of Kirkham, M. & K.Standerford/E.McMichael  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard B40
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 27
3. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 18
4. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza 9
N. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs R40
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 30
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice 20
4. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, J.Liscombe/L.Rice 10
N. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F12
2. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, FCh,PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson 9
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
No Best in Field  

"MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2017
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 48"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B8
2. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 6
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold B8
2. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch R8
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, Emerald Isle's Jewel Of The Nile, S.Jantschak R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman B8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fendi, Bruach Fitzhugh Fenimore, M.Sudekum B12
2. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 9
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner 28
2. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 21
3. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 14
4. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh,TCP, P.Sirwaitis 7
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason B32
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 24
3. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 16
4. Emily, Ch Karasar's Preeminent, K.Kuper/N.Barthelette/K.Mlynar 8
N. Apollo, Atlas New York Skyline, M.Wells  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R16
2. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest 12
3. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 8
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,MC,CGC,AX,AXJ, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Amy Balthrop  
GH  Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker BIF  (79)
WH  Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason -76
AH  Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer -76
IB  Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold -75
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -74
BA  Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon -67

"INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 21, 2017
Bainbridge, GA
Entry: 134
40th ASFA International Invitational Co-hosted by GANG & TSSC"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F16
2. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 12
3. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 8
DIS. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, FCh,MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris F8
AZAWAKH Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B16
2. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F16
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 8
4. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water +R8
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett 9
3. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, DC Fly By Night D'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kia, DC Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX, F.Burnham R8
2. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NC)  
1. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, SC, K.Belz DVM B40
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NC)  
1. MeMe, Can DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall R40
2. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 30
3. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 20
4. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke 10
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz R16
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 12
3. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund +B24
2. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 18
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 6
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund R12
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NC)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist B24
2. Zayin, Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R24
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 18
3. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 12
4. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 6
N. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 8
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B12
2. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 9
3. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive R8
DIS. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATS,CGCU, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer  
SINGLES Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 32
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 24
3. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 16
4. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 8
N. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown B20
2. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, D.Murphy 15
3. Manny, SummersSpirit Man O'War, D.Murphy 10
4. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes 5
N. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles R16
2. Annie, Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit, ORC, D.Murphy 12
3. Hudson, UKC Ch Fantasy Farms Puccini, FCh,ISWS FCh,SGRC,JOR, C.Hayes 8
4. Cochise, Clayborn's Apach Firedance, C.Buhrdorf 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield R24
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann 18
3. Tywin, Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, S.& K.Lyons 12
4. (Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen)  
N. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Field Champion Flight A(15, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh B40
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 30
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 10
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM R12
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
Gillette Stake Judge's: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
BA  Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders GSW (154)
CE  Kia, DC Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 152
GH  Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX, F.Burnham 151
IB  MeMe, Can DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 149
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 150
RR  Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 151
WH  Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild,FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 151
   

"INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 22, 2017
Bainbridge, GA
Entry: 125
40th ASFA International Invitational Co-hosted by GANG and TSSC"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, SC, E.& S.Kominek B16
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek R16
2. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 12
3. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 8
4. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
AZAWAKH Judges: Steve Curry, Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F8
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B16
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 12
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water R8
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett F12
2. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 9
3. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, DC Fly By Night D'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kia, DC Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Steve Curry, Dawn Gibas  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, SC, K.Belz DVM R8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(15, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall +B40
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 30
3. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke 20
4. Finn, Ch Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh, R.Davis/K.Catt 10
N. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM R16
2. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 12
3. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B24
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 18
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
DQ. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund R12
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard R8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NC)  
1. Zayin, Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, J.& C.Slattery B24
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks R24
2. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 18
3. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks 12
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller F8
2. (Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive B4
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Dawn Gibas  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATS,CGCU, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 28
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 21
3. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 14
4. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 7
N. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Dawn Gibas
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)
1. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, FCh, D.Murphy +R20
2. Manny, SummersSpirit Man O'War, D.Murphy 15
3. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes 10
4. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 5
Field Champion Flight A(4, 3 NQ)
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles B20
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tywin, Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, S.& K.Lyons +B40
2. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
3. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann 8
Field Champion Flight A(16, 3 NC)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild,FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh F40
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen 30
3. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 20
4. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R8
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
Best In International Invitational Judge's: Steve Curry, Dawn Gibas  
AH  Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, SC, E.& S.Kominek 154
AZ Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, FCh, R.Campbell 154
BA  Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 154
BZ  Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 151
BZ  Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 152
CE  Phoenix, DC Fly By Night D'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 149
IB Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 155
IG  Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 80
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 151
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 154
RR  Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, SC,CA,CGC, R.Quist 156
RR  Zayin, Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, J.& C.Slattery BII (159)
SA  Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller 149
SA  Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive 151
WH  Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild,FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 152
WH Tywin, Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, S.& K.Lyons 154
   

"HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 28, 2017
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 32"
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lexi, Ch Cynosure Last Chance At Sonbar, RATN, V.Jacobs F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Henry, Aldemoor's Grand Illusion, S.Simmons-Gamble F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water B20
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 15
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 5
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F12
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B12
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 20
2. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 15
3. Amira, Amira Anrico, G.& J.Anrico 10
4. Callie, Finghin's Shining Star of Kirkham, M. & K.Standerford/E.McMichael 5
WHIPPET Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout B20
2. Pi, Windwalker Limitless, K.Tompkins 15
3. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 10
4. Chrome, Ch HH Heartland California Chrome, SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 5
N. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, J.Liscombe/L.Rice F20
2. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 15
3. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 10
4. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 5
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R8
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
GH  Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner BIF  (150)
WH  Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout -147
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy -144

"IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE
Oct 28, 2017
Matamoras, PA
Entry: 5 Irish Wolfhound Specialty"
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Olaf, Taliesin's Looking For Trouble, D.& D.Smith B20
2. Kate, Gladstone's Kiss Me Kate, R.& B.Johnson/C.Johnson 15
3. Dee, Ch Gladstone's Donna Marie Of Rothkeale, R.& B.Johnson 10
4. Rheagan, DC Eirian's Red Hot At Broad View, R.& C.Coen 5

"RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Oct 28, 2017
Armada, MI
Entry: 26"
GREYHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Hayes  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman 12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 12
2. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 9
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Lips, Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust 28
2. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 21
3. Catch, Baywoods Catch Me If You Can, K.Geiger 14
4. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 7
N. Blake, Ch Wildwood's All Time High, F.D.Guest/K.Francen  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest R20
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen 15
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
4. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 5
N. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F8
2. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,MC,CGC,AX,AXJ, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (75)
WH  Lips, Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust -74
IB  Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold -73

"SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 28, 2017
Emmett, ID
Entry: 39"
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller B20
2. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, C.Miller/J.Hislop 15
3. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller 10
4. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop 5
N. Moby, Ch Laureate Einsteinian Relativity At BNW, S.Johnson  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tyler, Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, S.& L.Romaine B20
2. Bernie, GCh,DC Dragorra Alfheim Do The Right Thing, S.& L.Romine/A.& S.McLeod/Harper 15
3. Herman, Herme De La Sierra De Avila, S.Romine/A.McLeod 10
4. Bara, Kibby's Icycold FV Baranof, D.McKibbin 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B8
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey B12
2. Rocco, DC XO Endymion, MC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilerson 9
3. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 12
2. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills B20
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 15
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 10
4. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills 5
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, J.Robinson  
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell B20
2. Blondie, Shantellie's Makin Waves, P.Campbell 15
3. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell 10
4. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 5
N. Mercury, TNT's Hermes Swift Foot O'Cali, SC, J.Mork  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin R8
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
PH  Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey BIF  (152)
IB  Tyler, Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, S.& L.Romaine -148
SW  Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills -148

"TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 28, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 39
11th Annual WGASA Cup"
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, SC, E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R20
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 15
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan 10
4. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson 5
N. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan  
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ziggy, Thor's Vivuli, J.Brader B8
2. Summer, Thor's Just A Summertime Dream, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM3,SC, J.Brader R8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judges: Jim Dumais, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B16
2. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, FCh, A.& W.Ford 12
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland F8
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B12
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 9
3. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier B8
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
2. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier R12
2. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
3. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz B24
2. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 18
3. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 12
4. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
No Best in Field  

"HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2017
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 37"
BASENJI Judge: Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs +B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Henry, Aldemoor's Grand Illusion, S.Simmons-Gamble F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water +B20
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 10
4. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F12
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson B20
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 15
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 10
4. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 5
N. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson F4
SINGLES Judge: Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 20
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 15
3. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 10
4. Amira, Amira Anrico, G.& J.Anrico 5
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Pi, Windwalker Limitless, K.Tompkins B20
2. Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout 15
3. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 10
4. Chrome, Ch HH Heartland California Chrome, SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 5
N. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner R20
2. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 15
3. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 10
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R16
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 12
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 8
4. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 4
No Best in Field  

"RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Oct 29, 2017
Armada, MI
Entry: 29"
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, FCh, B.A.Dieckman B12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
SINGLES Judge: Lee Hayes  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh,TCP, P.Sirwaitis 24
2. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 18
3. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 12
4. Taboo, Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure, F.D.Guest 6
N. Boomer, Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, V.& B.Borgman  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason R28
2. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 21
3. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 14
4. Blake, Ch Wildwood's All Time High, F.D.Guest/K.Francen 7
N. Lips, Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, H.Fergusen B28
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 15
3-4. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 7
3-4. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest 7
N. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest R8
2. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,MC,CGC,AX,AXJ, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
No Best in Field  

"SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2017
Emmett, ID
Entry: 39"
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, C.Miller/J.Hislop B20
2. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller 15
3. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 10
4. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop 5
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates R12
2. (Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight)  
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Janie, Honeymoon's Janies Got A Gun, S.& L.Romine B16
2. Bernie, GCh,DC Dragorra Alfheim Do The Right Thing, S.& L.Romine/A.& S.McLeod/Harper 12
3. Tyler, Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, S.& L.Romaine 8
4. Herman, Herme De La Sierra De Avila, S.Romine/A.McLeod 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker F8
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B12
2. Jett, FC Enigma Silver Seraph, SC, C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey 9
3. Rocco, DC XO Endymion, MC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilerson 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 16
2. iHeart, DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 12
3. Bara, Kibby's Icycold FV Baranof, D.McKibbin 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills B20
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, J.Robinson 15
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 10
4. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills 5
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Blondie, Shantellie's Makin Waves, P.Campbell F16
2. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell 12
3. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 8
4. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin B8
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 6
No Best in Field  

""TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 29, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 22
11th Annual WGASA Cup" "
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, SC, E.& S.Kominek +B20
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 9
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan R20
2. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson 15
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 10
4. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 5
N. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan  
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn B8
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland +F16
2. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 8
4. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B16
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 12
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 8
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz B4