Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS Sep 01, 2018 Rayland, OH Entry: 9
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 01, 2018 Starkville, NY Entry: 65
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 01, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 49 Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 01, 2018 Cheyenne, WY Entry: 8 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 02, 2018 Starkville, NY Entry: 70
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 02, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 39 Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 02, 2018 Bothwell, UT Entry: 29 Region 3 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 03, 2018 Greeley, CO Entry: 11 Afghan Hound National Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 03, 2018 Starkville, NY Entry: 49
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Sep 03, 2018 Snohomish, WA Entry: 51
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 03, 2018 Bothwell, UT Entry: 29 Region 3 Invitational
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 08, 2018 Romulus, NY Entry: 48 Region 9 Invitational
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 09, 2018 Romulus, NY Entry: 47
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 14, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 26 44th Annual Grand National 2018
Friends In Lure Places
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 18 44th Annual Grand National 2018
Friends In Lure Places
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 15, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 18 Italian Greyhound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Ibizan Hound Specialty
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Sep 15, 2018 Rockwood, MI Entry: 19 Rhodeisan Ridgeback Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 16, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 26 44th Annual Grand Nationals 2018
Friends In Lure Places
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Sep 16, 2018 Rockwood, MI Entry: 12 Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
Sep 01, 2018
Rayland, OH
Entry: 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM2,SC, J.& K.Lipps F16
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B4
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell B8
2. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R4
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 01, 2018
Starkville, NY
Entry: 65
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 5
N. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Carlee Davies  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Carlee Davies  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer B24
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 18
3. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 12
4. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta 6
N. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F20
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta 5
N. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie  
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F12
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 9
3. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 36
2. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 27
3. Glacier, Shadow Run Cascadian Blue Glacier, J.& M.Koski 18
4. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9
N. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,VFCh,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B4
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B36
2. YaYa, Devonair's Darkwing Yarah, H.Dansereau 27
3. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow 18
4. (Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca)  
N. CJ, New Amsterdam Bucephalus, H.Meschkow  
Field Champion Flight A(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons F40
2. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 20
4. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 10
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller F8
2. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 6
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 01, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 49
Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin B8
2. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B8
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin B28
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 21
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 14
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 7
N. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow B4
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 28
2. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, FCh, J.& D.Johnson 21
3. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf 14
4. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 7
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, SC,ARX,TRP, J.& K.Siehndel +B40
2. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel 21
3. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 14
4. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza 7
N. Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Angel, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, B.& F.Hearley F40
2. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh,SC, A.Whitney 20
4. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 10
N. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert R16
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 12
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 8
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 01, 2018
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dolly, Pinehurst Dolly, K.Catov-Goodell R12
2. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B12
2. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Vesper, Tailstorm Evening Song, E.Schmidt/F.Abrams 4
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 02, 2018
Starkville, NY
Entry: 70
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B20
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Larry Gahan  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B8
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B8
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R8
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Lia, Welden Mill Amalia, J.Miller 8
2. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta R20
2. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 15
3. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 10
4. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 5
DIS. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta 8
4. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B12
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 28
2. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 21
3. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 14
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray 7
N. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(13, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. CJ, New Amsterdam Bucephalus, H.Meschkow R40
2. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 30
3. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 20
4. (Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca)  
N. Rudy, Snow Hill Edgewater Bonus, S.Pollard  
DIS. Pinnochio, Shamasan Dogs Don't Lie, L.Clute  
Field Champion Flight A(16)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B40
2. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 30
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 20
4. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller R8
2. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 6
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 02, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 39
Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan +B4
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton B8
2. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 6
BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B8
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin B28
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 21
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 14
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 7
N. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow B4
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 28
2. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 21
3. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 14
4. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 7
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel +R20
2. Beatrix, Northwind's Tale Of Peter Rabbit, K.Nierengarten/J.Brown/P.Lusardi 15
3. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza 10
4. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 5
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard B40
2. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, SC,ARX,TRP, J.& K.Siehndel 30
3. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 20
4. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer 10
N. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, N.& O.Schouveller/C.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert F12
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 02, 2018
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 29
Region #3 2day Invitational
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson B4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers B16
2. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 12
3. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 8
4. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Piper, Windrock Drive Me Wild, K.& C.Fritzler B28
2. Giggles, Windrock All I Want Is You, K.& C.Fritzler 21
3. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler 14
4. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe 7
N. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, SC,RATI, H.Minnich R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Greg Ward  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Asha, Rufaro's Baby I'm A Star, CGCA,CGCU, Taylor-Cousar/Wyszynski/Ferro B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick B12
2. Zory, FC Obi-Wan Dancin' In The Moonlight At Khamsa, SC,TKN, J.& A.Taylor/S.Walls/Heddleston 9
3. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 8
2. Mercury, TNT's Hermes Swift Foot O'Cali, SC, J.Mork 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F12
2. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell 9
3. Maleficient, Crossfyre Sucker Punch, E.Campbell 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
2. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, FCh,SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell 6
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 03, 2018
Greeley, CO
Entry: 11
Afghan Hound National Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Lucius, Kominek's Lucius, M.Terry B24
2. Narcissa, Kominek's Narcissa, E.& S.Kominek 18
3. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro 12
4. Chase, Ch Suni Sir Viveur, RN, L.& J.Hicks 6
N. Coco, Swiftwind Classy And Fabulous, Can FCh, L.Deptuch  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek R12
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 6
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Bellatrix, Kominek's Bellatrix, Howarth/Amarell/E.& S.Kominek 6
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 03, 2018
Starkville, NY
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B20
2. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram F8
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Ian Davies  
Limited Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart +R8
2. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston F12
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 16
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 12
3. YaYa, Devonair's Darkwing Yarah, H.Dansereau 8
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson +F40
2. Patrick, Harmony's Dirty Dancing At Sporting Field, J.Roberts/D.Cooper Roberts 30
3. (Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca)  
4. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 10
N. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh B36
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 27
3. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
4. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
N. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz  
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Sep 03, 2018
Snohomish, WA
Entry: 51
BASENJI Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Siren, Ch Zamaradi's Veela, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B24
2. Sloane, FC Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, SC, A.Eagleston 18
3. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon 12
4. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
N. Dinah, GCh Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R4
BORZOI Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans R16
DIS. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B16
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fortune, Logos In God We Trust, S.Evans/S.Phillips/J.Goin R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Eve, Nefer-Temu Christmas Eve, C.Lenz/E.Kerridge F20
2. Stormy, GCh NCM's Gold Digger, SC,RATI, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 15
3. Luna, Hallam Bakhu's Luna Al Mia, K.Deiley 10
4. Skye, GCh,DC Enigma Starlit Sky, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 5
N. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B4
SALUKI Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Podzol, Attaway's Jaguarundi, P.& K.Ng B36
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson R36
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 27
3. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris 18
4. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders 9
N. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders F8
2. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, FCh, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 6
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Piper, Highbridge California, SC,CA, S.Dixon 20
2. Suzie, Lakota's Suzie Q, M.Downing/F.Briscoe 15
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Pixi, Sirensong One In A Million, B.& M.Williams F28
2. Hoodoo, Shadow Run Hoodoo After Midnight, CR,OTRM, J.& E.Garrett 21
3. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, SC,RATN, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 14
4. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell 7
N. Journey, Treadway Any Way You Want It, J.Dorsey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B8
2. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, FCh,SR, D.& S.Cassell 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall BIF  (75)
SN  Podzol, Attaway's Jaguarundi, P.& K.Ng -74
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -74
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -73
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 03, 2018
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 29
Region 3 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson B4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kai, Kelcorov's Kai, J.Biancalana F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Eclat, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, FCh, S.Grant/S.Moore B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Exige, Ani L'Dodi On Wings Of The Wind, S.Grant F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates B16
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 12
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe B12
2. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich 9
3. Trixie, Trixie McBones, L.Bagley 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, F.Burnham F8
2. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, SC,RATI, H.Minnich 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Greg Ward  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B8
2. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick B12
2. Zory, FC Obi-Wan Dancin' In The Moonlight At Khamsa, SC,TKN, J.& A.Taylor/S.Walls/Heddleston 9
3. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 8
2. Mercury, TNT's Hermes Swift Foot O'Cali, SC, J.Mork 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
2. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, FCh,SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell F8
2. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, FCh,SC, M.Egbert F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin, Jill Bryson  
BA-Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson -146
CE- Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates -142
CE-Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers -145
GH-Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe BIF (150,148)
IW-Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker -145
PH-Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman -150
SA-Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick -149
WH-Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -147
WH-Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -147
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 08, 2018
Romulus, NY
Entry: 48
Region 9 Invitational
AZAWAKH Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B24
2. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli 9
3. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar R24
2. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 18
4. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
N. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar F8
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt B24
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 12
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur R8
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B12
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 12
2. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 9
3. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 6
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl B36
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall 9
3. Patrick, Harmony's Dirty Dancing At Sporting Field, J.Roberts/D.Cooper Roberts 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons R36
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 27
3. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 18
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 9
N. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, FCh, C.Potter  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Tansy, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell R20
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 15
3. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 10
4. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, LCM,NAJ,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau 5
N. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
WH  Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl BIF  (150)
GH  Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar -147
IB  MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt -146
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 09, 2018
Romulus, NY
Entry: 47
AZAWAKH Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar R12
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 9
3. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B24
2. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 18
3. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper 12
4. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6
N. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar F8
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 18
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 12
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith R8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B4
SINGLES Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Wiley, Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 20
2. Rudy, Snow Hill Edgewater Bonus, S.Pollard 15
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 10
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 5
N. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl R8
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B36
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche 27
3. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 18
4. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 9
N. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, FCh, S.Pollard  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R20
2. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 15
3. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 10
4. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, LCM,NAJ,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau 5
N. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
WH  Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons BIF  (150)
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar -149
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 14, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
44th Annual Grand National 2018
Friends In Lure Places
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson R20
2. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 15
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 5
N. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F12
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 9
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Magic, Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester B8
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, B.Deis/C.Wester 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 18
44th Annual Grand National 2018
Friends In Lure Places
6
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gen, Ch Kirov Dawn's First Light, B.& D.Lindsey/B.Ewing R8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water B24
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 18
3. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 12
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
N. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard +F8
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong R8
2. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford F4
No Best in Field  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 15, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 18
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(8, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson R28
2. Candy, Marchwind Alura Catch Me If You Candy, L.Partridge/L.March MD 21
3. Violet, GCh,DC Warwick's Violet Bllue At Marchwind, SC, D.Johnson/L.March/L.Partridge 14
4. Natti, Ch Alura National Treasure Of Micci, L.& D.Seawright 7
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B28
2. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 9
3. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 6
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Magnus, FC Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R20
2. Nico, Nico, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CD,RE,AX, G.Irani 15
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, LCM, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 10
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Justin Dannenbring  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 8
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Ibizan Hound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(18, 1 NQ)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes +R40
2. Cygnet, Abbaio The Crumpet Of The Swan, C.Tippens/S.Murphy 30
3. Mako, Redfaire's Fish Off The Hook At Notanuff, C.Shaw/B.& S.Reding 20
4. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, A.Reid/K.Belz 10
N. Faith, Heron And Hound Fell For An Angel At Notanuff, R.& C.Shaw  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Pepper, GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 30
3. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 20
4. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 10
N. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM R12
2. Uma, Hera's Memory Upgrade, S.Redding/E.Miller 9
3. Titus, AKC/UKC Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Justin Dannenbring  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Wizard, Veloz Balance The Power of Illusion, P.Fusco/M.Fox 12
2. Church, GCh Heron And Hound Notanuff Hellsbells N Dam'Ation, M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 9
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Sep 15, 2018
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 19
Rhodeisan Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NC)  
1. Jovi, Zareba's Livin On A Prayer At Sabig, D.Gibas/M.Glodowski F16
2. Maggie, Emerald Isle's Jewel Of The Nile, S.Jantschak 12
3. Wally, Tifari's Where's Waldo Adventure, M.& J.Blumka/A.Hartley/K.Owen 8
4. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth 4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B40
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 30
3. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCH, G.& P.Kytta II 20
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 10
N. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Vixen, Diamond's I'm No Angel Of Lionridge, S.& J.Baker 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 16, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
44th Annual Grand Nationals 2018
Friends In Lure Places
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B16
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 12
3. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water R12
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 9
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard F8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan R8
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B8
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lark, FC Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE,SC, L.Pocurull/D.Langford F8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Sep 16, 2018
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 12
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Maggie, Emerald Isle's Jewel Of The Nile, S.Jantschak R8
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B24
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 18
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 12
4. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
N. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6