Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 




2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.


  Dec 2010

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 04, 2010 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 55

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 04, 2010 Golden, CO          Entry: 31

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 04, 2010 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 31

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 05, 2010 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 46
Region 7 - 2 day Invitational

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 05, 2010 Golden, CO Entry: 24

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 05, 2010 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 29

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 11, 2010 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 38

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 11, 2010 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 38

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 12, 2010 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 30

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 12, 2010 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 36

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Dec 12, 2010 Gilroy, CA Entry: 59

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Dec 16, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 41

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Dec 17, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 37

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2010 Falcon, CO Entry: 19

AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2010 Waller, TX Entry: 4

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Dec 18, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 44

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2010 Falcon, CO Entry: 28

GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 18, 2010 Waller, TX Entry: 16

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 18, 2010 Hanover, PA      Entry: 47

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Dec 19, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 44

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 19, 2010 Falcon, CO Entry: 39

GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 19, 2010 Waller, TX Entry: 16

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 19, 2010 Hanover, PA      Entry: 30

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 75 Winter Challenge

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2010 Calhoun,GA Entry: 79

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2010 Hanover, PA      Entry: 56

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2010 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 83 Winter Challenge

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2010 Hanover, PA      Entry: 66



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 04, 2010
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Susan Kort  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, LCM,TDI, J.Messersmith F4
BASENJI Judges: Susan Kort, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst B12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
3. Jezabel, DC Undercover Legend of Jezabel, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer F12
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Spin, Red Cheeks, FCh, K.Brewer B16
2. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 12
3. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Irene, Moon Mt Irene, FCh, R.& B.McGuire F8
2. Flame, Sunfire's Blazing Inferno, S.& S.Kort 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B24
2. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 18
3. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 12
4. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
N. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis R12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons +9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Susan Kort  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Limited(1)  
1. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Susan Kort  
Open(5)  
1. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee B40
2. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 15
3. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 10
4. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 5
N. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire R40
2. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, FCh, B.McGuire 30
3. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 20
4. Doc, Ch Avari Hit Me With Your Best Shot, L.Sawyer 10
N. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dusty, Moondancers Rainman, S.Zemp R8
2. Sara, Ch Lake Marquis Etoile De Mer, LCM, K.Peiser/M.Hayhurst 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Single(3)  
1.  AH  Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith  
No Best in Field  

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 04, 2010
Golden, CO
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 9
3. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 6
BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F12
2. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll 9
3. Deva, Karontara Devil May Care, K.Volk 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B12
2. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kimaya, DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar B16
2. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro/Ralston VMD 12
3. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton 8
DIS. Shumba, Cimarron's Stetson, D.Taylor/C.Starr  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Diego, Dimond's Catch The Wind, FCh, D.& W.Cooper R8
2. Memphis, Maijani's Memphis Black, D.& W.Cooper 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B20
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 15
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 10
4. Tori, Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo 5
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee F24
2. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 18
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice 12
4. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 6
N. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 04, 2010
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit B8
2. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Holly Hamilton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
BASENJI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski B12
2. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
3. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth +B16
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 12
3. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 8
4. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, H.& E.Dansereau B8
2. Minnie, Whispoorwill She's Country, T.Ankney/B.Henderson DVM 6
Field Champion(12)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan  
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(2, 2 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth BIF  
IB  Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski (74)

TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 05, 2010
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 46
Region 7 - 2 day Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Rita Figg, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst B12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
3. Jezabel, DC Undercover Legend of Jezabel, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. (Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, C.Sullivan)  
2. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jazzime, Jazzmine Jasmine, FCh, C.Fawzy F20
2. Spin, Red Cheeks, FCh, K.Brewer 15
3. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 10
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 5
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 18
3. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 12
4. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
N. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons R8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks F8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith B24
2. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee 15
3. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 10
4. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 5
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon R24
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 18
3. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 12
4. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 6
N. Doc, Ch Avari Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh, L.Sawyer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Flirt, Locar's Flirtatious at Honeykyst, FCh, V.& D.Garcia F8
2. Sara, Ch Lake Marquis Etoile De Mer, LCM, K.Peiser/M.Hayhurst 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Single(3, 1 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Rita Figg, Sandra Moore  
AH Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (154)  
BA Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst (153)  
GH Spin, Red Cheeks, FCh, K.Brewer (154)  
IB Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez (157) BIF  
IB Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke (154)  
IG BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke (131)  
PH Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (153)  
RR Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks (156)  
RR Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (155)  
WH Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee (156)  

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 05, 2010
Golden, CO
Entry: 24

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 9
3. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 6
BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell R8
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F12
2. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll +9
3. Deva, Karontara Devil May Care, K.Volk 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B12
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Kimaya, DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar B12
2. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro/Ralston VMD 9
3. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson R12
2. Tori, Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo 9
3. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice B12
2. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 05, 2010
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler B12
2. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 9
3. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski B12
2. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
3. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B16
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 12
3. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 8
4. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Janet Lotz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
WHIPPET Judges: Janet Lotz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, H.& E.Dansereau B4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing F40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janet Lotz  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth BIF  
IB  Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski (75)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 11, 2010
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F8
2. Dante, Shekinah Dromios Dante, H.Leedom/L.Stoffels 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, SC, K.& R.Dougherty B4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Zharkov, DolinaExtremeMakeoverAtTPeeksBra, S.Christie/S.Jacobsen-Grove B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock F12
2. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock 9
3. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland B16
2. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 12
3. Lady, Cmon Soleast, J.& L.Parker 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Spin, Red Cheeks, FCh, K.Brewer F8
2. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez F20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis +B12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee B20
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 15
3. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler 10
4. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 5
N. Nate, U-AG2 Thundering Tarnation, CD,RE,SC,NA,NAJ,OA, A.Lubbers  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg R16
2. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 12
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 8
4. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,NA,NAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Sire, Rustic Ridges Sire By Choice, J.Lindsey  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
AH  Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan BIF  
BA  JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, SC, K.& R.Dougherty (115)

TOP



HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 11, 2010
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman B4
BASENJI Judge: Jack Downing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F8
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water +6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B16
2. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 12
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water +F16
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto +B20
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Lidi, Cy'Era Lidi, M.L.Prieto/L.Harness 10
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Kleio, Cy'Era Kleio, FCh, J.Hollman/L.Prieto 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander B8
2. Savvy, Noblecrest Happy Feet of Hoky, J.& K.Kyle 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Limited(2)  
1. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 8
2. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry B20
2. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander 15
3. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 10
4. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski F16
2. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski 12
3. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 8
4. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack 4
SINGLES Judge: Jack Downing  
Single(3)  
1.  RR  Bonnie, Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson  
2.  BZ  Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo  
3.  BZ  Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jack Downing  
WH  Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry BIF  
CE  Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto (76)
PH  Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper (75)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Dec 12, 2010
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Dante, Shekinah Dromios Dante, H.Leedom/L.Stoffels R8
2. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B12
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 9
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 6
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, SC, K.& R.Dougherty B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland B12
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, C.Sullivan 9
3. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jazzime, Jazzmine Jasmine, FCh, C.Fawzy F8
2. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile B8
2. Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee +F16
2. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler 12
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg B16
2. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,NA,NAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 12
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 8
4. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dec 12, 2010
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris R8
2. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Scout, FC Jubilan Tzaneen Warlord, MC, N.& M.Von Broembsen B8
BASENJI Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water F20
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water 15
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 10
4. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 5
N. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water B16
2. Fire Fly, Del Sol Firefly, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. (Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto)  
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Lidi, Cy'Era Lidi, M.L.Prieto/L.Harness 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Kleio, Cy'Era Kleio, FCh, J.Hollman/L.Prieto 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Limited(2)  
1. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 8
2. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 6
WHIPPET Judge: Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline B8
2. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski F12
2. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski 9
3. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 6
SINGLES Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Single(4)  
1.  BZ  Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta  
2.  SW  Sandy, Kumbaya Sandy Beach, K.Jones/J.Cusker  
3.  SA  Edy, Shefaro's Edytah Daigle, J.& P.Daigle  
4.  BZ  Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Dec 12, 2010
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
BASENJI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
BORZOI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B16
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 12
3. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones +8
4. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston R8
2. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC, K.Souza 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Limited(13)  
1. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 40
2. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 30
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 20
4. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 10
N. Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell  
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(15)  
1. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris +B40
2. Pearl, Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie, S.Detrick 30
3. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent 20
4. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris 10
N. Spearmint, Wheatland Spearmint, K.Otero/M.Palmer  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons R12
2. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 9
3. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, SC, M.Simmons 6
SINGLES Judge: Lee Opresko  
Single(14, 1 NC)  
1.  SW  Gideon, Allagante Lunar Talisman, R.Sinclair/J.Chin  
2.  RR  Jabari, Lionhounds The One To Watch, RN, K.Souza  
3.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
4.  AH  Qade, Thaon's Qadence, A.Sterner/J.Hafford  
N.  SW  James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Opresko  
WH  Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris BIF  
BA  Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese (76)
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel (75)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (75)
BZ  Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry (73)

TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Dec 16, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce +B4
BORZOI Judges: Heather Minnich, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Shirley Rehberg  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl R8
2. Phancy, DC Charmedwons Phlash of Bling, FCh,SC,RN,OA,OAJ, B.Brown/J.Gwin 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Femi, Jewl's Fate, B.Brown B8
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler F20
2. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth +15
3. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 10
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 5
DQ. Violet, Longlesson Snow Hill Twisted, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl 20
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 20
4. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Steve Curry, Sandra Moore  
WH  Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg BIF  
PH  Femi, Jewl's Fate, B.Brown (155)
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Dec 17, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Shirley Rehberg  
Open(1)  
1. (Joel, Ch Longlesson Ajah NY State of Mind, Longlesson/C.Joyce)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Shirley Rehberg, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Shirley Rehberg, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 15
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl B4
WHIPPET Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(5)  
1. Taavi, Snow Hill Body Double, S.Lane/S.Hughes DVM R20
2. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 15
3. Isaac, Ch Snow Hill Soul Unsigned, RE,NA,NAJ, S.Lane 10
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 5
N. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl 30
3. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Steve Curry, Sandra Moore  
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez BIF  
PH  Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig / R.Newman / Longlessson Knl (155)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 19

BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water F16
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM8,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson B8
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  

TOP


AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2010
Waller, TX
Entry: 4
Saluki Specialty

Saluki Specialty  
SALUKI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tayma, Ch Zsumed Solari Lady Tayma, FCh,SC, Demusz/Newton B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kita, DC Zsumed Solari Kita Kiba, FCh,SC, S.Reynolds/S.Demusz/S.Newton R4
SINGLES Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Single(1)  
1.  Edy, Shefaro's Edytah Daigle, J.& P.Daigle  
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Dec 18, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Sandra Moore, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert F12
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Shirley Rehberg, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore B8
2. Bee Gee, DC,GRCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez F28
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 21
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 14
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 7
N. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Heather Minnich, Shirley Rehberg  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Limited(1)  
1. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 4
WHIPPET Judges: Heather Minnich, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler R12
2. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 6
Field Champion(15)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +B40
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 30
3. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski  
Veteran(3)  
1. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry F12
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 9
3. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 15
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F8
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F8
2. Star, Del Sol Star Gazer, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water F16
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM8,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water B12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano +6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson +B12
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 9
3. Tori, Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 18, 2010
Waller, TX
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman B4
BASENJI Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Savvy, Noblecrest Happy Feet of Hoky, J.& K.Kyle B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judges: Sandy Simmons, Art Yerty  
Open(3)  
1. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry B16
2. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander 9
3. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski R16
2. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, FCh, L.& F.Zaworski 12
3. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, FCh, F.& M.Pack 8
4. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 4
SINGLES Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Edy, Shefaro's Edytah Daigle, J.& P.Daigle  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandy Simmons  
IG  Savvy, Noblecrest Happy Feet of Hoky, J.& K.Kyle BIF 
AH  Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman (70)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 18, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B8
2. Chato, Ch Marah-Yantra Chato, M.Forrester 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 6
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green R8
2. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 5
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B8
2. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth R12
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 9
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B20
2. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo 15
3. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 10
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 5
SALUKI Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Cami, Brankeshire Celtic Ice, D.Murray B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(4)  
1. (Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks)  
2. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor +12
3. Marseille, Shannon Down French Kiss, M.J.Ronning 8
4. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 21
3. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 14
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 7
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R20
2. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning 15
3. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 10
4. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, C.Kirchner 5
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Cindy VanVliet  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth BIF  
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (148)
RR  Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James (146)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Dec 19, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell F8
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F12
2. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore B8
2. Bee Gee, DC,GRCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Shirley Rehberg  
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez +B28
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 21
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 14
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 7
N. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Shirley Rehberg, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley B8
2. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Heather Minnich  
Limited(1)  
1. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 4
WHIPPET Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(6)  
1. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, A.Whitaker R24
2. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler 18
3. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 12
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 6
N. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest B40
2. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg  
Veteran(2)  
1. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry F8
2. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 19, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, CJ Foxx  
Open(2)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F8
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water F12
2. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 9
3. Star, Del Sol Star Gazer, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson F28
2. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 21
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 14
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson  
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM8,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water B8
2. Fire Fly, Del Sol Firefly, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, CJ Foxx  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, CJ Foxx  
Open(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B8
2. (Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano)  
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B16
2. Baci, Hamrya Amberwind Corbaci, C.& R.Pope/S.Mallonnee/D.Lynd 12
3. Tori, Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo 8
4. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee F28
2. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 21
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 14
4. River, Grand Prix's Varekai, FCh,SC, C.& R.Pope 7
N. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano BIF  
WH  Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch (150)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (148)
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (145)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (145)
TOP


GALVESTON BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 19, 2010
Waller, TX
Entry: 16

BASENJI Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B8
2. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(3)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 12
2. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 9
3. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 6
WHIPPET Judges: Sandy Simmons, Art Yerty  
Open(4)  
1. Lanie, Shannon Down Surf's Up, M.S.Kinch B16
2. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry 12
3. Scotti, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, FCh, L.& F.Zaworski R8
2. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 6
SINGLES Judges: Sandy Simmons, Frank Zaworski  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Jack, Broadstrider See Ya Later, K.Mittler/D.Johnson  
2.  BZ  Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo  
3.  SW  Sandy, Kumbaya Sandy Beach, K.Jones/J.Cusker  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 19, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 30

AZAWAKH Judges: Camille Mendicino, Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judges: Camille Mendicino, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 15
BORZOI Judges: Camille Mendicino, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B32
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 24
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 16
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 8
N. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald  
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Camille Mendicino  
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Camille Mendicino  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth R12
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 9
3. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(1)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 4
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson R8
2. Brodie, MarinerColonelMustardAtSurreyHil, D.Itter 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 14
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 7
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Camille Mendicino  
WH  Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune BIF
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (78)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 75
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns R4
BASENJI Judges: Laurie Soutar, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(4)  
1. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden F16
2. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, S.Van de Water +12
3. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore 8
4. Star, Del Sol Star Gazer, S.Van de Water 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water B24
2. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 18
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 12
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
N. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Lester Pekarski, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(4)  
1. Roman, Uch FC Rosewood's Roman Candle, L.Reeve R16
2. Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve 12
3. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 8
4. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar R12
2. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VLCM,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lester Pekarski, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM B20
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt R20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez +10
4. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F20
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 15
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 10
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 5
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille B16
2. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl 12
3. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, FCh,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 8
4. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney R8
2. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman 8
4. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(7)  
1. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka R28
2. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 21
3. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 14
4. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler 7
N. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion(15)  
1. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 20
4. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 10
N. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller  
Veteran(3)  
1. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry F12
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 9
3. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2010
Calhoun,GA
Entry: 79
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns F4
BASENJI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Laurie Soutar, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(5)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore R20
2. Garnet, Mayberry's Sparkling Garnet, P.Mayberry 15
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 10
4. Star, Del Sol Star Gazer, S.Van de Water 5
N. Jadus, Wind'n Satin Jadus V Coburn, M.Childs  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock B36
2. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock 27
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 18
4. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry 9
N. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar F8
2. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 12
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre B24
2. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt R24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 18
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 12
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 6
N. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(3)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F12
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille B20
2. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, FCh,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 15
3. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 10
4. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl 5
N. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney B8
2. Indy, Kennebec's Indiana Jones, P.McClellan/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Limited(5)  
1. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 20
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 15
3. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 10
4. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 5
N. Oreo, WindNSatin Cookies 'N Cream, M.Childs  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Leigh Littleton  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM R20
2. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka 15
3. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 5
N. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler  
Field Champion(15)  
1. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard B40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
Veteran(3)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan F12
2. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 9
3. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry 6
SINGLES Judges: Leigh Littleton, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Fudge, Windnsatin Cruse Control, M.Childs/S.Van de Water  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 56

BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B20
2. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 6
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader +R20
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 15
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 10
Veteran(1)  
1. Luray, Gana Hear Rocks Sing, N.Roisum F4
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald B40
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 30
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 20
4. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 10
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, LCM, T.& S.Shuman B12
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 9
3. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F12
2. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B8
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(2)  
1. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 8
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R12
2. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 30
3. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 20
4. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Vendome, DC Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, LCM,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks F40
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders BIF  
PH  Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly (75)
SA  Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder (74)
RR  Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James (74)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 83
Winter Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns F4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore R20
2. Zoey, Teine Born To Fly, M.Patterson 15
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 10
4. Star, Del Sol Star Gazer, S.Van de Water 5
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water B20
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 10
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Lester Pekarski  
Open(4)  
1. Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve F16
2. Roman, Uch FC Rosewood's Roman Candle, L.Reeve 12
3. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 8
4. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar B16
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 4
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar F16
2. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn 12
3. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VLCM,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre B24
2. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez R24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 18
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 12
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
N. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(5)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F20
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 15
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 10
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 5
N. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille B16
2. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl 12
3. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 8
4. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, FCh,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Laurie Soutar, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney F8
2. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee +R8
2. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Lester Pekarski  
Limited(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 20
2. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 15
3. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 10
DIS. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown  
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Laurie Soutar  
Open(7)  
1. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, A.Whitaker 21
3. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka 14
4. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill 7
N. Lanie, Shannon Down Surf's Up, M.S.Kinch  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg R40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
Veteran(3)  
1. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry F12
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 9
3. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Lester Pekarski  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
2.  SW  Fudge, Windnsatin Cruse Control, M.Childs/S.Van de Water  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 66

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B20
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 9
3. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 6
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader R20
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 15
BORZOI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin R4
Field Champion(11)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B40
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 30
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 20
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 10
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B24
2. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 18
3. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 12
4. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 6
N. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
Veteran(1)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VLCM,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen F4
SALUKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Limited(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 8
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(7)  
1. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons R28
2. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone 21
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 14
4. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons 7
N. Aesa, Shannon Down Dancing Nancies, W.Watts/R.Watts Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing F40
2. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 30
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson  
Veteran(2)  
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz F8
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sally Fineburg, Dean Wright  
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing BIF  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders (154)
PH  Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly (153)
RR  Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James (151)
SA  Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder (149)
TOP