Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2013 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 40

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2013 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 34

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 02, 2013 Omaha, NE  Entry: 20

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 03, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 12
Cirneco Specialty

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2013 Brooksville, FL    Entry: 41

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2013 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 44

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2013 Omaha, NE  Entry: 24

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 09, 2013 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 82

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 10, 2013 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 82

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 15, 2013 Chickasha, OK    Entry: 20

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 16, 2013 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 24
8th Running of ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 16, 2013 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 55

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 17, 2013 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 52

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 23, 2013 Littleton, CO    Entry: 23

SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc. Nov 23, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 13
Saluki Specialty

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Nov 23, 2013 Altoona, FL      Entry: 29

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2013 Littleton, CO    Entry: 27

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Nov 24, 2013 Altoona, FL      Entry: 28

GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 29, 2013 Decatur, TX      Entry: 43

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 29, 2013 Powell, TN Entry: 38

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2013 Hollister, CA    Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound Specialty

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 29, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 44

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 30, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 3
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 30, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 30, 2013 Decatur, TX      Entry: 38
Region 4 Invitational

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 30, 2013 Powell, TN Entry: 44

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 30, 2013 Llittlestown, PA Entry: 51



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2013
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin R12
2. Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix 9
3. Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca, B.Russell/S.King 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B24
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 18
3. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch 12
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 6
N. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan  
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(1)  
1. China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall B12
2. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 9
3. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B20
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso +B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. AH-PB, KramatirCandessaProphetessDeAmor, H.Gleason-Doolittle/R.Hendrix 12
2. AH-Tink, Kramatir Candessa Pixie Dust, R.Hendrix 9
3. AH-Echo, Candessa'sKramatirAncientRevelat, H.Gleason-Doolittle 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(8, 1 NC)  
1. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, M.E.R.Barry B28
2. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 21
3. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer 14
4. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry 7
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing +R28
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 14
4. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 7
N. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso BIF  
BZ  China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne (150)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (149)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (149)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2013
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 34

BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick F8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Serrano, DC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX2,CGC,GRC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene B8
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Myrtle, DC A Thousand Cheers, SC,GRC,SOR, F.& W.Powers B8
2. Marguerite, CGh Silk Stockings, SC,SOR, F.& W.Powers 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz +8
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(4, 1 DIS)  
1. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola R16
2. MsPoE, Mystic Potential Energy Indigo, CRXII, I.Matusz 12
3. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 8
4. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson 4
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Acacia, FC Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, SC, R.Viola 10
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Veteran(3)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 02, 2013
Omaha, NE
Entry: 20

BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
SINGLES Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 8
2. WH-Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi 6
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold B36
2. Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 21
3. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 14
4. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 7
N. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli  
DIS. Phoenix, Northwind Phoenix Rising De Sud, K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM2,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney R36
2. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 27
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 18
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 9
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Veteran(1)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 03, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 12
Cirneco Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto R16
2. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 12
3. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James 8
4. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto +B24
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 12
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
N. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(2)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R8
2. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2013
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin B24
2. Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix 9
3. Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca, B.Russell/S.King 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt R24
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 18
3. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch 12
4. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 6
N. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony  
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne B8
2. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall B8
2. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall +6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 10
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah +B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis F4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. BZ-Cameo, Cameo's Cotton Candy, B. & T.Jenkins 16
2. AH-Tink, Kramatir Candessa Pixie Dust, R.Hendrix 12
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(8)  
1. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer/T.Motola B32
2. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, M.E.R.Barry 24
3. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry 16
4. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer 8
N. Cala, Stoneledge'n Lorricbrook Mistral, K.Nitska/B.Booth  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing R28
2. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Lucy, HH Goldikova, FCh, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 14
4. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, FCh, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 7
N. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
GH  Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall BIF  
WH  Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer/T.Motola (153)
BZ  China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne (150)
SA  Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah (149)
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso (149)
AH  Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin (148)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (148)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2013
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Francis Byrne  
Open(2)  
1. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick F8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Paloma, DC ChihawkMaschasDreamOfTheWildhunt, SC, V.Holmes/R.Jamison/G.A.Duncan B28
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Nicolette, Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, G.A.Duncan 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R28
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 14
4. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 7
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran(2)  
1. Serrano, DC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX2,CGC,GRC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene R8
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(2)  
1. Myrtle, DC A Thousand Cheers, SC,GRC,SOR, F.& W.Powers B8
2. Marguerite, CGh Silk Stockings, SC,SOR, F.& W.Powers 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8  
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Francis Byrne  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson +R20
2. Sting, Indigo's French String, ORC, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 15
3. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 10
4. Gremmy, Carbeth Eiran Chadra Sans Dos, SC, M.Koschade/J.Hilsky 5
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna B40
2. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 30
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 20
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 10
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(4)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R16
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 12
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2013
Omaha, NE
Entry: 24

BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. BZ-Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine 20
2. BZ-Lyle, Ravenna Jafin Clouds In Water, C.Dumaine 15
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(5)  
1. Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli +B20
2. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 15
3. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 10
4. Archie, Kamada Archibald Duke Of Bonham, D.Diblasi 5
N. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM2,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney +F32
2. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 24
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 16
4. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
N. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice  
Veteran(1)  
1. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,VFCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
WH  Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli BIF  
RR  Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler (119, 117)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 09, 2013
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 82

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(3)  
1. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards B12
2. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards +9
3. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks 6
BASENJI Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw B28
2. Jericho, FC C'Lestial Rose of Jericho, SC, L.Green +21
3. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, SC, L.Green 14
4. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 7
N. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht  
GREYHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar F8
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar B28
2. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 21
3. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 14
4. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 7
N. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
Veteran(2)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté F8
2. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan B20
2. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews 9
3. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery R20
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 5
N. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 24  
2. WH-Joey, Bluenote's Sugar Glider, J.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus 18
3. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau 12
4. WH-Gracie, Windage Fortune Teller, B.& A.Hartle/M.Jones 6
N. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
WHIPPET Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Bug, Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm B40
2. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 30
3. Swayze, Isesn Dirty Dancing, S.& P.Bea/P.& K.Dean 20
4. Carly Sue, Windwalker Pandy Time, L. & B.Kemerly 10
N. Reggie, Do It Just Guided By Regulus, D.& S.Kavalew  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, FCh,WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus F40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Payton, Ch Willabe Pay Attention To Me, FCh,SC, D.Syrja/D.& J.Schroeder  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Don White  
WH  Bug, Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm BIF  
IB  Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong (152)
RR  Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan (151)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (148)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach (145)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 10, 2013
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 82

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Don White  
Open(3, 2 NC)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks B4
BASENJI Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Don White  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open(5)  
1. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw F20
2. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 15
3. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht 10
4. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, L.Green 5
N. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden B12
2. Tiger, DC Teine Twist of Fate, FCh,SC, A.Midgarden 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(3)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar B12
2. Hercules, Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CT,RN, L.Hayes 9
3. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve F32
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 24
3. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 16
4. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 8
N. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve  
Veteran(1)  
1. Quick, GRCH,UAG1,RO2,CCM Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh,RN,CD,NA, S.& L.Hayes F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Don White  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Janet Lotz, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery R8
2. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 8
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
2. WH-Joey, Bluenote's Sugar Glider, J.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus 9
3. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open(16, 1 NC)  
1. Yuma, Windwalker Yuma, WRCh, A.& M.Downey B40
2. Reggie, Do It Just Guided By Regulus, D.& S.Kavalew 30
3. Gloria, Vic's Glorious Intention, M.Jones 20
4. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey 10
N. Marvel, Lookouit One Good Egg, C.Perkins/J.Stewart  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja R40
2. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller R40
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, FCh,WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R8
2. Enzo, Ch Emerald's A Thief In The Night, Dr A.Sowders 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 15, 2013
Chickasha, OK
Entry: 20

BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec +B16
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh R16
2. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 12
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Linda Stilwell  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Trey, Ch La Verite Texas Hold'Em, P.Hardy B12
2. Davy, Rose Hill Davy Jones of Runyan, G.Runyan 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, FCh, D.Runk B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, FCh,SC, J.Purdy B4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Nova, Pride's Nova Of Siendo, M.Cortez 4
WHIPPET Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, Tammy Bennett B12
2. Wings, Belaya Winged Everlasting, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 9
DIS. Frankie, Harmony'sNSportingfieldssPerfect, C.Freeman/K.Rasmissin  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill R8
No Best in Field  

TOP


SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 16, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 24
8th Running of ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Michael Ferris  
Open(17, 6 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Teetonka, FTH's Windtalkers, L.Lanier/L.Fields R40
2. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo 30
3. Diamond, FTH's Rough Cut, L.Lanier/L.Fields 20
4. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 10
N. Jack, Kells Jack Daniels, K.Fidler  
DIS. Sadie, Winds Becca's V-Max, K.Lorenzo/R.Meeks  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, FCh, L.Thorp/K.Parks 12
Veteran(1)  
1. Riccy, Winds Red Riccy Racer, FCh, M.Lorenzo/T.Rudzitis R4
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Michael Ferris  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. GH-Ellie, Kells Summerwind, J.Dalton 8

TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 16, 2013
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 55

BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno +F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(6)  
1. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw B24
2. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs 18
3. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht 12
4. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 6
N. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, S.Moore F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(3)  
1. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble B12
2. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 9
3. Edie, Mageborn Eydreth Al Qadim, D.Farmer/C.Smith 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble F12
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 9
3. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm F8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Kroschh/Jarnee/Wimberly 28
2. SA-Lynn, Mageborn Sahara Aylinn, D.Farmer 21
3. SD-Brodie, Fitzhugh Irresistible Brodie, L.Beisswenter 14
4. SA-Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble 7
N. SA-Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(3)  
1. Goldie, Vivance Gold Don't Rust, ARX, C.AustinDVM/U.James R12
2. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long 9
3. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 6
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM B40
2. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, FCh,TDX,ARX,RN, U.James/C.Austin 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Will Martens  
CE  Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James BIF
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (151)

TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 17, 2013
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 52

BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Darci Kunard  
Open(6)  
1. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, P.Shaw B24
2. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM 18
3. Geisha, WindNSatin Dragons Geisha, L.Wall/M.Childs 12
4. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs 6
N. Grendel, OxotaRiverun Monster Mash Avalon, J.J.Moore/L.Abordo  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Will Martens  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Darci Kunard  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones R12
2. Edie, Mageborn Eydreth Al Qadim, D.Farmer/C.Smith 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm F8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Darci Kunard  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Darci Kunard  
Open(2)  
1. Goldie, Vivance Gold Don't Rust, ARX, C.AustinDVM/U.James B40
2. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 6
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, FCh,TDX,ARX,RN, U.James/C.Austin R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 10
N. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Mazie, Longrun's Amazing Grace, S.& W.Long 9
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 23, 2013
Littleton, CO
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Kima, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Irani B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, Ch YgdrasilPrairieCreekRollingOnOve, K.Edwards/C.McLean B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Indigo, Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, D.& B.Collins B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. (J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, TCP, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 12  
2. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, TCP, H.Goudy/B.Johnson  9  
No Best in Field  

TOP


SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc.
Nov 23, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 13
Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Kaara, FC Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, SC, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl B8
2. Lana, Arukh's Karafil Alannah, SC, Y.Y.Zografos 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,MC,LCX3, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud F8
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, FCh, J.Hepburn 6
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(9, 3 NC)  
1. SA-Tanner, Sadik RFR Autumn Breeze, C.Chapman/K.Lonero 24
2. SA-Sparkle, Lorrequer Legacy To Sadik, C.Chapman/L.Hawkyard 18
3. SA-JJ, Sadik Akhtar Piece of My Heart,, C.Chapman 12
4. SA-Summer, Sadik RFR Summer Breeze, C.Chapman 6
N. SA-Reem, Ch Alyahzee Reem Baraka, SC, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  

TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Nov 23, 2013
Altoona, FL
Entry: 29

BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Hough/J.Feverhake/C.Judson B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort +B8
2. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas R8
2. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 10
4. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 5
N. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi  
Veteran(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. (Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis B20
2. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 15
3. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 10
4. Lucy, HH Goldikova, FCh, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 5
N. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, FCh, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort BIF  
WH  Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis (147)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (144)

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2013
Littleton, CO
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open(2)  
1. Kima, Raskina Kalinow, M.Onodera/T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B8
2. Rais, Horse And Hound Rais Tip, S.K.Foushee 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson F8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates +B12
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 9
3. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open(5)  
1. Ranzi, Rufaro'sHotFun In The Summertime, J.Taylor-Cousar B20
2. Indigo, Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, D.& B.Collins 15
3. Shumba, Cimarron's Stetson, D.Taylor/C.Starr 10
4. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 5
N. Frankie, Vedanwoo Fly Me To The Moon, L.Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R8
2. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, TCP, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 16  
2. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, TCP, H.Goudy/B.Johnson 12  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B4
No Best in Field  

TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Nov 24, 2013
Altoona, FL
Entry: 28

BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall B12
2. (Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort)  
3. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas F8
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 10
4. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 5
N. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso  
Veteran(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. (Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B4
SINGLES Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lucy, HH Goldikova, FCh, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover B20
2. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 15
3. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 10
4. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, FCh, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 5
N. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Lucy, HH Goldikova, FCh, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover BIF  
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (144)

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 29, 2013
Decatur, TX
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(8)  
1. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water F32
2. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 24
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 16
4. Trey, Ch La Verite Texas Hold'Em, P.Hardy 8
N. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B20
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 5
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto F8
2. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nike, Ivy League Just Do It, J.Woods B8
DIS. Emma, Arghandab Black Beauty, J.Woods  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig +B4
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(3)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case B12
2. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 9
3. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. SW-Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Hiptobesquare, V.Frey 24
2. WH-Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, MC,FCh, O.& C.Alexander 18
3. SW-Pasha, UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Stop And Stare, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs F8
2. Sebastian, UKC Ch Tangaloor Firestorm, CGC, D.Murphy 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Katarina, ISWS,UKC Ch Velichestvo Katarina, ISWS FCh, D.Murphy B8
2. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Spencer, SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk B16
2. Stretch, GCh Charlamar's Where's My Limo, SC, H.& D.Tatro/C.Lee 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner R16
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 12
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 8
4. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
CE  Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls(142)  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  
WH  Spencer, SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk (140)
AH  Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings (140)
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee (140)
PH  Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (138)

TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 29, 2013
Powell, TN
Entry: 38

BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Veer, C'LestialTerminalVelocityOfRyhka, L.Green B12
2. Hana, C'Lestial Hanky Panky, SC, L.Green 9
3. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, SC, L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B16
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 8
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson +F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Cannon, Doubletimee's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash B16
2. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps +R16
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 12
3. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
SINGLES Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(6)  
1. Seven, Whippetview's Georgia On My Mind, D.& R.Howton B40
2. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm +18
3. Rowdy, Whippetview's Run For The Roses, D.& R.Howton 12
4. Bug, Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm +6
N. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller R40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
GH  Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette BIF  
WH  Seven, Whippetview's Georgia On My Mind, D.& R.Howton (77)

TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2013
Hollister, CA
Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound Specialty

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(9, 4 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund B36
2. Dottie, Dottie Skoglund, J.& J.Skogllund 27
3. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno 18
4. Jinks, Jinks, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 9
N. Jack, Jack, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke  

TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 29, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman R8
2. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin B16
2. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 12
3. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 8
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 4
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 10
4. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 4
Veteran(6)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole F24
2. Sterling, Silkenswift Sterling Blue, FCh,SC, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell 18
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 6
N. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B24
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 18
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 12
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(4)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R16
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 12
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James +8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1)  
1. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(5)  
1. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman R20
2. Indy, Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 15
3. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale +10
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer 5
N. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing +B20
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 9
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
RR  Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
SA  Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver (34)

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 30, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Adele McNiven, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B4

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 30, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Adele McNiven, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B16
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 12
3. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 8
4. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 4

TOP


LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 30, 2013
Decatur, TX
Entry: 38
Region 4 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec R12
2. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 9
3. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(4)  
1. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water F16
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water 12
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 8
4. Trey, Ch La Verite Texas Hold'Em, P.Hardy 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water B20
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Lump, FC Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, FCh,SC,GRC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 5
N. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,VFCh,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R8
2. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. (Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(3)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case B12
2. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton 9
3. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5, 4 NQ)  
1. SW-Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Hiptobesquare, V.Frey 20
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey R4
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Spencer, SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk B20
2. Stretch, GCh Charlamar's Where's My Limo, SC, H.& D.Tatro/C.Lee 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh, C.& O.Alexander R20
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 15
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 10
4. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 5
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  
BZ  InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water (132, 131)
WH  Spencer, SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk (131)
BA  Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges (130)
CE  Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls (129)
AH  Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings (129)
PH  Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (129)
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy (128)
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee (10)

TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 30, 2013
Powell, TN
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, SC, L.Green B12
2. Veer, C'LestialTerminalVelocityOfRyhka, L.Green 9
3. Hana, C'Lestial Hanky Panky, SC, L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Skye, Ch Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh,CCB, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B16
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash B24
2. Cannon, Doubletimee's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps R24
2. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 8  
2. IG-Slingshot, Slingshot, B.Bullard 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kirby Overcash  
Open(5)  
1. Rowdy, Whippetview's Run For The Roses, D.& R.Howton R20
2. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 15
3. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
4. Seven, Whippetview's Georgia On My Mind, D.& R.Howton 5
N. Claire, Annadar's Look Into My Eyes VSDW, OTRM, S.& K. Lyons/G.Konopka  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 30
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 20
4. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 30, 2013
Llittlestown, PA
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F16
2. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 12
DIS. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin B8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole B8
2. Sterling, Silkenswift Sterling Blue, FCh,SC, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(3)  
1. Sojie, DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, SC, D.& V.O'Neill +B24
2. Nash, MountRidgeSplashOfNashAnADashOfA, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills 9
3. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gantland 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R24
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 18
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
N. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(5)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo R20
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 10
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 5
N. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James  
SALUKI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(5)  
1. Indy, Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F20
2. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 15
3. Shaggy, Missjiffs Mr Boombastic, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 10
4. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson 5
N. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny +B20
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
4. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 5
N. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr +R16
2. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 12
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 8
4. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 4
No Best in Field  
TOP