Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  November 2012

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 03, 2012 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 13
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2012 Omaha, NE          Entry: 45

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 04, 2012 Omaha, NE  Entry: 42

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 10, 2012 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 36

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 10, 2012 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 90

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 10, 2012 Gray Summitt, MO Entry: 44

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 11, 2012 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 30

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 11, 2012 Indianapolis, IN Entry: 84

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 11, 2012 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 44

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Nov 17, 2012 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 42

NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 17, 2012 McKinney, TX     Entry: 26

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 17, 2012 Littleton, CO    Entry: 35

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 17, 2012 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 14
7th Running of ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Nov 18, 2012 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 40

NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB Nov 18, 2012 McKinney, TX     Entry: 16

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 18, 2012 Littleton, CO    Entry: 25

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA Nov 23, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 59

LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 23, 2012 Decatur, TX      Entry: 25

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 23, 2012 Hollister, CA    Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Nov 23, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 41

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 23, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 45

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty 37th Annual Turkey Run

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 24, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 68

GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 24, 2012 Decatur, TX      Entry: 41 Region 4 Invitational

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2012 Hollister, CA    Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 24, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 59

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty 37th Annual Turkey Run

LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 25, 2012 Decatur, TX      Entry: 28

METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC. Nov 25, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 66

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2012 Hollister, CA    Entry: 6

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 25, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 53

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA Nov 30, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 31



CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 03, 2012
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 13
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Claudia Miller, Frank Zaworski  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R16
2. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto 12
DQ. Noelle, Cy'Era Nubia Di Hadranensis, M.& J.Sawka/Cy'Era Cirnechi  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B24
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, FCh, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto 12
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
N. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(3)  
1. Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto R12
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2012
Omaha, NE 
Entry: 45

BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning +B8
2. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Cin, FC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, S.Moore F24
2. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halbred, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 18
3. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 12
4. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, C.& A.Gredys 6
N. Blaise, Jubilee Renaissance Visions, C.Gredys  
DIS. Flash, Ch Jedawn's The Flash Of Wwild, GRC, G.Wild/D.Hall  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, D.& C.Scarce B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. CeCe, Tarlog Kearney Eveleen, M.O'Neill B8
2. Sloan, Tarlog Stocai Bana Sloan, M.O'Neill 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig R16
2. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig 12
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 8
4. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold B8
2. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Nadia, Windbourne N'Aschi Of Wwild, G.Wild 16
2. Tafari, Windstorm Tafari, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 12
3. BZ-Saint, HorseAndHoundStMaloAtJedawn, G.Wild/D.Hall 8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5)  
1. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence R20
2. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 15
3. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear 10
4. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner 5
N. Hazel, Ch Tru-Luv's Hazel's Epiphany, J.Knutson/L.Rice  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott B40
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney +F8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
WH  Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott BIF  
RR  Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler (149)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (147)
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold (124)
IB  Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, D.& C.Scarce (450)
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 04, 2012
Omaha, NE 
Entry: 42

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Dovie, Elf's White Dove, G.Wild/R.Elfgren/J.Atkins-Miller B4
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4)  
1. Cin, FC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, S.Moore F16
2. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halbred, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 12
3. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers +8
4. Rachel, Horse and Hound PicardieAtJedawn, G.Wild/D.Hall 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, D.& C.Scarce B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. CeCe, Tarlog Kearney Eveleen, M.O'Neill B8
2. Sloan, Tarlog Stocai Bana Sloan, M.O'Neill 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard B12
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 9
3. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig R16
2. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig 12
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 8
4. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tizzy, Wwild Tiznow, GRC, G.Wild B8
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. BZ-Flash, Ch Jedawn's The Flash of Wwild, GRC, G.Wild/D.Hall 16
2. Tafari, Windstorm Tafari, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 12
3. BZ-Saint, HorseAndHoundStMaloAtJedawn, G.Wild/D.Hall 8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4)  
1. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence R16
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear 12
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner 8
4. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 4
Field Champion(11)  
1. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman B40
2. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN,CD,RN,SC, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 10
N. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney R8
2. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,VFCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Elaine McMichael  
AH  Dovie, Elf's White Dove, G.Wild/R.Elfgren/J.Atkins-Miller BIF  
BA  Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning (153)
WH  Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman (1530
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard (150)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 10, 2012
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. R8
2. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 12
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 6
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin B12
2. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Small  
Open(4)  
1. Skip, Grand Prix's Skip Away, W.Gay B24
2. Cullen, Grand Prix's Twilight, W.Gay 12
3. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster 8
4. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner R24
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 18
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
4. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 6
N. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R12
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 9
3. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sara Lenahan, Michael Small  
BA  Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart BIF  
WH  Skip, Grand Prix's Skip Away, W.Gay (170)
RR  Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin (165)

TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 10, 2012
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 90

BASENJI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Lilly, Melockoff's DancingInThe Shadows, J.Warren B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B28
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 21
3. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 14
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 7
N. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. (Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Loki, Loki, A.Gauthier B8
2. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews R8
2. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer B16
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 10
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen R8
2. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Don White  
Open(11)  
1. WH-Willow, Saesi The Only One, P.Hudson/M.Magee 40
2. SA-Ranger, Windrush High Five, J.& K.Lipps +30
3. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P. Bea/C.Byrum 20
4. WH-Joey, Bluenote's Sugar Glider, J.Burrus 10
N. SA-Miss Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko fOf Wind Ridge, J.Burrus R40
2. Fig, Wildabout The Zen of Zin, A.& M.Kelsey +30
3. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstipp Leapin Lizard, ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 20
4. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner 10
N. Harper, Free Wynd's Harper's Bazaar, D.Syrja  
Open Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus R40
2. Prada, Do It Just A Fashion Trend, D.Syrja 30
3. Lexi, Do It Just Right, E.Watts 20
4. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 10
N. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny B40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. (Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear)  
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, FCh, B.& A.Hartle 20
4. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 10
N. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 9
3. Cami, Nightwind Camilla of Fortune, M.Jones/S.McCollum/J.Bea 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 10, 2012
Gray Summitt, MO
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
2. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks F8
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 9
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(1)  
1. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Josie Haumont  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett +B8
2. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford 6
SALUKI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Josie Haumont  
Open(3)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B16
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 9
3. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, FCh, M.Jones 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb B8
2. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 32
2. SA-Nedjma, El Jabri Nedjma Yamadan, M.Dupree-Jones 24
3. BA-Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 16
4. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 8
N. BA-Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Josie Haumont  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ellie, Tru-Luv's Out Of My Element, L.Rice/A.Gentry F16
2. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller 12
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX, M.& K.Slater 8
Field Champion(8)  
1. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM, L.Rice B32
2. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 24
3. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 16
4. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, FCh,SC, L.Rice/L.Wilson 8
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kevin Carlson, Josie Haumont  
WH  Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM, L.Rice BIF  
GH  Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller (150)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (149)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 11, 2012
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Shimmer, FC Silkenswift Shimmer In The Night, SC, W.& F.Erdman +B8
2. Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden +B8
2. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden F4
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(10)  
1. Zest, Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +B40
2. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill 30
3. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 20
4. Ruffian, Grand Prix's Diamond In The Ruff, W.Gay 10
N. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Boddy, Mariners The Butter Did It, FCh, K.Fredericks R20
2. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys 15
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 10
4. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 5
N. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Veteran(1)  
1. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sara Lenahan, Michael Small  
WH  Zest, Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, M.Mortin/D.Hursh BIF  
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden (171)
BZ  Shimmer, FC Silkenswift Shimmer In The Night, SC, W.& F.Erdman (169)
RR  Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin (169)
TOP


INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 11, 2012
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 84

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B20
2. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 15
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 10
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 5
N. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews F8
2. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps +B20
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 4
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 15
3. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen 10
4. Parmenides, GCh,DC Karob Parmenides At Elea, FCh,SC, R.& K.Frost 5
SLOUGHI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(6)  
1. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P. Bea/C.Byrum 24
2. SA-Miss Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 18
3. Journey, Teazer Signet Journey To Kazor, C.Hagan 12
4. BA-Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle,, S.Clark 6
N. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Prada, Do It Just A Fashion Trend, D.Syrja R40
2. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko fOf Wind Ridge, J.Burrus 30
3. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 20
4. Swayze, Isesn Dirty Dancing, S.& P.Bea/P.& K.Dean 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons  
Open Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Lexi, Do It Just Right, E.Watts R40
2. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 30
3. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 20
4. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 10
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. (Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear)  
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Zandy, Wildabout Windwalker, FCh,WRCh, M.Jones  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Velvet, FC Windsongs Velvet Melody, LCM,SC, L.Christie R20
2. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 15
3. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 10
4. Cami, Nightwind Camilla of Fortune, M.Jones/S.McCollum/J.Bea 5
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 11, 2012
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Josie Haumont  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
DIS. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 9
BORZOI Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Quinn, FitzarranDunmadadhPadraicBrieQui, M.Dentino/D.& B.Chastain B12
2. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford 9
3. (Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble R8
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B16
2. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, FCh, M.Jones 12
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm R4
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Josie Haumont  
Open(8, 3 NQ)  
1. SA-Nedjma, El Jabri Nedjma Yamadan, M.Dupree-Jones 32
2. SA-Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 24
3. Quinn, Kibushi Jadaka's Song of Meowl, FCh, D.Brown-Thompson 16
4. SA-Sneakers, GCh Seawind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier 8
N. SA-Baz, El Jabri Baz Yamadan, M.Dupree-Jones  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Gnarls, Original Spin, WRCh,ORC, P.Laclair/S.Weilbacher B32
2. Rooney, Spinnuendo, WRCH,ORC, S.Weilbacher/P.Leclair 18
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX, M.& K.Slater 12
4. Ellie, Tru-Luv's Out Of My Element, L.Rice/A.Gentry 6
N. Tori, Ch Kamada's Broadway Dreams, K.& D.Carlson/K.& D.Davenport  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM, L.Rice F32
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 24
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 16
4. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 8
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford  
No Best in Field  
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Nov 17, 2012
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Rocky, Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC6, K.Ladrick F8
2. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Sweetheart, Carousel's Kharbon Khopi, SC, M.Conran F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Talent, Am/Can Ch Carousel's High Five, SC, M.Conran B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Asha, Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing, K.James F12
2. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B8
2. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Myrtle, A Thousand Cheers, F.& W.Powers B12
2. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston 9
3. Marguerite, Ch Silk Stockings, SC, F.& W.Powers 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston R8
2. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, Carousel's Khamoflage, CA, K.& A.Carmean 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes B12
2. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll 9
3. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(7)  
1. Jax, Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman F28
2. Twee, DiablesseSurreyHillTuileriesOfMa, L.Anichini/P.& D.Barnett 21
3. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak +14
4. Isabelle, SilkrockSurreyHillSansMerciOfMar, P.& D.Barnet 7
N. Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 14
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 7
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees  
Veteran(4)  
1. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F16
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 12
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (75)
BZ  Talent, Am/Can Ch Carousel's High Five, SC, M.Conran (75)
TOP


NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 17, 2012
McKinney, TX
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, StarswiftLightningBlitzOfShiloh, C.Jordan F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lump, FC Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B8
2. Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt R8
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(7, 3 NQ)  
1. SA-Precious, Hajji's "Ate" Goddess OfMischief, G.Thornton/M.McCowen 28
2. SA-Hakeem, Ch Appalachia's Omar Hakeem, CD,RN,CGC, S.Jackson/P.Arwood 21
3. SA-Ally, Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji, P.Arwood/M.McCowen 14
4. BA-Tucker, DE's Bib And Tucker, D.Haggard 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(5)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey B20
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 15
3. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 10
4. Sebastian, Tangalorr Firestorm, D.Murphy 5
N. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh, C.& O.Alexander B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
PH  Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig BIF  
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee (155)
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls (153)
BZ  Lump, FC Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock (149)
WH  Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh, C.& O.Alexander (40)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 17, 2012
Littleton, CO
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bree, T'Marras Bandida Feliz, FCh, K.Mariani/P.Mutchek B8
2. Bud, T Marras Dances With Wolves, FCh, K.Marinai/P.Mutchek 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Iraini B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell B4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty +F20
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood 15
3. Hazel, Ch Pinehurst Hazel, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell 10
4. Garret, Ch Pinehurst Garret, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell 5
N. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(6)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson R24
2-3. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton 15
2-3. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 15
4. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney 6
N. Walker, DC Ridge View's Walkin' In Memphis, SC, J.Wyszynski/R.Ferro  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar B24
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Andy, Arwen Time Bandit, S.Seay/L.Donohoe B20
2. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.Romig/P.McCarver +15
3. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee 10
4. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day 5
DIS. Jack, Tala Ab's Kendall Jackson, C.Stepan  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry F20
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 15
3. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee 10
4. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee 5
N. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 17, 2012
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 14
7th Running of ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(6)  
1. Hattie, Hattie Peach, A.Hsia R24
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker 18
3. Teetonka, FTH's Windtalkers, L.Lanier/L.Fields 12
4. Bubbles, FTH Bubbles Galore, G.& J.Garrick 6
N. Gwyneth, Gwyneth Paltrow, P.Peterson  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.Thorp/K.Parks B24
2. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, FCh, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM2, J.& L.Parker F4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. GH-Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker 16
2. GH-Freddie, Thagomizer, S.Garrick 12
3. GH-Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 8
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Nov 18, 2012
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick R8
2. Rocky, Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC6, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader +12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Asha, Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing, K.James F12
2. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B8
2. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Myrtle, A Thousand Cheers, F.& W.Powers B12
2. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston 9
3. Marguerite, Ch Silk Stockings, SC, F.& W.Powers 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston F8
2. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll 8
2. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(4)  
1. Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman R16
2. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak 12
3. Crush, Merci Isle Illumination, J.& S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 8
4. Jax, Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman B32
2. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak 24
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 16
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 8
N. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(3)  
1. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris R12
2. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
IW  Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver BIF  
RR  Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner (74)
TOP


NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
Nov 18, 2012
McKinney, TX
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Sevion, DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks B16
2. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 12
Veteran(1)  
1. Arrow, Sharja Straight to the Heart, P.Arwood/L.Shipley R4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, StarswiftLightningBlitzOfShiloh, C.Jordan R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lump, FC Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B8
2. Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
PODENGO PEQUENO Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Limited(1)  
1. Andretti, Bugatti Do Vento Do Mar, E.& J.Evans 4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt R4
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Precious, Hajji's "Ate" Goddess OfMischief, G.Thornton/M.McCowen 8
2. SA-Hakeem, Ch Appalachia's Omar Hakeem, CD,RN,CGC, S.Jackson/P.Arwood 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Garry Newton  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls (158)
PH  Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (155)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 18, 2012
Littleton, CO
Entry: 25

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan B20
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 15
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 10
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 5
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher F8
2. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Iraini R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop R28
2. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton +21
3. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 14
4. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney 7
N. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar B28
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(2)  
1. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day F8
2. Andy, Arwen Time Bandit, S.Seay/L.Donohoe 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Nov 23, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rory, Lothlorien Rory Rammer, A.Rutledge B16
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 12
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 8
DIS. Canon, Canon Battery, J.Clark  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty R12
2. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 9
DIS. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R12
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, SC, K.Belz B20
2. Fenix, Ch Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, K.Belz 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R20
2. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 15
3. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 10
4. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 5
N. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour  
Veteran(5)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton F20
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 15
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 10
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 5
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll B12
2. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, FCh, K.Thayne/R.Stone 9
3. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille B8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe B16
2. Emir, Shantani Emir Saladin Ibn Kharma, SC, L.Johnson 12
DIS. Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will YouPleaseGoNow, K.Thayne  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Will, Kyleakin tempest, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson B12
2. Blade, Ch Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC, M.Kitson 9
3. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson F4
SLOUGHI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox 16
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
3. WH-Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim 8
4. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 4
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(5)  
1. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak +B28
2. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, E. & M.Pick +15
3. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, A.Kubicka 10
4. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, ORC,CRX, W.Bright/C.Evans 5
N. Hunter, LonglessonRhapsodyTigerByTheTail, C.Cox/LonglessonKnl/A.Clilppard  
Field Champion(7)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski R28
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 21
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 14
4. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim 7
N. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 23, 2012
Decatur, TX
Entry: 25

BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Cuddles, La Verite Aurora, R.M.Terry F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B12
2. Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 9
3. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto R12
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto R16
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
SINGLES Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey B12
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 9
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner B12
2. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear R12
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
   
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jack Downing  
WH  Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner BIF  
BZ  Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt (73)
CE  Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto (50)
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee (45)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 23, 2012
Hollister, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles R12
2. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 9
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin B12
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Nov 23, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 41
37th Annual Turkey Run

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Torrea Leborn, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judges: Pat Ingram, Torrea Leborn  
Open(1)  
1. Miko, FC Skyhi's Native Infinite Hope, SC, A.Sumita ESQ/G.Fukuma B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rika, DC Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, FCh,SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Max, FC Maximillian, SC,AX,AXJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Torrea Leborn, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Torrea Leborn, Tari Parish  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B12
2. Moon, Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski, R.& R.Young/P.&B.Ingram 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Torrea Leborn  
Open(2)  
1. Rion, Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B8
2. Gainsborough, Cu Faoil Isigh I Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife F8
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, FCh,RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Torrea Leborn  
Open(2)  
1. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt R8
2. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn B16
2. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly 12
3. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 8
4. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Torrea Leborn, Tari Parish  
Open(2)  
1. Siena, Chiastolite'sMajesticPearlOfHPK-, L.& M.Van Kirk/H.Hayek/R.Marnoch B8
2. Kali, Choctaw Ridge Nizhoni Tanis, JOR,SC,CGC, D.Lester/J.Wallace/T.Abney 6
SALUKI Judges: Pat Ingram, Torrea Leborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SINGLES Judges: Torrea Leborn, Tari Parish  
Open(6, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SW-Mini, Fantasy Farms Mussetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 20
2. SA-Lexi, Ch Karob Alexandra Terikor,, C.Solomom/K.Bornstein 15
3. BA-Zuni, Astarte's Zuni Breeze AtSunRiver, CGC,GRC,JOR, L.Garel/S.Sapios 10
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Torrea Leborn  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B8
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin R8
2. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin 6
WHIPPET Judges: Pat Ingram, Torrea Leborn  
Open(5)  
1. Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack B20
2. Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling 15
3. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley +10
4. Skyler, Orion's Dr No, SC, M.Fowler/C.Freeling 5
N. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Quiz, Hamrya Nasusa What About Me, FCh,SC, C.Badick/D.Lynch F8
2. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Pat Ingram, Tari Parish  
SA  Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud BIF  
WH  Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack (149)
GH  Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers (148)
AH  Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik (1480
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn (146)
IW  Rion, Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (123)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 23, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 45

BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders +B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh, R.McCartin B8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. PJ, Benridge's Peace of My Heart, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B28
2. Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer R28
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 21
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 14
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 7
N. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(6)  
1. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, J.& K.Lipps +24
2. SA-Rapp, Windrush Protect and Defend, J.& K.Lipps +18
3. SA-Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, J.& K.Lipps 12
4. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
N. Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons R16
2. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 12
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 8
Field Champion(8)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna B32
2. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser 24
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 16
4. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC,WRCh, A.Smith 8
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
RR  PJ, Benridge's Peace of My Heart, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni (76)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (76)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
37th Annual Turkey Run

SINGLES Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(1)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Mussetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B8
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 24, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 68


AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Rory, Lothlorien Rory Rammer, A.Rutledge F12
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert +9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R8
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Fenix, Ch Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, K.Belz B24
2. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, SC, K.Belz 9
3. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R20
2. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 15
3. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 10
4. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 5
N. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour  
Veteran(6)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton R24
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Holly Hamilton  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe +B8
2. Emir, Shantani Emir Saladin Ibn Kharma, SC, L.Johnson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Will, Kyleakin tempest, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson B16
2. Blade, Ch Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC, M.Kitson 12
3. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson R4
SLOUGHI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Holly Hamilton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(10, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 36
2. Roca, BlueNileRocaDelRioByHPKTropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd 27
3. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 18
4. SA-Pressley, Doubletime's All Shook Up,, K.Overcash 9
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(8)  
1. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, A.Kubicka R32
2. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia +24
3. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 16
4. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray 8
N. Hunter, LonglessonRhapsodyTigerByTheTail, C.Cox/LonglessonKnl/A.Clilppard  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello B40
2. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim 30
3. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 20
4. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 10
N. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 24, 2012
Decatur, TX
Entry: 41
Region 4 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh B8
2. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, GRC, S.Van de Water B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water R24
2. Lump, FC Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 12
4. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, SC, L.Walenta 6
N. Pumpkin, Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock  
Veteran(1)  
1. Solo, Am/Can Ch Gryffyn's It's All About Me, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls R12
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto R16
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto +12
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R12
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 9
3. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing +B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hillary, WW Site On Hill, E.Cobleigh 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(6)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey +B24
2. Sebastian, Tangalorr Firestorm, D.Murphy 18
3. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 12
4. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 6
N. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson F4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(3)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear +B12
2. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 9
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, R.Koerner +6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen +R12
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
BZ  InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, GRC, S.Van de Water BIF  
CE  Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto (90)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2012
Hollister, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R12
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 9
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin F4
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 24, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 59

BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 12
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Gibbs, MielikkiSpecialAgntInChargeLeroy, K.Poniatowski/McCartin/Dalzell F8
2. Margarita, Silkenswift Carrot's Margarita, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh, R.McCartin B16
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 12
3. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, SC,GRC, B.Dalzell 8
4. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh, B.Dalzell 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole F8
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. PJ, Benridge's Peace of My Heart, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 0
2. Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill 9
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin R40
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 30
3. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 20
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 10
N. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston +B24
Field Champion(4)  
1. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps R16
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran(6)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston R24
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 18
3. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen 12
4. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Rapp, Windrush Protect and Defend, J.& K.Lipps  
2. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, J.& K.Lipps  
3. BZ-Finii, GCh Legende'sPatrician,BabyInfiniteD, C.& K.Grabosky 12
4. SA-Ranger, Windrush High Five, J.& K.Lipps  
N. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons B24
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman +18
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 12
4. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing R24
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 18
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 6
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty
37th Annual Turkey Run

SINGLES Judges: Pat Ingram, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Mussetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Tari Parish  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin F12
2. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B8
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
TOP


LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 25, 2012
Decatur, TX
Entry: 28

BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(4)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, GRC, S.Van de Water +B16
2. Bush, Del Sol Bushmaster WNS, S.Van de Water 12
3. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, S.Van de Water 8
4. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, LCM, L.Wall/M.Childs F8
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(3)  
1. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls R12
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto R16
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 12
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(2)  
1. Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris B8
2. Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, DC Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM,VFCh, T.Dickinson/J.Downing F4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall B4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Dana Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner B4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, C.& C.Lear F16
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 12
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill +B40
No Best in Field  
TOP


METRO ATLANTA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION, INC.
Nov 25, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Rory, Lothlorien Rory Rammer, A.Rutledge B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton B12
2. Jackie, Zharkov Teine Jacqueline Du Pre, L.& V.Littleton 9
3. Zanoza, Nevskyi Zanoza, N.& V.Polyakov 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, SC, K.Belz B16
2. Fenix, Ch Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, K.Belz 12
3. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, E.Seward 8
4. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R16
2. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 12
3. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 8
Veteran(4)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton R16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne B8
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault B8
2. Mehmooda, Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Roca, BlueNileRocaDelRioOfHPKTropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Emir, Shantani Emir Saladin Ibn Kharma, SC, L.Johnson B8
2. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Leigh Littleton  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson B16
2. Will, Kyleakin tempest, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 12
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SLOUGHI Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(8, 3 NQ)  
1. SA-Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will You Please Go, K.Thayne 32
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 24
3. SA-Pressley, Doubletime's All Shook Up,, K.Overcash 16
4. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 8
N. Helga, Windchase Havana Daydreamin', K.Starwyck  
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kirby Overcash  
Open(6)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim B36
2. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, A.Kubicka 18
3. Mojo, KentruthQuietlyMakingNoiseAtWind, SC, K.Starwyck/P.Whiteley 12
4. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray 6
N. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim R36
2. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 27
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael 18
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 9
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2012
Hollister, CA
Entry: 6

SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R12
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 9
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin F4
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 25, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53

BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Hallen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dallas, Skyrocket Lunatic of Akan, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Coulson/D.Zorbaugh R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill B40
2. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R40
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 30
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 20
4. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 10
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, K.& J.Lipps B28
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8
2. BZ-Finii, GCh Legende'sPatrician,BabyInfiniteD, C.& K.Grabosky 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(6)  
1. Lucy, Bonpai'sRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh 0
2. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 18
3. Brodie, MarinerColonelMustardAtSurreyHil, D.Itter 12
4. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 6
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman F40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R12
2. Marcel, Mac Aohda's Jaegermeister, B.& F.McHugh 9
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Lucy, Bonpai'sRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh BIF  
SD  Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden (74)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (73)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Nov 30, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 31

BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Rory, Lothlorien Rory Rammer, A.Rutledge B4
BORZOI Judges: Don White, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore B8
2. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 6
Veteran(3)  
1. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore F12
2. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, LCM,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 9
3. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM2,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Don White  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne B20
2. Lili, Dobain' Lili Lili Marlene, N.Boles 15
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne R8
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson B8
2. Will, Kyleakin tempest, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid,, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
2. SA-Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will You Please Go, K.Thayne 9
3. Ben, Ankhu Ottaray Benjimen Bones, T.Fiedler 6
WHIPPET Judges: Sandra Moore, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim R12
2. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller 9
3. Chance, Karasar's Voyager, A.Sweeney/K.Kuper 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim B28
2. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 21
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 14
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 7
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
No Best in Field  
TOP