Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  October 2011

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 01, 2011 Brooksville, FL Entry: 55

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 01, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 20

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 01, 2011 Des Moines, IA   Entry: 19

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 01, 2011 Caledonia, WI Entry: 43

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Oct 01, 2011 Hollister, CA Entry: 30

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST Oct 01, 2011 Griswold, CT Entry: 33

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 01, 2011 Saxonburg, PA Entry: 73 Region 8 Invitational

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2011 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 51

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 16

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 02, 2011 Des Moines, IA   Entry: 19

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 35

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 02, 2011 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 28

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST Oct 02, 2011 Griswold, Ct     Entry: 41

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 02, 2011 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 63 Region 8 Invitational

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Oct 08, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 40

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 17

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 08, 2011 Waterford, CT Entry: 70 Region 9 Invitational

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 08, 2011 Newman Lake, WA  Entry: 12

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Oct 09, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 40

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 09, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 13

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 09, 2011 Waterford, CT    Entry: 51

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 09, 2011 Newman Lake, WA  Entry: 12

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 48

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2011 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 71

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 15, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 39

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 38

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2011 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 73

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 16, 2011 Troy, IL   Entry: 11 Irish Wolfhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Oct 16, 2011 Gilroy, CA Entry: 26 Silken Windhound Specialty

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 16, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 37
Region 1 Invitational

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 20, 2011 Livermore, CA    Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Oct 22, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 29

SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Oct 22, 2011 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 20
6th Running ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 22, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 47

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 22, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 57
Grand Prix Challenge Cup

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Oct 23, 2011 Roy, Wa    Entry: 27

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 23, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 37

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 23, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 50
Grand Prix Challenge Cup

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 39

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2011 Emmett, ID Entry: 23

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 36

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2011 Emmett, ID Entry: 25



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 01, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(5)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B20
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt 15
3. Kizmet, Xanadu's Kismet Of Noahs Pride, F.Prender 10
4. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 5
N. Kubla Khan, Criston In-Kahn-Tation, F.Prender/C.Pinkston  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr R16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, LCM,TDI, J.Messersmith F4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Marty, Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst F16
2. Maya, Undercover Legend of MayaAngelou, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 12
3. Oscar, GCh Undercover Legend of Oscar Mayer, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/C.Camp 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jezabel, GCh,DC Undercover Legend of Jezabel, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst B16
2. Vader, Ch Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder 9
3. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons B16
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, FCh, L.Goedecke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B20
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 15
3. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 10
4. Zane, Ch TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 5
DIS. Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ +R12
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B12
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(5)  
1. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, SC, L.Goedecke/TNT Kennels +R20
2. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 15
3. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 10
4. Teddy, HH Heartland Sun Moon And Stars, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 5
N. Bentley, Wannago's Bentley Goin' By You, T.& M. Fahy  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, FCh, L.McKee B20
2. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 15
3. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 10
4. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 5
N. Dewey, Whipettviews Kat-Man-Do, FCh, M.Fahy/D.Howton  
Veteran(2)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon R8
2. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Single(3)  
1.  AH  Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith  
2.  BZ  Dutch, Dutch, C.Judson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
AH  Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver BIF  
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (144)
IB  Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons (141)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 01, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Open(3)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B12
2. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman +9
3. Tazi, Ch Sunflower's Sir Tazi, R.& P.Whipkey 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Scout, FC Jubilan Tzaneen Warlord, MC, N.& M.Von Broembsen)  
BORZOI Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B4
SALUKI Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Open(2)  
1. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton B8
2. Rowdy, Ch Tamrick Rawhide of Solari, G.& J.Newton 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Limited(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 8
SINGLES Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
Single(7, 5 NQ)  
1.  SA  Edy, Shefaro's Edytah Daigle, J.& P.Daigle  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dana Moran-Jensen  
PH  Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith BIF  
SA  Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton (75)
AH  Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill (74)
RR  Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson (73)
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 01, 2011
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 19

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig R12
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 9
3. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig B12
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold +B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Janet Lotz, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona B8
2. O'Dah, Multi Ch O'Dah Shi'Rayan, SGRC5,ORC, Dr.B.Fritzsch +6
WHIPPET Judges: Janet Lotz, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, P.McDermott B32
2. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 9
3. Darby, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, C.& A.Gredys/B.Bengtson 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F32
2. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 24
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 16
4. (Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice)  
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janet Lotz  
WH  Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, P.McDermott BIF  
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold (75)
RR  Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig (74)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 01, 2011
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Sissy, Windigo On The Wings Of Love, D.Peters/G.Bagley R12
2. Dakota, Ch Charsada Fulfills A Dream, SC, G.Bagley/S.Russell 9
DIS. Cheyenne, Windigo Cheyenne Warrior, G.Bagley/H.Galoff  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(2)  
1. Rane, Twin Elms Rane of Svershin, S.Breaz B8
2. Cloud, Twin Elm's Chmura, S.Breaz/C.& A.Montez 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Barinya, Ch Twin Elm's Barinya, S.Breaz/T.& T.Forbes F8
2. Camille, Ch Tzirina Camille Svershin, FCh, T.Doane 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiki, Sambuca Marilena, M.Pokorny F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Quick, GRCH,UAG1,RO2,CCM Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh,RN,CD,NA, S.& L.Hayes 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 8
4. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B8
2. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso R8
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart B8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Open(4)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Brunkow DVM F16
2. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, C.Brunkow 12
3. Johnny, FallowfieldNoralor'sJohnnyBGoode, TRP,TRPX,ARX, J.Siehndel/C.Bronkow DVM 8
4. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NA,RE,CD, L.& S.Hayes B16
2. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single(3, 1 NC)  
1.  IW  Carrick, Prairie Creek CarrickfergusOrion, J.Schade/M.G.Brown/C.Smalley  
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Oct 01, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 9
3. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat B12
2. Sumo, Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 9
3. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Limited(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 40
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 30
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 20
4. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 10
N. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kman, Ch Endeavor'sKickOff At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire F20
2. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 15
3. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 10
4. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CA, D.Sehm 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B8
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
WH  Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (151, 149)
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
Oct 01, 2011
Griswold, CT
Entry: 33

AZAWAKH Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke +R12
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 9
3. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B32
2. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 18
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 12
4. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith 6
N. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith R32
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 24
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 16
4. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 8
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(1)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. (Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie R8
2. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 6
WHIPPET Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como B4
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2-3. PH  Hondo, Kamosetts Hondo of Abydos, P.& D.Dimor  
2-3. PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
4.  RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Marilyn Smith  
WH  Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (71)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (70)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 01, 2011
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 73
Region 8 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler B16
2. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 12
3. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert 8
4. Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin B12
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin R12
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 9
3. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn +6
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B24
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 18
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 12
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps +F12
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 9
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(9)  
1. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, NA,NJ,RN,CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger +R36
2. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber 27
3. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 18
4. Tara, Ch Harmony's Caffe Americanoa, K.& A.Rasmussen/K.Gibson 9
N. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher +40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 10
N. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B40
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1-2. BZ  Finii, LegendesPatrician,BabyofInfinite, C.Graboscky  
1-2. RR  Trillion, Can Ch,FC Diamond's Primal Fire, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill  
3.  RR  Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(3)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B16
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt 9
3. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(2)  
1. Lance, Ch Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers F8
2. Fancy, Ch Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Vader, Ch Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder B12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
3. Jezabel, GCh,DC Undercover Legend of Jezabel, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(4)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B16
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 12
3. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 8
4. Zane, Ch TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott R4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC,GN, K.Souder/J.Ringer +B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer R8
2. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Limited(1)  
1. Devon, VikingsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello B28
2. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 12
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, FCh, B.McGuire F28
2. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 21
3. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 14
4. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 7
N. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, FCh, L.McKee  
Veteran(1)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon R4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jim Anthony  
WH  Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello BIF  
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (75)
SD  Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ (74)
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso (74)
BA  Vader, Ch Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder (30)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Garry Newton  
Open(3)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B12
2. (Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman)  
3. Thor, Thor, A.Hoffman 6
BORZOI Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B8
2. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, SC,CGC, K.Smith B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Garry Newton  
Open(3)  
1. Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B12
2. Femi, FC Vyrtuous Femi Run Forever, SC, J.House 9
3. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner 6
SALUKI Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3)  
1. Birdie, Reignbeaus Bird Of A Feather, C.Najera B12
2. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton 9
3. Rowdy, Ch Tamrick Rawhide of Solari, G.& J.Newton 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Paisley, Tonsina's Don't Pass Me By, A.& B.Smith B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, FCh, L.& F.Zaworski F4
SINGLES Judges: Dana Moran-Jensen, Garry Newton  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Jenny, Kirov Stone Creek Gaillardia, K.Hunt DVM  
No Best in Field  
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 02, 2011
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 19

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B12
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 9
3. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig F8
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. (Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, P.McDermott R12
2. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 9
3. Darby, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, C.& A.Gredys/B.Bengtson 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice B40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 30
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 20
4. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 10
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Ferris  
RR  Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler BIF  
WH  Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice (76)
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold (72)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman R4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Sumo, Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat F16
2. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat 12
3. Joy, Freland's Gift of Running, J.Underwood/L.Hedl 8
4. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Limited(13, 4 NC)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 36
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 27
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 18
4. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 9
N. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski  
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(6)  
1. Julia, Belaya Serenade, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum B24
2. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 18
3. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 12
4. Lily, KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, S.Holley/D.Lynch 6
N. Sage, SummitIronwoodFashionStatement, M.& L.Castilla  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons F16
2. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA,SC,CGC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 12
3. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 8
4. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, FCh,RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Frederick  
WH  Julia, Belaya Serenade, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum BIF
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (75)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 02, 2011
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(2)  
1. Dakota, Ch Charsada Fulfills A Dream, SC, G.Bagley/S.Russell R8
2. Sissy, Windigo On The Wings Of Love, D.Peters/G.Bagley 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Chloe, Miss Chloe Murray, E.Murray F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz +B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(2)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B8
2. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner B12
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Open(3)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Brunkow DVM +F12
2. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, C.Brunkow 9
3. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM B12
Veteran(1)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM R4
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
Oct 02, 2011
Griswold, Ct
Entry: 41

AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B12
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke +9
3. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(7)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B32
2. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 21
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 14
4. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 7
N. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith R32
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 24
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 16
4. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 8
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F8
2. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Pirate, Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie +R4
2. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies +6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F4
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open(7, 3 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, SC, M.Dygert +F28
2. Alfie, Lightfall's Alfa Romeo Sprint, K.Pletter/S.Hoffman-Pletter 21
3. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, SC, M.Dygert/B.Malick 14
4. Song, Kindres Night Music, B.Malick 7
DIS. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck  
DIS. Boscoboy, WoodsiaSweetMemoriesOfChildhood, S.Sklar  
Veteran(1)  
1. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B4
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single(6)  
1.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2.  PH  Hondo, Kamosetts Hondo of Abydos, P.& D.Dimor  
3.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
4-5. RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
4-5. PH  Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Denise Como  
IB  Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke BIF  
RR  Pirate, Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood (72)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (71)
WH  Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson (70)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 02, 2011
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 63
Region 8 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert B4
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin +B12
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr R12
2. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin 9
3. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James B24
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 18
3. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 12
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
N. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris  
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder F12
2. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 9
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee R28
2. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna 21
3. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber 14
4. Aoife, Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust, CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger/D.Henly 7
N. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 30
3. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 20
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, NA,NJ,RN,CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger  
Field Champion Flight B(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F8
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  RR  Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo  
2.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Dean Wright  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders   153  
BZ  Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin   155 BIF  
GH  Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  152  
PH  Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig  148  
RR  Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James  149  
RR  Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange  148  
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  151  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  152  
SD  Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan  154  
WH  Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  151  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Oct 08, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 40

BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore B16
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 12
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B24
2. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R36
2. Taavi, Snow Hill Body Double, S.Lane/S.Hughes DVM 27
3. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons 18
4. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 9
N. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM B36
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 27
3. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 18
4. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 9
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(3)  
1-2. WH  Splash, Festiva's Sunsational, S.Lane  
1-2. WH  Carmela, Notorious PoetaFreshFudgedeTowih, T.& R.Birchfield  
3.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 17

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM3,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
3. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 8
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 4
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Cassidy, Glendalough'sCaskStrengthToDinnr, M.Hussey  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger +R8
2. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B8
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 08, 2011
Waterford, CT
Entry: 70
Region 9 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, SC, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Denise Como, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Mr Jewels, FC Hallo Pion Jewel, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B12
2. Sleet, WG Brindle Ice, GRC,SOR, T.Rudzitisq 9
3. Fire, WG Firestorm, GRC,ORC, T.Rudzitis 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke R12
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 9
3. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith R20
2. Jake, Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota 15
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 10
4. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 5
N. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith B28
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 21
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 14
4. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 7
N. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Richard Whritenour  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RN,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Pirate, Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood R8
2. Troy, Ch Excaliber's Tour de Force, A.Michnowicz/J.Lichtman 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie R8
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
2. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 6
SALUKI Judges: Denise Como, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube R8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R12
2. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis 9
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Brigitte, Cu Liath Auld Alliance, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards F12
2. Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 9
3. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rhionnach, FC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, CRX6,CD,RN,NA, P.& L.Garwacki F20
2. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 15
3. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck 10
4. Song, Kindres Night Music, B.Malick 5
N. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, SC, M.Dygert/B.Malick  
Field Champion(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 20
4. Jetta, FC Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII,ORC, L.McDonald/M.Koschade 10
N. Voltaire, Voltaire, FCh,CR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 6
SINGLES Judges: Denise Como, Jeff Lipps  
Single(7, 1 NQ)  
1.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2-3. PH  Hondo, Kamosetts Hondo of Abydos, P.& D.Dimor  
2-3. SA  Biannah, Tazi Biannah, C.Johnson  
4.  PH  Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile  
N.  SA  Khazib, Eden's Sultan of Khazibsm, CGC, C.Johnson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Denise Como, Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (148)
PH  Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith (148)
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps (148)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (147)
SD  Rhionnach, FC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards (144)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (144)
IB  Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin (137)
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 08, 2011
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 12

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Karena, Karena, G.Bailey B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Open(3)
1. Avena, Aetnensis Avena, N.Wight/S.Smith F12
2. Gunsmoke, Rockin' Heart's Tough Love, N.Wight/B.Wight 9
3. Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Wight/J.Wight 6
Field Champion(3)
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B12
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 9
3. Benilde, Benilde, FCh, S.Smith/J.Holzke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Field Champion(2)
1. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B8
2. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 6
Veteran(1)
1. Kinah, FC Kimani's Kinah, LCM,SC,LCX,MC, W.Berghold F4
WHIPPET Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Corbin, Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Coruba Gold, C.& M.Bowen F4
Field Champion(1)
1. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
RR Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner BIF
WH Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen (150)
AH Karena, Karena, G.Bailey (148)
CE Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight (148)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Oct 09, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 40

BORZOI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn
Open(1)
1. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov R4
Field Champion(4)
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore +B16
2. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore 12
3. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 8
4. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water MD/S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore
Open(1)
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F4
Field Champion(1)
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore
Field Champion(6)
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore
Open(1)
1. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne F4
Field Champion(2)
1. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne B8
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore
Open(1)
1. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery B4
Field Champion(1)
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore
Open(7)
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak +R28
2. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 21
3. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 14
4. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons 7
N. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak
Field Champion(9)
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM B36
2. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, A.Whitaker 27
3. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 18
4. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 9
N. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore
Single(6)
1. IB Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez
2. BZ Stitch, Selah's Experiment Six Two Six, J.Boswell
3. WH Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol
No Best in Field
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 09, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 13

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, CJ Miller
Field Champion(2)
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM3,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Renate Roder
Open(1)
1. Op, Ch Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Renate Roder
Field Champion(3)
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Renate Roder
Open(1)
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Miller, Renate Roder
Field Champion(2)
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, CJ Miller
Open(2)
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B8
2. "K", Ch Harmonys Field of Poppies, D.Langford/K.Rasmussen 6
Field Champion(1)
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson R4
No Best in Field
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 09, 2011
Waterford, CT
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como
Open(3)
1. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall B12
2. Jasmine, FC Elan Sebring Calypso, SC, U.Reinisch 9
3. Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, SC, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour
Field Champion(1)
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski
Field Champion(1)
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps
Open(1)
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin R4
Field Champion(3)
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B12
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 9
3. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski
Open(5)
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly R20
2. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 15
3. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith 10
4. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 5
N. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur
Field Champion(7)
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith B28
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 21
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 14
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 7
N. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith
Veteran(2)
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps
Open(2)
1. Pirate, Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood R8
2. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky +6
Field Champion(3)
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie B12
2. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 9
3. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como
Open(1)
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston F4
Field Champion(4)
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis 9
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski
Open(2)
1. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman B20
2. Angel, Angel, M.Dwyer 6
Field Champion(5)
1. Minicooper, Stormwind's Minicooper, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/I.Wood R20
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 15
3. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald +10
4. Jetta, FC Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII,ORC, L.McDonald/M.Koschade 5
N. Merlin, Merci Isle Touch Gold, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman
Veteran(2)
1. Voltaire, Voltaire, FCh,CR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald F8
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski
Single(6)
1-2. WH Boscoboy, WoodsiaSweetMemoriesOfChildhood, S.Sklar
1-2. SA Suki, Eden'sKalahariFireOfLIneaRossaSM, M.Hale
3. SA Biannah, Tazi Biannah, C.Johnson
4. SA Khazib, Eden's Sultan of Khazibsm, CGC, C.Johnson
N. PH Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour
AZ Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (72, 70)
SA Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF
WH Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman (71)
BA Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (70)
PH Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, SC, M.Smith (70)
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 09, 2011
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 12

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Karena, Karena, G.Bailey B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Open(2)
1. Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Wight/J.Wight +F8
2. Gunsmoke, Rockin' Heart's Tough Love, N.Wight/B.Wight 6
Field Champion(3)
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B12
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 9
3. Benilde, Benilde, FCh, S.Smith/J.Holzke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower B8
Veteran(1)
1. Kinah, FC Kimani's Kinah, LCM,SC,LCX,MC, W.Berghold R4
WHIPPET Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Open(1, 1 NQ)
Field Champion(1)
1. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen B4
SINGLES Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
Single(1)
1. CE Avena, Aetnensis Avena, N.Wight/S.Smith
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Pat Ingram, Vern Staack
WH Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen BIF
CE Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight (147)
AH Karena, Karena, G.Bailey (145)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(4)
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman R16
2. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 4
Field Champion(2)
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz B16
2. Stella, Noblewinds Go For The Gold, FCh, B.Schulz/V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B8
DQ. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(1)
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)
1. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella R16
2. Trillion, Ch Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 12
3. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 8
No Best of Breed Awarded
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(1)
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Field Champion(2)
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Dempsey, Dempster Dempsey, FCh, R.Corley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(3)
1. Thamanga, Mwenje Ngwazi Tithamanga Msanga, V.& T.West F12
2. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten 6
Field Champion(3)
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Tiyeni, Ch Mwenje Tiyeni Galu, FCh,SC,RA,CD, V.& T.West 9
3. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(1)
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Limited(2)
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(7)
1. Bristol, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers R28
2. Barrett, Northwind's Grin And Bear It, Foss-Tietz/Tietz/Nierengarten 21
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 14
4. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, K.Nierengarten +7
N. Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten
Field Champion(10)
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen +B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten 20
4. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 10
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford
Veteran(1)
1. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten F4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe
Single(5)
1-2. SA Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith
1-2. WH Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley
3-4. RR Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr
3-4. SA Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
WH Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen BIF
RR Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson (139)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2011
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 71

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
Open(1)
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites R4
Field Champion(3)
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B12
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 9
3. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(1)
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II
Open(2)
1. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn B8
2. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(5)
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson B20
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve 10
4. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau 5
N. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn
Field Champion(3)
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 9
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
Open(3)
1. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke B20
2. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke 9
3. Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker 6
Field Champion(5)
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R20
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson 15
3. Tia, FC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,AXJ,AX, S.Kozinski 10
4. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 5
N. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II
Open(1)
1. Icy, Boka Road To Rome, K.& R.Schwartzenberger R4
Field Champion(1)
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran(1)
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Limited(1)
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
Field Champion(7)
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 21
3. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 14
4. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 7
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(3, 1 NQ)
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson R12
2. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 9
Field Champion(1)
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson B12
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
Open(7, 1 NQ)
1. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond R28
2. Andre, Sowagla'sFlam'NShamanOfWoodsRun, B.Timm 21
3. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck 14
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 7
N. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport
Field Champion(12)
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll
Veteran(4)
1. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F16
2. Peaches, Shojin's Simply Irresistible, FCh, J.& M.Batzau 12
3. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 8
4. Vegas, Ch Baccarat Luck Be A Lady, FCh, R.Russ/M.Metevia 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II
Single(10, 1 NQ)
1. AH Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites
2-3. SA Robin, Springmeadow's First Sighting, E.& A.Yerty
2-3. WH Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond
4-5. WH Player, SportingFieldsLaugesenManors MVP, B.Timm/K.Laugesen
4-5. SA Truluck, Issibaa's Gallant Gentleman, L.& M.Waltl/S.Kinney
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
IB Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke BIF
GH Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson (77)
SD Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson (77)
IG Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander (25)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 15, 2011
Roy, WA
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(2, 1 NQ)
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin B8
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Al Crume, Avery McLeod
Open(1)
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Avery McLeod
Open(2)
1. Jorja, Windwood Jorja On My Mind, E.A.Fessenden B8
2. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(3)
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod B12
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 9
3. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(1)
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton B8
Field Champion(2)
1. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton R8
2. Karl, DC Kimson Countryboy of Alfheim, FCh,SC,RN, A.& S.McLeod 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(1)
1. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson R4
Field Champion(2)
1. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith B8
2. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Limited(7)
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 28
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 21
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 14
4. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 7
N. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(12, 1 NQ)
1. Talia, Sirensong Nocturne, S.Shusterman F40
2. Pax, Kentfield Count Paxula, D.Taylor/B.Shryock 30
3. Lovey, Whimsy's Lovin' Spoonful, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad 20
4. Xena, Brystal Dawn's Early Light, D.Shurin 10
N. Sienna, Whimsy's Twelfth of Never, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad
Field Champion(1)
1. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen B4
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Avery McLeod
Single(3, 1 NQ)
1. GH Koora, Whirling Koora, V.Averill
2. IB Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
BA Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin BIF
RR Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith (158)
GH Jorja, Windwood Jorja On My Mind, E.A.Fessenden (155)
WH Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen (152)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 38

BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(1, 1 NQ)
Field Champion(3)
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B12
2. Trillion, Ch Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 9
3. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(2)
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen F8
2. Marilyn, Ch Razzo Blondebombshell Bellagio, B.Steinlage/C.Moothart 6
Field Champion(1)
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(2)
1. Thamanga, Mwenje Ngwazi Tithamanga Msanga, V.& T.West B8
2. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(2)
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Tiyeni, Ch Mwenje Tiyeni Galu, FCh,SC,RA,CD, V.& T.West 6
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(1)
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(1)
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Limited(3)
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 12
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Elaine McMichael
Open(8, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)
1. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten R32
2. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 24
3. William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten 16
4. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 8
N. Barrett, Northwind's Grin And Bear It, Foss-Tietz/Tietz/Nierengarten
DIS. Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck
Field Champion(8)
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F32
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 24
3. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, FCh, M.Rew 16
4. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, FCh, M.Rew 8
N. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten
Veteran(2)
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney B32
2. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten 6
SINGLES Judge: Elaine McMichael
Single(4)
1. WH Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley
2. SA Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer
3. SA Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith
4. WH Ty, Harlmarque Beau Tie, M.Rew
No Best in Field
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2011
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 73

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(1)
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B12
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)
1. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris R12
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 9
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar
Open(1)
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
Field Champion(1)
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
Open(6)
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau R24
2. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson 18
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn 12
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 6
N. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar
Field Champion(6)
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B24
2. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 18
3. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 12
4. Rhapsody, UCH Lakilanni Rhapsody In Blue, FCh, C.Farnsworth 6
N. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn
Veteran(1)
1. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(3)
1. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke B16
2. Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker 9
3. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke 6
Field Champion(4)
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson R16
2. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 12
3. Tia, FC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,AXJ,AX, S.Kozinski 8
4. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(1, 1 NQ)
Field Champion(1)
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran(1)
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar
Open(1)
1. Jamba, Heatheridge'sWickedGameToCrusade, A.Grygier/C.Stage III R4
Field Champion(7)
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen +B28
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 21
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 14
4. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Laurie Soutar
Open(4)
1. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson R16
2. Coppy, Cuneve Beta Copernicus, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 12
3. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson 8
4. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM 4
Field Champion(2)
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson B16
2. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, FCh, M.Cowan DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Paul Kytta II
Open(11, 1 NQ)
1. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck B40
2. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, L.Keyser 20
4. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond 10
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck
Field Champion(12)
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest 10
N. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek
Veteran(4)
1. Peaches, Shojin's Simply Irresistible, FCh, J.& M.Batzau F16
2. Vegas, Ch Baccarat Luck Be A Lady, FCh, R.Russ/M.Metevia 12
3. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 8
4. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar
Single(3)
1-2. WH Player, SportingFieldsLaugesenManors MVP, B.Timm/K.Laugesen
1-2. AH Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites
3. WH Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar
WH Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck BIF
IG Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander (74)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Oct 16, 2011
Troy, IL
Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz
Open(5, 2 NQ)
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry R20
2. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens 15
3. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 10
Field Champion(4)
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B20
2. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 12
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 8
4. Sunny, Ch Ianina's Six Ways From Sunday, FCh, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis 4
Veteran(1)
1. Eclipse, Rockhart Eclipse, L.Simon F4
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz
Single(1)
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Oct 16, 2011
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 26
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones
Limited(18, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 40
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 30
3. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 20
4. Demi, Shelikof Demia, C.Cullison 10
N. Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell
DIS. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones
Single(8, 1 NQ)
1. Yuu-Ga, Scirocco's Pacific Merlion, R.Shirakawa
2. Beckett, Scirocco Still Water, S.Mohler
3. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin
4. James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche
N. Ivy, Talisman's Arabian Angel, J.Chin
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 16, 2011
Roy, WA
Entry: 37
Region 1 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(2)
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin B12
2. Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart 6
Field Champion(3)
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin R12
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 9
3. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(1)
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(2)
1. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden B8
2. Jorja, Windwood Jorja On My Mind, E.A.Fessenden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(3)
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod +B12
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris +9
3. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(1)
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton +F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)
1. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(3)
1. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B12
2. Blondie, Kr'MsunNefer-TemuOneWayOrAnother, McDermott/Kerridge/Sutton 9
3. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Open(2, 1 NQ)
1. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson R8
Field Champion(2)
1. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith B8
2. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Limited(8)
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 32
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 24
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 16
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 8
N. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Crume, Avery McLeod
Open(4)
1. WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston B16
2. Talia, Sirensong Nocturne, S.Shusterman 12
3. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman 8
4. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman 4
Veteran(1)
1. Sarge, Blarneystone Lock N Load, D.Walstad R4
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume
Single(3)
1. WH Leon, Nouveau's Black Magic, D.Walstad
2. RR Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward
3. RR Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Crume
WH WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston BIF
GH Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden (79)
BA Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin (78)
IB Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod (78)
PH Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (78)
RR Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith (76)
IG Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton (76)
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 20, 2011
Livermore, CA
Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly
Open(7)
1. Madden, Ch Madden Ronan of Cu Mara, A.Gould/T.Birse B28
2. Nuala, Fleetwind Carroy Nuala, SC, L.Rosebrock/L.Thomasson 21
3. Dolly, Quest VooDoo Dolly, SC,RN,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen 14
4. Keegan, Ch Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould 7
5-6. Dashiell, Ch Kaelyn's Dashiell O'Barragwynn, M.Chaney
5-6. Caden, Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller
Field Champion(4)
1. Hazel, Ch Pinehurst Hazel, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell R16
2. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty 12
3. Morgana, DC Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC,CM,VC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen 8
4. Raxx, DC Quet Corsair Raxx of Pern, FCh,SC,CGC,CM,CD,RA,VCX, E.Powers/C.Lursen-Powers/Cromer 4
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Oct 22, 2011
Roy, WA
Entry: 29

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack
Open(2)
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin B8
2. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, SC, L.& B.Hart +6
Field Champion(1)
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack
Open(2)
1. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM B8
2. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 6
Field Champion(1)
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge B4
Veteran(1)
1. Kahla, FC Nefer-Temu Kahlua, FCh,MC,RE, A.Boxall/E.Kerridge/T.Perry F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Open(6)
1. Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller B24
2. Gwennie, K-Tai My Way Or The Highway, K.Thompson 18
3. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess 12
4. Sasha, DC Sanyati's Savanna Shasha, CD,CGC,TT,HIC,MC,OAJ,RA, M.& S.Miller 6
N. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson
Field Champion(1)
1. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith R4
Veteran(1)
1. Jack, Ch Red Crest Jack of Diamonds, CD,SC,RN, P.& D.Hess F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, SGRC,SC, D.Smail B4
Field Champion(1)
1. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC,GRC, D.Smail F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Limited(7, 1 NQ)
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 28
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 21
3. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 14
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 7
N. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles
WHIPPET Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Open(1)
1. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias B4
SINGLES Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
Single(2, 1 NQ)
1. RR Kamili, Beaubijou's Kito of Armagh, HIC,CGC, L.Pedersen/A.Hall
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack
PH Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge BIF
BA Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin (152)
WH Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias (150)
RR Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller (150)
IB Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM (150)
TOP


SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Oct 22, 2011
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 20
6th Running ASFA National Greyhound Specialty

GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kathy Nelson
Open(7)
1. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson +B28
2. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.Thorp/K.Parks 21
3. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, K. & C.Fritzler +14
4. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton 7
N. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, FCh, D.& L.Strickland R24
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 18
3. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan 12
4. CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Veteran(2)
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM2, J.& L.Parker F8
2. Billie, Billie Holliday, FCh, D.Alley 6
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kathy Nelson
Single(5, 2 NQ)
1. Abigail, Gilda Radner, K.LeVear
2. Candy, Springwater Candy, S.& A.Wuellner
3. Haylee, Oakland Pewter, K.LeVear
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 22, 2011
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judge: Peter Schreiber
Open(4)
1. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B16
2. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, J.Johnson 12
3. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau +8
4. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach 4
Field Champion(3)
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe
Open(1)
1. Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. B4
Field Champion(1)
1. Targa, Ch Scheremetjew Porsche Targa, FCh,SC, K.Johnson R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe
Field Champion(1)
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe
Open(1, 1 NQ)
Field Champion(1)
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith
Open(2)
1. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler +F8
2. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter 6
Field Champion(1)
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B4
SALUKI Judge: Peter Schreiber
Open(1)
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith
Open(1)
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith
Limited(2)
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber
Open(11)
1. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz +R40
2. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 30
3. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 20
4. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys 10
N. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee
Field Champion(7)
1. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks B40
2. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, LCM,MC, S.Hughes DVM 21
3. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 14
4. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 7
N. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks
Veteran(3)
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning +F12
2. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, C.Kirchner 9
3. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 6
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber
Single(1)
1. IB Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beverly Griffith
WH Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks BIF
BZ Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. (79)
SD Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan (79)
GH Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning (78)
BA Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau (77)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 22, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 57
Grand Prix Challenge Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Steve Curry
Field Champion(3)
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B12
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 9
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
BASENJI Judge: Steve Curry
Open(1)
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart R4
Field Champion(1)
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Steve Curry
Open(3)
1. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell F12
2. Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller 9
3. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin B36
2. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux 27
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green +18
4. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 9
N. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green
Veteran(3)
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R12
2. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 9
3. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung
Field Champion(1)
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh F4
Veteran(1)
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung
Open(1)
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone B4
Field Champion(1)
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Steve Curry
Open(4)
1. (Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly)
2. Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes 12
3. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 8
4. Arielle, UKC Ch/AKC Ch DesertPhoenix Emerald Oasis, J.& A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams 4
Field Champion(1)
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile R4
Veteran(1)
1. Venus, FC DesertPhoenix I'm Your Venus, FCh,SC, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Steve Curry
Open(4)
1. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B28
2. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 12
3. Victory, Kushinda'sSeeMeOnce,AlasVictory', K., Dr K., & K.Hefner/P.Weiland 8
4. Twin, Kushinda'sSeeMeThriceAgainTwin's, Hefner/Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 4
Field Champion(7)
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James R28
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 21
3. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 14
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin +7
N. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden
SALUKI Judge: Steve Curry
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)
1. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon B8
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright
Open(5)
1. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees R20
2. Hank, Ch Snow Hill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder 15
3. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna 10
4. Pilot, Carbeth's Fly Me To The Moon, D.Lozupone 5
N. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner
Field Champion(5)
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B20
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 15
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 5
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees
Veteran(3)
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F12
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 9
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 6
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright
Single(1, 1 NQ)
No Best in Field
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Oct 23, 2011
Roy, Wa
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod
Open(1)
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin R4
Field Champion(1)
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod
Open(2)
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM R8
2. (Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Wight/J.Wight)
Field Champion(2)
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack
Open(2)
1. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM R8
2. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod +6
Field Champion(1)
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod R4
No Best of Breed
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod
Open(3)
1. Blondie, Kr'MsunNefer-TemuOneWayOrAnother, McDermott/Kerridge/Sutton B12
2. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 9
3. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod
Open(4)
1. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess B16
2. Shane, Ch Durabo's Shaniko of K-Tai, K.Thompson 12
3. Gwennie, K-Tai My Way Or The Highway, K.Thompson 8
4. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson 4
Veteran(2)
1. Jack, Ch Red Crest Jack of Diamonds, CD,SC,RN, P.& D.Hess F8
2. Clue, Ch Hataki Java's Clue, SC, M.K.& F.Ligocki/S.Fishman 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod
Open(1)
1. Goji, DC Khiva's Ringoji of Batu, SC, M.Hiegel/V.Hamilton-Preston B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack
Limited(6)
1. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 24
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 18
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 12
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 6
N. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack
Single(2)
1. RR Kamili, Beaubijou's Kito of Armagh, HIC,CGC, L.Pedersen/A.Hall
2. RR Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack
CE Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight BIF
PH Blondie, Kr'MsunNefer-TemuOneWayOrAnother, McDermott/Kerridge/Sutton (148)
RR Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess (145)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 23, 2011
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 37

BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith
Open(4, 1 NQ)
1. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B16
2. (Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau)
3. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, J.Johnson +8
Field Champion(3)
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Peter Schreiber
Open(1)
1. Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith
Field Champion(6)
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber
Open(1)
1. Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry B4
Field Champion(1)
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier F4
SALUKI Judge: Peter Lowe
Open(1)
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber
Limited(2)
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Lowe
Open(8)
1. Kicks, Ch Snow Hill Dakoita Bad Sneakers, S.Hughes DVM/K.Benoit +R32
2. Marita, Laquest Margarita Senorita, G.& M.Evans/L.Stebritz 24
3. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 16
4. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 8
N. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush
Field Champion(9)
1. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee B36
2. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 27
3. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, LCM,MC, S.Hughes DVM 18
4. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 9
N. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe
Single(1)
1. IB Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Lowe
BA Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau BIF
WH Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee (63)
BZ Jolie, HorseAndHoundBretagneAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. (61)
IW Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry (10)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 23, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 50
Grand Prix Challenge Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Ping Pirrung
Field Champion(3)
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B12
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 9
3. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Jim Dumais, Ping Pirrung
Open(1)
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Ping Pirrung
Open(1)
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart

+R4

Field Champion(1)
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung
Open(3)
1. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell F12
2. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell 9
3. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(7)
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin B28
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 21
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 14
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 7
N. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux
Veteran(1)
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright
Field Champion(1)
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1)
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright
Open(1)
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Ping Pirrung
Open(3)
1. Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes R12
2. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Arielle, UKC Ch/AKC Ch DesertPhoenix Emerald Oasis, J.& A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams 6
Field Champion(2)
1. (Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly)
2. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 6
Veteran(1)
1. Venus, FC DesertPhoenix I'm Your Venus, FCh,SC, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright
Open(3)
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell R12
2. Victory, Kushinda'sSeeMeOnce,AlasVictory', K., Dr K., & K.Hefner/P.Weiland 9
3. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Field Champion(6)
1. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B24
2. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 18
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James 12
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 6
N. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden
SALUKI Judges: Jim Dumais, Ping Pirrung
Field Champion(1)
1. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon F4
Veteran(1)
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright
Open(5)
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna R20
2. Pilot, Carbeth's Fly Me To The Moon, D.Lozupone 15
3. Hank, Ch Snow Hill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder 10
4. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees 5
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris
Field Champion(6)
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing B24
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 18
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees
Veteran(1)
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung R4
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry
Single(1)
1. GH Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris
No Best in Field
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2011
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Peter Lowe
Open(1, 1 NQ)
Field Champion(1)
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert B4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert F8
BORZOI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Peter Lowe
Open(1)
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
Field Champion(1)
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Peter Lowe
Open(2)
1. Bonnie, Red Bloomers, R.Koerner F8
2. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner 6
Field Champion(1)
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
SALUKI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Peter Lowe
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 8
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Peter Lowe
Open(7)
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, P.McDermott +R28
2. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 21
3. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 14
4. Oddball, Inisfree's Positive Waves, R.& K.Cantrell/Rasmussen/Smith 7
N. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice
Field Champion(14)
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 20
4. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus +10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher
Veteran(4)
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F16
2. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund 12
3. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 8
4. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 4
SINGLES Judges: Russ Jacobs, Peter Lowe
Single(1)
1. WH Drama, Tru-Luv's Drama Queen, L.Rice
No Best in Field
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2011
Emmett, ID
Entry: 23

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage
Open(1)
1. Rogue, Echovesna's High Times At BNW, S.Johnson/H.Goldner B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage
Open(1)
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage
Open(2, 1 NQ)
1. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope B8
Veteran(1)
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage
Veteran(2)
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage
Open(3, 2 NQ)
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus +B12
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage
Open(3)
1. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert B12
2. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 9
3. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 6
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage
Open(7)
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly B28
2. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell 21
3. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert +14
4. Becky, Woodsmoke I Beg Your Pardon, P.Campbell 7
N. Connie, Ch Shantellie Countess of Steel, MC,CD,RN, P.Campbell
Veteran(1)
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle F4
SINGLES Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage
Single(2)
1. WH Lola, Shantellie's Miss Lola You Who, P.Campbell
BEST IN FIELD Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage
WH Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly BIF
CE Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (147)
RR Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus (146)
IB Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope (146)
PH Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson (145)
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2011
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe
Open(1)
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning F4
Field Champion(1)
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe
Open(2)
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B8
2. Syrus, Ch AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(1)
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe
Open(1)
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B8
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe
Field Champion(1)
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm B4
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe
Open(7, 1 NC)
1. Oddball, Inisfree's Positive Waves, R.& K.Cantrell/Rasmussen/Smith R24
2. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 18
3. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice +12
4. Lily, Tiger Lily, C.Freeman 6
N. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen B40
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice
Veteran(4)
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,RN,NAC, C.McDermott R16
2. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 12
3. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund 8
4. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe
Single(1)
1. WH Drama, Tru-Luv's Drama Queen, L.Rice
No Best in Field
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2011
Emmett, ID
Entry: 25

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, CJ Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, D.Runk B12
2. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F8
2. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, CJ Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Wyatt, Kito's Born To Be Wild, S.& C.Beus/M.Draper F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, CJ Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin B12
2. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 9
3. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert 6
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage  
Open(6)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly +B24
2. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell +18
3. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 12
4. Becky, Woodsmoke I Beg Your Pardon, P.Campbell 6
N. Connie, Ch Shantellie Countess of Steel, MC,CD,RN, P.Campbell  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F8
2. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle F4
SINGLES Judges: CJ Miller, Mike Savage  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Lola, Shantellie's Miss Lola You Who, P.Campbell  
No Best in Field  
TOP