Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Trial Results - Oct 2010


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.



  Oct 2010

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Oct 02, 2010 Florence, TX

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2010 Brooksville, FL

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Oct 02, 2010 Romulus, NY

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 02, 2010 Caledonia, WI

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Oct 02, 2010 Hollister, CA

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Oct 02, 2010 Wellington, CO

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 02, 2010 Saxonburg, PA

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2010 Brooksville, FL

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Oct 03, 2010 Romulus, NY

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2010 Hollister, CA

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 03, 2010 Caledonia, WI

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Oct 03, 2010 Wellington, CO

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Oct 03, 2010 Saxonburg, PA

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 09, 2010 Falcon, CO

ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 09, 2010 Sacramento, CA

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 09, 2010 Newman Lake, WA

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 09, 2010 Cottage Grove, OR

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 09, 2010 Knoxville, MD

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 10, 2010 Falcon, CO

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 10, 2010 Newman Lake, WA

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 10, 2010 Cottage Grove, OR

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 10, 2010 Knoxville, MD

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 16, 2010 Knoxville, MD

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2010 Farmington, MN

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2010 Rockwood, MI

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 16, 2010 Roy, WA

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 17, 2010 Sacramento, CA

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 17, 2010 Knoxville, MD

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 17, 2010 Farmington, MN

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 17, 2010 Rockwood, MI

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 17, 2010 Troy, IL

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Oct 17, 2010 Roy, WA

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 23, 2010 Hutto, TX

CENTRAL STATES BASENJI LURE COURSING CLUB Oct 23, 2010 Crown Point, In

MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Oct 23, 2010 Crown Point, IN

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Oct 23, 2010 North Bend, Wa

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 23, 2010 Williamsburg, VA

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Oct 23, 2010 Altoona, FL

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 24, 2010 Hutto, TX

MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Oct 24, 2010 Crown Point, IN

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Oct 24, 2010 North Bend, WA

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 24, 2010 Wiilliamsburg, VA

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Oct 24, 2010 Altoona, FL

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2010 Lawrence, KS

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2010 Rocky Mount, NC

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2010 Emmett, ID

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2010 Lawrence, KS

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2010 Rocky Mount, NC

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2010 Emmett, ID



ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Oct 02, 2010
Florence, TX
Entry: 18
BASENJI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Sunny, Solas Sunapee, L.& T. Goody B8
2. Jenna, NXs Jenn-U-Wyne, L.& T.Coody 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner B8
2. Leo, Rainbow Hill's Leonidas, P. & E.Welch 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dana Moran  
Limited(2)  
1. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 8
2. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dana Moran  
Open(3)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander B12
2. Kenzie, Mirage's Here By Accident, SC,RE,CD, C.Odom 9
3. Scotty, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. (Scraggles, Debmar Blew By You, M.Bahm)  
2. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 9
3. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski 6
SINGLES Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry  
2-3. RR  Lyka, Wayamba's Zalika by Ruvanda, S.Gardner  
2-3. WH  Trixie, Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight, W.Dvorak/S.Hughes DVM  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2010
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 60
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Susan Kort  
Open(3, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
DQ. Jett, Lenobels Midnight At The Opera, B.& J.Lenobel  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling F8
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 6
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(4)  
1. Lance, Undercover Legend of Lancelot, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers F16
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty 12
3. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, SC, K.& R.Dougherty +8
4. Fancy, Ch Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder B8
2. Vader, Ch Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gator, DC Sinful's Swamp Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder F4
BORZOI Judges: Susan Kort, Nancy Scott  
Open(3)  
1. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR, L.Spiers R12
2. Aidan, Ch Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC, L.Spiers 9
3. Platina, Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, FC Greyhaven Eclipse of the Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,CGC, L.Spiers B12
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer R8
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 9
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Susan Kort  
Open(12)  
1. Doc, Ch Avari Hit Me With Your Best Shot, L.Sawyer +F40
2. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire 30
3. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, N.Scott +20
4. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford 10
N. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry B32
2. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon 24
3. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, FCh, B.McGuire 16
4. Amber Alert, Windsong HH Sirius Amber Alert, FCh, R.Barry/C.Wright/J.White 8
N. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Flirt, Locar's Flirtatious at Honeykyst, FCh, V.& D.Garcia F12
2. Rigby, Yorktown Pride Of Windridge, J.Feverhake 9
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Single(5, 5 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Susan Kort  
WH  Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry BIF  
AH  Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan (76)
BA  Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder (75)
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Oct 02, 2010
Romulus, NY
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B12
2. Blondi, Yazakhan's Tiny Diamond, K.O'Brien 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns F8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(1)  
1. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar B20
2. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 15
3. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Presto, DC/Uch Lakilanni Presto, LCM2,RN,Can FCh, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Kayte, Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte, S.Prokopoenko/J.Gagne B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Tavari, GrCh Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, HIC,CGC,HRQ1&2,TT, D.Bell B4
SALUKI Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(5)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White F20
2. Dusty, Ch Daxlore Destiny, A.Meszaros 15
3. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
4. Baqari, Calliope Khamsin Baqari, S.& J.Konopa 5
N. Ryder, Ch Lorrequer Kharyder, L.Hawkyard  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa B8
2. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2)  
1. Pixie, Claidhembor Erianthe, S.Trow B8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(4)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, D.McGowan +R16
2. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Mabel, Am/Can Ch Devonair's Mabel, H.& E.Dansereau 8
4. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen B28
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM2,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen +21
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 14
4. Joan, Can Ch Devonair's Smarty Joan, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 7
N. Opal, Devonair's Opal, FCh, D.McGowan  
Veteran(3)  
1. Reno, Whisper's Wandering Reno, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX4, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen F12
2. Zip, Whispers Wandering Zip Drive, FCh, Thomson/Munnikhuysen 9
3. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, FCh, A.& D.Hulley 6
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single(5)  
1-2. SA  Osiris, Srinagar Ode To Osiris, H.Soloman/Srinagar Knl  
1-2. WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
3.  SA  Jack, Ch Copper Crest Simply The Best, B.Durham  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
WH  Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
IB  Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt (75)
PH  Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi (74)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 02, 2010
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(4)  
1. Whitney, Ch Hawklord's Inherit The Wind, SC, H.Galoff/G.Bagley R16
2. Dakota, Ch Charsada Fulfills A Dream, SC, G.Bagley/S.Russell 12
3. Viola, UKC Ch Twyshire Luck Be A Lady, SC, N.Mayfield 8
4. Wings, Summerstorm's Beneath My Wings, D.Peters/S.Russell 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield B16
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield 12
3. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 4
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(2)  
1. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert +B4
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Metro, Teine In A New York Minute, L.Warden/A.Williams B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(4)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork F16
2. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, T.& K.Bork 12
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach 8
4. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart R4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart R8
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Open(3)  
1. Murcielago, Murcielago, H.& B.Nissen Jr B24
2. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 9
3. Essence, Essence, H.& B.Nissen Jr 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R24
2. Mike, FC Fallowfield Intuition, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 18
3. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 12
4. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 6
N. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon  
Veteran(2)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F8
2. Lucy, Peppertree Jomyr Illusory Ball, FCh, A.T.Miller,MD/M.Graham 6
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single(3)  
1-2. AH  Cheyenne, Windigo Cheyenne Warrior, G.Bagley/H.Galoff  
1-2. RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
3.  AH  Smash, Windigo I Believe I Can Fly, D.Peters/G.Bagley  
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Oct 02, 2010
Hollister, CA
Entry: 57
Region 2 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Qade, Thaon's Qadence, A.Sterner/J.Hafford B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Niska, Daoud Niska, SC,GRC, K.Raleigh R4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton B12
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 9
3. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC,ORC, D.Sehm 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Dixie, Arubmec's Jackie O, D.& C.Miclean R12
2. Porter, DC Arubmec's Printed Report, SC, D.& C.Miclean 9
3. Nikita, DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita, LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Tea, DC Wirtu's Spanish Tantivey, LCM2,LCX,SGRC,ORC, K.Kelly B8
2. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Open(3)  
1. Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo B12
2. Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 9
3. Neneh, DC Lileo's The Piranha Club, RN,SC, W.& J.Christman/J.Jones 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt F16
2. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan 12
3. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 8
4. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston R8
2. Cassie, FC Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, FCh,SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray R4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten #REF!
Field Champion(4)  
1. (Trixie, FC DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC,CC, C.& C.Comroe)  
2. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva 12
3. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe 8
4. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, C.& C. Comroe 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Karen Frederick  
Limited(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 20
2. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 15
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 10
4. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 5
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
Open(5)  
1. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, SC, L.Smith +F20
2. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 15
3. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen/L.& C.Lawrence 10
4. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 5
N. Serenity, Deco Serenity, SC, D.Sehm  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B36
2. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 27
3. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly 18
4. Grace, Wannago's Grace In Motion, FCh, C.& F.Pitts 9
N. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, SC, M.Simmons  
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(9)  
1-3. SA  Kai, Khiva's Perfect Timing, B.Nackerud/V.Whitten  
1-3. SA  Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash  
1-3. SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
4.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
N.  SA  Radar, Doubletime's Radar Love, S.Gregory/C.Comroe  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
WH  Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
SA  Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten (152)
PH  Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo (149)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Oct 02, 2010
Wellington, CO
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers +B8
2. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. (Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson)  
2. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel B12
2. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 9
3. Zorro, Lyth Boyero, A.Cecil 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F12
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 9
3. Loki, Lyth Hotoddy, FCh, L.Sanders 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 02, 2010
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 41
28th Annual Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Larry Gahan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler B8
AZAWAKH Judges: Sally Fineburg, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, T.& H.O'Neal B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Diesel, DC Jomara's Mia Fast N Furious, SC, M.Henke/P.Haig/J.Hodnett/L.Witt F8
2. Osiris, Najahari Osiris Borkowski, E.& D.Borkowski 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
3. Sheikh, DC Jomara's Rudolph Valentino, FCh,MC, M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll B20
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 10
4. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 5
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(1)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B8
2. Finn, Ch Lyonhil Finn's Highland Dream, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Sutphen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Sally Fineburg, Larry Gahan  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris R8
DIS. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single(5)  
1.  AH  Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit  
2.  AH  Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert  
3.  AH  Ashly, Beachbrook's Diamonds N Ash, L.Robertson/A.Sala/F.Gale Jr  
4.  AH  Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 03, 2010
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez +B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(6)  
1. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire +B36
2. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 18
3. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee 12
4. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 6
N. (Doc, Ch Avari Hit Me With Your Best Shot, L.Sawyer)  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry R36
2. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon 27
3. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 18
4. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 9
N. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, FCh, B.McGuire  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Nancy Scott  
WH  Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire BIF  
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (73)
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Oct 03, 2010
C omulus, NY
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B8
2. Blondi, Yazakhan's Tiny Diamond, K.O'Brien 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns F8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2)  
1. Mr Jewels, FC Hallo Pion Jewel, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B12
2. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar R12
2. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 9
3. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson F8
2. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt +B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Tavari, GrCh Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, HIC,CGC,HRQ1&2,TT, D.Bell B4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White F16
2. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
3. Baqari, Calliope Khamsin Baqari, S.& J.Konopa 8
DIS. Osiris, Srinagar Ode To Osiris, H.Soloman/Srinagar Knl  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa B8
2. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(3)  
1. Rockwood, Anaitiuil Rockwood Range, S.Trow B12
2. Pixie, Claidhembor Erianthe, S.Trow 9
3. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(5)  
1. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen F20
2. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 15
3. Vali, HH Heartland Kingmambo, C.& D.King/M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, B.Malick 5
N. Mabel, Am/Can Ch Devonair's Mabel, H.& E.Dansereau  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen R32
2. Candy, Candy Cane, D.McGowan 24
3. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM2,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 16
4. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 8
N. Quinn, Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau  
Veteran(4)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, FCh, A.& D.Hulley B32
2. Reno, Whisper's Wandering Reno, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX4, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Penny, Whispers Wandering Pentium, LCM5,VFCh,FChX7, D.McGowan 8
4. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 4
SINGLES Judge: Janice Preiss  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
2.  SA  Beauty, Lazy Acres Beautiful Dreamer KTS, S.Utter  
3.  AH  Jordan, Jakar Kjavu Definition of Smooth, K.O'Brien  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
IB  Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt BIF  
WH  Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, FCh, A.& D.Hulley (75)
PH  Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi (74)
RR  Tavari, GrCh Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, HIC,CGC,HRQ1&2,TT, D.Bell (74)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 03, 2010
Hollister, CA
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Neneh, DC Lileo's The Piranha Club, RN,SC, W.& J.Christman/J.Jones R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan 9
3. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Moose, Orangewood's MosiUbaniAtOldRanch, A.Garschagen/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. (Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten)  
DIS. Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva B16
2. (Trixie, FC DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC,CC, C.& C.Comroe)  
3. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, C.& C. Comroe 8
4. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Blaze, DC Doubletime Rockets Red Glare, FCh,SC, M.Lillemo/C.Comroe R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Limited(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 12
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 9
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(9)  
1. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden +B36
2. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent 27
3. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 18
4. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas 9
N. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen/L.& C.Lawrence  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons R36
2. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 27
3. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons 18
4. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 9
N. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, SC, M.Simmons  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Opresko  
Single(7)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
2.  SA  Radar, Doubletime's Radar Love, S.Gregory/C.Comroe  
3.  BA  Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm  
4.  SA  Zeke, Terikor Zekiel Soli Deo Gloria, B.Nackerud/V.Whitten  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Opresko  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt BIF  
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva (151)
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel (150)
WH  Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden (150)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 03, 2010
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lee Warden  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dakota, Ch Charsada Fulfills A Dream, SC, G.Bagley/S.Russell R12
2. Whitney, Ch Hawklord's Inherit The Wind, SC, H.Galoff/G.Bagley 9
DIS. Viola, UKC Ch Twyshire Luck Be A Lady, SC, N.Mayfield  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B16
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield 12
3. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 4
BORZOI Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Metro, Teine In A New York Minute, L.Warden/A.Williams B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Kim Bork  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(3)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork B12
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, T.& K.Bork 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden F8
2. Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kim Bork  
Open(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner B12
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart R12
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Open(4)  
1. Murcielago, Murcielago, H.& B.Nissen Jr R16
2. Essence, Essence, H.& B.Nissen Jr 12
3. Clara, Jomyr Summit Sugar Plum Fairy, C.Dean/A.T.Miller/M.McCreery 8
4. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B24
2. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 18
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 12
4. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 6
N. Sammi, Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NR, L.& S.Hayes  
SINGLES Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Oct 03, 2010
Wellington, CO
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 8
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley B12
DQ. Zosia, Folly Quarters Zosia, M.Rice  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(4)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood F16
2. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty 12
3. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll 8
4. Lily, Tete A Tete Fionnmae, K.Meiring/J.T.Vandenberg 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano B8
2. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel B12
2. Zorro, Lyth Boyero, A.Cecil 9
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Loki, Lyth Hotoddy, FCh, L.Sanders F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Oct 03, 2010
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 35
28th Annual Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit B8
2. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Diesel, DC Jomara's Mia Fast N Furious, SC, M.Henke/P.Haig/J.Hodnett/L.Witt F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille +B12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
3. Sheikh, DC Jomara's Rudolph Valentino, FCh,MC, M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll 10
4. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen R4
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Minnie, Whispoorwill She's Country, T.Ankney/B.Henderson DVM R8
2. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
Field Champion(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing +B40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees  
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Single(4)  
1.  AH  Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
2.  AH  Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert  
3.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 09, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 18
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B12
2. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 9
3. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water R4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B28
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 21
3. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 14
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 7
N. Fire Fly, Del Sol Firefly, FCh, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(4)  
1. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan B16
2. Seamus, CF Time Bandit, A.Sheridan 12
3. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan 8
4. (Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan F12
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 9
3. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood +R12
2. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll 9
DIS. Lily, Tete A Tete Fionnmae, K.Meiring/J.T.Vandenberg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Kimaya, FC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC, J.Taylor-Cousar B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson R8
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. (Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice)  
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 9
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B16
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 12
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 8
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 4
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
IW  Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood BIF  
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (135)
RR  Kimaya, FC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC, J.Taylor-Cousar (134)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (133)
GH  Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan (130)
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (126)
TOP


ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 09, 2010
Sacramento, CA
Entry: 5
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Joey, DC Wenstar's Red Hot Rumba, SC, L.Holmes/W.Patterson +B16
2. Billy, Ch Alfheim Movin' Out D'Windancer, A.Williams/A.& S.McLeod 12
Veteran(1)  
1. Ducatti, Ducatti, SC,NA,NAJ,GRC, L.Holmes F4
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 09, 2010
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 10
BORZOI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Sparty, Irishbrook O'Michaels Angel, M.& V.Savage B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marci, Irishbrook Aashtoria Marseille, FCh, M.& V.Savage F8
2. Doc, Irishbrook Aashtoriua Cassis, FCh, M.& V.Savage 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Lee-Wight/C.Neuman F12
2. Forla, RockinHeart's Fiore Art, N.L.Wight 9
3. Sol, Rockin' Heart Solano, K.Perry 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
CE  Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight BIF  
RR  Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower (150)
TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 09, 2010
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 21
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Billups  
Open(2)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B8
2. Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Luna, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba Del Luna, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Guinn/E.Kerridge/W.Martin R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Billups  
Open(1)  
1. Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Billups  
Limited(8)  
1. Apache, ISWS GRCh/NAKC Supreme C Windspirit Apache Allagante, P.& K.Sanders 32
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 24
3. Chiana, Allagante Luna Chiana, K.& P.Sanders 16
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, J.Koski 8
N. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski  
WHIPPET Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner B12
2. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 9
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups F8
2. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Billups  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Quinn, Coreymore Tuscany of Chelsea, A.Mayea/S.Carbajal  
2.  SA  Shadeed, Ruweis Shadeed, A.Mayea/G.Hayden  
3.  SW  Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Billups  
WH  Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner BIF  
PH  IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin (143)
RR  Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon (135)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 09, 2010
Knoxville, MD
Entry: 73
Grand Prix Challenge Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr R16
2. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero 12
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Brio, Phoenixxenchantedruidoso, L.B.Dechaby 4
Field Champion(10)  
1. (Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell)  
2. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 30
3. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 20
4. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 10
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Venus, FC DesertPhoenix I'm Your Venus, FCh,SC, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny R16
2. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin 12
3. Rocco, Ancient Hill Rocco, A.& L.Rosser 8
4. Lucy, AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B28
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 21
3. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 14
4. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic 7
N. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden  
Veteran(2)  
1. Poggio, Ch Tropaco Poggio Antico of H.P.K., FCh, D.Lappat R8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sally, Desperado PB Sally, T.Jumbelick R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps +B24
2. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F12
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 9
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Tinsley, FC Shannon Down Cinnamon Girl, SC,CRX,OTRM-2, S.& K.Lyons +B40
2. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini 15
3. Aesa, Shannon Down Dancing Nancies, W.Watts/R.Watts Jr 10
4. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons 5
N. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R40
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 30
3. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan 10
N. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 20
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ghost, Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM, T.Jumbelick R8
2. Baggins, Shaldra's Lord of the Rings, D.Lozupone 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 10, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 8
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell +B12
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 9
3. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell R16
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water 12
3. Skye, Del Sol Skye Dancer, S.Van de Water 8
Field Champion(6)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B24
2. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 18
3. Comet, FC Zoiboyz Comet, FCh,GRC,JOR,ORC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
4. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water 6
N. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water R16
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(6)  
1. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan B24
2. Kitty, CF Savoir Faire, A.Sheridan 18
3. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan 12
4. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan 6
N. (Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder R8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Hazel, Pinehurst Hazel, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell B16
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 12
3. Garret, Ch Pinehurst Garret, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell 8
4. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B8
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. (Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice)  
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 9
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B16
2. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 12
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 8
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
IW  Hazel, Pinehurst Hazel, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell BIF  
GH  Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan (136)
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (136)
WH  Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee (135)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (134)
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 10, 2010
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 5
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Lee-Wight/C.Neuman F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 10, 2010
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 15
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Billups  
Open(2)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B8
2. Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Luna, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba Del Luna, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Guinn/E.Kerridge/W.Martin F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Billups  
Open(1)  
1. Pinkie Rose, Tundras Pinkie Rose of Courage, C.Kwasinski F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Jazzi, Majazzi Ya Jamah, C.Kwasinski B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(4)  
1. Apache, ISWS GRCh/NAKC Supreme C Windspirit Apache Allagante, P.& K.Sanders 16
2. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 12
3. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 8
4. Chiana, Allagante Luna Chiana, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Nancy Aiken, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner B12
2. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 9
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups F8
2. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups 6
SINGLES Judge: Nancy Aiken  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Dragon, Bobn Copper Dragon, J.Billups  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 10, 2010
Knoxville, MD
Entry: 75
Grand Prix Challenge Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sally Fineburg  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero +B36
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr 18
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Willow, Phoenixx Enchanted Red Willow, J.& P.Schreiber 6
N. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green +R36
2. (Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell)  
3. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 18
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 9
N. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Venus, FC DesertPhoenix I'm Your Venus, FCh,SC, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Jim Dumais  
Open(2)  
1. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny +B36
2. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic R36
2. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 27
3. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 18
4. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 9
N. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner  
Veteran(1)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps +F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(3)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps F12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. Cami, Brankeshire Celtic Ice, D.Murray B4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks R24
2. Delite, SDW Kismet Prospector's Delite, SC, J.Cohen/S.& K.Lyons 18
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 12
4. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons 6
N. Dusty, Shaldra's Run Dusty Run, L.& E.Sutton  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 20
4. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees R40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 20
4. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(2)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner +R8
2. Drum, Shaldra Mikater Drum Of Autum, FCh,CR,RN,MC,CD,OTR, K.Sibinovic/S.Olmsted 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 16, 2010
Knoxville, MD
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr +F20
2. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Willow, Phoenixx Enchanted Red Willow, J.& P.Schreiber 10
4. Brio, Phoenixxenchantedruidoso, L.B.Dechaby 5
Field Champion(8)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B32
2. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 24
3. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 16
4. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, SC, R.Silguero 8
N. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Small, Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B20
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 15
3. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 10
4. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 5
N. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick B8
2. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
WHIPPET Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Dusty, Shaldra's Run Dusty Run, L.& E.Sutton R4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing B24
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 18
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 6
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Single(1)  
1.  GH  London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Small  
WH  Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing BIF 
RR  Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner (94)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (93)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2010
Farmington, MN
Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan F8
2. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz B12
2. Reagan, Imladdris Earendil of Bhagendd, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Dunahey 9
3. Stella, Noblewinds Go For The Gold, FCh, B.Schulz/V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B12
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 9
DIS. Berkley, Sonbar Officer Olson, L.Sabo  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI  
Open(0)  
1. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett F
2. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella  
Field Champion(0)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B
2. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore  
Veteran(0)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont F
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, FCh, C.Pfisterer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson R12
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 9
3. Tiyeni, Ch Mwenje Tiyeni Galu, FCh,SC,RA,CD, V.& T.West 6
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(11)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers R40
2. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, A.Whitney 30
3. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson 20
4. Linus, Affinity Rock Island Line, G.& C.Czupka 10
N. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert B40
2. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe 30
3. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 20
4. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 10
N. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham  
SINGLES Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Single(9, 1 NC)  
1.  AH  Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz  
2.  AH  Dalton, Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman  
3.  AH  Kuddy, Chaos-El ZagelShavano'sGirlKuddy, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz  
4.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth  
N.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
AH  Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz BIF  
WH  Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert (150)
BZ  Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella (147)
SA  Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith (144)
IG  Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, FCh, C.Pfisterer (75)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2010
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 87
Region 6 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Jack Helder, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Helder, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Jack Helder, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden B8
2. Thistle, Teine Zharkov Russian Thistle, SC, A.Midgarden 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, LCM, A.Midgarden F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Helder, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar R12
2. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski B40
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 30
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 20
4. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 10
N. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Blaze, DC Mia's Hearts Afire, SC, C.Guest B16
2. Arielle, UKC Ch/AKC Ch DesertPhoenix Emerald Oasis, J.& A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke R16
2. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 12
3. Flame, Mia Churuka Burning Desire, FCh,SC, C.Guest/P.Haig/O.Zeidler 8
4. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Corkey, Desert Phoenix Mars Red Hot, FCh, A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams R8
2. Venus, FC DesertPhoenix I'm Your Venus, FCh,SC, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC, J.Missimer B20
2. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac 9
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R20
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth  
Veteran(2)  
1. Jill, FC Gadico's Last But Not Least, FCh,SC,HIC, G.Di Franco R8
2. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(5)  
1. Josta, Justso Josta Berry, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen B20
2. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM 15
3. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson 10
4. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 5
N. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, M.Cowan DVM  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, DC Fitzhugh Harley, FCh,SC, M.Sudekum F4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest +B40
2. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 24
3. Cricket, SowaglaNevesongbirdOfSportingFie, B.Timm 16
4. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 8
N. Mabel, Am/Can Ch Devonair's Mabel, H.& E.Dansereau  
Field Champion(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, D.& E.Borkowski 20
4. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, FCh, A.& D.Hulley R12
2. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM,CanFCh,CD,,AGNJ, H.Dansereau 9
3. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
SD  Josta, Justso Josta Berry, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen (156, 154)
WH  Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest BIF  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander (156, 151)
SA  Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps (154)
RR  Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC, J.Missimer (151)
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto (150)
PH  Blaze, DC Mia's Hearts Afire, SC, C.Guest (149)
GH  Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach (147)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 16, 2010
Roy, WA
Entry: 39
BASENJI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett B4
BORZOI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Ava, Dar Morev's The Fifth Element, B.Solga B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Veteran(1)  
1. Cody Lambert, J's Cody Lambert, S.Wiseman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Radar, Alfheim's MASH, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(5)  
1. Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith B20
2. Maggie, Maggie Fox, D.Fox 15
3. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 10
4. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Eschilling 5
N. Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Limited(8)  
1. Apache, ISWS GRCh/NAKC Supreme C Windspirit Apache Allagante, P.& K.Sanders 32
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, J.Koski 24
3. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 16
4. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 8
N. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke +B40
2. Samantha, Quixand Fearless Angel, K. & R.Nelson 30
3. Mojo, Nouveau's Hoodoo Mojo, R.& H.Nichols 20
4. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman 10
N. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cochiti, Farseeer Cochiti, FCh,ORC,SRM, D.Salts R20
2. Nimby, QuixandJammin'N.I.M.B.Y.O'Farsee, FCh, D.Salts/L.Wilks 15
3. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen 10
4. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp 5
N. Calypso, Blarneystone Calypso, FCh, S.Shusterman  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sarge, Blarneystone Lock N Load, D.Walstad F8
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(2)  
1.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
IB  Radar, Alfheim's MASH, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod BIF  
RR  Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith (76)
BA  Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett (74)
TOP


AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 17, 2010
Sacramento, CA
Entry: 13
Afghan Hound Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Christie Beetz  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kahlia, Aoxomoxoa of Calais, E.Brooks/D.Schwebke B28
2. Xoran, Xandramani V.D. Bremmen, E.Abresch 21
3. Middy, Ch Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow, L.Deptuch 14
4. Tabitha, Tabitha, J.Pearson 7
N. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers  
DIS. Qade, Thaon's Qadence, A.Sterner/J.Hafford  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, FCh,SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley R24
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 18
3. Niska, Daoud Niska, SC,GRC, K.Raleigh 12
4. Fiana, Nashti Varwa Fatinat Al Sjark, LCM, V.& R.Koscinski 6
N. Samara, Naranj Oranje Samara, FCh, J.King  
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 17, 2010
Knoxville, MD
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr B12
2. Saphira, FC Windor Liquid Diamonds v Eidolon, LCM,MC,LCX2,CD, D.& G.McDonald/Childs/Silquero 9
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, SC, R.Silguero 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B12
2. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 9
3. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini B20
2. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees R20
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 15
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 5
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini (77, 74)
SD  Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden BIF  
BZ  Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr (75)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (74)
IW  Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier (73)
RR  Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner (72)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 17, 2010
Farmington, MN
Entry: 46
BORZOI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella +R8
2. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Vinny, Windreams Set The Night On Fire, A.Rollings B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig B20
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 15
3. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 10
4. Troy, Ivorymoon's Touch of Gold, G.Cartter 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson F8
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 6
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold B12
2. Sage, Chanku Luta's Wild At Heart, D.Duffert 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Limited(3)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 12
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Open(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson R40
2. Duke, Affinity Put Up Your Dukes, B.& J.Howard/C.& A.Rogers 30
3. Linus, Affinity Rock Island Line, G.& C.Czupka 20
4. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, A.Whitney 10
N. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe R40
2. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 30
3. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 20
4. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley 10
N. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew B40
SINGLES Judges: Elaine McMichael, Greg Ward  
Single(2)  
1.  RR  Kizzy, Ch Mystic Ridge KJ's Dream, FCh,CGC, G.Cartter  
2.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 17, 2010
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 113
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin +B12
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 9
DIS. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
AZAWAKH Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Denver, SouthHouseEchelonDenverDebonnair, H.& T.O'Neal B8
2. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, T.& H.O'Neal 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Thistle, Teine Zharkov Russian Thistle, SC, A.Midgarden F20
2. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden 15
3. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 10
4. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Pushkin, FC Tatezi Tangled Up In Blue, FCh,SC, S.Gresser B8
2. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach F8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté B8
2. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Kizmet, SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, K.Stocker R4
Field Champion(11)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B40
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 30
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 20
4. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 10
N. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, DC Mia's Hearts Afire, SC, C.Guest +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille R16
2. Flame, Mia Churuka Burning Desire, FCh,SC, C.Guest/P.Haig/O.Zeidler 12
3. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 8
4. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Open(4)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner R16
2. Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC, J.Missimer 12
3. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac 8
4. Kara, Ch Gadico's Kara Vita, G.Di Franco 4
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B20
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SALUKI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Josta, Justso Josta Berry, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen B20
2. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson 15
3. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, M.Cowan DVM 10
4. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 5
N. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons F8
2. Finn, Ch Lyonhil Finn's Highland Dream, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Sutphen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Limited(2)  
1. Desi, Windspirit Deziree, W.Mydlo 8
2. Dullie, Windspirit Dulcimer, S.Sears 6
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek R40
2. Babble, Free Wynd's I Confess, D.Syria 30
3. Arnie, Ch Andauer Bentley Arnage, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest 20
4. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest 10
N. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 30
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 20
4. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 30
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 20
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 10
N. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, FCh, A.& D.Hulley R12
2. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM,CanFCh,CD,,AGNJ, H.Dansereau 9
3. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(10)  
1.  AH  Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites  
2-3. AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2-3. IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
4.  WH  Fish, Shojin's Catch of the Day, E.Romer  
N.  SW  Dion, Windspirit Dionysus, T.& W.Mydlo  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SA  Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps (79, 78)
WH  Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher BIF  
IB  Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane (78)
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander (78)
PH  Blaze, DC Mia's Hearts Afire, SC, C.Guest (77)
RR  Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks (77)
GH  Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté (77)
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto (77)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Oct 17, 2010
Troy, ILEntry: 12
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett B12
2. Katja, Rockhart Katja, C.Hartenstein/L.Simon 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett F12
2. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 9
3. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom F4
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Single(5)  
1.  Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry  
2.  Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Oct 17, 2010
Roy, WA
Entry: 35
BASENJI Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B12
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 9
3. Dawn, Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R4
BORZOI Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Radar, Alfheim's MASH, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod B12
2. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith B12
2. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price R4
SALUKI Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Goji, DC Khiva's Ringoji of Batu, SC, M.Hiegel/V.Hamilton-Preston B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Limited(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 40
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, J.Koski 30
3. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 20
4. Apache, ISWS GRCh/NAKC Supreme C Windspirit Apache Allagante, P.& K.Sanders 10
N. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman B24
2. Dude, Farseer's Jammin' Extra Hot Dude, SR, L.Behnke 18
3. Mojo, Nouveau's Hoodoo Mojo, R.& H.Nichols 12
4. Murphy, Ch Ch Whimsy's Over The Moon, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp R12
2. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen 9
SINGLES Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Single(2)  
1.  SW  Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga  
2.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
RR  Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith BIF  
IB  Radar, Alfheim's MASH, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod (150)
SA  Goji, DC Khiva's Ringoji of Batu, SC, M.Hiegel/V.Hamilton-Preston (147)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 23, 2010
Hutto, TX
Entry: 24
BORZOI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto R12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto +B12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson R8
2. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Limited(4)  
1. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 16
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 12
3. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 8
4. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack +B12
2. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski R4
SINGLES Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Jack, Broadstrider See Ya Later, K.Mittler/D.Johnson  
2.  WH  Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry  
3.  GH  Sophie, Sophie's Choice, K.Mittler  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL STATES BASENJI LURE COURSING CLUB
Oct 23, 2010
Crown Point, In
Entry: 3
Basenji Specialty
BASENJI Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(1)  
1. Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B4
SINGLES Judge: Seth Hayes  
Single(1)  
1.  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
TOP


MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Oct 23, 2010
Crown Point, IN
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(2)  
1. Dakota, Ch Charsada Fulfills A Dream, SC, G.Bagley/S.Russell R8
2. Whitney, Ch Hawklord's Inherit The Wind, SC, H.Galoff/G.Bagley 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B16
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield 12
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 8
4. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 4
BASENJI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B4
BORZOI Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(4)  
1. Junot, C'Lestial Pure Perfection, L.Green B16
2. Aurora, C'Lestial Northern LightsofRyhka, L.Green/D.Darling 12
3. Rouge, C'Lestial Crimson Star ofSiberia, L.Green 8
4. Rascal, Ch Windrift Hungry Eyes, SC, J.& N.Reimer 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Barinya, Ch Twin Elm's Barinya, S.Breaz/T.& T.Forbes F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes B8
2. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(2)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac B8
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart R8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zappa, Ch Rare Earth's Circuit Breaker, LCM4,VFCh, Harper/Nearhoof F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(2)  
1. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes B8
2. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, M.Cowan DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(7)  
1. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, TRP,ARX, U.James/C.Austin R28
2. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, B.& A.Hartle 21
3. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, ARX,CRX, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 14
4. Sly, Ch Wegner's On The Sly, TRP, C.Austin/U.James 7
N. Luna, Ch Moongaze Jomyr SomeSplaininTaDo, B.Wayne/Dr T.Miller  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 20
4. Mike, FC Fallowfield Intuition, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
Veteran(3)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F12
2. Spike, GRCh,UCDX,UAII AAA Spike El Kandahar, FCh,VFCH,SRCh,RA,NA,NAJ, L.& S.Hayes 9
3. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Single(3)  
1.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
2.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Oct 23, 2010
North Bend, Wa
Entry: 51
Region 8 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod  
Open(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Ltle Man, DC SouthhouseJumokeLtleBigManMalawi, L.Saban/B.& L.Gregory +F32
2. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin 24
3. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz 16
4. Brazil, Jumoke South House Brazil, D.& Z.McMahon/B.& L.Gregory 8
N. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett +B32
2. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Shelly, Quita's Xel-Ha' of Jumoke, Montgomery/Gregory R12
2. Cairo, FC Baraka Crown Prince of Cairo, FCh,SC,ORC, P.Root/W.Bowlus 9
3. Luxor, Can Ch Jumoke Quita African Luxor, FCh,MC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Catie, Ch Tovaritch Catherine The Great, Sc, M.Slaght/R.Timfichuk B8
2. Rowan, Tovaritch's Beresina, SC, R.Timfichuk/A.Hancock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Avery McLeod  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Nina, Yare Nina, E.Hill R36
2. Eros, Gryphons Taji Maestro De Eros, D.& A.Wright/K.Campbell 27
3. Tatum, T'Marras Hooray For Hollywood, B.Reyna/P.Mutchek 18
4. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 9
N. Stitch, Gryphons Stitch In Time, SC, D.Sweet-Gugel/S.Fegan  
DQ. Picalo, Gryphons Elfin Song, S.Fegan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hayre, Ch Gryphons Stellar H'ayre, FCh, S.Fegan B36
Veteran(1)  
1. Dot, FC Ardens Maiden Voyage, SC, E.Hill F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Avery McLeod  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, D.Fox B28
2. Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith 21
3. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess 14
4. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 7
N. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Eschilling  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling R8
Veteran(1)  
1. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(4)  
1. Fergie, Wildflower Dnsmuir Carrickfergus, L.Studer B16
2. Eilig, Ch Lehigh Eilig of Dunsmuir, L.Studer 12
3. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe 8
4. Tor, Forteviot Silver Meteor, T.Campbell 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Avery McLeod  
Limited(3)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 12
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Teddy, Talisman's Ursa Major, T.Campbell/J.Chin 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Avery McLeod  
Open(2)  
1. Mojo, Nouveau's Hoodoo Mojo, R.& H.Nichols B8
2. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Avery McLeod  
CE  Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight BIF  
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, D.Fox (153)
SD  Fergie, Wildflower Dnsmuir Carrickfergus, L.Studer (150)
BA  Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett (147)
BZ  Catie, Ch Tovaritch Catherine The Great, Sc, M.Slaght/R.Timfichuk (146)
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin (50)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 23, 2010
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 73
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B20
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 15
3. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 10
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 5
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Targa, Ch Scheremetjew Porsche Targa, SC, K.Johnson F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr B28
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 14
4. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, SC, R.Silguero 7
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh +B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(2)  
1. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler R8
2. Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R8
2. Joy, Arab Bahari's Bahya Razal Sur-ra, A.Harris 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tucson, DC Impala Chubasco Toocson, FCh,CC,NACC, L.Snyder R8
2. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini R20
2. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons 15
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 10
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 5
Field Champion Flight A(15, 1 NC)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Field Champion Flight B(13)  
1. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard R40
2. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 30
3. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 20
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
N. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks  
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Peter Lowe  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill  
2.  SA  Hazy, Amala Zacatecas For Impala, L.A.Snyder  
3.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Oct 23, 2010
Altoona, FL
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2)  
1. Jezabel, DC Undercover Legend of Jezabel, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst +F8
2. Lance, Ch Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder B8
2. Vader, Ch Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gator, DC Sinful's Swamp Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder F4
BORZOI Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(3)  
1. Smudgely, Windrift Easy Lover, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart R12
2. Aidan, Ch Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC, L.Spiers 9
3. Platina, Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Eclipse, FC Greyhaven Eclipse of the Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,CGC, L.Spiers B12
GREYHOUND Judge: Max Ross  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer R8
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Flame, Sunfire's Blazing Inferno, S.& S.Kort F8
2. Hydro, Sunfire's Black Tsunami, FCh, L.Schlimmer 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. Liberty, DeVillez Let Freedom Ring, R.DeVillez F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
WHIPPET Judge: Max Ross  
Open(7)  
1. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford F28
2. Easy, Shaldra's Smarty Jones, K.Sibinovic 21
3. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 14
4. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic 7
N. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry B28
2. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 12
3. Amber Alert, Windsong HH Sirius Amber Alert, FCh, R.Barry/C.Wright/J.White 8
4. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons R4
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single(2)  
1.  PH  Phara, Ch XO's Adara, A.Barbel  
2.  GH  Angel, Angel N The Snow, G.Darville  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Max Ross  
WH  Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry BIF  
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (74)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 24, 2010
Hutto, TX
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3)  
1. Amos, Stilwell's Call The Wind Kohana, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh B12
2. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 9
3. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lump, Gryffyns Aeyrie Here For You, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B12
2. Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3)  
1. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto R12
2. Lidi, Cy'Era Lidi, M.L.Prieto/L.Harness 9
3. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto B12
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Limited(4)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 16
2. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 12
3. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 8
4. Loki, Talisman's Viking Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Cusker 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander B12
2. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Oct 24, 2010
Crown Point, IN
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(2)  
1. Dakota, Ch Charsada Fulfills A Dream, SC, G.Bagley/S.Russell F8
2. Whitney, Ch Hawklord's Inherit The Wind, SC, H.Galoff/G.Bagley 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B16
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield 12
3. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 4
BORZOI Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(4)  
1. Edge, Windrift Edge of Night, J.& M.Reimer B16
2. Aurora, C'Lestial Northern LightsofRyhka, L.Green/D.Darling 12
3. Junot, C'Lestial Pure Perfection, L.Green 8
4. Rouge, C'Lestial Crimson Star ofSiberia, L.Green 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Barinya, Ch Twin Elm's Barinya, S.Breaz/T.& T.Forbes F8
2. Camille, Ch Tzirina Camille Svershin, FCh, T.Doane 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open(3)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac B12
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 9
3. Gracee, Bundu High Intensity, D.Lange/L.Behrmann 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart R8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(3)  
1. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes B12
2. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM 9
3. (Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, M.Cowan DVM)  
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, ARX,CRX, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds +F28
2. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, B.& A.Hartle 21
3. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo 14
4. Macanudo, Willabe Macanudo Gold, D. & J.Schroeder 7
N. Luna, Ch Moongaze Jomyr SomeSplaininTaDo, B.Wayne/Dr T.Miller  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Sammi, Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NR, L.& S.Hayes 10
N. Mike, FC Fallowfield Intuition, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM  
Veteran(4)  
1. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael F16
2. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 12
3. Lucy, Peppertree Jomyr Illusory Ball, FCh, A.T.Miller,MD/M.Graham 8
4. Snowball, UCH Ace's Snowball El Kandahar, CRX, S.& L.Hayes 4
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Oct 24, 2010
North Bend, WA
Entry: 30
Region 1 Invitational
   
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin +B24
2. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz 18
3. Dawn, Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 12
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luxor, Can Ch Jumoke Quita African Luxor, FCh,MC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Radar, Alfheim's MASH, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(7)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, D.Fox B28
2. Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith 21
3. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Eschilling 14
4. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess 7
N. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sundew, FC ARR Sundew Rising, FCh,TD,SC,RE,AX,AXJ, B.Metcalf R8
2. Briana, Windana Baobab Briana Spice, FCh,CD,MC,NAJ,NA,RN, P.& D.Hess 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(2)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 8
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  SW  Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders  
2.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
3.  RR  Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
CE  Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight BIF  
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin (150)
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, D.Fox (149)
IB  Radar, Alfheim's MASH, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod (147)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 24, 2010
Wiilliamsburg, VA
Entry: 71
Region 8 Invitational  
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B20
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 10
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 5
N. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson  
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr B28
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, SC, R.Silguero 14
4. Saphira, FC Windor Liquid Diamonds v Eidolon, LCM,MC,LCX2,CD, D.& G.McDonald/Childs/Silquero 7
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse R8
2. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros R8
2. Tucson, DC Impala Chubasco Toocson, FCh,CC,NACC, L.Snyder 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Peter Lowe  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks R28
2. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini 21
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 14
4. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons 7
N. Diego, Laquest Don De La Vega, L.& K.Stebritz  
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard 20
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune  
Field Champion Flight B(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz R40
2. Jewel, Surrey Hill's Ripon Jewel, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson  
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Ian Davies  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Hazy, Amala Zacatecas For Impala, L.A.Snyder  
2.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
Best in Regional Invitational  Judges: Ian Davies , Peter Lowe  
AH Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr F  
BA Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader F
BZ Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr 134
GH London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh F
IW Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier 137
RR Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 134
RR Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 134
SA Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund 133
SD Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden 136
WH Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh,SC, D.& N.Ewing 136
WH Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing 134
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Oct 24, 2010
Altoona, FL
Entry: 33
BORZOI Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(3)  
1. Aidan, Ch Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC, L.Spiers B12
2. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR, L.Spiers 9
3. Smudgely, Windrift Easy Lover, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Eclipse, FC Greyhaven Eclipse of the Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,CGC, L.Spiers F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Max Ross  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer F8
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez F20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez +B12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(1)  
1. Phara, Ch XO's Adara, A.Barbel B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Kort  
Limited(3)  
1. 'Deo, Cool Run Secret 'Deo, C.& C.Kirkland 12
2. Sukiya, Talisman of Sukiya, V.Walchek 9
3. Ti'Amo, Cool Run Secres Ti'Amo, C.& C.Kirkland 6
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(4)  
1. Easy, Shaldra's Smarty Jones, K.Sibinovic F16
2. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford 12
3. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic 8
4. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King B16
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 12
3. Andy, HH Heartland Hall of Fame, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 8
4. Johnny, Avari Excaliber, FCh, D.Saunders 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Rigby, Yorktown Pride Of Windridge, J.Feverhake F8
2. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons 6
SINGLES Judge: Susan Kort  
Single(1)  
1.  GH  Drama, Viv's Twelve, J.Feverhake  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Susan Kort  
WH  Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King BIF  
PH  Phara, Ch XO's Adara, A.Barbel (50)
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2010
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 66
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell F12
2. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert 9
3. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(3)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner R12
2. Breezie, According Topete, R.Koerner 9
3. Bonnie, Red Bloomers, R.Koerner 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. (Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork)  
2. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 9
3. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson R12
2. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, SC, N.Heatwele 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B12
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Ndale, DC Tropaco Ndale, SC, S.Weaver/H.Hayek B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers R24
2. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila 18
3. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers 12
4. Willow, Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, C.Henry/R.Elfgreen 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B24
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(16, 4 NQ)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford 0
2. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II 30
3. Pepper, Wildwood's Pepperidge Tree, P.Dieckhaus 20
4. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 10
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, A.Whitney  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney F40
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 30
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 20
4. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,RN,NAC, C.McDermott 10
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry R20
2. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 15
3. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 10
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Heather Minnich  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Drama, Tru-Luv's Drama Queen, L.Rice  
No Best in Field  

TOP

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2010
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Snow, Jorogz' Adorah Snowtharra, SC, K.Schorder/E.Storesand R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Leigh Littleton  
Open(3)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau B12
2. Sin, Ch Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, S.Harbison/J.Barnes/Dr S.Campeau 9
3. Viv, Suddanly Imara's Vivace, S.Campeau/C.Camp 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Jansen, Zharkov Teine Jansen, L.& V.Littleton B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Blaze, Pike's Blaze of Glory, CD,RE,SC, J.Pike B8
2. Diesel, Diesel Truck of Thunder Paws, C.Newsome 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Leigh Littleton  
Open(5)  
1. Ronan, Intrigue's Trojan Redd Sun, M.Bushior F20
2. Otja, Rokishoals Don'T Look Away, J>Loomis 15
3. Ellie, Intrigue's Gem On Fire, D.& S.Schad 10
4. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill +5
N. Genimi, Ch Madeira's Tandiwe Diamond Gem, S.Morrill/T.Salter  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill B12
2. Een, Kuluta's Een In `N Miljoen, FCh,SC, M.Bushior 9
3. Apollo, DC Tandiwe's Intrigue'n Mission, FCh,MC,TDI,HIC, S.& J.Morrill 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Pete, Ableaim Play The Game, C.,G. & J.Boyd B16
2. Conner, Ableaim Olympic Reign, G.& J.Boyd 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens +R16
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 12
3. Kenny, DC Ableaim Keeper of the Genes, FCh,MC, G.,C. & J.Boyd 8
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
SA  Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund BIF  
WH  Pete, Ableaim Play The Game, C.,G. & J.Boyd (76)
RR  Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill (76)
GH  Blaze, Pike's Blaze of Glory, CD,RE,SC, J.Pike (75)
AH  Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan (75)
BA  Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau (72)

TOP

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2010
Emmett, ID
Entry: 39
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Veteran(1)  
1. Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, C.Miller/J.Hislop B12
2. Tulane, Teine Firebird Tulane Blacktop, RN,CGC, C.Miller 9
DIS. Leila, Leila Nalini Zarifa, K.& L.Zenick  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Kirvin, GreyhavenNightAndDayAtLesoleil, N.Hahn F8
2. Lydia, Ch Lesoleil Emerald Bay, N.& P.Hahn/K.Fritzler 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sarek, DC Windrock Stray Cat Strut, FCh,SC, N.Hahn/K.Fritzler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, S.Fegan F16
2. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope 12
DIS. Visa, GryphonsTimeFliesToInflightFarm, S.Fegan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk B16
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Lyca, Gomeric Lycans Idona O'Erin, D.& S.Montgomery +B24
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk 18
3. Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, D.& S.Montgomery/Powers/Lursen 12
4. Renny, Ch Renny Flannery of Dundrums, M.& W.Perry 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Magic, Ch Vyrtuous Practical Magic, RN, M.& R.Taplin B16
2. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison 12
3. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus 8
4. Riley, FiredanceRileyCoyoteSuperGenius, S.Pottle/M.Sorosky 4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinah, FC Kimani's Kinah, LCM,SC,LCX,MC, W.Berghold R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert B8
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell R12
2. Penny, Shantellies Pardon Me Angel Eyes, P.Campbell 9
3. Connie, Ch Shantellie Countess of Steel, MC, P.Campbell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B12
Veteran(1)  
1. Becky, Woodsmoke I Beg Your Pardon, P.Campbell F4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Single(2, 2 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
IW  Lyca, Gomeric Lycans Idona O'Erin, D.& S.Montgomery BIF  
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (148, 145)
PH  Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson (147)
RR  Magic, Ch Vyrtuous Practical Magic, RN, M.& R.Taplin (146)
IB  Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk (139)
BA  Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson (137)

TOP

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2010
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 68
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ari, FC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert R16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl 8
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bonnie, Red Bloomers, R.Koerner R12
2. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner 9
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar B12
2. (Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson R12
2. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, SC, N.Heatwele 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B12
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Ndale, DC Tropaco Ndale, SC, S.Weaver/H.Hayek B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(5)  
1. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila R20
2. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers 15
3. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones 10
4. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers 5
N. Willow, Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, C.Henry/R.Elfgreen  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B20
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Heather Minnich  
Open(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, C.McDermott/C.Rogers B40
2. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, A.Whitney 30
3. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II 20
4. Pepper, Wildwood's Pepperidge Tree, P.Dieckhaus 10
N. Lily, Tiger Lily, C.Freeman  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear R40
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 30
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 20
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry R16
2. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 12
3. Harley, Ch Heartland HH Moonlite N Roses, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry 8
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Drama, Tru-Luv's Drama Queen, L.Rice  
2.  SA  Caden, WH Destiny's Cadence, S.Rogers  
No Best in Field  

TOP

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2010
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau B12
2. Sin, Ch Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, S.Harbison/J.Barnes/Dr S.Campeau 9
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Jackie, Zharkov Teine Jacqueline Du Pre, L.& V.Littleton B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez +B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Atticus, Ch Intrigue's Atticus By Seger, SC,RN, J.Stamer/G.Gilbert R16
2. (Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill)  
3. Otja, Rokishoals Don'T Look Away, J>Loomis 8
4. Genimi, Ch Madeira's Tandiwe Diamond Gem, S.Morrill/T.Salter 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill B16
2. Een, Kuluta's Een In `N Miljoen, FCh,SC, M.Bushior 12
3. Zuri, FC Redskyes Destination Intrigue, FCh,SC,CGC, G.Gilbert/S.Morrill 8
4. Apollo, DC Tandiwe's Intrigue'n Mission, FCh,MC,TDI,HIC, S.& J.Morrill 4
SALUKI Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Veteran(1)  
1. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz B20
2. Mystic, VelociyTNT&Cali'sReasonToBelieve, M.McNamer/T.Bush 15
3. Pete, Ableaim Play The Game, C.,G. & J.Boyd 10
4. Diego, Laquest Don De La Vega, L.& K.Stebritz 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kenny, DC Ableaim Keeper of the Genes, FCh,MC, G.,C. & J.Boyd F16
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 12
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 8
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Leigh Littleton  
RR  Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill BIF  
SA  Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund

 

(71)

WH  Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz (70)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (70)
TOP

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2010
Emmett, ID
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Veteran(1)  
1. Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Reef, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, C.Miller/J.Hislop B16
2. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, C.Miller/J.Hislop 12
3. Tulane, Teine Firebird Tulane Blacktop, RN,CGC, C.Miller 8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Kirvin, GreyhavenNightAndDayAtLesoleil, N.Hahn B8
2. Lydia, Ch Lesoleil Emerald Bay, N.& P.Hahn/K.Fritzler +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sarek, DC Windrock Stray Cat Strut, FCh,SC, N.Hahn/K.Fritzler F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, S.Fegan B16
2. Visa, GryphonsTimeFliesToInflightFarm, S.Fegan 12
3. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk B12
2. Renny, Ch Renny Flannery of Dundrums, M.& W.Perry 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Wyatt, Kito's Born To Be Wild, S.& C.Beus/M.Draper B16
2. Riley, FiredanceRileyCoyoteSuperGenius, S.Pottle/M.Sorosky 12
3. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus 8
4. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison +4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell F12
2. Penny, Shantellies Pardon Me Angel Eyes, P.Campbell +9
3. Connie, Ch Shantellie Countess of Steel, MC, P.Campbell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Windigo's Rebellious Ellie Mae, P.Campbell F4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Single(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
No Best in Field  

TOP