Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 04, 2015 Avon, OH   Entry: 58

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 05, 2015 Avon, OH   Entry: 53

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 10, 2015 Duluth, MN Entry: 22

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 11, 2015 Duluth, MN Entry: 24

OKLAHOMA RACING & COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 11, 2015 Sallisaw, OK     Entry: 13
1st Fun Trial

ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION Jul 17, 2015 Palmer     Entry: 16

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 17, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
6th Annual Desert Dog Trial

CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Jul 18, 2015 Arroyo Grande, CA      Entry: 34

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 18, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 23
6th Annual Desert Dog Trial

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 18, 2015 Farmington, MN   Entry: 43

CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Jul 19, 2015 Arroyo Grande, CA      Entry: 30

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 19, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 32
6th Annual Desert Dog Trial

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 19, 2015 Farmington, MN   Entry: 43

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 19, 2015 Damascus, OR     Entry: 33

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 25, 2015 Lompoc, CA Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB Jul 25, 2015 Wheatland, CA    Entry: 8
Whippet Specialty

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 25, 2015 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 50

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 26, 2015 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 43



LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 04, 2015
Avon, OH
Entry: 58

AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F12
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 9
DIS. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks R12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fozzie, Sunrumba's Fringe Fozzie Moppet, D.Borkowski/R.Castillo B8
2. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B28
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 14
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer  
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(16, 8 NQ)  
1. WH-Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, M.& J.Libersher 40
2. BA-Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 30
3. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, TCP, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder  10
N. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly   
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller R8
2. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller B16
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Sweet Pea, SpringLane's Sweet Pea, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, FCh,LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gllitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski F12
2. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-Bers Borkowski, D.& E.Borkowski +9
3. Sissy, Zippy Whippet Sierra, E.& D.Borkowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B28
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 21
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 14
4. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 7
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
No Best in Field  

TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 05, 2015
Avon, OH
Entry: 53

AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan B8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan F4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks R12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fozzie, Sunrumba's Fringe Fozzie Moppet, D.Borkowski/R.Castillo B8
2. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin +B24
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 18
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Valentine, DC Bridon's From the Heart of Ridgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F8
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(10, 4 NQ)  
1. WH-Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, M.& J.Libersher 40
2. BA-Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 30
3. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, TCP, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 20
4. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 10
N. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller R8
2. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller B16
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, FCh,LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Sweet Pea, SpringLane's Sweet Pea, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Benjamin, Bonpai's It's All About The Benjamins, C.& D.Morgan B16
2. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, C.& D.Morgan 12
3. Sierra, Zippy Whippet Sierra, E.& D.Borkowski 8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser F28
2. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 21
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 14
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 7
N. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-Bers Borkowski, D.& E.Borkowski  
No Best in Field  

TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 10, 2015
Duluth, MN
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson R8
2. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose, RN,TT,CGC, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten +36
2. WH-Moon, Mason Hill Talking To The Moon, L.Costello/B.Mason/S.Dycha 27
3. WH-Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick De Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten 18
4. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K.Weigel 9
N. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert +F12
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 9
3. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Keebler, Ch Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten F8
2. Mango, GCh Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, FChDPC,PR, Dr.L.Costello 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 11, 2015
Duluth, MN
Entry: 24

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch B8
2. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson +6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F8
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle B4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pia, Ch Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose, RN,TT,CGC, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, V.Fagre-Stroetz 20
2. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K.Weigel 15
3. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 10
4. WH-Lucy, NorthwindSuperiorHighland'sGrace,, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock B8
2. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert F12
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 9
3. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Keebler, Ch Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten F8
2. Mango, GCh Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, FChDPC,PR, Dr.L.Costello 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


OKLAHOMA RACING & COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 11, 2015
Sallisaw, OK
Entry: 13
1st Fun Trial

BASENJI Judge: Rick Brown  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judge: Dwight Caffee  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Davy, Rose Hill Davy Jones of Runyan, G.Runyan B
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Rick Brown  
Open Flight A(4, 4 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Dwight Caffee  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Rick Brown  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Delilah, Vyrtuous Captive Audience, S.Chastain 8
WHIPPET Judge: Dwight Caffee  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best in Field  

TOP

ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION
Jul 17, 2015
Palmer
Entry: 16

IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull B8
2. Rhee, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Refined, R.A.Eull 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koh-I, Charlbury Koh-I-Noor O'Riverspruce, K.Cheatham/R.Abernathy B4
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. RR-Koa, Intriugue's Koa Bay, J.Szepanski 4
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Lyra, DC Hamrya's Just A Kiss, SC, L.Pelzer B40
2. Perseus, FC Brythborne's Perseus Go Forth, SC, M.Herman/L.Pelzer 30
3. Aero, Yashanti's Black Marble Cowgirl, SC, N.& C.Schramm 20
4. Coal, Black Marbles Diamond In The Rough, SC, M.Hermon/L.Pelzer 10
N. Trysh, Harmony's Pretty As A Picture, M.Hermon  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
SD  Koh-I, Charlbury Koh-I-Noor O'Riverspruce, K.Cheatham/R.Abernathy BIF  (80)
SA  True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull (78)
WH  Lyra, DC Hamrya's Just A Kiss, SC, L.Pelzer (78)

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 17, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
6th Annual Desert Dog Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler F12
2. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vivo, Amberwind & Hamrya's Majestic Prince At Caspian, M.& H.Romig R8
2. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B16
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 12
3. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, FCh, M.& H.Romig/P.McCarver 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
GH  Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  (143)
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard (141)

TOP


CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Jul 18, 2015
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 34

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens R20
2. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno 15
3. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 10
4. Luna, IGRF's Pazza Luna, GRC,JOR, J.& G.Behrens 5
N. Baci, IGRF's Baci Di Luce, GRC,ORC, J.& G. Behrens  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund B20
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 12
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 8
4. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Munchie, Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, J.Jones B16
2. Posh, DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone 12
3. Judah, Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 8
4. MJ, Lileo's Smoke This, J.Jones/L.Leone 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling R16
2. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson 12
3. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat 8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat B16
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. SW-Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Banzai, UKC Ch Elessar's Banzai Pipeline, CGC, K.Hawkins/L.Silvestri  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders +B12
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser B16
2. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser 12
3. Quip, Hildidan's Kinetic Magic!, C.Gaiser 8
No Best in Field  

TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 18, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 23
6th Annual Desert Dog Trial

BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo B32
2. Magic, Novgorod Magiya Romulivich At Folly Quarters, E. & M K Woodward 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson R32
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 24
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 16
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
N. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler B12
2. Wild Thing, Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Glitter, Windrock Long May You Run, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Misty, FC Windrock Misty, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B12
2. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 9
3. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
GH  Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler BIF  (134)
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall (133)

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 18, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch B4
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F12
2. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 9
3. Zen, Amore's Lasting Impressions, M.Gerdes/W.Podhradsky 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher +40
2. WH-Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, M.& J.Libersher +30
3. BA-Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King 20
4. WH-Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 10
N. WH-Guthrie, Fanfare's Two Thumbs Up, L.Cornick/S.Kruger  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach +F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers B16
2. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 12
3. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 8
4. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 4
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM12,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 10
N. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli BIF  (149)
WH  Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers (148)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (144)

TOP


CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Jul 19, 2015
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 30

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Jack, Jack, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke R28
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens +21
3. Jinks, Jinks, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 14
4. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno 7
N. Baci, IGRF's Baci Di Luce, GRC,ORC, J.& G. Behrens  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B28
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 12
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 8
4. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Posh, DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone B16
2. Judah, Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 12
3. Munchie, Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, J.Jones 8
4. MJ, Lileo's Smoke This, J.Jones/L.Leone 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson B8
2. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat F8
2. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SW-Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser B20
2. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 15
3. Kman, Ch Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 10
4. Quip, Hildidan's Kinetic Magic!, C.Gaiser 5
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 19, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 32
6th Annual Desert Dog Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water B40
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 30
3. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 20
4. (Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson)  
N. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler B20
2. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler 15
3. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 10
4. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 5
N. Wild Thing, Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell B4
SINGLES Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
2. AH-Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan 9
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD B12
2. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 9
3. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 9
3. Lark, FC Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE,SC, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
WH  Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD BIF  (144)
GH  Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler (142)
RR  Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell (140)
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar (140)

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 19, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 43

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost B4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, M.& J.Libersher 40
2. BA-Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King 30
3. WH-Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 20
4. PH-Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis 10
N. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, ARX, F.& B.Hearley B20
2. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 15
3. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 10
4. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 5
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard F40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 30
3. King Tut, GCh Atlas Tower of London, FCh, J.Honza 20
4. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 10
N. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers F8
No Best in Field  

TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 19, 2015
Damascus, OR
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner +F16
2. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble 12
3. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble 8
4. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea's Barak aJumoke Ms Diamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart B8
2. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, FCh,SC,JOR, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Guile, DC Sharqiya American Allstar, SC,RN, E.Kerridge/C.Moore F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B8
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon B12
2. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 9
3. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Bashir, Amrika Bay Dashte Kavir, A.& T.Norris 16
2. BA-Ty Lee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 12
3. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris B32
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 18
3. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson 12
4. Remus, Allagante Full Spectrum, E.Zhou/S.Scherf/K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Lindy, Allagante Raincoast Lindy Hop, M.Huggins  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders R32
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 24
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 16
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 8
N. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk  
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Charles Roberts  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod BIF  (79)
RR  Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon (78)
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,NW3,NA,NAJ,CA, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall (77)
BA  Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart (77)

TOP

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 25, 2015
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Cally, August Calypso, E.& J.Kroll B36
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 27
3. Ruby, GCh Fleetwind culcara Rubee Tuesday, D.Drake/L.Thomassom/D.Mitchell 18
4. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 9
N. Peighton, Ch Gabriel's Peighton Meripaige, K.Morris/C.Gabriel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4

TOP

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 25, 2015
Wheatland, CA
Entry: 8
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Dallas, Ch Starline's Deep In The Heart Of Texas, E.Lucas/S.Laws B32
2. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser 24
3. Millie, Wirtu's The Cutting Edge, K.Kelly 16
4. Stevie, Wirtu's Without Limits, K.Kelly 8
N. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser  

TOP

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 25, 2015
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 50

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall R12
2. Wylee, Komar's Splash'N Wild, P.Pritchett 9
3. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B12
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders B32
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders R32
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 24
3. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, FCh, J.Brader 16
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 8
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman B8
2. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Peanut, Marchwind Chicken Little, C.Dumais F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B20
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 15
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 10
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 5
N. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland B12
2. Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Bullitt, Mystic Isle's Aussie Silver Bullitt, J.Arvin 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Rivers, KushindaKnowsBest With Joanah And Rivers On QVC XE, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wiela 20
2. RR-Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountainwFraulein Maria, JC, K., K., K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. RR-Jem Ja, Kushinda's Jem Ja Roux BB, H.Munden/Dr K.Hefner 10
4. RR-Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K.,& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 5
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman F16
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark +12
3. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 8
4. Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks 4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC,CD, A.Muldawer 18
3. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 12
4. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 6
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
IB  Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz BIF  (75)
IG  Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone (74)

TOP

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 26, 2015
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall R12
2. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall 9
3. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B12
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders +R4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B32
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 24
3. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 16
4. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 8
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
GREYHOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B8
2. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland B20
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas,What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 10
4. Lisette, Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 5
N. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 16
2. IB-Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 12
3. RR-Jem Ja, Kushinda's Jem Ja Roux BB, H.Munden/Dr K.Hefner 8
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks +B28
2. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 9
3. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +R28
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 21
3. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 14
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 7
N. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
RR  Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland BIF  (153)
IB  Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz (151)
WH  Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks (150)

TOP