Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  June 2011

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jun 03, 2011 Columbia, KY     Entry: 32

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jun 04, 2011 Columbia, KY     Entry: 30

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 04, 2011
Cottage Grove,OR Entry: 25

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jun 05, 2011 Columbia, KY     Entry: 28

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 05, 2011
Cottage Grove, OR   Entry: 23

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 09, 2011 Lexington, KY    Entry: 18
31st Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup Saluki Specialty

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Jun 11, 2011 Rocky Mount, NC  Entry: 33

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Jun 12, 2011 Rocky Mount, NC  Entry: 37

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 15, 2011 Hillsboro, OR    Entry: 12
Scottish Deerhound Specialty

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Jun 18, 2011 Newman Lake, WA  Entry: 22

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Jun 19, 2011 Newman Lake, WA  Entry: 21

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Jun 25, 2011 The Plains, VA   Entry: 33
The Champ Cup

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Jun 25, 2011 Salt Lake City, UT     Entry: 19

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Jun 26, 2011 The Plains, VA   Entry: 28
The Champ Cup

LOWER COLUMBIA LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 26, 2011 Tigard, OR Entry: 11
Sponsor of NWSWS
Silken Celebration Specialty Trial



BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jun 03, 2011
Columbia, KY
Entry: 32

BORZOI Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, S.Moore B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore R16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 12
3. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 8
4. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre +B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Salome, Ch Bakari'sSalomeOfThe Highland Rim, E.Mask/J.Schilling B4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(7)  
1. Hammer, Wyndancer's Hammer Time, S.King B36
2. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 21
3. Halo, DC Devereux Touched By An Angel, MC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 14
4. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, SC, S.Salo 7
N. Hapi, Devereux Heavenly Haphazard, A.Bass/R.& C.Brown  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl R36
2. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, FCh,SC, S.Salo/B.Kruger 27
3. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, FCh,SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 18
4. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, FCh, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth 9
N. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels F16
2. Gucci, Ch Elysian Gucci Go, FCh, C.Cox/JR Gray,MD 12
3. Hawk, Comet's Night Hawk, FCh, LonglessonKnl/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 8
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Naiomi, Ch Kengali's NaiomiOfTheHighlandRim, TD, E.Mask  
No Best in Field  
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jun 04, 2011
Columbia, KY
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,ORC,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, S.Moore B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore R16
2. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 12
3. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 8
4. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 0
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Salome, Ch Bakari'sSalomeOfThe Highland Rim, E.Mask/J.Schilling R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Panzer, Jagers Warrior Sun Of Intrigue, FCh, M.& T.Caro/M.Weber B4
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kicks, Ch Snow Hill Dakoita Bad Sneakers, S.Hughes DVM/K.Benoit R16
2. Hapi, Devereux Heavenly Haphazard, A.Bass/R.& C.Brown 12
3. Feather, GCh Snow Hill Onyx At Stoneledge, SC, S.Hughes DVM/J.Clever 8
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, FCh, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM B40
2. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, LCM,MC, S.Hughes DVM 30
3. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl 20
4. Vesta, Aslan Artemis Harvest Moon, FCh, M.& T.Caro/C.Davies 10
N. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, FCh,SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass  
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Pipit, Sowagla Sportingfield TawnyPipit, M.& T.Caro  
2.  RR  Naiomi, Ch Kengali's NaiomiOfTheHighlandRim, TD, E.Mask  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
BA  Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,ORC,LCX, T.Colbert BIF  
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (74)
TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 04, 2011
Cottage Grove,OR
Entry: 25

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Billups  
Open(3)  
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod B12
2. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(5)  
1. Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin B20
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin 15
3. Glory, DC Naha Glory in Elfhane, SC, C.Davis 10
4. Rooney, DC Naha Quintessential Blond, SC,HIC, C.& P.Davis 5
N. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kahla, FC Nefer-Temu Kahlua, FCh,MC,RE, A.Boxall/E.Kerridge/T.Perry R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Ann Billups, Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(1)  
1. Piper, Ketka Stocking Stuffer, C.Sowders 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Billups  
Open(1)  
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(7)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 28
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 21
3. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 14
4. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 7
N. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod  
Open(3)  
1. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups R12
2. Lance, Bellhaven's Lord Winthorp, L.Fuller 9
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B16
2. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups 12
3. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 8
4. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Billups  
PH  Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin BIF  
IB  Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod (70)
WH  Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons (69)
RR  Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower (68)
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jun 05, 2011
Columbia, KY
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,ORC,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, S.Moore B16
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore R16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 12
3. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Salome, Ch Bakari'sSalomeOfThe Highland Rim, E.Mask/J.Schilling B4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Hapi, Devereux Heavenly Haphazard, A.Bass/R.& C.Brown R24
2. Lincoln, Ch Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl +18
3. Kicks, Ch Snow Hill Dakoita Bad Sneakers, S.Hughes DVM/K.Benoit 12
4. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, SC, S.Salo 6
Field Champion(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl B32
2. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, FCh,SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 24
3. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, FCh,SC, S.Salo/B.Kruger 16
4. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, LCM,MC, S.Hughes DVM 8
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Pipit, Sowagla Sportingfield TawnyPipit, M.& T.Caro  
2.  RR  Naiomi, Ch Kengali's NaiomiOfTheHighlandRim, TD, E.Mask  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 05, 2011
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 23

IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(3)  
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod B12
2. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(3)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin B12
2. Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin 9
3. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Billups  
Limited(1)  
1. Piper, Ketka Stocking Stuffer, C.Sowders 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower +B8
2. Saucy, Nhamo Saucy, R.Porter DVM 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Billups  
Limited(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 28
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 21
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 14
4. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 7
N. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders  
DIS. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Avery McLeod  
Open(3)  
1. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff R12
2. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 9
3. Lance, Bellhaven's Lord Winthorp, L.Fuller 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B16
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 12
3. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups 8
4. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Billups  
WH  Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
IB  Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod (70)
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin (69)
RR  Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower (66)
TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 09, 2011
Lexington, KY
Entry: 18
31st Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judges: Jack Helder, Janet Lotz  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White R12
2. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 9
Field Champion(12, 5 NC)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B28
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 21
3. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 14
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 7
N. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz  
Veteran(2, 2 NC)  
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Jun 11, 2011
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach B16
2. Dennie, Suddanly Undeniable, Dr S.Campeau 12
3. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau 8
4. Sin, Ch Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, S.Harbison/S.Barnes/Dr S.Campeau 4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, S.Moore B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore F24
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 18
3. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore 12
4. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore +6
N. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sara Lenahan, Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Aryton, Ch Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC, R.& A.Frederick III R8
2. Atticus, Ch Intrigue's Atticus By Seger, SC,RN, J.Stamer/G.Gilbert +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, FC Redskyes Destination Intrigue, FCh,SC,CGC, G.Gilbert/S.Morrill B8
2. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Conner, DC Ableaim Olympic Reign, MC, G.& J.Boyd R12
2. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, D.McNamer/D.Bost 9
3. Patent, GCh,DC Ableaim Patent Pending, MC, J.Boyd 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Andrew, FC Free Flite Abeaim All American, FCh,SC, D.Bost B20
2. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 15
3. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 10
4. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 5
N. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl  
Veteran(2)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F8
2. Tyler, Abelaim I'm In A Hurry, D.McNamer 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
SD  Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan BIF  
BA  Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach (155)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez (151)
RR  Zuri, FC Redskyes Destination Intrigue, FCh,SC,CGC, G.Gilbert/S.Morrill (151)
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Jun 12, 2011
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 37

BASENJI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Leigh Littleton  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach B20
2. Dennie, Suddanly Undeniable, Dr S.Campeau 15
3. Nadra, Suddanly Wicked Fashionista, Dr S.Harbison/S.Barnes/S.Campeau 10
4. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau 5
N. Sin, Ch Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, S.Harbison/S.Barnes/Dr S.Campeau  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, S.Moore R4
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore B24
2. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 18
3. Odinn, FC Gladki Vetr N'Vision Snowstag, FCh,SC,CGC, S.Parker/R.Silguero 12
4. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Aryton, Ch Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC, R.& A.Frederick III B8
2. Atticus, Ch Intrigue's Atticus By Seger, SC,RN, J.Stamer/G.Gilbert 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill R8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(5)  
1. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz R20
2. Conner, DC Ableaim Olympic Reign, MC, G.& J.Boyd 15
3. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, D.McNamer/D.Bost 10
4. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost 5
N. Patent, GCh,DC Ableaim Patent Pending, MC, J.Boyd  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Andrew, FC Free Flite Abeaim All American, FCh,SC, D.Bost B20
2. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sara Lenahan, Leigh Littleton  
SD  Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan BIF  
RR  Aryton, Ch Intrigue's Olympic F1 Legend, SC, R.& A.Frederick III (145)
BA  Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach (143)
TOP


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 15, 2011
Hillsboro, OR
Entry: 12
Scottish Deerhound Specialty

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Beth Levine  
Open(7)  
1. Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato R28
2. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, GRC,SC, D.Smail 21
3. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 14
4. Katie, Wildflower Katydid It, B.Zinser 7
N. Tillie, Sindar Tillicum of Jeffcairn, SC, K.& B.Smith  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhionnach, FC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B28
2. Heloise, FC Fitzhugh Heloise, FCh, M.Sudekum 9
3. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC,GRC, D.Smail 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Javelin, Fernhill's Javelin, RN,CGC, E.Pilling/B.Heidenreich F4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Beth Levine  
Single(1)  
1.  Niles, Ch Tannochbrae's Hubbub, M.Leathers/L.Robb  
No Best in Field  
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Jun 18, 2011
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Karena, Karena, G.Bailey B4
BASENJI Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange R8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl R8
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Gunsmoke, Rockin' Heart's Tough Love, N.Wight/B.Hatt F8
2. Duchess, Are But Not's Devine Duchess, N.Lee-Wight +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Julie Bramlet  
Open(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danielle, Gryphons Degas Dancer, FCh, E.& V.Staack/S.Fegan F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Andy, Int Ch Cameo's Set Andromeda, FCh, S.Howell B8
2. Spice, Int Ch Cameo's Set Artemis, FCh, S.Howell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B8
2. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinah, FC Kimani's Kinah, LCM,SC,LCX,MC, W.Berghold F4
WHIPPET Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell F12
2. Becky, Woodsmoke I Beg Your Pardon, P.Campbell 9
3. Connie, Ch Shantellie Countess of Steel, MC, P.Campbell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Penny, Shantellies Pardon Me Angel Eyes, FCh, P.Campbell B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
RR  Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner BIF  
BA  Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett (147)
WH  Penny, Shantellies Pardon Me Angel Eyes, FCh, P.Campbell (147)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris (145)
AH  Karena, Karena, G.Bailey (142)
PH  Spice, Int Ch Cameo's Set Artemis, FCh, S.Howell (140)
TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Jun 19, 2011
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 21

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Karena, Karena, G.Bailey B4
BASENJI Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange B8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl F8
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(3, 3 NC)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Andy, Int Ch Cameo's Set Andromeda, FCh, S.Howell B8
2. Spice, Int Ch Cameo's Set Artemis, FCh, S.Howell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B8
2. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 6
WHIPPET Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell F8
2. Connie, Ch Shantellie Countess of Steel, MC,CD,RN, P.Campbell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Penny, Shantellies Pardon Me Angel Eyes, FCh, P.Campbell B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Windigo's Rebellious Ellie Mae, P.Campbell F4
SINGLES Judges: Julie Bramlet, Vern Staack  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Lola, Shantellie's Miss Lola You Who, P.Campbell  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Jun 25, 2011
The Plains, VA
Entry: 33
The Champ Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Mazie, Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, E.& J.Straehle 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin F8
2. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
WHIPPET Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(7)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC, A.Smith R28
2. Rye, LicketysplitCatch Her In The Rye, R.Bowman-Mealey 21
3. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey 14
4. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs 7
N. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catch Your Eye, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 18
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
4. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 6
N. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R12
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 9
3. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 6
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Jun 25, 2011
Salt Lake City, UT
Entry: 19

GREYHOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Open(3)  
1. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler F12
2. Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laura Young  
Open(2)  
1. Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko B8
2. Ronan, Intrigue's Trojan Redd Sun, M.Bushior 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Een, Kuluta's Een In `N Miljoen, FCh,SC, M.Bushior F4
SALUKI Judge: Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Seven, Hawksview's Secret Agent Man, S.T.Pitakis B4
WHIPPET Judge: Laura Young  
Open(4)  
1. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert B16
2. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly 12
3. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 8
4. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle F16
2. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell 12
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 8
4. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laura Young  
WH  Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert BIF  
GH  Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler (90)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (87)
IB  Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short (87)
RR  Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko (83)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Jun 26, 2011
The Plains, VA
Entry: 28
The Champ Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
BASENJI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Savannah, Mystic Isle's Dreamcatcher, L. & G.Stallings B4
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tailor, FC Licketysplit Catch A Tail Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey F24
2. Munki, SilkrockSurreyHillSanityCheckOfM, C.Daily 18
3. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs 12
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 6
N. Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-Es World, C.Bucher  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 14
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 7
N. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F12
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 9
3. Froggy, Ch Altnamara Shadowplay, CGC, C.Daily 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


LOWER COLUMBIA LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 26, 2011
Tigard, OR
Entry: 11
Sponsor of NWSWS
Silken Celebration Specialty Trial

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Limited(10)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 40
2. Demi, Shelikof Demia, C.Cullison 30
3. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 20
4. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 10
N. Meggy, Shelikof De Omega, C.Cullison  
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(1)  
1.  Karly, Scirocco Warrior Fires, A.& R.Steele  
No Best in Field  
TOP