Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  May 2011

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 01, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 18

GREAT LAKES IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSN May 01, 2011 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 10

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB May 07, 2011 Sagmore Hills, OH      Entry: 54

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST May 07, 2011 Glenville, NY    Entry: 18 1st Fun Trial

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 08, 2011 Des Moines, IA   Entry: 41

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB May 08, 2011 Sagamore Hills, OH     Entry: 62

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION May 08, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 19 Whippet Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA May 08, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 2 Pharaoh Hound Specialty

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY May 09, 2011 Calistoga, CA    Entry: 25
Silken Windhound Specialty

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 14, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 19 Basenji Specialty

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 14, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 44

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 14, 2011 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 278
34th ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Tri-State Sighthound Club

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 15, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 33

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 15, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 50

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 15, 2011 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 257
34th ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Tri-State Sighthound Club

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 19, 2011 Geneva, NY Entry: 16
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 21, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 35

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB May 22, 2011 Fort Mott, NJ    Entry: 25

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 22, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 44

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB May 22, 2011 Fort Mott, NJ    Entry: 37
Silken Windhound Specialty

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA May 28, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 60

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 28, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 37

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 28, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 33

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 28, 2011 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 69

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA May 29, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 78

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 29, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 46

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 29, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 39

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 29, 2011 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 72

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA May 30, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 57

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 30, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 32

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 30, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 77



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 01, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 18

Field Champion(3)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunny Boy, Pickle Hill's Sunny Boy, T.Golcher/K C Thompson B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar +B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty B8
2. Cassidy, Glendalough'sCaskStrengthToDinnr, M.Hussey 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B4
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREAT LAKES IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSN
May 01, 2011
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 10

Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens B24
2. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 18
3. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 12
4. Quiche, Braehead Quaich, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis 6
N. Loki, Harmony's Loki of GLIWA, M.Cherry/K.Oliver  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sunny, Ch Ianina's Six Ways From Sunday, FCh, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis R16
2. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 12
3. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick 8
4. Cambria, Ch Caraglen Shellane Cambria, FCh, M.Lubera/S.Stobart 4
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
May 07, 2011 Sagmore Hills, OH
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Jet, KarnakPaintedOnTheMoonstruckSky, H.& K.Hettick B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Steve Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Echostar's Thunder by Ridgelea, J.A.Myers R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B16
2. Akina, FC Gamlyn Pocket Full of Mischief, FCh,SC, M.Davies 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 4
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Steve Curry  
Limited(4)  
1. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 16
2. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl F16
2. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski 12
3. Pansy, Tattershall Flower Child, P.Richey/LonglessonKnl/N.Haddock +8
4. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell/J.Lowther 4
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F40
2. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 30
3. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll 10
N. Dove, Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze  
Veteran(1)  
1. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single(3)  
1.  SW  Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller  
2.  SW  Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller  
3.  AZ  Dex, Sanam'n Shat-Ehad, E.MacMillan  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Steve Curry  
SA  Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander (77)
IB  Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker (76)
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (76)
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
May 07, 2011 Glenville, NY
Entry: 18
1st Fun Trial

AZAWAKH Judges: Donna Miner, Jen Price  
Open(2)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B
2. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Jen Price  
Open(2)  
1. Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly F
2. CeCe, Tiara Ne-Kabu Ma'at C'Rena, D.Conyers/K.Grega  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile B
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Donna Miner, Jen Price  
Veteran(1)  
1. Zeke, DC/Can Ch Jendaya's Azikiwe of Tumomak, LCM,MC,HIC,TT, E.Rotondi B
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Jen Price  
Open(1)  
1. Finn, Kindred's Spectacular Finish, M.Barrett B
SINGLES Judges: Donna Miner, Jen Price  
Single(11, 1 NQ)  
1-2. IG  Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr  
1-2. WH  Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane  
3.  WH  Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, M.Barrett  
4.  WH  Westen, Reve's Burn Notice, C.Heenan/S.Snyder  
N.  BA  Juno, Eldorado N Akuaba Unstoppable, K.Brown  
No Best in Field  
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 08, 2011 Des Moines, IA
Entry: 41

BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Tessa, Ravenna Tesseract, C.Dumaine +B8
2. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig F8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rudy, Rudlolph Jabari, LCM, A.& B.Salm B12
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Karen Frederick  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open(9)  
1. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda +R36
2. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II +27
3. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 18
4. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, L.Rice 9
N. Darby, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, C.& A.Gredys/B.Bengtson  
Field Champion(15, 2 NQ)  
1. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus B40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 30
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney 20
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
WH  Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus BIF  
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork (146)
BA  Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (146)
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
May 08, 2011 Sagamore Hills, OH
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin R4
AZAWAKH Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Jet, KarnakPaintedOnTheMoonstruckSky, H.& K.Hettick B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Echostar's Thunder by Ridgelea, J.A.Myers R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B20
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 15
3. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Akina, FC Gamlyn Pocket Full of Mischief, FCh,SC, M.Davies  
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 7
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Limited(4)  
1. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 16
2. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(5)  
1. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann +R20
2. Lincoln, Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 15
3. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 10
4. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski 5
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Mystery, Longlesson I Love A Mystery, FCh, Longlesson/P.Richey/S.Curry 10
N. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek R40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, FCh, D.& E.Borkowski 20
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 10
N. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung R16
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 12
3. Cadee, Wistwind Wobegone Cavalcade, L.Pirrung/C.Mountan 8
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single(6)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2.  SW  Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller  
3.  SW  Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller  
4.  WH  Chaco, Domino Chaco of Kam, WRCH, D. & C. Morgan  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 08, 2011 Hollister, CA
Entry: 19
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas B40
2. Wilson, Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 30
3. Julia, Belaya Serenade, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum 20
4. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard +10
N. Arrow, Arrow of Whippetshire, F.Herald  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons +F20
2. Mr.D, Mr Darcy of Wyndsor, FCh,SC,ARX, F.Herald/J.Balint 15
3. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 10
4. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Scout, Ch Summits Gingerbread Man, FCh,OTR, F.Herald R8
2. Bessie, Grand Prix's Hang on Sloopy, LCM, J.Milan 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
May 08, 2011 Hollister, CA
Entry: 2
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
TOP


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
May 09, 2011 Calistoga, CA
Entry: 25
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Judy Lowther  
Limited Flight A(10, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson R40
2. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 30
3. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 20
4. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 10
N. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin  
DIS. Sukiya, Talisman of Sukiya, V.Walchek  
Limited Flight B(10, 1 NC)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles B40
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 27
3. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 18
4. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey 9
N. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink  
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Judy Lowther  
Single(5, 2 NQ)  
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 14, 2011 Roy, WA
Entry: 19
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Avery McLeod, Debra Verzil  
Open(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban R40
2. Romeo, Suddanly Raleigh Romeo, C.Phillips 30
3. Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart 20
4. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 10
N. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B40
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
Veteran(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Arrow, Emerant's The Navigator, B.& L.Hart R16
2. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl 12
3. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 8
DIS. Sonny, Coastal's Rising Son, S.Pintar  
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Arrow, Emerant's The Navigator, B.& L.Hart  
SINGLES Judges: Avery McLeod, Debra Verzil  
Single(1)  
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 14, 2011 Farmington, MN
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B8
2. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dempsey, Dempster Dempsey, FCh, R.Corley B8
2. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe R4
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. O'Dah, Multi Ch O'Dah Shi'Rayan, SGRC5,ORC, Dr.B.Fritzsch B8
2. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers R40
2. Norris, Ch Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 20
4. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler B40
2. Sam, Anlan Sam Adams, FCh, C.Canard 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Single(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III  
2.  WH  Harry, Affinity's Red Ryder, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler BIF  
RR  Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek (151)
BZ  Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella (151)
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 14, 2011 Leesburg, VA
Entry: 278
34th ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Tri-State Sighthound Club

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt R12
2. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson 9
3. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B32
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 24
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 16
4. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 8
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony  
AZAWAKH Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum F4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, SC,GRC, K.Sanders B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 10
4. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert +R4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Don Ewing  
Open(6)  
1. Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller B40
2. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin 18
3. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin 12
4. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin 6
N. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs R40
2. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 30
3. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 20
4. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 10
N. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux R40
2. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 30
3. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore 20
4. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, S.Peak/S.Moore 10
N. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole  
Veteran(3)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore F12
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 9
3. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(8)  
1. Roman, Uch FC Rosewood's Roman Candle, L.Reeve R32
2. Fire, WG Firestorm, GRC, T.Rudzitis 24
3. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 16
4. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson 8
N. Sleet, WG Brindle Ice, GRC,SOR, T.Rudzitisq  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B32
2. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 18
3. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 12
4. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan 6
N. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach  
Veteran(5)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R20
2. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 15
3. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 10
4. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 5
N. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Open(5)  
1. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw B20
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 15
3. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 10
4. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 5
N. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt +F20
2. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 15
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 9
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B12
2. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee 9
3. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R8
2. Pepper, Pepperoni of Piza VanShusterdog, FCh,SC,GRC, P.Shusterman/E.VanSaders 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(5)  
1. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B20
2. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith 15
3. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith 10
4. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 5
N. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth R20
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 15
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 10
4. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 5
N. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R20
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 15
3. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille 10
4. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Open(7)  
1. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange B40
2. Zula, DC Jager Brilliant ChaosAtBrookdale, SC, M.Travers 21
3. Zander, GCh,DC Aslan's Great Defender, SC, L.Kieffer/C.Davies 14
4. Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth 7
N. Khoi, Intrigue'd Khoisan By Tam Lyn, C.Burgess/S.Shaw/S.Morrill  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Cheetah, FC Kimani-Kushinda's Cutting Edge, FCh,SC, K.Hefner/A.Hanna/E.Allen R40
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 30
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 20
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 10
N. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R40
2. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 30
3. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 20
4. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 10
N. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks  
Veteran(5)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies R20
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 15
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 10
4. Apollo, DC Tandiwe's Intrigue'n Mission, FCh,MC,TDI,HIC, S.& J.Morrill 5
N. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland  
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Charlie Brown, Ch Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick R8
2. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
4. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman 6
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B40
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 30
3. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden 20
4. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold 10
N. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Limited Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown B40
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 20
4. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 10
N. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller  
Limited Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy R40
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 30
3. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 20
4. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 10
N. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Andrew, FC Free Flite Abeaim All American, SC, D.Bost +B40
2. Thunder, TNT's Dirty Deeds Done DirtCheap, TNT Kennel 30
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 10
N. Cooper, Bodeswell Tucker, CanFCh, E.Shumway/A.Blyth  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Bialy, Bialystock Daniel, CRX, L.McDonald/R.Schwartz R40
2. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 30
3. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 20
4. Kiwi, FC Shaldra's Kahlua And Cream, RN,SC, S.& K.Dyer +10
N. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel  
Open Flight C(10)  
1. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, SC, C.Miller +F40
2. Deana, TNT's Lil Miss Right, L.& D.Richards 30
3. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, TDX,ARX,RN, U.James/C.Austin +20
4. Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak 10
N. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier +R40
2. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, H.& E.Dansereau 30
3. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Santana, Whispers Santana, FCh, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 30
3. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, FCh,ARX,CRX,NARX,CGC, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 20
4. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller  
Field Champion Flight C(11)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, FCh,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau  
Field Champion Flight D(11)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 30
3. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,MC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 20
4. Quinn, Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Field Champion Flight E(11)  
1. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, LCM,MC, M.& C.Ballard 20
4. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll 10
N. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, A.Whitaker  
Veteran(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F40
2. Ghost, FC Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM,CR, T.Jumbelick 30
3. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley +20
4. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher 10
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
Gillette Stake  
AH Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns  143  
BA Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders 142
BZ Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris  139  
GH Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  138  
IB Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt  122  
PH Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur  138  
RR Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny  145  
SA Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  142  
WH Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee  141  
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 15, 2011 Roy, WA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Avery McLeod, Debra Verzil  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Young JK, Young YK, M.Phillips R36
2. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 27
3. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback +18
4. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 9
N. Chief, JumokeBaraka Salish Chief Si'ahl, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban  
DQ. Romeo, Suddanly Raleigh Romeo, C.Phillips  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B36
Veteran(3, 1 DIS)  
1. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl R12
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 9
3. Luxor, Can Ch Jumoke Quita African Luxor, FCh,MC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus 6
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Debra Verzil  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield B16
2. Emma, Are But Not's Emma Enchanted, D. & P.Lystad 12
3. (Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun Marcus Brutu, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Debra Verzil  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Debra Verzil  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Debra Verzil  
Open(3, 1 DIS)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin B12
2. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 9
3. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
Dismissed in BIF 1st Place. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Debra Verzil  
Limited(4)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 16
2. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 12
3. Chiana, Allagante Luna Chiana, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judge: Debra Verzil  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood B4
SINGLES Judge: Debra Verzil  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
2.  BA  Tracker, Baraka Jumoke Storm Tracker, P.Root/W.Bowlus/B.& L.Gregory  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Debra Verzil  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod BIF  
CE  Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield (76)
BA  Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin (75)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris (75)
WH  Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood (74)
DIS in BIF. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin  
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 15, 2011 Farmington, MN
Entry: 50

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek R12
2. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. O'Dah, Multi Ch O'Dah Shi'Rayan, SGRC5,ORC, Dr.B.Fritzsch B8
2. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kirby Overcash  
Open(13, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green +B40
2. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers +20
4. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau 10
N. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew  
DIS. Norris, Ch Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(16, 2 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert F40
2. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 30
3. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 20
4. Linus, Affinity Rock Island Line, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 10
N. Josephine, Wegner's Moonlight Becomes Her, FCh, J.Hart-Abraham  
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(2, 1 NC)  
1.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
No Best in Field  
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 15, 2011 Leesburg, VA
Entry: 257
34th ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Tri-State Sighthound Club

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson R8
2. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Field Champion(8, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B32
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns 24
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 16
4. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 8
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony  
DIS. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr  
AZAWAKH Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum F4
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B20
2. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 15
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Larry Gahan, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin B40
2. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin 15
3. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 10
4. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin 5
N. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Field Champion(17, 2 NQ)  
1. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux R40
2. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore 30
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 20
4. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 10
N. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore R16
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 12
3. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5)  
1. Bella, FC Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve F20
2. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 15
3. Roman, Uch FC Rosewood's Roman Candle, L.Reeve 10
4. Sleet, WG Brindle Ice, GRC,SOR, T.Rudzitisq 5
N. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.& K.Thorp/K.Nelson  
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson +B16
2. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 8
4. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna F12
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(5)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw/E.Shaw 15
3. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw 10
4. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw 5
N. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R20
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez 10
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 9
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B12
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva 9
3. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Russ Jacobs  
Open(5)  
1. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B20
2. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith 15
3. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith 10
4. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 5
N. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth R20
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 15
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 10
4. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 5
N. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile  
Veteran(4)  
1. Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R16
2. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille 12
3. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 8
4. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Open(7)  
1. Zula, DC Jager Brilliant ChaosAtBrookdale, SC, M.Travers R28
2. Zander, GCh,DC Aslan's Great Defender, SC, L.Kieffer/C.Davies 21
3. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange +14
4. Khoi, Intrigue'd Khoisan By Tam Lyn, C.Burgess/S.Shaw/S.Morrill 7
N. Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth  
Field Champion(18)  
1. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland B40
2. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 30
3. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 20
4. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill  
Veteran(5)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies R20
2. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 15
3. Apollo, DC Tandiwe's Intrigue'n Mission, FCh,MC,TDI,HIC, S.& J.Morrill 10
4. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 5
N. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland  
SALUKI Judges: Larry Gahan, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer R8
Field Champion(6)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick 12
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Russ Jacobs  
Open(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden +F40
2. Rhionnach, FC Cu Liath Rhionnach, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards +30
3. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 20
4. Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 10
N. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lester Pekarski  
Limited Flight A(10)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski R40
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 30
3. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 20
4. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 10
N. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach  
Limited Flight B(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown B40
2. Who-Do, Lagniapper Bouree, D.& G.Jones 30
3. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 20
4. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 10
N. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Bialy, Bialystock Daniel, CRX, L.McDonald/R.Schwartz 0
2. Angus, TNT's Back in Black, TNT Kennel 30
3. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, SC, N.Jorczak 20
4. Thunder, TNT's Dirty Deeds Done DirtCheap, TNT Kennel 10
N. Shark Bait, Korsakov's Unbridled, C.Clemons  
Open Flight B(12)  
1. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, Dr V.C.Carter/C.Chittum R40
2. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 30
3. Posy, Belaya Mighty Like A Rose, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 20
4. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 10
N. Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Santana, Whispers Santana, FCh, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen 30
2. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, SC, C.Miller 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 10
N. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(12)  
1. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee R40
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Jetta, FC Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII,ORC, L.McDonald/M.Koschade 20
4. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen 10
N. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz  
Field Champion Flight C(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz R40
2. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, A.Whitaker 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Quinn, Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 10
N. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Field Champion Flight D(10)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Field Champion Flight E(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 20
4. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, LCM,MC, M.& C.Ballard  
Veteran(11)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley 30
3. Ghost, FC Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM,CR, T.Jumbelick 20
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Best In International Invitational  
AH Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin  pulled  
AZ Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth  150  
BA Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders  157  
BZ Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin  151  
GH Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson  154  
GH Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  158  
IB Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes  153  
IB Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw  150  
IG Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee  30  
PH Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  155  
RR Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange  152  
RR Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland  155  
SA Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps   150  
SA Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps  159  
SD Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson  149  
SD Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  154  
WH Andrew, FC Free Flite Abeaim All American, SC, D.Bost  152  
WH Santana, Whispers Santana, FCh, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen  155  
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 19, 2011 Geneva, NY
Entry: 16
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(8)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty +B32
2. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson 24
3. Kayte, Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte, S.Prokopoenko/J.Gagne 16
4. Fyre, StarkeeperGlenamaddaFyrenzeOfGry, J.Gagne/S.Prokopenko 8
N. Grafton, St Leger Grafton, B.Smith  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood R20
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 15
3. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, FCh, M.E.Shriver 10
4. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier 5
N. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson  
Veteran(3)  
1. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith F12
2. Bridie, Carrickaneena An Dun, P.& D.Walker/E.B.&E.M.Flanagan 9
3. Murphy, Eirian Majestic Murphy, SC,JOR,TT,CGC, R.& C.Coen 6
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 21, 2011 Farmington, MN
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Limited(3)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(8)  
1. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten +R32
2. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 24
3. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 16
4. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew 8
N. Briston, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 30
3-5. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher 10
3-5. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
3-5. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 10
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(2, 2 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
RR  Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek BIF  
SA  Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case (72)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
May 22, 2011 Fort Mott, NJ
Entry: 25
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Limited Flight A(11)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski R40
2. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 30
3. (Patrick, Talisman Emperor Angel, B.D'Amico)  
4. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 10
N. Dullie, Windspirit Dulcimer, S.Sears  
Limited Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski B40
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 20
4. (Legend, Dragonsgate Outlawbutchcassidy, B.D'Amico)  
N. Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett  
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Single(3)  
1.  Bacardi, Renaissance Aquilo Ever After, K.Tucker  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 22, 2011 Farmington, MN
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christine Canard, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton B4
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, FCh, C.Pfisterer 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F4
SALUKI Judges: Christine Canard, Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Limited(4)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 16
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 12
3. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(8)  
1. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau F32
2. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson 24
3. Duke, Affinity Put Up Your Dukes, B.& J.Howard/C.& A.Rogers 16
4. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 8
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney +30
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 20
4. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +F40
2. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 20
4. Stella, Anlan's Stella Artois, FCh, D.Duffert +10
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Norris, Ch Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
May 22, 2011 Fort Mott, NJ
Entry: 37

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin F16
2. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 12
3. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 8
4. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B16
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
CHART POLSKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Mazie, Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, E.& J.Straehle B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin R24
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, FCh,MC, B.Louden 18
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 12
4. Fergie, U-Ch,FC Ngwazi's Blackeyed P at Mwenje, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, J.Price 6
N. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
Veteran(1)  
1. Moe, U-GRCH Mwenje's Mojo Rising, FCh,SGRC,MC,SOR,ORC,CGC, J.Price F4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, SC, N.Jorczak +B24
2. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck 18
3. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner 12
4. Sloan, Merci Isle Touch Platinum, B.Bourassa/I.Kimmelman 6
N. Cymba, Merci Isle Montague, B.Bourassa/I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R16
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
3. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 8
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr +R8
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(4)  
1.  RR  Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
2.  WH  Bella, Ch Abbey Boston Belle, J.Hopfenbeck,DVM  
3.  RR  Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
BZ  Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell BIF  
WH  Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, SC, N.Jorczak (151)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
May 28, 2011 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 60

BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp R4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore B28
2. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore 21
3. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 14
4. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 7
N. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.& K.Thorp/K.Parks B12
2. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 6
Field Champion(3, 1 DIS)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(4)  
1. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz B28
2. Odyssey, AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 12
3. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 8
4. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez R28
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas +21
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 14
4. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 7
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM, C.Gibbons +F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(3)  
1. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone R12
2. Cupcake, Izat Blackacre Tout De Suite, P.Carroll/K.A.Thayn 9
3. Dottie, Ch Izat Blackeacre Ooh La La, SC, K.Thayme/P.Cooper 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rafe, Uch Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne B12
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 15
3. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 10
4. Bay, Kennebec Along Came A Lion, T.Ream/M.McIlhenney 5
DIS. Essa, Kennebec's Soul of Asamdwee, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R12
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott R4
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will YouPleaseGoNow, K.Thayne R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson F4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM +B40
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski R40
2. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 30
3. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single(2)  
1.  BZ  Rod, Windsheer K-C Da'Ya'ThinkI'mSexy, P.Hardy/K.Parks/L.Thorp  
2.  BZ  Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Thorp  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 28, 2011 Lawrence, KS
Entry: 37
18th Annual Run For The Bunny

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kim Bork  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kim Bork  
Open(3)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan B12
2. Syrus, Ch AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 9
3. Misha, WindNSatin Ankara, L.Miller 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner B8
2. Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork +6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kim Bork  
Open(1)  
1. Cooper, Sacre Tyana Uther Pendragon, M.Buller/M.Stoner B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Runyan  
Limited(1)  
1. Tru, Allagante Windspirit Kokomo, K.Johnson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Runyan  
Open(11)  
1. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak +B40
2. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, Dr. L.Costello 30
3. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello 20
4. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 10
N. Paisley, Tru-Luv No Ticks OnThisTrickster, G.& D.Dean  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney R40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 10
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry R4
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Gary Runyan  
Single(2)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 28, 2011 Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B16
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 12
3. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 8
4. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny B16
2. Cheetah, FC Kimani-Kushinda's Cutting Edge, FCh,SC, K.Hefner/A.Hanna/E.Allen 12
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 8
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, FCh,MC, B.Louden 4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(9)  
1. Aoife, Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust, CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger/D.Henly F36
2. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, J.& R.Mellinger 27
3. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, M.Barrett 18
4. Hank, Ch Snowhill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder 9
N. Finn, Kindred's Spectacular Finish, M.Barrett  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B36
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 21
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 14
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 7
N. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
BZ  Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr BIF  
RR  Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny (73)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (72)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 28, 2011 Rockwood, MI
Entry: 69

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin R8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Loki, Akanni's Res Ipsa Loquitur, J.Babrowski/A.Balthrop F8
2. Gwiazda, C'LestialStarOfBombayAtStarswift, J.L.Bobrowki 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang B12
2. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 9
3. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Larry Gahan  
Open(4)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw/E.Shaw B16
2. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw 12
3. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 8
4. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski R12
2. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 9
3. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes B8
2. Arielle, UKC Ch/AKC Ch DesertPhoenix Emerald Oasis, J.& A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Venus, FC DesertPhoenix I'm Your Venus, FCh,SC, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker F8
2. Leo, Ch Sunwinds DesrtPhenx EZ Rider, L.Hughes-Williams/J.Rucker 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited(1)  
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner R8
2. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer +B24
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 18
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart 12
4. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
N. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes B4
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Larry Gahan  
Open(6)  
1. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen +B40
2. Cruiser, Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, M.A.Mattingly 18
3. Bella, Crosswinds Here I Am, CRII, K.Kennedy 12
4. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 6
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion(18)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker R40
2. Link, Crosswinds Worth Fighting For, FCh,CR, K.Kennedy 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 10
N. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Veteran(1)  
1. Vegas, Ch Baccarat Luck Be A Lady, FCh, R.Russ/M.Metevia R4
SINGLES Judge: Jack Helder  
Single(10, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
2.  WH  Riot, Poeta Super Pandemonium, L.Anderson  
3.  RR  Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II  
4.  BZ  Maali, Teine Maali Glacier, D.Ferris/A.Midgarden  
N.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
IB  Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw/E.Shaw (76, 76)
WH  Pippa, Whispers Pippa, SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (76, 74)
GH  Jack, DM Union Jack, K.Johnson (75)
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander (75)
SD  Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes (74)
PH  Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes (73)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
May 29, 2011 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 78

BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp R12
2. Rod, Windsheer K-C Da'Ya'ThinkI'mSexy, P.Hardy/K.Parks/L.Thorp 9
3. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 6
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore B28
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 21
3. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 14
4. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross +7
N. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, S.Peak/S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright R12
2. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.& K.Thorp/K.Parks 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(5)  
1. Odyssey, AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour F20
2. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz 15
3. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 10
4. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 5
N. Nivek, Kamar'sTalking In My Sleep Again, K.Andize/K.Belz  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour B24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM, C.Gibbons 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez +6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone B20
2. Raymond, Izat Simply Outrageous, K.Thayne/P.Carroll 15
3. Cupcake, Izat Blackacre Tout De Suite, P.Carroll/K.A.Thayn 10
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rafe, Uch Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B12
2. LaLa, FC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, FCh,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R12
2. Reign, XO's Imperial, FCh, S.Vernon/K.Carella 9
3. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 15
3. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 10
4. Indy, Kennebec's Indiana Jones, P.McClellan/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott R4
SALUKI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will YouPleaseGoNow, K.Thayne R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Limited(2)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 8
2. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Parks/L.Thorp 6
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC,OTR,CR, McCurry/English DVM/S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 9
3. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 6
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski R40
2. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, FCh, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka 30
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 20
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons 10
N. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single(5, 1 NC)  
1.  RR  Essa, Kennebec's Soul of Asamdwee, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones  
2-3. BZ  Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Thorp  
2-3. WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
4.  PH  Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 29, 2011 Lawrence, KS
Entry: 46
18th Annual Run for the Bunnies

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kim Bork  
Open(1)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kim Bork  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Cooper, Sacre Tyana Uther Pendragon, M.Buller/M.Stoner R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SLOUGHI Judges: Kim Bork, Gary Runyan  
Open(3)  
1. O'Dah, Multi Ch O'Dah Shi'Rayan, SGRC5,ORC, Dr.B.Fritzsch B12
2. Suhaymah, Suhaymah Shi`Rayan, GRC, Dr D.Crapon de Caprona 9
3. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Runyan  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, L.Rice B40
2. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 30
3. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello 20
4. Paisley, Tru-Luv No Ticks OnThisTrickster, G.& D.Dean 10
N. Pepper, Wildwood's Pepperidge Tree, P.Dieckhaus  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II R40
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 30
3. Augusta, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, FCh, R.Koerner/L.Rice 20
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney  
Veteran(4)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney R16
2. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry +12
3. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 8
4. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Kim Bork  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 29, 2011 Littlestown, PA
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open(1)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B12
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 9
3. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cheetah, FC Kimani-Kushinda's Cutting Edge, FCh,SC, K.Hefner/A.Hanna/E.Allen B16
2. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 12
3. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 8
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, FCh,MC, B.Louden 4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Open(11)  
1. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, M.Barrett R40
2. Hank, Ch Snowhill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder 30
3. Finn, Kindred's Spectacular Finish, M.Barrett 20
4. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, J.& R.Mellinger 10
N. Eva, Gibbous Deliver Us From Eviil, M.Schnyder  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 27
3. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 18
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 9
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(2)  
1. Josephine, Ch Whippoorwill Mystic, SC,RN,CGC, A.Andrews/Dr B.Henderson R8
2. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders BIF  
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing (148)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (145)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 29, 2011 Rockwood, MI
Entry: 72

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B16
2. Renee, FC Popovs Treasure at Cayblu, NA,NAJ,SC, C.Kirchmeyer 12
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 8
AZAWAKH Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(2)  
1. Maali, Teine Maali Glacier, D.Ferris/A.Midgarden F8
2. Vega, FC Teine Singularity, SC, A.Midgarden 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden B20
2. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 15
3. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 10
4. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 5
N. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, LCM, A.Midgarden  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw +B20
2. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 15
3. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw +10
4. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw/E.Shaw 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski R12
2. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 9
3. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dawn Ferris  
Limited(1)  
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(2)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac +R8
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 21
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart 14
4. Akina, FC Gamlyn Pocket Full of Mischief, FCh,SC, M.Davies 7
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Dawn Ferris  
Open(5)  
1. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson B20
2. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson 15
3. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson 10
4. Coppy, Cuneve Beta Copernicus, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 5
N. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Larry Gahan  
Open(5)  
1. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski R20
2. Cruiser, Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, M.A.Mattingly +15
3. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 10
4. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 5
N. Babble, Free Wynd's I Confess, D.Syria  
Field Champion(16)  
1. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier B40
2. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins +30
3. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single(10, 2 NQ)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2.  AZ  Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin  
3.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
4.  BZ  Wally, Teine "Run 'N Down A Dream", D.& J.Kemp  
N.  BZ  Buddy, Teine Barcelona, D.Kemp  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Amy Balthrop  
IB  Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw BIF  
GH  Jack, DM Union Jack, K.Johnson (75)
RR  Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II (74)
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander (74)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
May 30, 2011 Calhoun, GA
Entry: 57

BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp B8
2. Rod, Windsheer K-C Da'Ya'ThinkI'mSexy, P.Hardy/K.Parks/L.Thorp 6
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore F28
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 21
3. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, S.Peak/S.Moore 14
4. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 7
N. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Odyssey, AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour +B24
2. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz 12
3. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 8
4. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM, C.Gibbons 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B12
2. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 9
3. LaLa, FC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Reign, XO's Imperial, FCh, S.Vernon/K.Carella R12
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 9
3. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, FCh,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rosemary, Sirius Dash of Spice, FCh, E.Earnest R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney R8
2. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott R4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Limited(1)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 4
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4)  
1. Kicks, Ch Snow Hill Dakoita Bad Sneakers, S.Hughes DVM/K.Benoit B40
2. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 12
3. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 8
4. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC,OTR,CR, McCurry/English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg R40
2. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, FCh,MC, S.Hughes DVM +30
3. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 20
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan +R8
2. Bowie, DC Snow Hill Indecent Porposal, LCM,MC,LCX, S.Hughes,DVM 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 30, 2011 Lawrence, KS
Entry: 32

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning B4
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Cooper, Sacre Tyana Uther Pendragon, M.Buller/M.Stoner B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt F16
2. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 12
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SLOUGHI Judges: Kim Bork, Gary Runyan  
Open(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. O'Dah, Multi Ch O'Dah Shi'Rayan, SGRC5,ORC, Dr.B.Fritzsch  
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Gary Runyan  
Open(8)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, L.Rice +F32
2. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, Dr. L.Costello 24
3. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 16
4. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello 8
N. Paisley, Tru-Luv No Ticks OnThisTrickster, G.& D.Dean  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford B36
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 27
3. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 18
4. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 9
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Veteran(1)  
1. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen F4
SINGLES Judge: Kim Bork  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice  
No Best in Field  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 30, 2011 Roy, WA
Entry: 77

BASENJI Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(4)  
1. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange +B16
2. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 12
3. Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart 8
4. Jade, Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin R8
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, S, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R8
BORZOI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Avery McLeod  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rio, Regius Let Me Take You There, K.Porter B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock F8
2. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(6, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun Marcus Brutu, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B24
2. Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight 18
3. Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield 12
Dismissed in BIF 1st Place. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun Marcus Brutu, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(5)  
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod B20
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 15
3. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen 10
4. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 5
N. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(1)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod R8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Avery McLeod  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Daria, Daria Hound of Hovel, A.Eastridge/R.Hoard +R16
2. Rubicon, Misty River Thunderpaw Rubicon, J.Brawn 12
3. Quinn, Misty River Seattle Quinn, K.& J.Goetz 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bonus, FC B & G Bonus, SC, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard B16
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Avery McLeod  
Open(4)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin B16
2. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 12
3. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 8
4. Blondie, Kr'MsunNefer-TemuOneWayOrAnother, McDermott/Kerridge/Sutton 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. (IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(5)  
1. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Schilling R20
2. Ash, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, S.Thompson 15
3. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock 10
4. Reily, Lionhounds Red Ruby Msaka, S.Smith 5
N. Jake, Windy Ridge Charlis Shadow, C.Gougoutas-Fox/K.Weaver DVM  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox B20
2. Switch, FC Bakari's Sign Of The Times, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Schilling 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling R4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Heidie, Ch Issibaas Cunning Courtesan, L.Ackerman/S.Kinney B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Avery McLeod  
Limited(8)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 32
2. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 24
3. Demi, Shelikof Demia, C.Cullison 16
4. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 8
N. Meggy, Shelikof De Omega, C.Cullison  
WHIPPET Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(14, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ruger, Kentfields Quickshot Ruger, R.Clark B40
2. WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston 30
3. Oz, Vitesse Ozymandias, S.Heininger/M.Hattery 20
4. Lacerta, KentfieldFlatOutLikeALizardDrink, OTR, M.Woolf 10
N. Sienna, Whimsy's Twelfth of Never, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Adara, Kentfield Adara, FCh,OTR, M.Woolf F28
2. Casabella, Farseer'sACasabellaPepperForWynd, FCh, S.King/A.Thatcher 21
3. Cochiti, Farseeer Cochiti, FCh,ORC,SRM, D.Salts 14
4. Sofie, Oochigea's Gracylius, FCh, M.Woolf 7
N. Prometheus, Dreams Prometheus Unbound, FCh,SR,OTR, K.Carter  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood F4
SINGLES Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Avery McLeod  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
IW  Bonus, FC B & G Bonus, SC, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard BIF  
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, C.Guinn/W.Martin (151)
SA  Heidie, Ch Issibaas Cunning Courtesan, L.Ackerman/S.Kinney (150)
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox (149)
BA  Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange (90)
DIS in BIF. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun Marcus Brutu, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM  
TOP