Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 02, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 26
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 02, 2016 Mountainair, NM Entry: 17
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 03, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 29
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 03, 2016 Mountainaire, NM Entry: 17
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 09, 2016 Lawrence, K Entry: 33 Borzoi National Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Apr 09, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 35 Spring Fling
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Apr 09, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 35
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 09, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 19
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Apr 10, 2016 Powell, TN Entry: 32 Spring Fling
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Apr 10, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 29
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 10, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 24
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB Apr 16, 2016 Semmes, AL Entry: 15
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 16, 2016 Waterford, CT Entry: 45
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 16, 2016 Emmett, ID Entry: 25
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 16, 2016 Roy, WA Entry: 50
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB Apr 17, 2016 Semmes, AL Entry: 16
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 17, 2016 Waterford, CT Entry: 45
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 17, 2016 Emmett, ID Entry: 22
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 17, 2016 Roy, WA Entry: 54
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 23, 2016 Lewiston, NY Entry: 50
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 23, 2016 Dendron, VA Entry: 51
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 23, 2016 Leroy, IN Entry: 26
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 24, 2016 Winchester,CA Entry: 39 Whippet National Specialty
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Apr 24, 2016 Oakley,CA Entry: 19
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 24, 2016 Lewiston,NY Entry: 48
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 24, 2016 Dendron, VA Entry: 51
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 24, 2016 Leroy, IN Entry: 25
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 30, 2016 Weeping Water, NE Entry: 49
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 30, 2016 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 36

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 02, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B16
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 12
GREYHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Ina's Fashion Barcode, Dr.C.Hartenstein/Dr.N.Spadte B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps R8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 8
2. Tryst, Caristeda Black Tie Affair Windrush, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau B8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
WH  Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau BIF  (72)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert -71
RR  Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan -69
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 02, 2016
Mountainair, NM
Entry: 17
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B12
2. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 9
DIS. Baretta, DM She's A Pistol, E.Summerhill  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 1 DIS)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B16
2. Nadi, Melik Nadin Jenn, M.B.& M.Wynn-Rogers 12
3. Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski 8
4. Khaleesi, Ch Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place 4
Dismissed In Runoff. Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski  
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey +B16
2. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman 12
3. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 8
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 03, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert R8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna's Chili Pepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 12
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps R16
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 8
DIS. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 8
2. Jasper, Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Millie, Woods Runner Millefiori, J.Copelin/K.Laugesen B24
2. Smudge, DC Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 18
3. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm 12
4. Trinket, Ch Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm 6
N. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm R4
No Best in Field  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 03, 2016
Mountainaire, NM
Entry: 17
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. GyRo, Ch Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B8
2. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lacy, Chantilly Lace And A Pretty Face At Crossed Pines, L.& T.Martin R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B8
2. Khaleesi, Ch Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place 6
SINGLES Judge: Robert Place  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Baretta, DM She's A Pistol, E.Summerhill 8
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara B16
2. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman 12
3. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 8
No Best in Field  
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 09, 2016
Lawrence, K E
Entry: 33
Borzoi National Specialty
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B40
2. River, FC Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Into Darkness, SC, A.Sydow 30
3. Believe, Windsheer K-C Don't Stop Believin', D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 20
4. Elvira, Laureate Persistence Of Memory, R.Gongre/J.Vila 10
N. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water  
Open Flight B(11, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter R40
2. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford 30
3. Razor, K-C Windsheer Edge Of The Blade, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 20
4. Freedom, FC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THD,CGC, M.& S.Burton 10
N. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo  
DIS. Willa, Resolute's Willa Parker Jedawn, L.Walenta/C.Hunt  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water R40
2. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski 30
3. Journey, Ch Windsheer K-C Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin', FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 20
4. Inken, GCh,DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Gredys 10
N. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water R4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Apr 09, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 35
Spring Fling
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson B4
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maverick, Windrift Urban Cowboy, C.& M.Michalak B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lilac, GCh SunRumba's Fringe In Lilac N Lace Of Aigh, TCP,SC, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B12
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's Honor And Harmony of Aigh, FCh, P.First/R.Castillo F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B4
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 20
2. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 10
4. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller 5
N. Spirit, Equiss N Brownstone Spirit Of Freedom, B.Brown  
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson B32
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 24
3. Mitch, Equiss After Forever Ends, B.Brown 16
4. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 8
N. Bernadette, Ch Longlesson Riviera Paradise, P.Haig/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim R32
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, FCh, E.Feldheim 24
3. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 16
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 8
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Katie Kaltenborn  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson BIF  (153, 154)
SA  Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive (153, 152)
IB  Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke (153, 150)
RR  Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery -150
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Apr 09, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magi, Ch Jadaka Meisterhaus A Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lotus, DC Valinor's Circuit De Monaco AT Riverrun, FCh,SC,RN,ROM, K.Smith DVM +B12
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock 9
3. Merlin, FC edawn Quicksilver Riverrun of Valinor, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Smith/D.Butler 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh, B.Crawford F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion Number Nine, A.& B.Salm B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn B16
2. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 8
4. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb +B8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 16
2. Katie, Harp Of Rassilon In Concert, J.Picker/H.Jorgensen 12
3. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 8
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman B16
2. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman 12
3. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel 8
4. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, M.& K.Slater 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater F16
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 12
3. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 8
4. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 09, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 19
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B12
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks R16
2. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks 12
3. Oz, Merci Isle Braithwaite, I.Kimmelman 8
DQ. Bowie, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, SC, C.Gelwicks  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh,VFCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
BZ  Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd BIF  (74)
BA  Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders -73
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Apr 10, 2016
Powell, TN
Entry: 32
Spring Fling
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson B4
BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maverick, Windrift Urban Cowboy, C.& M.Michalak B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B12
2. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke 9
3. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B4
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Spirit, Equiss N Brownstone Spirit Of Freedom, B.Brown 20
2. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 10
4. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 5
N. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson +B36
2. Aiden, Shannon Down Ball Of Fire, WRCH,ORC, J.Blackwood 27
3. Cam, Equiss N Brownstone Ghost Of Camelot, B.Brown 18
4. Brooks, DC Longlesson Indian Summer, SC, Longlesson Knl/S.Salo 9
5-7. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, Surface/S.& K.Lyons/English  
5-7. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen  
5-7. Bullseye, Equiss N Brownstone Hit The Bulls Eye, R.& P.Brown  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R32
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, FCh, E.Feldheim 24
3. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.Surface/S.& K.Lyons 16
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 8
N. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Steve Curry, Archie Doby  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson BIF  (155)
IB  Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM -153
SA  Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive -152
BZ  Maverick, Windrift Urban Cowboy, C.& M.Michalak -150
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Apr 10, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vegas, Jadaka Meisterhaus Excalibur, J.Kahl B8
2. Magi, Ch Jadaka Meisterhaus A Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion Number Nine, A.& B.Salm B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F16
2. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 12
3. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 8
4. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt F8
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem Dei SM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb F4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 8
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman F16
2. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel 12
3. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman 8
4. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, M.& K.Slater 4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater B12
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 9
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 10, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Nash, GCh Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
2. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks +B24
2. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, FCh,SC,CGC,BN,CD, L.Muldawer/H.Frank R24
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
3. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 12
4. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC,CD, A.Muldawer 6
N. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh,VFCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R16
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 12
3. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 8
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
RR  Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  (74)
WH  Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks -73
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB
Apr 16, 2016
Semmes, AL
Entry: 15
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman B8
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, FCh,SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mick, Lauren's Zoo Mick, L.Smitherman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
DIS. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez +B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez 10
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 5
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Reenie, Ch Aspen's Zara Zarina, 2/21/13, M.B.Lanassa 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
BZ  Mick, Lauren's Zoo Mick, L.Smitherman BIF  (149)
WH  Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael -147
BA  Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell -145
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 16, 2016
Waterford, CT
Entry: 45
BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, Russian Brodny Opal Ruble, W.McEntire B8
2. AJ, Russian Intrigue, W.McEntire 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram B12
2. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange 9
3. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Denise Como  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khaya, Indabas Home Is Where The Heart Is, B.Tominack B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie R4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis +B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F8
2. Hela, GCh,DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(17, 5 NQ)  
1. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 40
2. Viktor, Shamasan Soul Seeker, R.Shumaker/J.Gouveia 30
3. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 20
4. Fox, Shabani's Fox In Socks, M.Terwilliger 10
N. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel  
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche B28
2. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 21
3. Dolly, Ch Marial's Shamasan Travelin' Thru, DCP,PR,TRP, P.Booth 14
4. Vita, GCh Ableaim Quick Pick, E.Rogers/D.Lynch 7
N. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller R28
2. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 21
3. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 14
4. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 7
N. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, FCh, M.Simon/S.Keane  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Denise Como  
RR  Khaya, Indabas Home Is Where The Heart Is, B.Tominack BIF  (73)
PH  Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram -65
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 16, 2016
Emmett, ID
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cheetah, EOS Pure Energy, D.Runk B8
2. Panther, EOS Stairway To Heaven, D.Runk 6
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller B12
2. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 9
3. Moby, Ch Laureate Einsteinian Relativity At BNW, S.Johnson 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers R8
2. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, FCh,SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin R12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B24
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 18
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker R8
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young B4
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
2. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
WH  Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle BIF  (155)
RR  Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young -150
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald -150
CE  Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates -150
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 16, 2016
Roy, WA
Entry: 50
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell B20
2. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban R20
2. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 15
3. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 10
4. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 5
N. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery  
GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fiona, Huntington's Fiona, T.Wiggins B8
2. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod F20
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 15
3. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B8
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton B16
2. Sophia, DC Shamali Irdeh Al Hawah Bint Gazila, SC, K.Jones/C.Lane 12
3. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor 8
4. Envy, Ch Kushiels To Solace My Heart, SC, L.Studer/E.Parton 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morgan, Foxcliffe Morgan Le Fey, J.Collins-Pritchard/M.Pritchard B4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Tommy, Nganga's Man In Black, R.Fowers/L.Saban 40
2. Tina, Sirensong Angel's Sigh, S.Shusterman 30
3. Taffy, Monarch N Snow Hill Southern Ginger, L.Lundgren/J.Howe 20
4. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 10
N. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders +B20
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 15
3. (Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn)  
4. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson 5
N. (Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders F4
WHIPPET Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Yeti, Sirensong Yeti, S.Shusterman R32
2. Maxie, Sirensong Yeren, L.Griffith 24
3. Fergie, Jammin' Farseer Fergalicious, D.Salts 16
4. Chili, Farseer Jammin' Ghost Chili, ORC, L.& D.Behnke 8
N. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, FCh,ORC, L.& D.Behnke B32
2. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 9
3. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, FCh,OTR, S.Shusterman 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (156, 156)
WH  Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, FCh,ORC, L.& D.Behnke (156, 155)
GH  Fiona, Huntington's Fiona, T.Wiggins -154
BA  Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell -152
SA  Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton -151
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -151
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB
Apr 17, 2016
Semmes, AL
Entry: 16
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman)  
2. (Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, FCh,SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mick, Lauren's Zoo Mick, L.Smitherman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Reenie, Ch Aspen's Zara Zarina, 2/21/13, M.B.Lanassa 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Matt Coughlin  
WH  Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael BIF  (74)
IB  Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez -73
PH  Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault -73
BA  Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell -72
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 17, 2016
Waterford, CT
Entry: 45
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, Russian Brodny Opal Ruble, W.McEntire B8
2. AJ, Russian Intrigue, W.McEntire 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B12
2. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 9
3. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ripple, Ch Shabani's Ripple Effect, C.Cote/B.Johnson B16
2. Zella, Shabani's Zany Zella Of Rocky Ridge, Cote/Telushin/Johnson/Stammel 12
3. Candi, GCh Shabanni's Candi Is Dandi, SC, B.Johnson 8
4. Mindy, Toris' My Two Cents of Nashira, C.Torchia 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pirate, GCh Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood R4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hela, GCh,DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova R8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single Flight A(13, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. George, Phoebe Booth, P.Booth 40
2. Viktor, Shamasan Soul Seeker, R.Shumaker/J.Gouveia 30
3. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 20
4. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube 10
N. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero  
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant B40
2. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown 20
4. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 10
N. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman R16
2. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller 12
3. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 8
4. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
AH  Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver BIF  (58)
BZ  Lily, Russian Brodny Opal Ruble, W.McEntire -25
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 17, 2016
Emmett, ID
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Panther, EOS Stairway To Heaven, D.Runk B8
2. Cheetah, EOS Pure Energy, D.Runk 6
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Ch Laureate Einsteinian Relativity At BNW, S.Johnson B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers F8
2. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sonic, FC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, FCh,SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin R12
2. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 9
3. Essie, GCh,DC Special Acres' Images N' Essence, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin/S.Short 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard +B20
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 15
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker F8
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F8
2. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kent Standerford  
GH  Sonic, FC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham BIF  (153)
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald -151
WH  Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin -149
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 17, 2016
Roy, WA
Entry: 54
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban B20
2. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 15
3. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 10
4. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 5
N. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod R20
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 15
3. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod 5
N. Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B20
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Raptor, Ch Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Jurassic Park, SC, C.McDermott DVM/E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B8
2. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW3, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge +F8
2. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mara, Sweet Creek's Temptation of Mara, C.Podlusky/I.Mailman R12
2. Jackson, Sweet Creek's Shoeless Joe, P.& C.Daniels/E.& I.Mailman 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, FCh,MC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B12
2. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton B24
2. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor 18
3. Sophia, DC Shamali Irdeh Al Hawah Bint Gazila, SC, K.Jones/C.Lane 12
4. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
N. Envy, Ch Kushiels To Solace My Heart, SC, L.Studer/E.Parton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke F4
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Enzo, Kushiel's Spirit Of A Braveheart, T.Robbins/B.& E.Parton 40
2. Feyd, FC Nymrod's Illusiv Pursuit At Kushiel, SC, B.& E.Parton 30
3. Tina, Sirensong Angel's Sigh, S.Shusterman 20
4. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett 10
N. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson R12
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 9
3. (Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B12
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 9
3. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Yeti, Sirensong Yeti, S.Shusterman B24
2. Maxie, Sirensong Yeren, L.Griffith 18
3. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 12
4. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts 6
N. Robert, Storybrooke Saltimbanco At Starline, B.Brown/L.Lawrence/L.Wilson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, FCh, D.Salts R12
2. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, FCh,OTR, S.Shusterman 9
3. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Charles Roberts  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod BIF  (155)
SA  Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton -154
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders -153
BA  Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban -151
PH  Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge -149
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 23, 2016
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar F16
2. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 12
3. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 8
4. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F12
2. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 9
3. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II +B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B16
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 8
4. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(11, 5 NQ)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 30
3. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 20
4. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 10
N. Olley, Fernhill's Olyvia, K.McIvor  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson R20
2. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White 15
3. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, D.& A.Hulley 10
4. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 5
N. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson B20
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 15
3. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 10
4. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 5
N. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport R16
2. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,VFCh,FChX3,NAJP,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau 12
3. Elliott, Avondale's Law And Order, K.Rivett 8
4. Gossip, Avondale's Gossip Girls, K.Rivett 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson BIF  (154)
AZ  Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout -150
GH  Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar -150
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 23, 2016
Dendron, VA
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, V.Headden/M.Roby)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 10
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lily, FC C'Lestial Madonna Lilly, SC, A.Buerckley B12
2. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith 9
3. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm R8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 8
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F12
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez 9
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +R16
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath 8
DIS. Zeus, Ridgekrest Zeus Eye Of The Storm, CGC, T.Derouiche/E.Oneppo  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD, C.Gartland B16
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. GRRace, Cherche' GRRace O'Malley, R.Bowman-Mealey 16
2. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Mischa, Nickolai Khurik Wind Dancer, C.Stockton 8
4. Irelyn, Licketysplit Irish Eyes R'Milin, R.Bowman-Mealey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury B40
2. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer 30
3. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 20
4. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy 10
N. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R28
2. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 21
3. Mystic, FC Velocity TNT & Cali's Reason To Believe, FCh,SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush 14
4. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 7
N. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, FCH,MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
WH  Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury BIF  (76)
IB  Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM -75
RR  Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD, C.Gartland -74
AH  Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, V.Headden/M.Roby -73
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 23, 2016
Leroy, IN
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner B4
BORZOI Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock +F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R12
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 9
3. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Etta, Etta Strykes A High Note, C.Acosta R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer B4
SINGLES Judge: Kim Bork  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Sky, Elan Sebring Firecracker, P.& M.Hewitt 20
2. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 15
3. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, FCh,SC, P.& M.Hewitt 10
WHIPPET Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocket, Willabe Rocket Dog Ace Of Hearts, D.Fray R24
2. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner 18
3. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 12
4. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner/A.Martin 6
N. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B24
2. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 6
No Best in Field  
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 24, 2016
Winchester,CA E
Entry: 39
Whippet National Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: Charles Roberts, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Ace, Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid, S.Mallonee B40
2. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD 30
3. Fancee, Karasar's Extravaganza, T.Bennett/K.Kuper 20
4. Stina, IM Blueskies The Legend Continues, SC, Dr.C.Winstrom/K.Tucker 10
N. Carson, Ch Windborn At Your Service, E.Lucas  
Open Flight B(11)  
1. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara R40
2. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell 30
3. Sprocket, FC Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 20
4. Maple, Terrena's High Pitched, D.& D.Bollinger 10
N. Nash, FC Summit Livin' On The Edge, SC, L.Smith/S.Vernon  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks F40
2. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine 30
3. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 20
4. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
N. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, FCh,SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F20
2. Piper, GCh Hamrya's Wicked Storm At Amberwind, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 15
3. Nacho, FC Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh,LCX, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 10
4. Flare, GCh Redglen Ring Of Fire, SC, H.& D.Tatro 5
N. Freddie, Delcielo Red Sun Rising Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga  
No Best in Field  
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Apr 24, 2016
Oakley,CA E
Entry: 19
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno +B20
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R8
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Valencia, Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Indy, FC Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD,SC,CDX, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston +B20
2. Atticus, Rimrock's Summer Lovin, C.& R.Bell 15
3. Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, SC,TD,CD,MX, C.& J.Vesely 10
4. Mendo, Ch Blue Nile Lotus of Mihos, SC, C.Smith/W.Schultz 5
N. Sasha, Mendocino Sasha Fierce Of HPK Tropaco, C.Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat F4
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Stevie, Wirtu's Without Limits, K.Kelly B20
2. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups 15
3. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White 10
4. Millie, Wirtu's The Cutting Edge, K.Kelly 5
N. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Jayme Jones  
IG  Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno BIF  (161)
PH  Valencia, Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig -154
WH  Stevie, Wirtu's Without Limits, K.Kelly -70
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 24, 2016
Lewiston,NY E
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin +B8
2. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar B12
2. (Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar)  
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Retro, Sunrumba's Couture House of Slim, A.White F16
2. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 12
3. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 8
4. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F12
2. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 9
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B16
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 8
4. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(10, 4 NQ)  
1. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 40
2. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 30
3. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight 20
4. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
N. Meg, Can Ch Charsada Beyond T'Lookin Glass, B.Burns  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White R16
2. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, D.& A.Hulley 12
3. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 8
4. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau B20
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 15
3. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 10
4. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 5
N. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,VFCh,FChX3,NAJP,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau F12
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau BIF  (77)
AZ  Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout -74
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 24, 2016
Dendron, VA
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, V.Headden/M.Roby)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith B8
2. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM F20
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 10
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez 12
3. Chili, Special Acre's Luna's Chili Pepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath 9
3. Circe, Intrigue's Enchanting Siragon Expression, N.Allen/S.Morrill 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD, C.Gartland 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, ORC, W.Bright/G.Cox 24
2. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 18
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 12
4. GRRace, Cherche' GRRace O'Malley, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
N. Irelyn, Licketysplit Irish Eyes R'Milin, R.Bowman-Mealey  
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury R24
2. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy 18
3-4. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 9
3-4. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels 9
N. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark F28
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 21
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 14
4. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 7
N. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Deavor, FC Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright +B28
2. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 9
3. Splat, O'Run's Comet Road Kill, FCh, W.Bright/C.Owens 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Schreiber  
(AH  Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, V.Headden/M.Roby ) *Invalid Stake* (71)
IB  Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm -70
RR  Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -68
WH  Deavor, FC Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright -68
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 24, 2016
Leroy, IN
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R12
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 9
3. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B16
2. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson 12
3. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 8
4. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM 4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Ferris  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Alcina, Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner R20
2. Rocket, Willabe Rocket Dog Ace Of Hearts, D.Fray 15
3. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner 10
4. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja B20
2. Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, FCh, L.& M.Fontaine 12
3. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner/A.Martin 8
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Michael Ferris  
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander BIF  (154, 154)
WH  Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja (154, 151)
RR  Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer -151
SD  Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM -150
GH  Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson -149
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 30, 2016
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dana Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, FC El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR,ORC,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz +F4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz B28
2. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 21
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 14
4. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 7
N. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz  
BASENJI Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F16
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Dana Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Audrey, DC Jubilee Millionairess At Val-Thor, SC, B.De La Rosa/C.Gredys R8
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont B20
2. Inken, GCh,DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Gredys 15
3. Myka, Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 10
4. Landon, GCh Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, FCh,SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dana Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B12
2. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R12
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Dana Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 24
2. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton 18
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
4. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
N. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig  
WHIPPET Judges: Dana Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B32
2. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 12
3. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 8
4. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean R32
2. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, FCh, C.Gredys/R.Casey 24
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 16
4. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 8
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R16
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 12
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 8
4. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
RR  Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig BIF  (151)
AH  London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz (149)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert (146)
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 30, 2016
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford B4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar +R8
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B36
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 27
3. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, FCh, R.& M.Deckman 18
4. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 9
N. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin +F4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 28
2. Vinny, Feliice Silverlea Van Goghs Starry Night Of Sherom, L.A.Broseus/S.Shuman 21
3. Manny, Elite Epic Wild Thing, S.Hughes 14
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 7
N. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli R8
2. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 6
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 10
N. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
RR  Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  (77)
AH  Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford (76)