Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 02, 2013 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 20

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 03, 2013 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 20

TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Mar 03, 2013 Auburn, WA Entry: 29

BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 09, 2013 Gilroy, CA Entry: 11 Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 09, 2013 Brooksville, FL    Entry: 35

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 09, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 64

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 09, 2013 Sallisaw, OK     Entry: 15

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Mar 10, 2013 Camden, SC Entry: 10
East Coast Silken Windhound Specialty

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2013 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 39

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2013 Hollister, CA    Entry: 38

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 10, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 48

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2013 Sallisaw,OK      Entry: 11

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Mar 16, 2013 Mansfield, GA    Entry: 42

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 16, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 30

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 16, 2013 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 52
Power of Pink

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 16, 2013 Sloughouse, CA   Entry: 37

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Mar 17, 2013 Mansfield, GA    Entry: 45

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 17, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 29

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 17, 2013 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 48
Power of Pink

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 23, 2013 San Bernadino, CA      Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2013 San Bernadino, CA      Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 30, 2013 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 17

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Mar 30, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 35

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Mar 30, 2013 Powell, TN Entry: 49

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 30, 2013 Havre de Grace, MD     Entry: 49

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 31, 2013 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 14

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Mar 31, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 34

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Mar 31, 2013 Powell, TN Entry: 51

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 31, 2013 Havre de Grace, MD     Entry: 50

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Mar 31, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 43
2nd Annual Easter Run



APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 02, 2013
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 20

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock R12
2. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore 9
3. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B12
Veteran(1)  
1. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez B12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons F8
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook B4
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Bouska, Bouska El Hor, J.Smith B4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers B8
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
RR  Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook BIF  
WH  Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers (150)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 03, 2013
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 20

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock F16
2. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore 12
3. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 8
DIS. Feldyr, Tsarytsin Ryhka Feld Von Unshuld, R.Blackstock  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez F12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons B8
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook B4
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Nate, U-AG2 Thundering Tarnation, CD,RE,SC,NA,NAJ,OA, A.Lubbers +F8
2. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael B8
2. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Mar 03, 2013
Auburn, WA
Entry: 29

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(6)  
1. Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell B24
2. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 18
3. River, Baraka Over The River, P.Root/W.Bowlus 12
4. Belle, Baraka Hear The Belle Ring, P.Root/W.Bowlus 6
N. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin R12
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 9
3. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton F8
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Minrtz, Inphenite Determinto, J.Vookles B4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Jamil, Ch Dadaelis Kushiel's Scion of Tcai, E.Parton/M.Parton/M.Brown B8
2. Rayne, FC FreespiritsAlmostMidnightAtKushi, SC, M.& E.Parton/M.White 6
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(6)  
1. Domino, Allegante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders B24
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 18
3. Randie, Allagante Gold Krugerrand, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 6
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, FCh, J.Vookles R8
2. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, FCh, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(4)  
1. Sally, Belaya Cantata, SC, C.Chittum B16
2. Shaun, Belaya Chanson D'Amour, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 12
3. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, B.Levine 8
4. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
SA  Jamil, Ch Dadaelis Kushiel's Scion of Tcai, E.Parton/M.Parton/M.Brown BIF  
WH  Sally, Belaya Cantata, SC, C.Chittum (148)
BA  Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell (146)


BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 09, 2013
Gilroy, CA Entry: 11
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(4)  
1. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston B28
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 12
3. Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely 8
4. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 4
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Joy, FC Freland's Gift of Running, SC, J.Underwood/L.Hedl R28
2. Bean, Windancer's Northstar Expresso, FCh, Meyers/Vesely/Schindler-Horvat 21
3. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 14
4. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston 7
N. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 09, 2013
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin B16
2. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr R16
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(4)  
1. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown B16
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 12
3. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 8
4. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin R8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 8
2. AH-Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca,, B.Russell/S.King 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(6)  
1. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry B28
2. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray 18
3. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray +12
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 6
N. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F28
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 21
3. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 14
4. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 7
N. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort BIF  
AH  Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin (151)
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 09, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 64

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader F12
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 9
3. Jingle, Marjani The Joker's Wild, P.Wharten/G.Hautaluoma 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, FCh,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F8
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B12
2. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 9
3. Yanna, Kalmykova's Sniezhenka, M.Parsells 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B12
2. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 9
3. Yanna, Kalmykova's Sniezhenka, M.Parsells 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell F32
2. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 24
3. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 16
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green +8
N. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr  
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,MC, J.& C.Cole +F8
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, FCh, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B28
2. Sugar, Ch Intributes Sweet Confection, SC, M.McCaskill-Madej 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F28
2. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 21
3. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 14
4. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 7
N. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 20
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 10
4. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 5
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monaarch, D.Murray F16
2. Spree, DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 12
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 8
4. Biska, Bluestreak Blonde Moment, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/C.Brown 4
Field Champion(14)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser B40
2. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 10
N. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, FCh, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
Veteran(1)  
1. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
WH  Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser BIF  
RR  Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin (74)
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 09, 2013
Sallisaw, OK
Entry: 15

BASENJI Judge: Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B16
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks F16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, FCh, G.Runyan B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Traeger, DC Intrigue's Mission Impossible, SC, C. & J.Kennedy B4
WHIPPET Judge: Renate Roder  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Wings, Belaya Winged Everlasting, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter B20
2. Sterling, Belaya Sterling Silver, J.Sayre 15
3. Jewels, SportingFieldsPreciousJewelsAtTo, K.McClellan/K.Couch 10
4. Hatter, Ch Wolfram Ways Rabbit In The Hat, SC,CD,RA,THD,TRP,DPC,CGC, K.Couch 5
No Best in Field  
TOP


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Mar 10, 2013
Camden, SC
Entry: 10
East Coast Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 40
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 20
4. Sukiya, Talisman of Sukiya, V.Walchek 10
N. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2013
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin B16
2. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch 9
3. Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca, B.Russell/S.King 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt R16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(4)  
1. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown B16
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 12
3. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 8
4. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso R8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 4
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(7)  
1. Ivy, HH Starkyst, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer F28
2. Eva, HH Heartland Heavenly, M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 14
4. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry +7
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing B40
2. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 30
3. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 20
4. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing BIF  
RR  Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown (151)
AH  Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, L.Mauldin (1480
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2013
Hollister, CA
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Beanie, Beanie's Spicy Bean Dip, K.Ansberry B8
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(2)  
1. Jinks, Jinks, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke B8
2. Jack, Jack, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Sharqiya American Cruiser, SC, A.Salman R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston B12
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 9
3. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B16
2. Lafitte, Ladyhawk's Sameera Of Aslan, A.& M.Butler 12
3. Reza, Bel S'Mbran reza Puck Al Sayad, A.& M.Butler 8
DIS. Zenyatta, Kawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen  
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. AH-Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Cranje, V.& R.Koscinski 16
2. AH-Zahra, Faridah Zahra El Iraja, L.Wadsworth/V.Koscinski 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin R4
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley, Wirtu's Harland Agamemnon, B.Lawson R40
2. Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons 30
3. D.J., Wannago's Beat Junkie, A.Spaletta/M.Simmon 20
4. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas 10
N. Soren, Wannago's Soren Past Ya, R.Hinman  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B16
2. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RE,SC,CGC,CA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 12
3. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 8
4. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ci-Ci, FC Wannago's Wann Play Ci-Ci, SC, K.Simmons R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
AH  Beanie, Beanie's Spicy Bean Dip, K.Ansberry BIF  
PH  Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson (70)
SA  Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke (50)
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 10, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 48

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader B12
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader R12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh, B.Dalzell R8
2. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris +B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, FCh, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Sugar, Ch Intributes Sweet Confection, SC, M.McCaskill-Madej B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R16
2. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 12
3. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 8
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 10
4. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 6
Field Champion(17)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 10
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTR, L.Keyser  
Veteran(4)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner F16
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 12
3. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2013
Sallisaw, OK
Entry: 11

BASENJI Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec F8
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
SALUKI Judge: Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peyton, DC Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, FCh,MC, J.Davila B4
SINGLES Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. SA-The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen,, J.Davila 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gary Runyan  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Sterling, Belaya Sterling Silver, J.Sayre B16
2. Hatter, Ch Wolfram Ways Rabbit In The Hat, SC,CD,RA,THD,TRP,DPC,CGC, K.Couch 12
3. Wings, Belaya Winged Everlasting, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 8
4. Cian, Westmeath Raising The Bar, K.Couch/P.McMahon 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Mar 16, 2013
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 42

BORZOI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp B12
2. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp 9
3. Boogie, Ch KC Windsheer'nVorel Boogie Fever, K.Parks/L.Gillespie 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker +F12
2. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Argus, Argus The Grey, M.Norman 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, FCh, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward B8
2. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Roca, BlueNileRocaDelRioOfHPKTropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(5)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 20  
2. BZ-China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne 15
3. IB-Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 10
4. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 5
N. SA-Etura, Khyrisma Enchanted EturaAnistana,, E.D.Hudgins  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(9)  
1. Velvet, Deco Longlesson Wrapped InVelvet, Cox/Rehberg-Gongre/Longlesson R36
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, J.Henry 27
3. KitKat, Longlesson Refuse To Lose AtDeco, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso 18
4. Bea, GCh,DC Cherche Bearfoot Hooker, SC, Durance-Watkins/McNalty/Latimer 9
N. India, Towih'sIndianBrownAle Longlesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, K.& A.Whitaker F40
2. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, FCh,ARX, E.Feldheim 10
N. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller B40
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 16, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan +8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(5)  
1. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson B20
2. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo/J.Garth 15
3. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 10
4. Eden, Ch Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 5
N. Rais, Horse And Hound Rais Tip, S.K.Foushee  
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan B12
2. Memphis, FC Ivy League He's So Dreamy, SC, J.Gaithe 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, FCh,HIC,SC, P.Olney B8
2. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, LCM,SC,HIC, P.Olney 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, A.Balthrop 12
2. BZ-Boomer, OxotaRiverrunTangmalangalooAvalo, L.& K.Paintin/K.Smith DVM 9
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day B8
2. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day F16
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 12
3. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel 8
4. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell BIF  
GH  Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan (144, 142)
IB  O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens (135)
WH  Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day (110)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 16, 2013
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 52
Power of Pink

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Zaschka, Zanoza Flash of Class, L.Duncan-Burge B8
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC, K.Smith DVM F8
GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk B4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble R16
2. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, S.& B.Gamble 12
3. Spirit, Scimitars Storm of Virtues, J.Witmer/C.Steiner 8
4. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Mario, Longrun's That's Amore, W.& Sally Long 32
2. WH-Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 24
3. SA-Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 16
4. BA-Magi, Jadaka Meisterhaus A KindOfMagic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks 8
N. BZ-Myach, Zanoza Fantasy Ball,, L.Duncan-Burge  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(6)  
1. Rooney, Spinnuendo, WRCHX,ORC, S.Weilbacher/P.Leclair R24
2. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Bronkow DVM/D.Miner 18
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater +12
4. Gnarls, Original Spin, WRCh,ORC, P.Laclair/S.Weilbacher 6
N. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM B40
2. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 30
3. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 20
4. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
BZ  Zaschka, Zanoza Flash of Class, L.Duncan-Burge BIF  
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (146)
IW  Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford (141)
TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 16, 2013
Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski B4
BASENJI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(6)  
1. Kyo, Kinetic-Tanza Reaper Man, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi B24
2. Nike, KineticEnchantedLadyOfTheKnight, L.& D.Voss/S.Stump 18
3. Gypsy, Habari Enchanted Dream On, L.& D.Voss 12
4. Bella, FC Kinetic-Enchanted Timeless Beaut, SC, D.& L.Voss/S.Stump 6
N. L'Ox, Kinetic Interesting Times, L.Voss/S.Stump  
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
Veteran(3)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump F12
2. Cole, Kinetic's Enchanted Knight, FCh, D.& L.Voss 9
3. Levi, FC Dharian's Levi, SC,ORC, D.Voss 6
BORZOI Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3)  
1. Flame, DC Rio Braya of Star Canyon, SC,GRC,CC,CM, S.Barron/C.Cordtz B12
2. Val, Belarus Valley Heat, S.Barron/C.Cordtz 9
3. Freckles, Cat Ballou of Star Canyon, M.Sommer 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3)  
1. Madam, Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly B12
2. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski 9
3. Angel, Ch Ruby's Lil Angel in Eden, D.Duvall 6
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(2)  
1. Gator, Betcha-Katcha Omlin, T.& L.Koler 8
2. Luna, Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Posh, Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, J.Jones/L.Leone B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, LCM,SC,RN, L.Leone/J.Jones R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett B12
2. Jagua, Northstar's Jagua Nana, S.McNeill/C.Vesely 9
3. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat F12
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 9
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. AH-Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Cranje, V.& R.Koscinski 12
2. AH-Zahra, Faridah Zahra El Iraja, L.Wadsworth/V.Koscinski 9
3. WH-Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, FCh,RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. BeBe, Crestfield Blonde Bombshell, J.Waldrop B12
2. Lily, UKC Ch KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, SC,RA,NW2, S.Holley/D.Lynch 9
3. Captain, Crestifield Captain Courageous, M.& C.Fielder 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RE,SC,CGC,CA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
WH  BeBe, Crestfield Blonde Bombshell, J.Waldrop BIF  
IB  Madam, Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly (80)
BZ  Flame, DC Rio Braya of Star Canyon, SC,GRC,CC,CM, S.Barron/C.Cordtz (80)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Mar 17, 2013
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 45

BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell +R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4)  
1. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp B16
2. China, HighgardenTeineTerraCotta Statue, J.Dehne 12
3. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp 8
4. Zanoza, Nevskyi Zanoza, N.& V.Polyakov 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Bubbles, FTH Bubbles Galore, G.& J.Garrick 9
3. (Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, SC, M.F.Miller)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks B12
2. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Roca, BlueNileRocaDelRioOfHPKTropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
2. IB-Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 9
3. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 6
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kathy Nelson  
Open(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Sage, Cherche' Arborlea Skinny Dippin, C.Durance-Watkins/C.McNulty B40
2. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim +30
3. Ginger, Cherche'HycksHollowKiss My Grits, Watkins/Durance-Watkins/McNulty 20
4. Bea, GCh,DC Cherche Bearfoot Hooker, SC, Durance-Watkins/McNalty/Latimer 10
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, FCh,ARX, E.Feldheim R36
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 27
3. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, K.& A.Whitaker 18
4. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, LCM, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 9
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(1)  
1. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 17, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo/J.Garth B12
2. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson B12
2. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, FCh,HIC,SC, P.Olney 9
3. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, LCM,SC,HIC, P.Olney 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, A.Balthrop 8
2. RR-Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess With Me, A.Balthrop 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,SC, P.& C.Cherry B24
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 18
3. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 12
4. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel 6
N. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
AH  Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan BIF  
WH  Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,SC, P.& C.Cherry (144)
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell (143)
IG  Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani (90)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 17, 2013
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 48
Power of Pink

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(7, 4 NC)  
1. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM B12
2. Halo, Romanoc Halo Of Heartbreaker, K.Woddail 9
3. Matilda, RiverrunOxotaWaltzingMitildaAval, K.SmithDVM/L.Abordo/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC, K.Smith DVM F12
2. Gilda, Ch Romanoc Gilded Lily, FCh, K.Woddail 9
3. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion NumberNine, A.& B.Salm B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk R4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble R8
2. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(5, 4 NC)  
1. BA-Magi, Jadaka Meisterhaus A KindOfMagic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater B36
2. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Bronkow DVM/D.Miner 9
3. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 6
Field Champion(11, 2 NC)  
1. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater R36
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 27
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 18
4. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 9
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 23, 2013
San Bernadino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Robert Newman  
Open(1)  
1. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B12
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 9
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2013
San Bernadino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Pat Ingram  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin R8
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B8
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 30, 2013
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 17

BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open(5)  
1. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, S.Van de Water F20
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water 15
3. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 10
4. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 5
N. Domino, Del Sol Domino Of Angel Fire, A.Stewart  
Field Champion(3)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water B12
2. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 9
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. Eitna, Eitna of Santa Fe, L.King B8
2. MiMi, Suntiger Mariposa, E.Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. Winston, Winston Augustus, SC, D.& S.Abbate B8
2. Reggie, Lord Reginald of Taryn, S.& D.Abbate 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bunny, Windyglenn Bunny Express, H.Remm/C.Griffin B8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Robert Place  
SD  Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato BIF  
RR  Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones (139)
IW  Winston, Winston Augustus, SC, D.& S.Abbate (134)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Mar 30, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Sevion, GCh,DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, MC,LCX2,CD,RE,CGC, J.& L.Hicks B16
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, StarswiftLightningBlitzOfShiloh, C.Jordan R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, FCh,SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto B20
2. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 12
3. Parma, Cy'Era Parma, M.L.Prieto/D.Baker 8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto F20
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, FCh, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(3)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto +R12
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris B8
2. Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Speedo, Hoky's Life In The Fast Lane, J.& K.Kyle B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carlos, Sunwinds Bring In The Jackal, LCM, D.Baker/J.Rucker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, DC Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, SC, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM B8
2. Kuma, Liberty'sWannaBe Your Teddy Bear, L.Collins/D.Bennett 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up!, FCh,SC, M.S.Kinch R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
WH  Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM BIF  
BA  Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec (153)
CE  Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto (153)
IB  Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris (152)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Mar 30, 2013
Powell, TN
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R4
BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore F12
2. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp 9
3. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, SC, M.F.Miller B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R16
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 12
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(5)  
1. SA-Rapp, Windrush Protect and Defend, TCP, J.& K.Lipps 20  
2. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, TCP, J.& K.Lipps 15  
3. SA-Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 5  
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You run, LCM7,SC,CR,PR, M.& J.Libersher  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(5)  
1. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller R20
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller +15
3. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 10
4. (Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim)  
N. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, FCh,ARX, E.Feldheim +B40
2. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTR, L.Keyser 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F8
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
WH  Dude, Resilience High Expectations, FCh,ARX, E.Feldheim BIF  
RR  Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks (77)
SA  Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh, K.& J.Lipps (77)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 30, 2013
Havre de Grace, MD
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader F8
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(4)  
1. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski F16
2. Jag, Ch Windrift E-Type Of The Wild Hunt, SC,CGC, G.A.Duncan 12
3. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B28
2. Ryker, Teine DarKCrystal, FCh, L.Miller 21
3. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 14
4. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 7
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,MC, J.& C.Cole R8
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, FCh, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin R16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. BZ-Finii, GCh Legende'sPatrician,BabyInfiniteD, C.& K.Grabosky 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Spree, DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini +F40
2. Jack, Bonpai's Captain Jack Sparrow, M.Hallinan 30
3. Snitch, Indigo The Golden Snitch, C.& J.Huff 20
4. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 10
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monaarch, D.Murray  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, FCh,SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak B24
2. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 18
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
4. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catch Your Eye, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F20
2. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 15
3. Ms Amy, Mystic Amy of Indigo, CR, I.Matusz/C.Huff 10
4. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey 5
No Best in Field  
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 31, 2013
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 14

BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(5)  
1. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, S.Van de Water +B20
2. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 10
4. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water 5
N. Domino, Del Sol Domino Of Angel Fire, A.Stewart  
Field Champion(3)  
1. InSanity, Uch Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water R12
2. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 9
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Elwood, Msaada's Elwood, S.&bM.Stump B12
2. Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones 9
3. Kenji, Ridge View's Dash Riprock, S.Stump/S.Ralston,VMD 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Jordie, Zia Royal Flush, D.Rask/A.O'Leary 4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Mar 31, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B20
2. Sevion, GCh,DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, MC,LCX2,CD,RE,CGC, J.& L.Hicks +15
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill R4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, StarswiftLightningBlitzOfShiloh, C.Jordan B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt R8
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, FCh,SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Art Yerty  
Open(2)  
1. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto R8
2. Parma, Cy'Era Parma, M.L.Prieto/D.Baker 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod B8
2. Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Art Yerty  
Open(1)  
1. Speedo, Hoky's Life In The Fast Lane, J.& K.Kyle B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Sebastian, Tangalorr Firestorm, D.Murphy 20
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 15
3. Licorice, Summers Spirit Licorice, D.Murphy 10
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(3)  
1. Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM R12
2. Kuma, Liberty'sWannaBe Your Teddy Bear, L.Collins/D.Bennett 9
3. Austin, Liberty's Down Under, D.Curran/L.Perry 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up!, FCh,SC, M.S.Kinch B12
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod BIF  
BA  Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec (148 )
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto (145)
IG  Speedo, Hoky's Life In The Fast Lane, J.& K.Kyle (135)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Mar 31, 2013
Powell, TN
Entry: 51

BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane +R4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(8)  
1. Septimus, Highgarden Teine SeptimusSeverus, M.Kivela F32
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 24
3. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp +16
4. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, L.& V.Littleton 8
N. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', K.& K.Parks/L.Thorp  
Field Champion(1)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer +R16
2. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 12
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, TCP, J.& K.Lipps 20  
2. SA-Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, J.& K.Lipps +15
3. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 10  
4. SD-Seumas, Puppy Vam Winkle d'Lux, S.Gordon 5
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy R8
2. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 6
Field Champion(12)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim B40
2. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 30
3. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(3)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R12
2. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 9
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandra Moore  
WH  Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, E.Feldheim BIF  
GH  Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn (78)
RR  Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks (76)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 31, 2013
Havre de Grace, MD
Entry: 50

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader F8
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, SC,FCh, J.Brader +B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green +R12
2. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 9
3. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 6
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
Field Champion(9)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B36
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 27
3. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +18
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
N. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran(3)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden F12
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Talos, Ragapple Radar Missle, A.Mark 8
2. WH-Beastro, Beastre Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff R16
2. Amber, Jaytea Chesara From Day One, RN,CGC, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 12
3. Lilly, Ragapple A Stitch In Time, RN,CR,CGC, M.J.Ronning/L.Carroll 8
4. Hauttee, Bitterblue's Hot Toddy, CRX,ORC, V.Damant/L.Garwacki 4
Field Champion(7, 1 NC)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees B28
2. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 18
3. Tinsley, FC Shannon Down Cinnamon Girl, FCh,SC,CRX2,OTRM-2, S.& K.Lyons 12
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 6
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(7)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,VFCh,MC,RN,OTRM2,CRX, M.J.Ronning F28
2. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 21
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 14
4. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 7
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Mar 31, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 43
2nd Annual Easter Run

BASENJI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Zazzy, Starfyre's Tri A Lil' Pizzazz, D.Searcy/K.Grayson B20
2. Aina, Congaro's O Ka Aina, J.McWilliams 15
3. Danica, Starfyre's Rock'n With Danica, D.Searcy/K.Grayson 10
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm R8
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Max, FC Maximillian, SC,AX,AXJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion(4)  
1. (Rion, Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife)  
2. (Gainsborough, FC Cu Faoil Isigh I Mo Chroi, SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife)  
3. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 8
4. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Angie, DC ChiastoliteEmpressOfPearlO'Hpk-T, SC, R.Lessin/R.Marnoch/H.Hayek B12
2. Kali, Choctaw Ridge Nizhoni Tanis, JOR,SC,CGC,GRC, D.Lester/J.Wallace/T.Abney 9
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl B8
2. Lana, Arukh's Karafil Alannah, Y.Y.Zografos 6
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. BA-Nala, Sundiata's Pirouette, S.McMurrey 40
2. BA-Solomon, Loki's Inkosi Solomom, JOR,CA,CAA,CAX, L.Baxter/A.Guth 30
3. BA-Shani, FC Zuri's Shani Kamili, SC,JOR,CA, L.Baxter/M.Leighton 20
4-5. SA-Reem, Ch Alyahzee Reem Baraka, SC, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar 5
4-5. BA-Kumani, FC Kazor's Tamu Kumani, FCh,SC,JOR,CA,CAA,CAX, L.Baxter/C.A.Webb 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B4
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(9)  
1. Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack B36
2. Homey, Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha, ORC,RCH, K.Otero 27
3. Bob, Tangen's Fly Me To The Moon, D.Stafford/E.Engvall 18
4. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 9
N. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CA, D.Sehm  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, FCh,SC, L.Smith R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
SA  Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl BIF  
PH  Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly (147)
WH  Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack (146)
RR  Angie, DC ChiastoliteEmpressOfPearlO'Hpk-T, SC, R.Lessin/R.Marnoch/H.Hayek (145)
GH  Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers (142)
BA  Zazzy, Starfyre's Tri A Lil' Pizzazz, D.Searcy/K.Grayson (141)
IW  Rion, Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (140)
TOP