Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.


  March 2011

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 05, 2011 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 37

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 06, 2011 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 30

TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Mar 06, 2011 Auburn, WA Entry: 73

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2011 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 8

BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 12, 2011 Gilroy, CA Entry: 18

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2011 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 48

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 20

Lima Kennel Club
Mar 12, 2011 Lima, OH   Entry: 86

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 12, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 53

EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2011 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 20

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2011 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 40

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 23

Lima Kennel Club
Mar 13, 2011 Lima, OH   Entry: 88

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 13, 2011 Littlestown,PA   Entry: 47

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 14

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Mar 19, 2011 Ocala, FL  Entry: 37

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 19, 2011 Sloughouse, CA   Entry: 12

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 15

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Mar 20, 2011 Ocala, FL  Entry: 40

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 20, 2011 Sloughouse, CA   Entry: 11

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2011 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 70

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2011 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 63



APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 05, 2011
Tallahassee, FL 
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Dante, Shekinah Dromios Dante, H.Leedom/L.Stoffels R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty B4
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Garnet, Mayberry's Sparkling Garnet, P.Mayberry F8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock F20
2. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock 15
3. Zircon, Mayberry's Sparkling Zircon, FCh, P.Mayberry 10
4. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 5
N. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry  
Veteran(1)  
1. Scarlett, FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind, LCM11,VFCh,SGRC, P.Mayberry B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, SC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland R8
2. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B8
2. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile B8
2. Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson R4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael R8
2. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens B8
2. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso BIF  
BA  Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty (148, 147)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (148)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (146)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez (144)

TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 06, 2011
Tallahassee, FL 
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr +12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B8
2. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile B8
2. Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson B12
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 9
3. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson F4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael R8
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens B8
2. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Mar 06, 2011
Auburn, WA
Entry: 73

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback B40
2. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz 30
3. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 20
4. Dawn, Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 10
N. Mrs Wiggles, Baraka Jumoke Salish Lummi, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Beth Levine  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun Marcus Brutu, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B8
DIS. Octavia, Kr'Msun Octavia, C.McDermott  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(9, 1 NC)  
1. Chris, Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill B32
2. Zul, Yare Ojo De Azul, E.Hill/N.Walker 24
3. Nina, Yare Nina, E.Hill 16
4. Stitch, Gryphons Stitch In Time, SC, D.Sweet-Gugel/T.Trikosko 8
N. Eros, Gryphons Taji Maestro De Eros, D.& A.Wright/K.Campbell  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Bonus, B & G Bonus, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard B8
2. Daria, Daria Hound of Hovel, A.Eastridge/R.Hoard 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B12
2. K.D., Kr'MsunNefer-TemuConstantCraving, McDermott/Kerridge/Sutton 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(15, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Mara, Sweet Creek's Temptation of Mara, C.Podlosky/I.Mailman B40
2. Maggie, Maggie Fox, D.Fox 30
3. Reily, Lionhounds Red Ruby Msaka, S.Smith 20
4. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', S.& R. Smith 10
N. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott  
DIS. Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Switch, FC Bakari's Sign Of The Times, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Schilling R12
2. Lily, Ch Kuwinda's Silk Road, FCh,MC,HIC,RA,TT,CGC, T. & N.Kruse 9
3. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, GRC, D.Smail B8
2. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Limited(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 32
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 24
3. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 16
4. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 8
N. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski  
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(2)  
1. Pilot, Belay Le Corsaire, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter B8
2. Posy, Belaya Mighty Like A Rose, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roger, FC Belaya Wirtu Savvy Traveler, FCh,MC,LCX, C.S.Chittum +F8
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Single(5)  
1.  BA  Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart  
2.  BA  Moose, Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, S.Smith  
3.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
4.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
BA  Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback BIF
PH  Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (76)
IB  Chris, Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill (75)
IG  Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton (73)
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2011
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 8

1st Fun Trial  
AZAWAKH Judges: Robert Place, Elaine Summerhill  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Robert Place  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lenore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Daimon, Malachite'sAgatha'sDaimonZultani, D.Keys B
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lenore Abordo, Elaine Summerhill  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Robert Place, Elaine Summerhill  
Open(1)  
1. Willy, SpecialAcres'WilliamOfThe Sandia, G.Spencer/M.Vilay B
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dash, Fantasy's Limerick For Lisa, FCh, L.King/P.Senior F
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 12, 2011
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 18

Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel +B20
2. Moose, Orangewood's MosiUbaniAtOldRanch, A.Garschagen/D.Adams 12
3. Luna, Maxwood Thia, S.& L.Claxon 8
Field Champion(6, 1 NC)  
1. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza R20
2. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 15
3. Ziita, DC Orangewood's Eleanor Rigby, FCh,SC,TT,RN, A.& J.Davies/D.Adams 10
4. Luna, Orangewood's Over The Moon, FCh, D.& T.Adams 5
N. Cassie, FC Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, FCh,SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat  
Veteran(5)  
1. Reuben, Cinnabar Reuben James, FCh, C.Bell R20
2. Chenjie, DC Orangewoods Chenjerai, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Davies/J.Wilson/D.Adams 15
3. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,VFCh,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray 10
4. Annie, Ch Arrowridge's Alturi Cheyenne, FCh,SC, B.& C.Hammett/G.& N.Narasaki 5
N. Otis, Ch ShadowridgeDon'tGoBreaknMyHeart, FCh,SC,RE,CD, S.Tuan  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Opresko  
Single(1)  
1.  Jabari, Lionhounds The One To Watch, RN, K.Souza  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(4)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt R16
2. Kubla Khan, Criston In-Kahn-Tation, F.Prender/C.Pinkston 12
3. Kizmet, Xanadu's Kismet Of Noahs Pride, F.Prender 8
4. Dante, Shekinah Dromios Dante, H.Leedom/L.Stoffels 4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry R8
2. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(7, 2 NC)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B20
2. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B8
2. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Limited(2, 1 NC)  
1. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(4)  
1. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis R16
2. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 12
3. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 8
4. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, L.& D.Richards 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith R16
2. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 12
3. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 8
4. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon B16
2. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single(6, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Bahir, Tazi Bahir of Scenario, N.Badra  
2.  SA  Kupra, Scenario Sinq Kupra, N.Badra  
3.  SA  Khia, Scenario Sinq Khia, N.Badra  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
WH  Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon BIF  
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (152)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (150)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (150)
SA  Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer (150)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez (149)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2011
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B8
2. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman 6
BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs F8
2. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B16
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 12
3. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner B4
SALUKI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Limited(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett 8
DIS. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander R8
2. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry B8
SINGLES Judge: Jack Downing  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Dr. Judith Newton  
WH  Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry BIF  
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee (150)
RR  Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner (147)
TOP


Lima Kennel Club
Mar 12, 2011
Lima, OH
Entry: 86

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Open(7, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rhya, Teine Rhyolite At Tiassa, A.& C.Sikula Jr B28
2. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, S.Peak/S.Moore 21
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 14
4. Maali, Teine Maali Glacier, D.Ferris/A.Midgarden 7
N. Thistle, Teine Zharkov Russian Thistle, SC, A.Midgarden  
DIS. Zircon, Teine Zircon, D.Bokar/A.Midgarden  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, FCh, A.Sikula F24
2. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 18
3. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
4. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 6
N. Tiger, DC Teine Twist of Fate, FCh,SC, A.Midgarden  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve B12
2. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 9
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach F16
2. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 8
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski B8
2. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes B8
2. Arielle, UKC Ch/AKC Ch DesertPhoenix Emerald Oasis, J.& A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Limited(1)  
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B20
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 5
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps +F16
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Limited(4)  
1. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 16
2. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Open(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, H.& E.Dansereau F40
2. Cruiser, Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, M.A.Mattingly 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo 10
N. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 20
4. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll  
Veteran(2)  
1. Kahlua, Can Ch Devonair's Kahlua N'Cream, FCh,Can FCh, H.J.Dansereau/D.McGowan F8
2. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh,VFCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith 6
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Judy Lowther  
Single(7, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps  
2.  BZ  Nico, FC Teine Nicolaus Copernicus, SC, A.Sikula  
3.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
GH  Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve BIF  
PH  Violet, Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes (153)
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (152)
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 12, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53

AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart B8
2. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader F20
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 15
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 10
4. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller B28
2. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin 21
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 14
4. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell +7
N. Brandy, SilkenswiftBrandywineAt Kalabria, K.McCloskey/B.Dalzell  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling +R24
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 18
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 12
4. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 6
N. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(1)  
1. Saphira, DC Windor Liquid Diamonds v Eidolon, LCM,MC,LCX4,CD,RN, D.& G.McDonald/Childs/Silquero R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F12
2. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 9
3. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Brody, Ancient Hill Brody's RMH, D.Lappat/S.& B.Christiansen B16
2. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner R16
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 12
3. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 8
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open(2)  
1. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick F8
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(6)  
1. Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak B24
2. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, SC, N.Jorczak 18
3. Aoife, Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust, CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger/D.Henly 12
4. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, J.& R.Mellinger 6
N. Alex, Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R20
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 15
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
4. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey 5
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(2)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R8
2. Bea, FC Aberdeen's Beauty Mark, SC,CD, D.Murray 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
BZ  Ryker, Teine Dark Crystal, L.Miller BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (149)
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (147)
TOP


EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2011
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 20

AZAWAKH Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody +B4
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(1)  
1. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Py, FC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RA,CGC,GRC,RTD,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo B8
2. Ren, Kinobi Travlin Blues Renaissance, SC, L.Abordo/R.Peters-Campbell 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Glory, DC DM Jolie Noir, E.Summerhill/L.Proctor +B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Dusty, DC Suntiger Sheena In Stardust, FCh,VFCh,SC, E.Thompson F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Daimon, Malachite'sAgatha'sDaimonZultani, D.Keys B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Persephone, A Go Go's Kona, G. & G.Lovato B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Max, Ch Chiastolite'sMaximumForceOfRedDa, R.Marnoch R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star R8
SALUKI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Shaman, Amerrage Shaman Kineahora, J.Ferrell/A.Page B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Hope, Charlbury Hope of Glencrag, SC, J.Garth B8
2. Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato 6
WHIPPET Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Willy, SpecialAcres'WilliamOfThe Sandia, G.Spencer/M.Vilay B8
2. Zoe, Orion's Moondance of Amulet, K.& B.Richter-Sand 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry R8
2. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B28
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 21
3. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 14
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 7
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke +B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(2)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash +B8
2. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(3)  
1. Bahir, Tazi Bahir of Scenario, N.Badra F12
2. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 9
3. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Limited(2, 1 NC)  
1. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(3)  
1. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis R12
2. Vali, HH Heartland Kingmambo, C.& D.King/M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, L.& D.Richards 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott F16
2. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 12
3. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 8
4. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon B16
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Single(2)  
1-2. SA  Kupra, Scenario Sinq Kupra, N.Badra  
1-2. SA  Khia, Scenario Sinq Khia, N.Badra  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
WH  Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon BIF  
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (150)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (150)
SA  Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer (150)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (80)
IB  Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke (80)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Open(3)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B12
2. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman 9
3. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Scout, FC Jubilan Tzaneen Warlord, MC, N.& M.Von Broembsen F4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Open(2)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta F8
2. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs B8
2. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Renee Franklin  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee R16
2. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell 12
3. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 8
4. Jake, DC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B16
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Open(1)  
1. Zina, DC Ruvanda's Khalifa At Wayamba, SC, S.Gardner B4
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(3)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B12
2. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander 9
3. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, FCh, L.& F.Zaworski R8
2. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski 6
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Single(3)  
1.  SW  Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett  
2.  SW  Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall  
No Best in Field  
TOP


Lima Kennel Club
Mar 13, 2011
Lima, OH
Entry: 88

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Open(6, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rhya, Teine Rhyolite At Tiassa, A.& C.Sikula Jr B20
2. Peyton, Silksenswift The Star Quarterbac, K.Suhrenbrock 15
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 10
Field Champion(5)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris R20
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 10
4. Tiger, DC Teine Twist of Fate, FCh,SC, A.Midgarden 5
N. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, FCh, A.Sikula  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach F12
2. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 9
3. Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn +B16
2. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 12
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 8
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski B8
2. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Limited(1)  
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B20
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 5
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps +9
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Limited(4)  
1. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 16
2. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(13)  
1. Zest, Wildabout Windwalker Zest, S.& E.Sams +R40
2. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek +30
3. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, H.& E.Dansereau 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Cruiser, Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, M.A.Mattingly  
Field Champion(16, 1 NC)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll 10
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran(4)  
1. Kahlua, Can Ch Devonair's Kahlua N'Cream, FCh,Can FCh, H.J.Dansereau/D.McGowan F16
2. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh,VFCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith 12
3. Lacey, Do It Wildaire Legacy, FCh, C.Dresbach 8
4. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 4
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Paul Kytta II  
Single(10, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps  
2-3. AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2-3. BZ  Nico, FC Teine Nicolaus Copernicus, SC, A.Sikula  
4.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 13, 2011
Littlestown,PA
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart B20
2. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 6
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader R20
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
Veteran(1)  
1. Luray, Gana Hear Rocks Sing, N.Roisum F4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin B20
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 15
3. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin 10
4. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, D.Darling 5
N. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 12
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(3)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna F12
2. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 9
3. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Brody, Ancient Hill Brody's RMH, D.Lappat/S.& B.Christiansen R8
2. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B12
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 9
3. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 6
SALUKI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick B8
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone +R20
2. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, J.& R.Mellinger 15
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 10
4. Aoife, Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust, CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger/D.Henly 5
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 21
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 14
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 7
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
BZ  Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, R.McCartin BIF  
RR  Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner (151)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (149)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 14

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B8
2. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson R8
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Mar 19, 2011
Ocala, FL
Entry: 37

BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4)  
1. Aidan, GCh Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC, L.Spiers B16
2. Smudgely, Ch Windrift Easy Lover, SC,JOR, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart 12
3. Platina, Ch Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 8
4. Flabbies, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR,SC, L.Spiers 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, SC, C.Sullivan F12
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Fleur, JL HH Southoaks Fleur Delacour, L.Ford/M.E.R.Barry +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Emmy, Aliki's More Everything, L.& K.Pearson/A.Mirestes R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons R12
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer B12
2. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile 9
3. Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer F8
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael +R20
2. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 15
3. Vali, HH Heartland Kingmambo, C.& D.King/M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford 5
N. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott B20
2. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 15
3. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 10
4. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 5
N. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez BIF
SD  Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ (157)
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (156)
SA  Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer (153)
TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 19, 2011
Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 12

IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Kamars Pillow Talk, L.Boe/K.Belz B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Coffee, DC Wirtu's Spanish Cacophoney, LCM,SC,SGRC,CM, K.Kelly R8
2. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson F4
SALUKI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva B4
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Gnate, Wirtu's Gnat Be Nimble, J.Milam/K.Kelly F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly F8
2. Mr.D, Mr Darcy of Wyndsor, FCh,SC,ARX, F.Herald/J.Balint 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Scout, Ch Summits Gingerbread Man, FCh,OTR, F.Herald B4
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
IB  Ella, Kamars Pillow Talk, L.Boe/K.Belz BIF  
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva (158)
PH  Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman (157)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B12
2. Gandina, Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 9
3. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
BORZOI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny Boy, Pickle Hill Sunny Boy, T.Golcher/K C Thompson F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B8
2. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice B12
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 9
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Mar 20, 2011
Ocala, FL
Entry: 40

BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Aidan, GCh Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC, L.Spiers +B20
2. Smudgely, Ch Windrift Easy Lover, SC,JOR, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart 15
3. Platina, Ch Russian Laika Platina, SC, L.Spiers 10
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, SC, C.Sullivan +F8
2. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Emmy, Aliki's More Everything, L.& K.Pearson/A.Mirestes B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez R16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons R12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile B12
2. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RE,SC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 9
3. (Luna, Bark & Dives JP Baha LunaofKhiva, C.Coile)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer F8
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Limited(1)  
1. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 4
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford +R20
2. Teddy, HH Heartland Sun Moon And Stars, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 15
3. Vali, HH Heartland Kingmambo, C.& D.King/M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 5
N. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith B24
2. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 18
3. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 12
4. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 6
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons F4
SINGLES Judges: Rita Figg, Elaine McMichael  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Rita Figg  
SA  Pepe`, Baha Persian of Interest, C.Coile BIF
SD  Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ (77)
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (76)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (76)
TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 20, 2011
Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 11

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Kamars Pillow Talk, L.Boe/K.Belz B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Coffee, DC Wirtu's Spanish Cacophoney, LCM,SC,SGRC,CM, K.Kelly R8
2. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly 6
SALUKI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva B4
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly R12
2. Arrow, Arrow of Whippetshire, F.Herald 9
3. Gnate, Wirtu's Gnat Be Nimble, J.Milam/K.Kelly 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B12
2. Mr.D, Mr Darcy of Wyndsor, FCh,SC,ARX, F.Herald/J.Balint 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Scout, Ch Summits Gingerbread Man, FCh,OTR, F.Herald F4
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Crume  
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva BIF  
IB  Ella, Kamars Pillow Talk, L.Boe/K.Belz (79)
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly (79)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2011
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 70

AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B8
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader F20
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 15
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 10
Veteran(1)  
1. Luray, Gana Hear Rocks Sing, N.Roisum F4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin R16
2. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell 12
3. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 8
4. Luthien, Silkenswift Luthien, K.Poniatowski 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B16
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 12
3. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 8
4. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 4
CHART POLSKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sleet, WG Brindle Ice, GRC, T.Rudzitisq B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Cocoa, Sardis Éclair, SC, L.LoBianco R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel R12
2. Otea, DC Shadyridge Saba's Otea Hofala, SC, P.Hoffman 9
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin B24
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 18
3. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 12
4. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 6
N. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens  
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick #REF!
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick R4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning F8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(2)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, SC, N.Jorczak B40
2. Demetre, Notorious Katmai, B.Ghielmetti 30
3. Morgana, Carbeth Merlin's Nemisis, C.Kirchner 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone 20
4. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,MC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 10
N. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz  
Veteran(3)  
1. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning F12
2. Bea, FC Aberdeen's Beauty Mark, SC,CD, D.Murray 9
3. Ghost, Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM, T.Jumbelick 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (74)
BZ  Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell (73)
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (73)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2011
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 63

AZAWAKH Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin B16
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 12
3. Bella, Mielikki-Mandolin Silver Bells, R.McCartin 8
4. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr R8
2. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, LCM, T.& S.Shuman B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Logan, Mwenje's Take It Easy, C.& V.Howarth B20
2. Otea, DC Shadyridge Saba's Otea Hofala, SC, P.Hoffman 9
DQ. Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin R20
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 15
3. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 10
4. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 5
N. Fergie, U-Ch,FC Ngwazi's Blackeyed P at Mwenje, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, J.Price  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4)  
1. Charlie Brown, Ch Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick F16
2. (Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick)  
3. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 8
4. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick B8
2. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Bialy, Bialystock Daniel, CR, L.McDonald/R.Schwarts F36
2. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC, A.Smith 27
3. Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak 18
4. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, SC, N.Jorczak 9
N. Tiger, LicketysplitCatchATigerByTheTail, M.Neumann  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald B40
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, T.Fantacone  
Veteran(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Nero, Carbeth Habanero Hot, FCh,CR, C.Kirchner R32
2. Ghost, Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM, T.Jumbelick 24
3. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning 16
4. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 8
N. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin  
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth BIF  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders (150)
TOP