Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 06, 2016 Ocala, FL Entry: 68
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 07, 2016 Ocala, FL Entry: 53
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 13, 2016 High Springs, FL Entry: 62
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 14, 2016 High Springs, FL Entry: 63
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 20, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 21, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 27, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 37
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Feb 27, 2016 Auburn, WA Entry: 32
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 28, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 31
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 28, 2016 Auburn, WA Entry: 31

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 06, 2016
Ocala, FL
Entry: 68
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman R8
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B28
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 21
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 14
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 7
N. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R4
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Sylvan Dreamweaver, S.Steele B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort B16
2. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort 12
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo R8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 8
4. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons F8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B20
2. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi R20
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 15
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 10
4. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 5
N. Bindi, GCh,DC Regal Tolerton's Luminara Unduli For Bindudra, MC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, TCP,SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin F4
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B16
2. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
3. Ziva, Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, K.Souder/J.Ringer 8
4. Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Nariman, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 40
2. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 30
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 20
4. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 10
N. Lava, Ch Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry B28
2. Pippa, HH Windsong Her Royal Hotness, M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell 14
4. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman 7
N. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III F40
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 30
3. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo Ferrari At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer 10
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
DIS. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, FCh,SC, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson  
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
SA  Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive BIF  (153)
IB  Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez (151)
GH  Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort (150)
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 07, 2016
Ocala, FL
Entry: 53
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner R8
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B20
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 15
3. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 10
4. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 5
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng F4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B16
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez R16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford +B16
2. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey R16
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 12
3. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 8
4. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B16
2. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
3. Zarina, Aspen's Zelda Zarina, M.Lanassa 8
4. Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis R8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 32
2. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 24
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 16
4. Lava, Ch Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 8
N. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, FCh, J.Anthony/E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry +B24
2. Pippa, HH Windsong Her Royal Hotness, M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman 12
4. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell 6
N. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia F36
2. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 27
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 18
4. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo Ferrari At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer 9
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
WH  Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry BIF  (152)
SA  Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive (151)
IB  Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo (151)
BA  Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder (150)
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 13, 2016
High Springs, FL
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Taisto, FC Kominek's Rains Of Castamere, E.Kominek/P.Rasanen B32
2. Aegon, Kominek's The Conqueror, C.Judson/G.Byron/E. & S.Kominek 15
3. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 10
4. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 5
N. George, Mihdian's Move It On Over, J.Wiernik  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek F32
2. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 24
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 16
4. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 8
N. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder F12
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 9
3. Justin, Legend's Disturbance In The Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B4
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale B24
2. Annie Oakley, Sylvan Annie Oakley, C.& P.Neale 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green R4
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green +R24
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 18
3. Xenon, DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo R8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 15
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh,VFCh, R.DeVillez 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart R12
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC,CGC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 9
3. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B20
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 15
3. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 10
4. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 5
N. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole  
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile B8
2. Lucky, Baha Iraq My Bahrain, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 24
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 18
3. Lava, Ch Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 12
4. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 6
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson B24
2. Yolo, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 18
3. Pippa, HH Windsong Her Royal Hotness, M.E.R.Barry 12
4. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry R12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 9
3. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson BIF  (151)
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder (149)
SA  Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile (145)
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 14, 2016
High Springs, FL
Entry: 63
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Taisto, FC Kominek's Rains Of Castamere, E.Kominek/P.Rasanen B36
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 15
3. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 10
DIS. Aegon, Kominek's The Conqueror, C.Judson/G.Byron/E. & S.Kominek  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek R36
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 27
3. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 18
4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 9
N. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Justin, Ch Legend's Disturbance In The Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder F12
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 9
3. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B4
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale B16
2. Annie Oakley, Sylvan Annie Oakley, C.& P.Neale 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green R12
2. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 9
3. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
4. Xenon, DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B8
2. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B8
Field Champion Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez F20
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 15
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez F12
2. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart 9
3. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC,CGC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B16
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 12
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 8
4. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 4
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B12
2. Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 9
3. Lucky, Baha Iraq My Bahrain, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 28
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 21
3. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 14
4. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 7
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Pippa, HH Windsong Her Royal Hotness, M.E.R.Barry +R24
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 18
3. Yolo, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 12
4. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall +B24
2. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Ian Davies  
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall BIF  (148)
SA  Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne (144)
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 20, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 21, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B16
2. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter 12
3. Venus, Zoiboyz Half Moon, L.Pocurull 8
4. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F12
2. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, FCh,SC, D.Nester/J.Stevens F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B4
SALUKI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Skye, Caerwicce's Skye Of Iron Thistle, S.Chandler B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 24
2. Carly, Tivio's Steel Your Heart, C.Almes/T.Hite 18
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
4. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 6
N. Draper, Folly Quarters Windcatcher, M.Rice  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Sprocket, Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B28
2. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD 21
3. Ace, Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid, S.Mallonee 14
4. Peggy, Caprice In The Key Of C, C.Almes/M.Piccolo 7
N. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tori, Ch Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, FCh, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
BZ  Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher BIF  (145)
WH  Sprocket, Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee (143)
SD  Skye, Caerwicce's Skye Of Iron Thistle, S.Chandler (141)
IB  Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson (139)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton (139)
RR  Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (136)
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Feb 27, 2016
Auburn, WA
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R16
2. Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell 12
3. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips 8
DIS. Pippi, Proudlaan UP In Arms, J.Bayley/L.Pond  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner B16
2. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 12
3. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 8
4. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison +B12
2. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling 9
3. Archer, Archer II, C.& A.Fredrickson 6
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Spyros, Kibushi Gugu Diospyros, B.& J.Reisinger/J.Curby 20
2. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor 15
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B20
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 15
3-4. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 7
3-4. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson 7
N. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders R20
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 15
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 10
4. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, FCh, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 5
N. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor  
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser B8
2. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (159)
WH  Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser (155)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (155)
BA  Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner (138)
IB  Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (128)
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 28, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B20
2. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter 15
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 10
4. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 5
DQ. Hayden, Zoiboyz Hayden, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F8
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heindel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara Of Lionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson B4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Skye, Caerwicce's Skye Of Iron Thistle, S.Chandler B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 28
2. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 21
3. Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson 14
4. Saucy, Bushwalker Chiya Awesome Sauce, S.Cheng/C.Frost 7
N. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD B12
2. Ginny, Ch Karasar's Reemergence, CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R4
No Best in Field  
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 28, 2016
Auburn, WA
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, FCh,SC,JOR, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner R20
2. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 15
3. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, FCh,SC, A.Noble 10
4. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 5
N. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling F4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton B24
2. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke 18
3. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor 12
4. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
N. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett  
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Spyros, Kibushi Gugu Diospyros, B.& J.Reisinger/J.Curby 16
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 12
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
4. Pippi, Proudlaan UP In Arms, J.Bayley/L.Pond 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B24
2. Pippin, Aigrette's Winsome Lass, I.Stetson/T.Campbell 18
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 12
4. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 6
N. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg F16
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 12
3. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, FCh, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 8
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser)  
2. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (159)
SA  Padme, FC Fleetwind Bet On Black, SC, B., E. & M.Parton (156)
BA  Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell (154)
WH  Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser (154)
IB  Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (150)