Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Feb 07, 2015 Oakley, CA Entry: 64
Co-hosted by Irish Wolfhound Association of West Coast

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 07, 2015 High Springs, FL Entry: 45

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 08, 2015 High Springs, FL Entry: 53

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 14, 2015 Chino, Ca  Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 15, 2015 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 21, 2015 Peyton, CO    Entry: 8

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Feb 28, 2015 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 58
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Feb 28, 2015 Auburn, WA Entry: 56



NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 07, 2015
Oakley, CA
Entry: 64
Co-hosted by Irish Wolfhound Association of West Coast

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski B16
2. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 12
3. Ardiri, Vahalah Ardiri Naranj Oranje, V.Koscinski 8
4. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 4
BASENJI Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,MC,LCX3,CAX2,ORC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Katie, Kenai's As Time Goes By V Bucksilver, N.Reynolds/M.Rowton B8
2. Echo, Kenai Echo Of A Dream V Bucksilver, SC,THD, N.Reynolds 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gabby, Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly B16
2. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly 12
3. Phoebe, Ch Wirtu's Noonspinner At Sweetwater, SC, A.Kittrell/K.Kelly 8
4. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, SC, L.Boe 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,MC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R8
2. Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, FCh,SC, K.Kelly 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno B32
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 24
3. Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan 16
4. Jack, Jack, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 8
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund R16
2. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 8
4. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Phoenix, Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova B16
2. Seamus, Seamus of Churchill, N.& D.Moredock 12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Posh, DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone B12
2. Judah, Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 9
3. Phlynn, DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Atticus, Rimrock's Summer Lovin, C.& R.Bell B8
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(5, 5 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, FCh, P.Evridge Hill B8
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(15, 3 NQ)  
1. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser R40
2. Priceless, Wannago's Untouchable, M.Simmons 30
3. Ender, Wannago's Ending The Chase, M.Simmons 20
4. Scarlett, Wannago's Gone With The Wind, R.Hinman/M.Simmons 10
N. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons B40
2. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RE,SC,CGC,CA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 12
3. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly 8
4. Wiki, Hildidan's Wiki Wiki Magic!, FCh, C.Gaiser 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Shalimar, Grand Prix's Coulisse, W.Gay/R.McEvoy/K.Brinker R12
2. Gideon, FC Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh,MC, A.L.Spaletta/M.Simmons 9
3. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, FCh,RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
WH  Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons BIF  (78)
IG  Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno (75)
SW  Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, FCh, P.Evridge Hill (73)
PH  Posh, DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone (67)
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 07, 2015
High Springs, FL
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F24
2. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR, V.Fagre-Stroetz 18
3. George, Mihdian's Move It On Over, J.Wiernik 12
4. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 6
N. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B20
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 15
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 10
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 5
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez R20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks B8
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson R8
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Pico, Sylvan Pimlico, P.& C.Neale 20
2. BZ-Miranda, Sylvan Miranda, P. & C.Neale 15
3. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng 10
4. AH-Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, FCh,AXJ,CD,NF, J.Messersmith 5
N. AH-Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, SC, L.Lanier B32
2. Nixie, HH Whiskey In The Jar, SC, Leah Lanier 24
3. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 16
4. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 8
N. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer R32
2. Biscotti, FC Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh,MC,LCX, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 24
3. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, FCh,SC, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson 16
4. Vienna, FC Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh,MC, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 8
N. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 08, 2015
High Springs, FL
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR, V.Fagre-Stroetz F24
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 18
3. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 12
4. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 6
N. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B24
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 18
3. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt 12
4. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 6
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Oscar, GCh,DC Undercover Legend of Oscar Mayer, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/C.Camp F16
2. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 12
3. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 8
4. Arabella, Ch Undercover Ur A Legend Of Arabella, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/C.Camp 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B12
2. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder 9
3. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pico, Sylvan Pimlico, C.& P.Neale B8
2. Miranda, Sylvan Miranda, P.& C.Neale 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM R8
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons R20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks F8
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B12
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 9
3. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng 8
2. AH-Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Shaylee, HH Irish Lullaby, SC, L.Lanier/A.Norwood F32
2. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 24
3. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry +16
4. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards 8
N. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia B36
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 27
3. Tucker, FC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett 18
4. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 9
N. Biscotti, FC Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh,MC,LCX, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
AH  Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz BIF  (151)
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder (149)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 14, 2015
Chino, Ca
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda Scanlon  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SW-Banzai, UKC Ch Elessar's Banzai Pipeline, CGC, K.Hawkins/L.Silvestri 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda Scanlon  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 9
3. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 15, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda Scanlon  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SW-Banzai, UKC Ch Elessar's Banzai Pipeline, CGC, K.Hawkins/L.Silvestri 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda Scanlon  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 21, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 8

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Feb 28, 2015
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 58
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek R24
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 18
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 12
4. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng 6
N. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B24
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell R16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 8
4. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, J.Bruntlett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Cassie, Kells Casino, FCh, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mecca, Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, C.Coile B12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tripod, Braemar Withlacoochee, S.& K.Christie F8
2. Ms Pyswystle, Ch Braemar Suwannee, S.& K.Christie 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1. SA-Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 32
2. WH-Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The Plum Creek, J.Brown 24
3. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng 16
4. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 8
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry F24
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture LongLesson Go Up The Plumcreek, W.Brown +18
3. (Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry)  
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 6
N. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Feb 28, 2015
Auburn, WA
Entry: 56

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NC)  
1. Spyros, Kibushi Gugu Diospyros, B.& J.Reisinger/J.Curby B28
2. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 21
3. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 14
4. Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell 7
N. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell R16
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 12
3. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 8
4. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback R8
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora B12
2. Amara, Alfheim's Take Her To Love Thistledown, D.Sweet/A.McLeod 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B20
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge 15
3. Bruce, Nefer-Temu Krimson James, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott 10
4. Raptor, Ch Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Jurassic Park, SC, C.McDermott DVM/E.Kerridge 5
N. Feyd, GCh,DC Sendji Nefer-Temu Neptune-Triton, SC, E.Kerridge/D.New  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne B8
2. Zivah, Coso's Never Say Never, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 6
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke F12
DIS. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morgan, Foxcliffe Morgan Le Fey, J.Collins-Pritchard/M.Pritchard B4
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. WH-Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 40
2. BA-Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble 30
3. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 20
4. RR-Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 10
N. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher F16
2. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris +12
3. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 8
DQ. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B16
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 12
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 8
4. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett B16
2. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 12
3. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 8
4. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
GH  Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles BIF  (156)
IB  Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora (154)
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg (154)
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall (153)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (153)
TOP