Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  February 2013

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 02, 2013 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 43

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 03, 2013 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 42

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Feb 09, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 33

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Feb 09, 2013 Oakley,CA Entry: 52

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 09, 2013 High Springs, FL Entry: 41

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Feb 10, 2013 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 19

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Feb 10, 2013 Oakley, CA Entry: 44

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 10, 2013 High Springs, FL Entry: 30

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 16, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Feb 16, 2013 Mansfield, GA    Entry: 44

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 17, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Feb 17, 2013 Mansfield, GA    Entry: 43

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Feb 23, 2013 Ocala, FL  Entry: 37

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Feb 24, 2013 Ocala, FL  Entry: 23



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 02, 2013
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch R8
2. Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt B8
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 6
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson B8
2. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR,SC, L.Spiers 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(3)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B12
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 9
3. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis +6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 12
2. AH-Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca,, B.Russell/S.King 9
3. RR-Faith, Leap Of Faith II, J.Mitchell 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open(4)  
1. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover R16
2. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray 12
3. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray 8
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng 4
Field Champion(12)  
1. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 30
3. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, FCh,SC, L.Goedecke/TNT Kennels 20
4. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello +10
N. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Rita Figg  
WH  Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry BIF  
GH  Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort (76)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 03, 2013
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 42

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch B8
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr R8
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Aziza, Alambre'sUnigus-SecretsOfMyHeart, P.Lane/K.Chizmar F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(5)  
1. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown B20
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 15
3. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas 10
4. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, G.Merchant 5
N. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso R8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. (Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis)  
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Bode, Ch Krislyn Debmar Cowboy Up, R.Sipper 12
2. SA-Roxy, Nymrod's Huntress, C.& J.Mowry/S.& E.Reynolds 9
3. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola R24
2. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover +12
4. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray 6
N. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing B40
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 20
4. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 10
N. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
WH  Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing BIF  
RR  Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown (148)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (146)
AH  Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch (144)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 09, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(3)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks R12
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 9
3. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart F4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
2. Daria, Ch Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, FCh,SC, L.Walenta 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto R16
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 8
4. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh,VFCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris B8
2. Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee  
SALUKI Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(5)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case B20
2. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 15
3. Birdie, Reignbeaus Bird Of A Feather, C.Najera 10
4. Rowdy, Ch Tamrick Rawhide of Solari, G.& J.Newton 5
N. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton  
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sebastian, Tangalorr Firestorm, D.Murphy 16
2. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 12
3. Penny, Ricmar Gryffyn's Just A Penny, L.Walenta 8
DIS. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Austin, Liberty's Down Under, D.Curran/L.Perry B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Arends  
IB  Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris BIF  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case (76)
CE  Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto (75)
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 09, 2013
Oakley,CA
Entry: 52

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Draco, Tiara's Thieves In The Temple, D.Duvall B12
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 9
DIS. Zahra, Faridah Zahra El Iraja, L.Wadsworth/V.Koscinski  
BASENJI Judge: Al Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Kyo, Kinetic-Tanza Reaper Man, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 12
2. L'Ox, Kinetic Interesting Times, L.Voss/S.Stump 9
3. Gypsy, Habari Enchanted Dream On, L.& D.Voss 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
3. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump 8
No Best of Breed Awarded  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(4)  
1. Madam, Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly B16
2. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski 12
3. Boone, Sweetwaters Buckskin Boone, AlKittrell/M.Grabowski 8
4. Angel, Ch Ruby's Lil Angel in Eden, D.Duvall 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Nevan, Gabriels Highgate Nevan, C.Gabriel B16
2. Keegan, Ch Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould 12
3. Caden, DCh Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt R8
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM2,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(4)  
1. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston B20
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 12
3. Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, C.& J.Vesely 8
4. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 4
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat R20
2. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 15
3. Bean, Windancer's Northstar Expresso, FCh, Meyers/Vesely/Schindler-Horvat 10
SALUKI Judges: Al Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. Bukra, AlSayad4ContinentsIceRoadToAnubi, J.Griep/F.Bennett B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, M.A.Lillemo/C. Comroe F4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Harley, Wirtu's Harland Agamemnon, B.Lawson 28
2. MA-Peshamba, Stouthearted Babes In Toyland, J.Griep/A.Hsia 21
3. Ilsa, Talisman Of Art Nouveau, J.Chin 14
4. WH-Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, FCh,RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 7
N. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, FCh, J.Vookles B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin F4
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(5)  
1. Thomas, Sportingfield's Secret Valentine, M.Lu/R.Lattuga/D.Butt R20
2. Lily, KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, SC,RN,NW2, S.Holley/D.Lynch 15
3. Shalimar, Grand Prix's Coulisse, W.Gay/R.McEvoy/K.Brinker 10
4. Miley, Bella of the Ball, J.Nunes 5
N. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CA, D.Sehm  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B20
2. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA,SC,CGC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
BIF can not be awarded!  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 09, 2013
High Springs, FL
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith B4
BASENJI Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder B16
2. Lance, Ch Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 12
3. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 8
4. Fancy, Ch Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty R12
2-3. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 7
2-3. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 7
BORZOI Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson B8
2. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR,SC, L.Spiers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Andy, Sol Anvil, M.Cortez R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Dean Wright  
Open(8)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, G.Aslandi R32
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 24
3-6. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
3-6. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas 6
3-6. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown 6
3-6. Lilly, Lilly Mandisa Tucker, S.& N.Tucker 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson R12
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 9
3. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-James, Ch Pizzazzz Deboniar, J.Messersmith 12
2. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 9
WHIPPET Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola F8
2. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing B20
2. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 15
3. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 10
4. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 5
N. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Dean Wright  
WH  Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing BIF  
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder (151)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (148)

TOP

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 10, 2013
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 19

BASENJI Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks +6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks R12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(1)  
1. Paola, Cy'Era Paola, M.L.Prieto R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto R8
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto B16
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(2)  
1. Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris B8
2. Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(2)  
1. Speedo, Hoky's Life In The Fast Lane, J.& K.Kyle B8
2. Basil, Lone Star's Roman Holiday, A.Lewing 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R4
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(1)  
1. Austin, Liberty's Down Under, D.Curran/L.Perry B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Arends  
WH  Austin, Liberty's Down Under, D.Curran/L.Perry BIF  
IG  Speedo, Hoky's Life In The Fast Lane, J.& K.Kyle (75)
IB  Haiku, Uch Davinci's Haiku For Khazad, SC, P.Wolf-Adams/J.Morris (75)
CE  Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto (75)

TOP

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Feb 10, 2013
Oakley, CA
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Draco, Tiara's Thieves In The Temple, D.Duvall B8
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judges: Mary Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judges: Mary Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3)  
1. Val, Belarus Valley Heat, S.Barron/C.Cordtz B12
2. Freckles, Cat Ballou of Star Canyon, M.Sommer 9
3. Flame, DC Rio Braya of Star Canyon, SC,GRC,CC,CM, S.Barron/C.Cordtz 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Madam, Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly B8
2. Angel, Ch Ruby's Lil Angel in Eden, D.Duvall 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Mary Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Keegan, Ch Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould B16
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Sharqiya American Cruiser, SC, A.Salman B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt R12
2. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson 9
3. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM2,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Al Crume  
Open(5)  
1. Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, C.& J.Vesely B20
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 15
3. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston 10
4. Joy, FC Freland's Gift of Running, SC, J.Underwood/L.Hedl +5
N. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Bean, Windancer's Northstar Expresso, FCh, Meyers/Vesely/Schindler-Horvat F20
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 15
3. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 10
SALUKI Judge: Al Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Bukra, AlSayad4ContinentsIceRoadToAnubi, J.Griep/F.Bennett B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Katie, Wildflower Katydid It, SC, B.Zinser B4
SINGLES Judge: Al Crume  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Billie, Elektra's Speak Low At CashCreek, L.Armstrong 16
2. MA-Peshamba, Stouthearted Babes In Toyland, J.Griep/A.Hsia 12
3. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, FCh, J.Vookles B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin R4
WHIPPET Judge: Al Crume  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Suede, Limerick Suede By Love, J.Kay B20
2. Shalimar, Grand Prix's Coulisse, W.Gay/R.McEvoy/K.Brinker 15
3. Freddie, Delcielo Red Sun Rising Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga 10
4. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas 5
N. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CA, D.Sehm  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
SA  Bukra, AlSayad4ContinentsIceRoadToAnubi, J.Griep/F.Bennett BIF  
IB  Madam, Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly (148)
RR  Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, C.& J.Vesely (146)
PH  Phoenix, Ch Sharqiya American Cruiser, SC, A.Salman (146)
BZ  Val, Belarus Valley Heat, S.Barron/C.Cordtz (136)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (81)

TOP

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 10, 2013
High Springs, FL
Entry: 30

BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson B8
Dismissed in BIF. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Smudgely, Ch Windrift Easy Lover, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, G.Aslandi +R28
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 21
3-4. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 10
3-4. Lilly, Lilly Mandisa Tucker, S.& N.Tucker 10
N. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B28
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 9
3. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SINGLES Judge: Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli/G.Merchant 8
WHIPPET Judges: Shannon McDermoltt, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry B16
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis R16
2. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 12
3. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 8
4. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
WH  Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry BIF  
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (76)
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso (75)
DIS in BIF. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson  

TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 16, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Pat Ingram  
Open(2)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin B8
2. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, ISWS FCh,RA, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin F8
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 6

TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 16, 2013
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 44

BORZOI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore B8
2. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, LCM,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross F8
2. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM2,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(6)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker B24
2. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller +18
3. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker 12
4. Bubbles, FTH Bubbles Galore, G.& J.Garrick 6
N. Jade, Rosewood's Jade Flower, L.Reeve  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward B16
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 12
3. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 8
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R8
2. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(4)  
1. Ra, Kyleakin Lahar, SC, B.Stephenson B16
2. Chino, Ch Altnamara's Cappuccino, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins 12
3. Blade, Ch Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC, M.Kitson 8
4. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Will, FC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson R12
2. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson 9
3. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, FCh,SC, L.Morgan 6
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles,, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 24
2. RR-Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, D.& P.Berson 18
3. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 12
4. GH-Freddie, Thagomizer, S.Garrick 6
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(4)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r OfBluenote, G.Burrus B24
2. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, G.Burrus 12
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller 8
4. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM R24
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, LCM, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 18
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 12
4. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 6
N. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R8
No Best in Field  

TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 17, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Pat Ingram  
Open(3)  
1. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp R12
2. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 9
3. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, ISWS FCh,RA, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B12
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6

TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 17, 2013
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 43

BASENJI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore B8
2. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(7)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, J.& L.Parker F28
2. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker 21
3. Argus, Argus The Grey, M.Norman 14
4. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 7
N. Jade, Rosewood's Jade Flower, L.Reeve  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, FCh, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B16
2. Jason, Ch L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward 12
3. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 8
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke R8
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Mehmooda, Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively B8
2. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks B8
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, D. & P.Berson 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(4)  
1. Ra, Kyleakin Lahar, SC, B.Stephenson B16
2. Chino, Ch Altnamara's Cappuccino, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins 12
3. Blade, Ch Cu Liath Swordsman AtDragonsclan, SC, M.Kitson 8
4. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Will, FC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson R12
2. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, FCh,SC, L.Morgan 9
3. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles,, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy +8
2. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 6
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, M.F.Miller B24
2. Lucy, Shirri's Lucy, M.F.Miller 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski R24
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 18
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 12
4. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, K.& A.Whitaker 6
N. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Veteran(2)  
1. Joker, Kismet's Full House, FCh,CRX,OTR,SC, J.Jenkins R8
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 6
No Best in Field  

TOP

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Feb 23, 2013
Ocala, FL
Entry: 37

BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Smudgely, Ch Windrift Easy Lover, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(4)  
1. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown R16
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 12
3. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown 8
4. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B16
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, G.Aslandi 9
3. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SINGLES Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Daniel, Omen Dalet Daniel Of Sahara, K.& J.Musante 12
2. SA-Davir, Omen Dalet Davir Of Sahara, K.& J.Musante 9
3. IW-Conor, Honahlee Conor Dontblink,, D.Lemons 6
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray F20
2. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry 15
3. Eva, HH Heartland Heavenly, M.E.R.Barry 10
4. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 5
N. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing B32
2. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 24
3. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 16
4. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 8
N. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, FCh,SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis  
No Best in Field  

TOP

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Feb 24, 2013
Ocala, FL
Entry: 23

BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Susan Kort  
Open(1)  
1. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Smudgely, Ch Windrift Easy Lover, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Spiers/E.Gearhart F4
GREYHOUND Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2)  
1. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown B8
2. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso R8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2)  
1. (Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis)  
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray F16
2. Abby, HH Heartland SSC Ultimate Aero, M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Vali, HH Heartland Kingmambo, C.& D.King/M.E.R.Barry 8
4. Eva, HH Heartland Heavenly, M.E.R.Barry 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing B16
2. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Matt Coughlin  
WH  Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing BIF  
GH  Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo (75)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis ( 75)