Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2020 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
  Aug August August August
  Sept September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 19, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 7 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 20, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 27, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 33
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 28, 2020 Limestone, TN Entry: 40
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 26
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 33
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 24

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 19, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 8
2. Moxie, Carmen Z Ratiborickeho Udoli, M. Dewolf 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross)  
2. Snickers, Kringles Krazy Snickerdoodle, B.& M.Dewolf 6
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 8
2. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil B4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 20, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 8
2. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil B4
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 27, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water B24
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 18
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, FCh,SC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
N. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet  
GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, LCC,FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 8
2. (Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jolene, Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, D.Knoth R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 15
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 10
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston F8
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 15
3. Zuri, Spring Valley's Enye Umbile Zuri, V.Christoff 10
4. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 5
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B8
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 6
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 28, 2020
Limestone, TN
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall +R12
DIS. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
BORZOI Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bek, Ch Avalon Ebeko Howff Carbonel, SC, S.Moore B8
2. Zia, Avalon Perlova Phantom Singularity, S.Moore/L.Paintin 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kendra, GCh Abbaio It Girl, S.Murphy/J.Irwin/D.Deacosta B24
2. Clarice, DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams, SC, S.Murphy 18
3. Indy, GCh Kamars Speeding To New Adventures, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.Belz DVM 12
4. Tigger, Kamars Most Wonderful Thing, K.Radke/K.Belz 6
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN, K.Radke R8
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller B8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller 6
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Darchin, Melik Ahsalom Darchin Brindle, K.Overcash 4
WHIPPET Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ocho, Bushbaby Hidden Button At Whippendor, CR, K.Riddle Carandang/P.Hudson +F16
2. Rivet, Bushbaby Colorado Button Cowboy, J.McHenry 12
3. Kraken, Bushbaby Seabeast, J.McHenry 8
4. Rasta, Bushbaby Jamaican Sea Nymph, L.Busch 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rizzo, Bushbaby Pink Ladies' Sassy Button, FCh, L.Busch F8
2. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller B8
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
AH  Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek BIF  (157)
IB  Kendra, GCh Abbaio It Girl, S.Murphy/J.Irwin/D.Deacosta -154
WH  Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller -154
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jolene, Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, D.Knoth B16
2. Booker, PVRR It's Academic, J.Gysler/L.Adams 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman R16
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 8
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B8
2. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh,SC, B.Haner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
WH  Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner BIF  (80)
PH  Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black -79
IB  Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin -79
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders +B8
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B24
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 18
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 12
4. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jolene, Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, D.Knoth R8
2. Booker, PVRR It's Academic, J.Gysler/L.Adams 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 10
4. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 5
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 15
3. Ava, Abbey's Summer Bird, K.Kamer/J.Vaz 10
4. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 5
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronan, GCh Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,RN,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX30, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM F8
2. Summer, Sandsprite Somerset at Clarwick, C.Gelwicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B8
2. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh,SC, C.Gelwicks 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
WH  Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner BIF  (152)
IB  Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin -150
SA  Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver -147
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramses, Brat's Rama Lama Ding Dong, S.Aff R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B20
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 15
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 10
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B8
2. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Odin, JNL's Mover of Constellations, S.Aff 8
2. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI,LCC, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 24
2. Ava, Abbey's Summer Bird, K.Kamer/J.Vaz 18
3. Zuri, Spring Valley's Enye Umbile Zuri, V.Christoff 12
4. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber 6
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst B16
2. Summer, Sandsprite Somerset at Clarwick, C.Gelwicks 12
3. Ronan, GCh Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,RN,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX30, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM 8
4. Aubrey, Cali's Northern Lights, M.Pick/D.McNamer DVM 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner R12
2. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh,SC, B.Haner 9
3. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh,SC, C.Gelwicks 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
PH  Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black BIF  (73)
BZ  JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber -72
IB  Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy -70
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B12
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 9
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy R8
2. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black F8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 8
2. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
BZ  Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet BIF  (77)
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling -76
SA  Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver -74
IB  Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm -74
PH  Ohaudi, Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije KNLs -73