Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Zorbaugh
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Records 101


2009 - 2016 Records

 

Records - October 2023 Trial Results


2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
  January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April   April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 01, 2023 Leesburg, VA Entry: 130 45th International Invitational
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 07, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 27
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 07, 2023 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 82 Region 5 Invitational
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 07, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 37 Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 27
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 08, 2023 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 81
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 08, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 37 Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 13, 2023 Woodland, CA Entry: 10 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 14, 2023 Griswold, CT Entry: 65
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 14, 2023 Farmington, MN Entry: 50
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 14, 2023 Rockwood, MI Entry: 64
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 15, 2023 Griswold, CT Entry: 60 GONE's 25th Anniversary
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2023 Farmington, MN Entry: 51
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2023 Rockwood, MI Entry: 74
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 18, 2023 Fairborn, OH Entry: 7 AHCA 86th National Specialty
MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Oct 20, 2023 Dix, IL Entry: 35
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 21, 2023 Chino, CA Entry: 6 Silken Windhound Specialty
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 21, 2023 Dix, IL Entry: 42
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 21, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 36
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Oct 22, 2023 Dix, IL Entry: 37
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 22, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 37
DESERT FUN BUNCH Oct 27, 2023 Tonopah, AZ Entry: 22
DESERT FUN BUNCH Oct 28, 2023 Tonopah, AZ Entry: 9 Silken Windhound Specialty
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 28, 2023 Lee's Summit, MO Entry: 38
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Oct 28, 2023 Jefferson, OH Entry: 42 Region 6 Invitational
DESERT FUN BUNCH Oct 29, 2023 Tonopah, AZ Entry: 8 Silken Windhound Specialty
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 29, 2023 Lee's Summit, MO Entry: 20
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Oct 29, 2023 Jefferson,OH Entry: 31
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 01, 2023
Leesburg, VA
Entr: 131
45th International Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mandar, DC Kominek's Hickory, FDC,SC,DCAT,CGC, T.Thomas/E.& S.Kominek B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders F8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F20
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 15
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 10
4. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 5
N. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fred, Oquirrh Leshi, J.Gellen/S.Carpenter R8
2. Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach 8
4. Lottie, Ch Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, K.Kaltenborn/Dr A.Midgarden 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn F16
2. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris 12
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B24
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt R24
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 18
3. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy 12
4. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 6
N. Fable, FC Kamars Free Your Mind, FCh,TKA,ACT1,RN,NW1,JSR, M.Ferguson/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 20
2. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 15
3. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 10
4. Freyja, Faithwalk's Let The River Flow, CGC, S.Maleski 5
N. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 8
2. Tengu, GCh,CT Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, LCI,LCC, S.Kennicott 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Grace, Pieper's Grace, LCI,LCC, M.Pieper 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer F20
2. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 15
3. Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman 10
4. JR, Kumia Hallam Johnny Rose At The Rosebud, M.Wille/D.Carota 5
N. Marea, Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Marea, L.Terra/A.Magni/D.Carota  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B12
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, FCh,SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams F16
2. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 12
3. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton +B36
2. Zhyra, Venus' Must Go Faster, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Mavis, FC Luvakis RB's Rather Odd But Suitable, SC, E.& A.Jephson 8
4. Willow, FC Bonfirebeau Weeping Willow, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKP,ATT, S.Hynes/L.Hynes 4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R36
2. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 27
3. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin 18
4. Bourbon, GCh Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, SC,RN,CGCA,TKN, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 9
N. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery R24
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, LCM,SC, C.Turner 18
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart  
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley +R8
2. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps B8
2. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hip Hop, PSF Rhythm On The Beat, E.Vari 12
2. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 9
3. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, LCC, T.Parker 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCC,LCA,LCS, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, S.Rosario 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 24
2. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 18
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 12
4. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger B24
2. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, FCh, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks 18
3. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, FCh, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 12
4. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 6
N. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman  
WHIPPET Judges: Beverly Griffith, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Booster, DC Mariner Surrey Hill Escape Velocity, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee +R24
2. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano 18
3. Treble, Hyflyte It's Not About The Bass, A.Pezzack/H.Ferguson 12
4. Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean 6
N. Seven, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin B40
2. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche 30
3. Lizzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean 20
4. Riptide, FC Williwaw Vitamin Sea, FCh,SC, M.Smith 10
N. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche  
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons R20
2. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 15
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
4. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM,VFCh, H.Ferguson 5
N. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh,CD,SC,RI,NJP,BCAT, R.Lutz  
Best in International Invitational Judges: Kay Nierengarden, Don White  
AH Mandar, DC Kominek's Hickory, FDC,SC,DCAT,CGC, T.Thomas/E.& S.Kominek 149
AZ Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee 145
BA Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 143
BA Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders 147
BZ Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 152(152)
BZ Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 148
GH Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` 151
GH Lottie, Ch Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, K.Kaltenborn/Dr A.Midgarden 150
PH Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 148
PH Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer 148
RR Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 149
RR Zhyra, Venus' Must Go Faster, J.& C.Slattery 148
SA Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley 149
SA Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps 149
SW Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 150
SW Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, I.Stetson 152(149)
WH Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 151
WH Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 149
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 07, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Piglet, Northbay Xsell That'll Do, W.Summers/C.Philbrook 8
2. Reid, WR Aussies Fire It Up, C.Philbrook/W.Summers 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B16
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
3. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 8
4. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Rumor, GCh Kimani's Gossip Girl, SC,BCAT, A.Hunt/A.Hanna B20
2. Rinzler, Piney Creek Be Still My Heart, BCAT,FITB, K.Baez/L.Miller 15
3. Harley, Koda's Hot Pants, A.Hunt/N.McDevitt 10
4. Ford, GChS, DC Lane's The Best Never Rest, SC, E.Lane/G.Barnhart 5
DQ. Slick, Ch Koda's Playin' It Cool, A.Hunt  
SALUKI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jax, JD's Jack Of All Trades, J.Dye 4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 16
2. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 12
3. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett B16
2. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 12
3. Gaetano, Amberwind's Fistful Of Dollars At Woodrose, C.Miller/S.Mallonee 8
4. Lola, TIGR To Beagan Lola, S.Beagan 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz R8
2. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
RR  Rumor, GCh Kimani's Gossip Girl, SC,BCAT, A.Hunt/A.Hanna BIF  (147)
GH  Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi -142
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 07, 2023
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 82
Region 5 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, GCh,Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CAA,FCAT2,SC, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby F8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B20
2. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 9
3. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio R20
2. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 15
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 10
4. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Esme, Compelling's Make Believe, M.Greimann/S.Hiller/M.Wagenaar R16
2. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller 12
3. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 8
4. Joanna, Compelling's Keep It Spicy, E.Telleen/M.Wagemaar 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B16
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wilder, Nunneleys Sparkling Wildrness Of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler/J.Harrell B8
2. Ruckus, Nunneleys Fletch Top Of The World At Wolfstone, C.Nunneley Biehler 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Marvel, Ch Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, BN,CA,BCAT,SCN, A.Ping 16
2. Twix, Nightwind's Left Side Caramel Twix, A.K.Chase 12
3. Tussah, Pretty Girl Tussah, E.Bennett 8
4. Chrome, NSR Maximum Inferno, A.Chase 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 8
2. Storm, Nightwind's There's A Storm Brewing, CA,BCAT,TKN, A.K.Chase 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa +B16
2. Derby, Ivorymoon's Run For The Rosettes, C. & B.Fuhr/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin R16
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart 12
3. Bristol, GCh DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mirage, Ch Aeolus Special Effects, K.& D.Carlson/K.Kraus/M.Ridenour F8
2. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, LCM,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Nugget, DC Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, FCh,BN,RN,SC,CGC,TKI, S.Lamb 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, LCI,LCC, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 12
2. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 9
Senior Flight A(5)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 20
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 15
3. Riddle, Ch River Ridge's Riddle Me This, P.Green 10
4. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 5
N. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, LCI,LCC, P.Green  
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Spruce, O'Neill's Pate A Choux, Dr S Anderson/T Borland 40
2. Scooter, Hajji-Silverlea's Chances, B Tsent/L Broseus/G Thornton 30
3. River, RVC's Little River, S.Frakes 20
4. Enya, Power Play Enya's On Fire of Rvc, E.Belhaz 10
N. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Easy, O'Neill N Harmony's Easy To Love, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Rasmussen B40
2. Huxley, Isen Delicate Sound Of Thunder, A.W.Parisi 30
3. Picasso, On Target's Unique Style, E.Telleen 20
4. Otto, Primetime's Chocolate Millionaire, D.Lambertz/K.Wilson 10
N. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM2, P.,K. & L.Dean R40
2. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, FCh, D.Narwold/V.Smith 30
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 20
4. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard 10
N. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
WH  Easy, O'Neill N Harmony's Easy To Love, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Rasmussen BIF  (150)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -145
RR  Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa -144
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -144
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach -142
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 07, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37
Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM4,SC,CAX3, K.Sanders R16
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 12
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 8
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling B16
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 8
4. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banksy, L-Wynd's Show Me The Monet, C.Yealey/L.Thorne B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dipper, Monarch's Little Dipper Bobbing Through The Fury, S.Hynes/L.Amberger-Hynes B12
2. Willow, FC Bonfirebeau Weeping Willow, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKP,ATT, S.Hynes/L.Hynes 9
3. Griffin, Monarch's Golden Griffin Wings Take Flight, SC, K.Hynes/L.Hynes/S.Hynes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bourbon, GCh DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fia, Flickering Flame Lights The Way, L.& S.Hynes R4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B8
2. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Donna Richards  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Emmy, Sugarrun's Angel Eyes At Wesann, L.& E.Dougherty 32
2. Draco, CSB Agent Marc-Ange Draco, S.& C.Beckerman 24
3. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 16
4. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 8
N. Stirling, Frenhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris B16
2. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner 12
3. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 8
4. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Luigi, Horsetooth Morpheus Of Zion, L.& E.Dougherty R4
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27
LCI LARGE Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Piglet, Northbay Xsell That'll Do, W.Summers/C.Philbrook 16
2. Reid, WR Aussies Fire It Up, C.Philbrook/W.Summers 12
3. Maisie, Maisie Sharpe, J.Sharpe 8
4. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B16
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 12
3. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rinzler, Piney Creek Be Still My Heart, BCAT,FITB, K.Baez/L.Miller B16
2. Bronco, Koda's Rough Rider, C.& A.Caplinger/N.McDevitt 12
3. Rumor, GCh Kimani's Gossip Girl, SC,BCAT, A.Hunt/A.Hanna 8
4. Harley, Koda's Hot Pants, A.Hunt/N.McDevitt 4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jax, JD's Jack Of All Trades, J.Dye 4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner 16
2. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 12
3. Lucas, Racemor Lucas, L.Sanders 8
4. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz +B20
2. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett 15
3. Gaetano, Amberwind's Fistful Of Dollars At Woodrose, C.Miller/S.Mallonee 10
4. Lola, TIGR To Beagan Lola, S.Beagan 5
DIS. Sterling, Horsetooth Napoleon Solo, H.Princehorn  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan F8
2. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
PH  Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar BIF  (149)
RR  Rinzler, Piney Creek Be Still My Heart, BCAT,FITB, K.Baez/L.Miller -145
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 08, 2023
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 81
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
2. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby 6
BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F8
2. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NC)  
1. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B12
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Esme, Compelling's Make Believe, M.Greimann/S.Hiller/M.Wagenaar R8
2. Joanna, Compelling's Keep It Spicy, E.Telleen/M.Wagemaar 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B12
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R8
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Ben, Ben, D.Cameron 36
2. Dude, Protocol's One Enchanting Dude, L.Marthe/J.& K.Mullins/J.Carter 27
3. Marvel, Ch Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, BN,CA,BCAT,SCN, A.Ping 18
4. Gideon, Faith Conquers All De Beinhart, J.R.King 9
N. Stark, KT's Perfect Aim, K.Telleen  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Storm, Nightwind's There's A Storm Brewing, CA,BCAT,TKN, A.K.Chase 8
2. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Derby, Ivorymoon's Run For The Rosettes, C. & B.Fuhr/S.Hartwig B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa R12
2. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin 9
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mirage, Ch Aeolus Special Effects, K.& D.Carlson/K.Kraus/M.Ridenour F8
2. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nugget, DC Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, FCh,BN,RN,SC,CGC,TKI, S.Lamb B8
2. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, LCM,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, LCI,LCC, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 16
2. Ozma, Maplesong-Red Cedar Defying Gravity, A.Ping/L.Hartlep/G.Vannini 12
3. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 8
4. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton II, E.Telleen 4
Senior Flight A(4)  
1. Riddle, Ch River Ridge's Riddle Me This, P.Green 16
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 12
3. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 8
4. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, LCI,LCC, P.Green 4
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Spruce, O'Neill's Pate A Choux, Dr S Anderson/T Borland 40
2. Enya, Power Play Enya's On Fire of Rvc, E.Belhaz 30
3. River, RVC's Little River, S.Frakes 20
4. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 10
N. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean +F36
2. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol 27
3. Huxley, Isen Delicate Sound Of Thunder, A.W.Parisi 18
4. Otto, Primetime's Chocolate Millionaire, D.Lambertz/K.Wilson 9
N. Easy, O'Neill N Harmony's Easy To Love, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Rasmussen  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard B36
2. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Carnard 27
3. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, FCh, D.Narwold/V.Smith 18
4. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM2, P.,K. & L.Dean 9
N. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
RR  Derby, Ivorymoon's Run For The Rosettes, C. & B.Fuhr/S.Hartwig BIF  (148)
SA  Nugget, DC Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, FCh,BN,RN,SC,CGC,TKI, S.Lamb -147
IB  Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller -144
WH  Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard -143
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -140
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 08, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37
Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM4,SC,CAX3, K.Sanders R16
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 12
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 8
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice B16
2. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banksy, L-Wynd's Show Me The Monet, C.Yealey/L.Thorne B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
LCI LARGE Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hoopy, Twisted River 42, D.Crough 8
2. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dipper, Monarch's Little Dipper Bobbing Through The Fury, S.Hynes/L.Amberger-Hynes B12
2. Willow, FC Bonfirebeau Weeping Willow, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKP,ATT, S.Hynes/L.Hynes 9
3. Griffin, Monarch's Golden Griffin Wings Take Flight, SC, K.Hynes/L.Hynes/S.Hynes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bourbon, GCh Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, SC,RN,CGCA,TKN, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fia, Flickering Flame Lights The Way, L.& S.Hynes R4
SALUKI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B8
2. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stirling, Frenhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B8
2. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, R.Rivenburg 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, S.Rosario 12
2. Toodles, Julseps Hermi-Two, J.Carter 9
3. Swizzle, Cherniak's To Stir With Love, D.Crough 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 16
2. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 12
3. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 8
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson R8
2. Luigi, Horsetooth Morpheus Of Zion, L.& E.Dougherty 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris B8
2. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 6
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 13, 2023
Woodland, CA
Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(10, 6 NQ)  
1. Wicked, Pinehurst Wicked Of Taryn, K.Catav-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B40
2. Moet, Pinehurst Moet, K.Catov-Goodell/B.Fairbanks 30
3. Cerveza, O'Lugh Cesrveza At Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 20
4. Aggie, Lawrence's Aggie Of Tomfoolery, L.Lawrence 10
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 14, 2023
Griswold, CT
Entry: 65
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Inka, Ch Borassus Spiritual Passport, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin/K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Idina, GCh,DC Icy Cold Davinci Made For The Spotlight, SC, M.Speciale/Dr.K.Catt B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(10, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Friday, Montana's Wicked Fast Friday, B.J.Crehan 36
2. Meiko, Hanshoume Go Aoiyama Sou, S.Sears/J.Hitchcock-Smith 27
3. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall 18
4. Buzz, Buzz Lightyear Of Star Comman, S.Buchanan 9
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 8
2. Octavia, Avalon Octavia Butler, D P Wu 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Excaliber's My Redeemer Lives, K. & W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, FCh, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz B12
2. Aggie, DC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, LCM,SC,RN,LCX,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Steffi, FC Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, LCM,RA,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flower, Raza's Incandescent Inflorescence, G.Marcello/J.Gills R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B8
2. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Berlin  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(15, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Stormy, Aristaios Storm Surge, L.Rizzo 40
2. Diamond, Shannon Down Fortunate Son, S.Seay 30
3. Riptide, Hamrya's On Stranger Tides, J.Weaver/D.Lynch 20
4. Aero, GCh Ch Sandstorm N Balor Dream On, Wilson/Eaton/Morton/Bradford 10
N. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(15)  
1. Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler B40
2. Zoe, Willowtree Firelfy Dancer, S.& M.Kellogg 30
3. Siren, Merci Isle Sing Like A Mermaid, I.& J.Kimmelman 20
4. Baylen, Merci Isle After Midnight, R.Viola/I.Kimmelman 10
N. Gunner, Shamasan Semper Fi, M.Macaro/P.Booth  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rosa, Ch Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh,SC,NAP,CGC,TKA, C.Potter R24
2. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche 18
3. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 12
4. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 6
N. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons R12
2. Luna, Hamrya's Summer Solstice Full Moon, T.Pescheta/R.Cournoyer 9
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
IB  Idina, GCh,DC Icy Cold Davinci Made For The Spotlight, SC, M.Speciale/Dr.K.Catt BIF  (100)
WH  Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler -99
PH  Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman -98
RR  Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, FCh, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz -97
SD  Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg -95
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 14, 2023
Farmington, MN
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek B4
BORZOI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water R12
2. Rhett, Ravenna Elance Red Barcode, C.Dumaine 9
DIS. Puzzle, Ravenna Open Sesame, C.Dumaine  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B16
2. Bruce, Ch Avalon Dark Knight Willowind Delsol, FCh,RN,BM,SC,FDC,THD,TKN, K.Allen 12
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
4. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B8
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Bowie, Rust Belt Bowie The Goblin Koing, J.Kohler 20
2. Harrison, Harrison, R.Vollbrecht 15
3. Griffen, Cottonwood's Mythical Beast, B.Bowman 10
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, Cottonwood's Desert Myth Rising, B.Bowman 8
2. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Iroh, Uncle Iroh Dragon Of The West, M.Pederson/B.Shiers 16
2. Ellie, Eilistraee The Silver Maiden, CGC, R.Kurandina 12
3. Rig, Bliue Cedar's Morrigan, S.Reusche 8
4. Pepper, ComicbookK9 I Love You, B.Dammann 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Iroh, Puzzle's Dragon Of The West, S.Reusche 20
2. Maggie, Thompsons Maggie May, J.Slaughter 15
3. Jenny, Forever Young, L.Breckheimer 10
4. Duke, Ch Aberdeen Soitfire How Do You Like Them Apples@BST, K.Lombardo 5
N. Biz, G2G Iskierka, S.Reusche  
Senior Flight A(5)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 20
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 15
3. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, LCI,LCC, L.Breckheimer 10
4. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green 5
N. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow  
SINGLES Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. River, RVC's Little River, S.Frakes 32
2. Bandit, Ch Twilight's Time Enough For Love, K.Nelson/R.Brown 24
3. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, M.A.Murray MD 16
4. Enya, Power Play Enya's On Fire of Rvc, E.Belhaz 8
N. Lanie, Nahr-Volts Maybellene, H.Boeck/B.Lund  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, FCh,SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen B4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten F8
2. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard B12
2. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Carnard 9
3. Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
WH  Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard BIF  (153)
IB  Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller -151
AH  Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek -151
SW  Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, FCh,SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen -149
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 14, 2023
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 64
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders F8
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 9
3. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar F20
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` 10
4. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 5
N. Lottie, Ch Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, K.Kaltenborn/Dr A.Midgarden  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar F8
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 9
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart F4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, L.& J.Sangregorio/K.Morton B8
2. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes 20
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CAA,SCN,JC, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 15
3. Austri, Sigil Spirit Of Light, H.Luedecke 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson B8
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, FCh, K.Houghton 6
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(18)  
1. Wish, DC Rantina Longlesson Midnight Sky, BCAT,SC, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl +B40
2. Ryder, Wildwood's Now Here I Go Again, V.Roll 30
3. Violet, Isen Sounds Of Purple Rain, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 20
4. Rip, Isen Sound Of The Riptide, V.Roll 10
N. Riddle, Hyflyte I'm No Joke, H.Ferguson  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin R36
2. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 27
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM2, P.,K. & L.Dean 18
4. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland 9
N. Lizzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Midnight, DC Rantina Woodsia Longlesson Midnight Express, FCh,SC,RATN, S.Salo/Longlesson Kn F8
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, LCM, H.Fergusen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SA  Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, L.& J.Sangregorio/K.Morton (79, 78)
IB  Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (79, 79)
WH  Wish, DC Rantina Longlesson Midnight Sky, BCAT,SC, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl -78
GH  Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson -78
SW  Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson -78
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 15, 2023
Griswold, CT
Entry: 60
GONE's 25th Anniversary
BASENJI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Inka, Ch Borassus Spiritual Passport, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin/K.Sanders B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Meiko, Hanshoume Go Aoiyama Sou, S.Sears/J.Hitchcock-Smith 28
2. Friday, Montana's Wicked Fast Friday, B.J.Crehan 21
3. Eva, Eva Maria Gator, G.O'Brien 14
4. Lucy Lou, Lucy Lou II, J.Clark 7
N. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, LCI, H.& S.Kleiner  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Octavia, Avalon Octavia Butler, D P Wu 8
2. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cowboy, Ch Galadrial's Z-Faro Space Cowboy, C.& S.Leslie/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Excaliber's My Redeemer Lives, K. & W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Aggie, DC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, LCM,SC,RN,LCX,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, FCh, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz 9
3. Steffi, FC Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, LCM,RA,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B8
2. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Julie Cramer  
Single Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Aero, GCh Ch Sandstorm N Balor Dream On, Wilson/Eaton/Morton/Bradford 32
2. Queenie, Aristaios Queen Bee, L.Rizzo/M.Anderson 24
3. Diamond, Shannon Down Fortunate Son, S.Seay 16
4. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, TCP, T.Buchta 8
N. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(16, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Gunner, Shamasan Semper Fi, M.Macaro/P.Booth R40
2. Sparky, Cali's Houndhill Fireworks, S.Bolduc/P.Booth 30
3. Stormy, Aristaios Storm Surge, L.Rizzo 20
4. Baylen, Merci Isle After Midnight, R.Viola/I.Kimmelman 10
N. Moby, Hamrya's Blue Wave, T.Pescheta/D.Lynch/R.Cournoyer  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche R24
2. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 18
3. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 12
4. Rosa, Ch Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh,SC,NAP,CGC,TKA, C.Potter 6
N. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luna, Hamrya's Summer Solstice Full Moon, T.Pescheta/R.Cournoyer B40
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2023
Farmington, MN
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek B4
BORZOI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B16
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 12
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
4. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B8
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bowie, Rust Belt Bowie The Goblin Koing, J.Kohler 20
2. Sadie, Sadie, M.Halstead 15
3. Ben, Ben, D.Cameron 10
4. Tessa, Tessa Of The Valley, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 5
N. Griffen, Cottonwood's Mythical Beast, B.Bowman  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Cottonwood's Desert Myth Rising, B.Bowman 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 12
2. Maxie, MACH Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCA,VLCC,BN,RN,MXB, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 9
3. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, LCA, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hannah, Altnamara's Rappahannock At Loch Lann, J.Mandel B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, ComicbookK9 I Love You, B.Dammann 8
2. Ellie, Eilistraee The Silver Maiden, CGC, R.Kurandina 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Duke, Ch Aberdeen Soitfire How Do You Like Them Apples@BST, K.Lombardo 8
2. Jenny, Forever Young, L.Breckheimer 6
Senior Flight A(5)  
1. Willow, Willow, M.Gorham 20
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 15
3. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow 10
4. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, LCI,LCC, L.Breckheimer 5
N. Rye, GChB,Ch Spring Hill Unmistakably Smooth NF, K.Green  
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(12, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, M.A.Murray MD 40
2. Hank, Affinity's Mind Your Own Business, R.& J.Carlson 30
3. Charlie, Another Tequila Sunrise@Spirit, H.Borning/J.Anderson 20
4. Rhett, Ravenna Elance Red Barcode, C.Dumaine 10
N. Max, Road Warrior@Spirit, H.& J.Borning  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, FCh,SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen B4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Annie, Ch Affinity's Way To Pretty For Prison, J.Simon/C.Leary/C.& A.Rogers R16
2. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol 12
3. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten 8
4. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard B16
2. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Carnard 9
3. Raya, CH Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM,SC,ACT1, C.Canard 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
WH  Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard BIF  (151)
IB  Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller -150
AH  Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek -148
SW  Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, FCh,SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen -148
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2023
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 74
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks +B4
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders B8
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders F12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 9
3. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski +B16
2. Boogeyman, Boogeyman Noodlenose, K.Novack 12
3. Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC, J.L.Bobrowsk 8
4. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B20
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 15
3. Lottie, Ch Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, K.Kaltenborn/Dr A.Midgarden 10
4. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 5
N. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, Kamars Sun Over Paradise Falls, L.Laforest/K.Belz F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 9
3. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes R8
2. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart F4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, L.& J.Sangregorio/K.Morton B8
2. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Soren, Regalant Sparkle Supreme, B.Swaney 28
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CAA,SCN,JC, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 21
3. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 14
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson B12
2. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen 9
3. Austri, Sigil Spirit Of Light, H.Luedecke 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, FCh, K.Houghton R12
2. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, FCh, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Piper, Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune, K.Kennedy +B40
2. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee 30
3. Riddle, Hyflyte I'm No Joke, H.Ferguson 20
4. Ryder, Wildwood's Now Here I Go Again, V.Roll 10
N. Ozzy, Rantina's Prince of Darkness, J.& M.Botzau  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Jet, Rantina's Midnight Train To Pinnacle, BCAT, K.Francen/S.Salo R40
2. Treble, Hyflyte It's Not About The Bass, A.Pezzack/H.Ferguson 30
3. Rip, Isen Sound Of The Riptide, V.Roll 20
4. Wyatt, Wolfpine's Black Diamond In The Ruff, N.Tasler/J.Epstein 10
N. Rosette, Ableaim Rose' On Ice At Wildwood, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Lizzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean R36
2. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 27
3. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, LCM,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 18
4. Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean 9
N. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, LCM, H.Fergusen F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
SW  Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson BIF  (78)
WH  Piper, Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune, K.Kennedy -77
GH  Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` -76
BA  Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders -70
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 18, 2023
Fairborn, OH
Entry: 7
AHCA 86th National Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tracy Leonard, Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lou-Anne, Luscious Louanne Of Synergon, Dr. J.McKinney B16
2. Jazz, Kominek's Hawthorn, B.Varghesse/E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Rosie, Kominek's Helenium, L.Killian/E.& S.Kominek 8
4. (Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Luka, Lazul of Synergon, FCh, M.O'Neill F8
MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Oct 20, 2023
Dix, IL
Entry: 35
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM2,MC,LCX5,SGRC3,SORC, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GChB,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,MC,SORC2,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water +F8
2. Pixie, Runtuff Riverrun Manic Pixie Dream, T.Wismer/T.Williams/K.Smith DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B20
2. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, FCh, K.Brito/J.Ocasio 15
3. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 10
4. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 18
3. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 12
4. Opal, BPIS RBIS GCh Uch Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, SC,BCAT,TKN, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phineas, Caristeda Dadaelin The Greatest Showman, SC,NA,BCAT,RN, C.Holman DVM/T./Dickmann F8
2. Legs, DC Caristeda Carissima Forever Yours, MC, C.Holman DVM/T.Dickmann/Clemons 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Audrey, Spur's Audumbla, M.F.Miller 24
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 18
3. Altair, Zanoza Chart Altair, L.Duncan 12
4. Anouk, Zanoza Chart Anouk, L.Duncan 6
N. Squatch, Zanoza Chart Aldebaran, L.Duncan  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, FCh, M.F.Miller B8
2. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, FCh, P.Sedovic 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach BIF  (155)
WH  Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, FCh, M.F.Miller -153
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -151
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 21, 2023
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Birdie, Allagante West Wind, S.Dain 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, FCh, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 6
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Oct 21, 2023
Dix, IL
Entry: 42
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, LCM,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JO, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rhett, Ravenna Elance Red Barcode, C.Dumaine F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B24
2. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, FCh, K.Brito/J.Ocasio 18
3. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 12
4. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 6
N. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Katy, Renwyck's Katydid, J.Brenneman/R.Brenneman DVM B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Mary Frances Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B24
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson 18
3. Opal, BPIS RBIS GCh Uch Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, SC,BCAT,TKN, T.& W.Olson 12
4. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
N. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Oona, Oceanview Light to Diamonds, L.& R.Kirk/D.Buckman 8
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Altair, Zanoza Chart Altair, L.Duncan 32
2. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach 24
3. Anouk, Zanoza Chart Anouk, L.Duncan 16
4. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 8
N. Harlow, Kushryn's Waiting In The Wings At Malibu, T.Cook/K.English/J.Strauss  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean B16
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, LCM,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 12
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM2, P.,K. & L.Dean 8
4. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, FCh, M.F.Miller 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
SA  Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps BIF  (77)
WH  Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean -76
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach -75
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 21, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 36
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice +B16
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg B8
2. Banksy, L-Wynd's Show Me The Monet, C.Yealey/L.Thorne 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Kai, GCh,IntCh Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, TKN,VHMA,VSMB,CA,SC,DCAT, J.Pickering/L.Venegas 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R8
LCI LARGE Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oliver, Oliver Ortenberg, A.Ortenberg 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Io, Roaring Fork To The Mooooon And Back, J.Holland/S.Koehler/E.Crowder R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B8
2. Bourbon, GCh DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B8
2. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hip Hop, PSF Rhythm On The Beat, E.Vari 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 16
2. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 12
3. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 8
4. Monty, Abbaio Castanet Wide, B.Conway/S.Murphy 4
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mikey, Hyflyte Iron Mike, S.& K.Van Voorhees B8
2. Mica, Ableaim Nailed It, M.& R.Conta 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche F16
2. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
3. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 8
4. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
IB  Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg BIF  (74)
RR  Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh -73
SD  Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg -72
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -72
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Oct 22, 2023
Dix, IL
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, LCM,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, FCh, K.Brito/J.Ocasio R24
2. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 18
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 12
4. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 6
N. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water B24
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Katy, Renwyck's Katydid, J.Brenneman/R.Brenneman DVM B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B24
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 18
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson 12
4. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,OAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
N. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phineas, Caristeda Dadaelin The Greatest Showman, SC,NA,BCAT,RN, C.Holman DVM/T./Dickmann F8
2. Legs, DC Caristeda Carissima Forever Yours, MC, C.Holman DVM/T.Dickmann/Clemons 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Audrey, Spur's Audumbla, M.F.Miller 20
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 15
3. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 10
4. Harlow, Kushryn's Waiting In The Wings At Malibu, T.Cook/K.English/J.Strauss 5
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, FCh, P.Sedovic B20
2. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, FCh, M.F.Miller 15
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM2, P.,K. & L.Dean 10
4. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, LCM,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 5
N. Banshee, Isen Sound Of Morining, K.,P.,L., & M.Dean  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Frances Abrams  
SA  Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps BIF  (78)
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach -77
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -77
RR  Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin -76
WH  Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, FCh, P.Sedovic -75
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 22, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice B16
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg B8
2. Banksy, L-Wynd's Show Me The Monet, C.Yealey/L.Thorne 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kai, GCh,IntCh Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, TKN,VHMA,VSMB,CA,SC,DCAT, J.Pickering/L.Venegas R8
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rupert, Rupert Of The Rupert Chronicles, K.Glass 8
2. Oliver, Oliver Ortenberg, A.Ortenberg 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Io, Roaring Fork To The Mooooon And Back, J.Holland/S.Koehler/E.Crowder F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bourbon, GCh DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B8
2. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hip Hop, PSF Rhythm On The Beat, E.Vari 4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, LCI, L. & M.Gray 4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 16
2. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 12
3. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 8
4. Zephyr, Aelous Special Appearance, K.Fragkouli 4
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Mikey, Hyflyte Iron Mike, S.& K.Van Voorhees R20
2. Harper, Ch Classic N Tahari Harper's Bazaar, C.Vroom/F.DePaulo 15
3. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 10
4. Devlyn, Classic N Tahari Devlyn, C.Vroom/F.DePaulo 5
N. Duncan, Surrey Hill Mariner Eternally Grapefruit, D.Hanna  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche B20
2. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 9
3. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
IB  Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg BIF  (75)
SD  Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg -73
RR  Bourbon, GCh DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink -72
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -71
DESERT FUN BUNCH
Oct 27, 2023
Tonopah, AZ
Entry: 22
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bob, Anji Viva's Bob Away My Blues, N.Ryson/A.Leonard R8
2. Enzo, Desierto Raindane Ole! Ole! It's Showtime!, M.Deglow 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, FCh, S.Evans/J.Beckett B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Eros, Lileo Anubis Valentine Exs And Ohs, SC, D.Stone/J.Jones B8
2. Kaitain, DC Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Kaitain, SC, E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Khloe, FC Coppoerridge Power Of Persuasion By Presidio, BCAT, L.& B.Hainlen/K.Richards R20
2. Kasey, FC Sunsweet I Rest My Case @ Copperridge, BCAT, L.& B.Hainlen 15
3. Zuri, FC Crowne Hill Isn't She Lovely By Riparian, SC, T.Bielecki/M.Richardson 10
4. Saraya, Chiastolite's Tymeless Journ'y, SC, R.Marnoch 5
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin B20
2. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, MC,CA,BCAT, R.Marnoch 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Andraste, Chiastolite's Mystical Force, R.Marnoch F8
2. Kylie, GChB DC Copperridge Luck Be A Lady, MC DCAT, L. & B.Hainlen/K.Richards 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Varma, Avenia's Szilvalekvar, H.Sjoblom-Saldana 24
2. Seven, Adagio Jilzan And The Seven Dwarfs, J.Hunt/J.Baum 18
3. Hula, Bay's Bushyfur Hawaiin Hulatytto, H.Sjoblom-Saldana 12
4. Tiago, Icepod Tiago, SC, J.A.Frier-Murze 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cambi, Williwaw Turn The Tide, L.Dawes B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Claudia Miller  
IG  Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, FCh, S.Evans/J.Beckett BIF  (153)
PH  Eros, Lileo Anubis Valentine Exs And Ohs, SC, D.Stone/J.Jones -148
WH  Cambi, Williwaw Turn The Tide, L.Dawes -148
RR  Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin -148
DESERT FUN BUNCH
Oct 28, 2023
Tonopah, AZ
Entry: 9
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Aelin, Aeracura Curiouser & Curiouser, M.Smith/B.Buswell 24
2. Blaze, Ch Starfyre Mornin Burning Golden, J. & K.Hicks 18
3. Howard, Aeracura We're All Mad Here, J.Brindley 12
4. Dusky, Starfyre Colors In The Sunshine, J.& K.Hicks 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Captain, Satsuma Darrin Stephens, M.Smith R8
2. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks R4
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 28, 2023
Lee's Summit, MO
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
2. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby 6
BORZOI Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, FCh, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B8
2. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne B8
2. Carly, Compelling's Dream Maker, TKN, M.Wagenaar 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zeppi, Zeppi, P.Ypya 16
2. Murphy, Murphy, H.Price 12
3. Vandal, Racin' Vandal, K.Sorensen 8
4. Solo, All Eyes On Me!!, P.Cottrell 4
SALUKI Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fion, Melik Niqaba Qiyamat, L.Roberts/M.B.Rogers B16
2. Cassie, Melik Compelling Qasideh, M.Wagenaar 12
3. Titian, Al Sayad Al Maas QE2 Titian Red, F.Bennett/L.Roberts 8
4. Brie, Yamaden El Jabri For Tallahamra, S.& B.Gamble 4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, FCh, M.Wagenaar R16
2. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, FCh, S.& B.Schroeder 12
3. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, FCh, L.Roberts/G.Hayden/F.Bennett 8
LCI SMALL Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Yeet!, Ypyas Yeet!, BCAT, P.Ypya 4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Henna, Saesi Lejend Just My Imagination, M.Thompson/M.Magee 40
2. River, Windwalker Wild River, M.Sorensen 30
3. Snoop, Wheatland Da Shizzle, D.Cowden 20
4. Sterling, Regalant Fusilli, E.& A.Ray 10
N. Dandy, Dandelion "Dandy", C.Wellborn  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, Shannon Down Song Of The South, K.Sorensen B16
2. Slim Shady, TruLuv Heartland The Real Slim Shady, V.Smith/L.Rice 12
3. Moby, Hamrya's Blue Wave, T.Pescheta/D.Lynch/R.Cournoyer 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Waylon, TruLuv Heartland The Wurlitzer Prize, FCh, V.& L.Smith/L.Rice R8
2. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, FCh, P.Sedovic 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
SA  Fion, Melik Niqaba Qiyamat, L.Roberts/M.B.Rogers BIF  (151)
WH  Echo, Shannon Down Song Of The South, K.Sorensen -150
IB  Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne -146
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Oct 28, 2023
Jefferson, OH
Entry: 42
Region 6 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell R8
2. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Diva, UKC Ch,FC Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, FCh,SC, K.D.Ladick R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9
3. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar R16
2. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 8
4. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz F8
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin +R16
2. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 12
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart F4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps B8
2. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Drummond, Ch Eynhallow Royal-Ecossais, K.Waltenbarger B12
2. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg 9
3. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg 6
SINGLES Judges: Holly Hamilton, Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach 8
2. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee R8
2. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris B16
2. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 12
3. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
4. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
SA  Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps BIF  (154)
RR  Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes -152
PH  Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer -152
GH  Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` -152
IB  Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt -149
DESERT FUN BUNCH
Oct 29, 2023
Tonopah, AZ
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusky, Starfyre Colors In The Sunshine, J.& K.Hicks 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Aelin, Aeracura Curiouser & Curiouser, M.Smith/B.Buswell B20
2. Captain, Satsuma Darrin Stephens, M.Smith 15
3. Blaze, Ch Starfyre Mornin Burning Golden, J. & K.Hicks 10
4. Howard, Aeracura We're All Mad Here, J.Brindley 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F4
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 29, 2023
Lee's Summit, MO
Entry: 20
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby +B8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, FCh, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B8
2. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Argos, L-Wynd's Holoholo, A.Fette/L.Thorne B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Fion, Melik Niqaba Qiyamat, L.Roberts/M.B.Rogers B8
2. Titian, Al Sayad Al Maas QE2 Titian Red, F.Bennett/L.Roberts 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, FCh, L.Roberts/G.Hayden/F.Bennett R4
SINGLES Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NC)  
1. Sterling, Regalant Fusilli, E.& A.Ray 12
2. Hattie, Heartland Leather 'N Lace, M.Thompson 9
3. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 6
WHIPPET Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Henna, Saesi Lejend Just My Imagination, M.Thompson/M.Magee B4
No Best in Field  
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Oct 29, 2023
Jefferson,OH E
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar B12
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt B16
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B8
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart F4
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phineas, Caristeda Dadaelin The Greatest Showman, SC,NA,BCAT,RN, C.Holman DVM/T./Dickmann F8
2. Legs, DC Caristeda Carissima Forever Yours, MC, C.Holman DVM/T.Dickmann/Clemons 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B8
2. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee R8
2. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B12
2. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 9
3. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
SD  Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg BIF  (77)
IB  Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt -76
SA  Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps -76
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar -76