Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 07, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 59 Sighthound Spree
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 20, 2022 Caledonia, WI Entry: 28 Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 21, 2022 Caledonia, WI Entry: 29 Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 31, 2022 Greeley, CO Entry: 3 Irish Wolfhound Specialty

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 07, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 59
Sighthound Spree
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B8
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Teo, Teo The Barely Bearded Senor, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tena, Just Tenacious, J.Ng/J.Jackson B12
2. Willow, Tiger Heart, J.Ng 9
3. Connie, Just Constance, J.Ng/D.Jorns 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lotus, Abbaio The Audacity, S.Murphy/D.Arbeit/S.Fuller R12
2. Monty, Abbaio Castanet Wide, B.Conway/S.Murphy 9
3. Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Oliver Ortenberg, A.Ortenberg 8
2. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Senior Flight A (2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass LCI,LCC,LCA, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose LCI,LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R8
2. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart B20
2. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 15
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
4. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,VFCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 5
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 24
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 18
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 12
4. Bodhi, Legend Kristull Cardamom Kheer, J.Rennenkampf 6
N. Sammy, Mens Sana's Sunny South, TCP,CD,BN,RA,CA,CGC, C.Manson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, TCP, L.Alexander B8
2. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman R4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Stormy, Willa's Lightning Storm, J.Ng F36
2. Pressure, Pressure, T.Guttman 27
3. Sandy, Willa's Summer Sandstorm, J.Ng 18
4. Seven of Nine, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola 9
N. Dusty - J, Willa's Dust Devil, J.Jackson  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola B36
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 27
3. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 18
4. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner 9
N. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, FCh, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
WH  Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola BIF  (78)
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart -77
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -77
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith -74
SW  Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, TCP, L.Alexander -45
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 20, 2022
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 28
Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
BASENJI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby F8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daisy, GCh,DC Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, FCh,SC, S.Joyner F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,MC,SORC2,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nina, Greyfort Nina, C.Laliberte R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B16
2. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach 12
3. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` 8
4. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emery, HareHill's Monkeying Around, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa R8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,MC,LCX4,SGRC2,SORC, T.Colbert 24
2. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 18
3. Alphie, Joy-Us What's It All About, S.Joyner 12
WHIPPET Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Margot, Nonstopp Lookout Margot, C.Perkins/L.Ochoa B8
2. Quinn, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja R4
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 21, 2022
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 29
Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B12
2. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 9
3. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,MC,LCX4,SGRC2,SORC, T.Colbert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,MC,SORC2,SGRC2, T.Colbert F8
2. Daisy, GCh,DC Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B12
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 9
3. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Joplin, Azize's Pearl Of Kosmic Blues, R.& T. Dressendorfer R12
2. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa 9
3. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 12
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Margot, Nonstopp Lookout Margot, C.Perkins/L.Ochoa B16
2. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 12
3. Vesper, Everlong Champagne Supernova, B.Santy 8
4. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder R8
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 6
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 31, 2022
Greeley, CO
Entry: 3
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Evita, Pinehurst Evita Of Taryn, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B12
2. Wicked, Pinehurst Wicked Of Taryn, K.Catav-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 9
3. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs 6