Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
  March March March March
April   April April April
  May May May May
  June June June June
  July July July July
  Aug August August August
  Sept September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 20, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 18 Silken Windhound Specialty with Singles & LCI
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 21, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 7 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & SN stakes
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 27, 2021 Brooksville, FL Entry: 34
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 28, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 21
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 28, 2021 Brooksville, FL Entry: 20


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 20, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 18
Silken Windhound Specialty with Singles & LCI
LCI LARGE Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1-2. Henna, Henna Mulan Lowe-Lakshanan, A.Lowe/S.Lakshanan 28
1-2. Thunder, Thunder Burke, P.Burke 28
3. Rocky, Cassimere Love My Bourbon On The Rocks, M.Hintz/J.Tirinnanzi/S.Smith 16
4. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 8
LCI SMALL Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Stella, Edgewater Stellar Spindrift, M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 20
2. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 15
3. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 10
4. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vayu, Elessar's Aspark Owl, K.Walters/L.Silvestri F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 21, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & SN stakes
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kira, Kira Priya Llama, A.Lomas 4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 20
2-3. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 12
2-3. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, TCP, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 12
4. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 5
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2021
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall B16
2. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris 12
3. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer 8
4. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mellee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter R12
2. Jax, DC Springridge Dauntless Spirit At Crescentridge, SC, C.Gatz/R.Johnson 9
3. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch B12
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Voodoo, Stic A Pin In It, T.Harden 40
2. Nala, El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses, A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 30
3. Atlas, RTSs North Isn't Always up, A.Reid 20
4. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, TCP, J.Flaningan 10
N. Stella, Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign +R16
2. Pippa, Deco Stagering Diamond, S.Hawkins/C.Lombard 12
3. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 8
4. Piper, Aeolus Presumed Innocent By Harmony, K.Diel/D.& K.Carlson 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B24
2. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 12
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 6
5-6. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall  
5-6. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
GH  Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall BIF  (153)
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz -151
RR  Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch -150
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 28, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar +B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve B8
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Eko, Clayborn's Bubble, J.Sharber B16
2. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM 12
3. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small 8
4. Geppetto, Clayborn's Geppetto, J.Sharber 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester F8
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R12
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 9
3. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 28, 2021
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Otto, FC Otto de Keyser, SC,RE, D.Welsh/G.Fay B8
2. Rosie, Via2 Dozen Roses D'Lea, D.Welsh/G.Fay/J.Gates 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr B12
2. Mellee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter 9
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Beni, Hogs Benidorm, S.McMillan 32
2. Nala, El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses, A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 24
3. Dusk, El-Shaddai's Extravagant Love Of Yandisa, D.Welsh/J.Dixon/A.Meszaros 16
4. Voodoo, Stic A Pin In It, T.Harden 8
N. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign)  
2. Pippa, Deco Stagering Diamond, S.Hawkins/C.Lombard 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall F8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
(WH  Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign ) *Invalid Stake* (153)
PH  Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson -151
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz -150