Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2021 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
  February February February February February
  March March March March March
  April   April April April
  May May May May May
  June June June June June
  July July July July July
  August Aug August August August
  September September September September September
  October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Nov 06, 2021 Oberlin,OH Entry: 38 Region 6 Invitational
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2021 Omaha,NE Entry: 46
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Nov 07, 2021 Oberlin, OH Entry: 36
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 07, 2021 Omaha,NE Entry: 35
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Nov 13, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 49
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 13, 2021 Sorento, IL Entry: 33
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Nov 14, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 49
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 14, 2021 Sorento, IL Entry: 32
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2021 Sand Springs, OK Entry: 20
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 20, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 13
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 20, 2021 Fairborn, GA Entry: 8 16th Running of ASFA Greyhound Specialty
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 21, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 12
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 26, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 44 Day 1 of Turkey Run Continuum
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 26, 2021 Arlington, WA Entry: 39
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 26, 2021 Celina, TX Entry: 49
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 26, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 79
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 9 SW Specialty with LCI
Part of Turkey Run Continuum
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 27, 2021 Celina, TX Entry: 51 Region 4 Invitational
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 27, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 84 Region 8 2-day Invitational
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 28, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 7 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
Part of Turkey Run
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 28, 2021 Celina, TX Entry: 38
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 28, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 73 Region 8 2 day Invitational

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Nov 06, 2021
Oberlin,OH E
Entry: 38
Region 6 Invitational
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski F16
2. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski 12
3. Dash, Starswift Legacy On The Line @ Spryfeat, W.& F.Erdman 8
4. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B20
2. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner +R20
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
4. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 5
N. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart +R16
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B16
2. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 12
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 8
4. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 4
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden 12
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 9
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan R12
2. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan 9
3. Poppy, Plumcreek Pompeii I Am A Symphony Too!, K.Rockwell 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan B12
2. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 9
3. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, FCh, J.Lowther 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R8
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
GH  Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach BIF  (78)
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan -76
BZ  Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski -75
PH  Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -75
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2021
Omaha,NE E
Entry: 46
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Obie, Konza Hello Darkness, K.Cassella B24
2. Sparkles, Coburn's Speed Of Light, E.Wolf 12
3. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 8
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore F24
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 18
3. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 12
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
N. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake +B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer B12
2. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli 9
3. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli F8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar +B16
2. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder 12
3. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden 8
4. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Reba, SinCity's Reba Roo, T.& George Burrows 16
2. Meg, SinCity Meg, T.Burrows 12
3. Skye, SinCity's NothinButBlueSkyes, T.& G.Burrows 8
LCI SMALL Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicket, Embers Only The Brave, K.Woodke/B.Moran 4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 8
2. Lemmy, Drakon Run Tuff Lemon Meringue Pie, J.& M.Haumont 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean F20
2. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 15
3. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 10
4. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 5
N. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B24
2. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 18
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 6
N. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean +F16
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean 12
3. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 8
4. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, SC, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
BZ  Obie, Konza Hello Darkness, K.Cassella (150, 148)
IB  Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne BIF  (150, 150)
RR  Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer -149
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Nov 07, 2021
Oberlin, OH
Entry: 36
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC,  B20
2. Dash, Starswift Legacy On The Line @ Spryfeat, W.& F.Erdman 15
3. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski 10
4. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski 5
N. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart +B16
2. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 12
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
4. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R16
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 12
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson B16
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith 12
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 8
4. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Iris, GCh Freespirits Kushiel Fire On Ice, CA, M.White/R.Worden 8
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan R12
2. Poppy, Plumcreek Pompeii I Am A Symphony Too!, K.Rockwell 9
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan R16
2. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
3. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, FCh, J.Lowther 8
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B16
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart BIF  (79)
GH  Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach -78
BZ  Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC,  -75
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -73
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 07, 2021
Omaha,NE E
Entry: 35
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin +B28
2. Obie, Konza Hello Darkness, K.Cassella 12
3. Sparkles, Coburn's Speed Of Light, E.Wolf 8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore F28
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 21
3. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 14
4. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 7
N. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer +B16
2. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli 12
3. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 8
4. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli F8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder B8
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 6
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 12
2. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 9
3. Lemmy, Drakon Run Tuff Lemon Meringue Pie, J.& M.Haumont 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean +R12
2. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 9
3. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B20
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 15
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 10
4. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 5
N. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F12
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 9
3. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Nov 13, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Margo, Imagery Lighter Than Air, J.& D.Anderson B28
2. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 21
3. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon 14
4. Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas 7
N. Ayla, FC Kamars Speed of Light, SC, K.Belz  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz R28
2. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 21
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 14
4. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 7
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maple, DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish, SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman B8
2. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kya, Azize's Taylormade Diamond In The Sky, SC,BCAT, L.A.Frank R12
2. (Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart)  
3. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 8
4. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart R12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
SALUKI Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith F8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cinder, Williwaw Fire Inside, K.Addington 20
2. Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid 15
3. Jinn, Edgewater Jinn, K.Cllifford 10
4. Harper, Kismet Atis Say Your Pwayers Wabbit, D.& E.Hoover 5
WHIPPET Judges: Wayne Olson, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Halima, Shannon Down The Conquest, SC, D.& T.Flyer B24
2. Britta, Williwaw Debmar Secret Formula, K.Addington 18
3. Aerie, Keen's Eagle Peak, K.Addington/S.Hoehn 12
4. Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin 6
N. Mudbug, Debmar Mudbug, K.Addington  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Wayne Olson, Kirby Overcash  
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith BIF  (156)
IB  Margo, Imagery Lighter Than Air, J.& D.Anderson -152
PH  Maple, DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish, SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman -151
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 13, 2021
Sorento, IL
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 9
3. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, FCh, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio F12
2. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 9
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B32
2. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 24
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 16
4. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 8
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B8
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 24
2. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic 18
3. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 12
4. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, TCP,FCh, M.F.Miller 6
N. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rose Tyler, Quixandz Who's Rose Tyler, M.& K.Slater R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean B16
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 8
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F8
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
GH  Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach BIF  (152)
WH  Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean -151
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Nov 14, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Wayne Olson, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Roger, Wynsyr Deep Thought, S.Smith 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek R12
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Wayne Olson, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NC)  
1. Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas B28
2. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon 15
3. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 10
4. Ayla, FC Kamars Speed of Light, SC, K.Belz 5
N. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, H.Langhans/K.Belz  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz R28
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz 21
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 14
4. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 7
N. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, FCh, E.Seward/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maple, DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish, SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman B8
2. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart)  
2. Kya, Azize's Taylormade Diamond In The Sky, SC,BCAT, L.A.Frank 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery R20
2. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 15
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 10
4. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 5
N. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F12
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith F8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid 12
2. Harper, Kismet Atis Say Your Pwayers Wabbit, D.& E.Hoover 9
3. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kirby Overcash, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin B16
2. Halima, Shannon Down The Conquest, SC, D.& T.Flyer 12
3. Rachel, Aperture Paint My Spirit Gold, sc, J.& K.Kelly 8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kirby Overcash, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
IB  Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas (157, 151)
(RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart ) *Invalid Stake* (157, 157)
AH  Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek (157, 155)
WH  Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin -154
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith -153
PH  Maple, DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish, SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman -152
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 14, 2021
Sorento, IL
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 9
DIS. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, FCh, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf  
BORZOI Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio R16
2. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 12
3. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 8
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B32
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 24
3. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 16
4. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
N. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, TCP,FCh, M.F.Miller F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B8
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic R8
2. Rose Tyler, Quixandz Who's Rose Tyler, M.& K.Slater 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean B16
2. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 12
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F4
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2021
Sand Springs, OK
Entry: 20
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B24
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 18
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Djinn, L-Wynd's Wicked Djinn, L.Roberts F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr. Judith Newton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden B4
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, 8
2. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn B8
2. Winta, Pecan Groves Drift Away At Buroch, DN,SC,TKN,BCAT, S.Hoehn/D.Danker 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean R8
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Darci Kunard, Dr. Judith Newton  
SA  Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden BIF  (155)
WH  Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn -154
IB  Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne -149
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 20, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 13
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nicky, Zoiboyz Nicky, TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Langley, FC Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell B16
2. Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 12
3. Lambert, Pinehurst Lambert, K.Catov-Goodell 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester B16
2. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 12
3. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver 8
4. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
BZ  Nicky, Zoiboyz Nicky, TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher BIF  (147)
IW  Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell -145
SW  BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester -142
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 20, 2021
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 8
16th Running of ASFA Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B16
2. Jingle, Oh What Fun, J.& L.Parker 12
3. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris 8
4. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer 4
SINGLES Judges: Dana Jensen, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Grimm, Hogs Heath, L.Murray 16
2. Winnie, Finest Hour, J.& L.Parker 12
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 21, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 12
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neal, Zoiboyz Neal White Collar Criminal Fun On TheRun, TKN, KC Thompson F4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Langley, FC Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B4
DQ in BIF BOBF Placement. Langley, FC Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 12
2. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 9
3. Orbis, Rosehill Fulltilt Orbis Zoiboyz, KC Thompson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver B16
2. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester 12
3. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 8
4. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
SW  Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver BIF  (148)
PH  Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar -141
DQ in BIF.  Langley, FC Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 26, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 44
Day 1 of Turkey Run Continuum
GREYHOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, GCh Windrock Let Them Talk, SC,RN, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tenoch, Nefer-Temu Ultimate Up Tilt,  B8
2. Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch B20
2. Chase, FC Of Afrikka Spring Valley Wild Chase, SC, Dr C.Wistrom 15
3. Remington, Australis Road Warrior, N.& B.Guarine/R.McBride/L.Adams 10
4. Sansa, Valor's Raise A Hallelujah At Firedance, A.Kane/M.Holand/B.Nelson 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cuddles, GCh,Ch Oakhurst Chanecia Simba Injakazi, F4
SALUKI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Moss, FC Kanrun Obi-Wan Irish Moss, SC, S.Curran B24
2. Zory, FC Obi-Wan Dancin' In The Moonlight At Khamsa, SC,TKN, J.Taylor/M.& S.Walls-Heddleston 18
3. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 12
4. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston 6
5-6. ShaakTi, FC Obi-Wan SM Jedi ShaakTi, TT,SC, S.Walls/M.Heddleston  
5-6. Baida, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Aji Baida, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston  
LCI SMALL Judge: Mike Savage  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(19, 5 NQ)  
1. Amara, Llygoden Bach, A.Gregson/C.Nash 40
2. Ailia, Hildidan's Fierce Magic Of Ailia, C.Gaiser 30
3. Stella, Edgewater Stellar Spindrift, M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 20
4. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 10
5-8. Beau, Starfyre Spellbound, J.Hicks/G,T,& K.Torres  
5-8. Charis, Moshire RFR Thundersteruck, B.Nackerud/V.Whitten  
5-8. Duke, Starfyre Release The Hounds, J.& K.Hicks  
5-8. Lorcaan, Chiastolite's Wildfire Desert Thunder, R.Marnoch  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F4
WHIPPET Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Renner, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, C.Gaiser F12
2. Tia, Runner's My Cerenity, C.Nelson 9
3. Dash, Tangens Defying Gravity, SC, D.Stafford 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jordan, DC Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
2. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F4
No Best in Field  
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 26, 2021
Arlington, WA
Entry: 39
AZAWAKH Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amalu, Ahimana Amalu, K.Paylor B4
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ophelia, Mibre's Amoureux Du Soleil, E.Monzon F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod F16
2. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B8
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Single Flight A(6, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Opal, Winsome's Opalescent, C.Cross B8
DIS. Boo, Allagante Wildrose Boocay, T.Mills  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders F32
2. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, FCh, I.Stetson 24
3. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 16
4. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 8
N. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, FCh, V.& J.Bright  
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille B36
2. Ally, Paragon's Tell Me Something Boy At Windborn, BCAT,ACT1,ACT1J,CGC,TKN, M.Berger 27
3. Gidget, Kamaay Rothschild Gather 'Round The Good Stuff, J.Harris/K.Geiling/L.Teets 18
4. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin 9
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris BIF  (151)
BA  Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon -149
IG  Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris -100
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 26, 2021
Celina, TX
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chase, GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur, RE,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN, L.& J.Hicks B8
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B20
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 10
4. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 5
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Iris, FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN, H. & F.Burnham R12
2. Lapis, DC Oquirrh Sunfleet Lapis Lazuli, SC,BCAT,CA, F.Burnham 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B12
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rabbit, Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole, G.Vandervort 12
2. Max, Maximus Dodobird, M.Fosco/N.Lock 9
3. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail B16
2. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail 12
3. Peppa, Ch Orangewood's Muddy Puddle Jumper At Roxridge, A.& K.Moore/D.Adams/C.Cartright 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain F4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown F8
2. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sriracha, Outrun's Some Like It Hot, C.Dalton/M.Borts 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fig, Horizon It's All About Newton, G.Vandervort/L.Hughes 4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zedd, Empyrean Zinfindel, V.Frey F12
2. Yen, Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, A.Isek 9
3. Cuddles, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey B8
2. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock F4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick R16
2. Artemus, Woodbe's Wild Wild Westbound Wonder, C.Chaney 12
3. Arrow, Go West Love At First Sight, SC, M.Chen 8
4. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B24
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 18
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 12
4. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 6
N. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
WH  Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill BIF  (148)
RR  Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail -143
SW  Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey -140
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 26, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 79
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rebel, Cayblu Bayonette, D.Bollen B4
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders +F20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling B28
2. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 21
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 14
4. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 7
N. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B16
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz 12
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 8
4. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy/S.Fuller R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bruce, DC La Brise Thunder Roadd, RE,HAS,HIA,HXA,CAX,FCAT, D.Rabuck/Dr.P.Princehouse 12
2. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 9
3. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton R8
2. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B32
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 24
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 16
4. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
N. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R20
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 10
4. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 5
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B16
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 12
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 8
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 12
2. Crumpet, Julstep's Tea And Crumpets, J.Smith-Carter 9
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC,LCA, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
2. Indiana, Archibald Of AS, A.Rutter 9
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 6
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley B40
2. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 30
3. Ivan, Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, J.Courtemanche 20
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
N. Halima, Shannon Down The Conquest, SC, D.& T.Flyer  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank R16
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 12
3. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner 8
4. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer R16
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 12
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 8
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
SW Specialty with LCI
Part of Turkey Run Continuum
LCI LARGE Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 12
LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Stella, Edgewater Stellar Spindrift, M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 20
2. Amara, Llygoden Bach, A.Gregson/C.Nash 15
3. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 10
4. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, TCP, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 5
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 27, 2021
Celina, TX
Entry: 51
Region 4 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur, RE,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN, L.& J.Hicks B4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tunny, FC Snd Color Outside The Lines, SC, S.& D.Haggard B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard F8
BORZOI Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B20
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 10
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Iris, FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN, H. & F.Burnham B8
2. Lapis, DC Oquirrh Sunfleet Lapis Lazuli, SC,BCAT,CA, F.Burnham 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Kamars Always On My Mind, SC, K.& W.Skinner/K.Belz B8
2. Abby, Aliki Time For the Charm Bomb, SC,BCAT,TKI, K.& W.Skinner 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rabbit, Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole, G.Vandervort 12
2. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock 9
3. Max, Maximus Dodobird, M.Fosco/N.Lock 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail B12
2. Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain F4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood B8
2. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus R8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fig, Horizon It's All About Newton, G.Vandervort/L.Hughes 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zedd, Empyrean Zinfindel, V.Frey B12
2. Cuddles, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
3. Yen, Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, A.Isek 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey F8
2. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock F4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Winta, Pecan Groves Drift Away At Buroch, DN,SC,TKN,BCAT, S.Hoehn/D.Danker F20
2. Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn 15
3. Arrow, Go West Love At First Sight, SC, M.Chen 10
4. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 5
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean +B24
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 18
3. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 12
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 6
N. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Linda Stilwell  
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean BIF  (148)
GH  Iris, FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN, H. & F.Burnham -147
SW  Zedd, Empyrean Zinfindel, V.Frey -145
RR  Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail -145
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -142
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 27, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 84
Region 8 2-day Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rebel, Cayblu Bayonette, D.Bollen B4
BASENJI Judges: Doug Bollen, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judges: Doug Bollen, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski B28
2. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet R28
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 21
3. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 14
4. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 7
N. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Bollen, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy B16
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 12
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz 8
4. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy/S.Fuller F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 12
2. Bruce, DC La Brise Thunder Roadd, RE,HAS,HIA,HXA,CAX,FCAT, D.Rabuck/Dr.P.Princehouse 9
3. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton B28
2. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance 12
3. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 8
4. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart R28
2. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, FCh,TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(7)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R28
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 14
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 7
N. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B12
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 9
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rivet, Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars, S.Stoodley 12
2. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 9
3. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose,LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass,LCA,LCC, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 12
2. Otis, Otis My Man, B.Newton 9
SeniorFlight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC,LCA, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Small  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Indiana, Archibald Of AS, A.Rutter 28
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 21
3. Avunga, Kushinda's Crystal Glitter Rocks Alberta Mountains, Dr K.K.Hefner/K.Hefner 14
4. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, CPX, J.Copenhaver/P.Ruggles 7
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman R40
2. Tipody, Merci Isle Antipodes, I.Kimmelman/P.Ewing/C.Potter 30
3. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 20
4. Ivan, Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, J.Courtemanche 10
N. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank B40
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 9
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche R12
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 9
3. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 28, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
Part of Turkey Run
LCI LARGE Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Mike Savage  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 16
2-3. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 10
2-3. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, TCP, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 28, 2021
Celina, TX
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Elvira, Ch Holdwin's Mistress of the Dark For Suni & Sumahari, RI,BCAT,CGC,TKN, L.Hicks/H.Holderman/S.Virgo B8
2. Chase, GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur, RE,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN, L.& J.Hicks 6
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water B8
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Kamars Always On My Mind, SC, K.& W.Skinner/K.Belz R8
2. Abby, Aliki Time For the Charm Bomb, SC,BCAT,TKI, K.& W.Skinner 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz B8
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rabbit, Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole, G.Vandervort 12
2. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock 9
3. Max, Maximus Dodobird, M.Fosco/N.Lock 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood F8
2. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pogo, Fidelis Lady Long Legs At Westward, T.& N.Ballard 8
2. Hazel, Hazel, G.Brown 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fig, Horizon It's All About Newton, G.Vandervort/L.Hughes 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zedd, Empyrean Zinfindel, V.Frey R16
2. Cuddles, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
3. Athena, Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, A.Issek 8
4. Yen, Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, A.Isek 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B16
2. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Arrow, Go West Love At First Sight, SC, M.Chen R16
2. Nami, Shannon Down Sonic Wave At Westward, N.Amendola 12
3. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 8
4. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick 4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B24
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 18
3. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 12
4. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz  
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 28, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 73
Region 8 2 day Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rebel, Cayblu Bayonette, D.Bollen B4
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Darci Kunard, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance R4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B40
2. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 30
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 20
4. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, FCh, M.Highet/J.Cramber 10
N. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart F24
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 18
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith R8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose,LCA,LCC, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass,LCA,LCC, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Doug Bollen, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 28
2. Crumpet, Julstep's Tea And Crumpets, J.Smith-Carter 21
3. Regatta, Reynard Regatta, T.Kothstein 14
4. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 7
N. Tantrum, Reynard Tantrum, T.Kothstein  
SeniorFlight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC,LCA, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Avunga, Kushinda's Crystal Glitter Rocks Alberta Mountains, Dr K.K.Hefner/K.Hefner 16
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 8
4. Baeriz, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Meskhenet, J.Copenhaver 4
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Bollen, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank B40
2. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman 30
3. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 20
4. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley 10
N. Pear, Cali's Red Anjou, SC, A.& S.Fredericks  
DIS. Hobbs, Huckleberry Hobbs, D.Rabuck  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank R24
2. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 12
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
N. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R8
2. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, FCh,SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer 6
Best In Regional Judges:  Tom Cigolle, Ping Pirrung  
BA Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper -150
BA Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders -154
BZ Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD -145
IB Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -153
IB Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy -149
PH Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -148
PH Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard -149
RR Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart BIF  (156)
WH Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank -155
WH Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank -155