Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 01, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 14 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 01, 2022 DesMoines, IA Entry: 45
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 01, 2022 Caledonia, WI Entry: 17
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 01, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 62 Grande Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 15 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 02, 2022 DesMoines, IA Entry: 42
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 02, 2022 Caledonia, WI Entry: 22
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 02, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 50 Grande Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 03, 2022 Wilmington,OH Entry: 11 85th National Afghan Hound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 08, 2022 Peyton,CO Entry: 23
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 09, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Oct 10, 2022 Sorento, IL Entry: 20 Basenji National Specialty
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 14, 2022 Woodland, CA Entry: 9 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 15, 2022 Griswold, CT Entry: 54 Region 9 Invitational
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2022 Farmington, MN Entry: 29
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 15, 2022 Rockwood, MI Entry: 89
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 15, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 30
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 16, 2022 Griswold,CT Entry: 62
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2022 Farmington, MN Entry: 28
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2022 Rockwood, MI Entry: 73
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 16, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 32
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 21, 2022 Muncie, IN Entry: 14 2nd LCI National Specialty
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 22, 2022 Muncie, IN Entry: 154 44th International Invitational
50 Years of Lure Coursing
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Oct 23, 2022 Muncie, IN Entry: 135 44th International Invitational 50 Years Of Lure Coursing


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 01, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 14
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kira, Kira Priya Llama, A.Lomas 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zona, Zona At RFR, K.Lonero 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(9, 6 NQ)  
1. Beau, Starfyre Spellbound, J.Hicks/G,T,& K.Torres 36
2. Biscuit, Splitn Winnings, M.Khuu 27
3. Dusky, Starfyre Colors In The Sunshine, J.& K.Hicks 18
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks B12
2-3. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 7
2-3. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler 7
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 01, 2022
DesMoines, IA
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio B8
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller R8
2. Carly, Compelling's Dream Maker, TKN, M.Wagenaar 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B12
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,VFCh,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz R8
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, LCI, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli R8
2. Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA, C.& B.Meyer B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson R12
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli 9
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden +B8
2. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 8
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 8
2. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 8
SINGLES Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Wave, MVTO's Greetings From The Big Apple, G.Cochran 24
2. River, RVC's Little River, S.Frakes 18
3. Enya, Power Play Enya's On Fire of Rvc, B.Belhaz 12
4. Drako, Rooftop Drako, J.Michael/E.Bilharz 6
N. Fawkes, Sincity Fatastic Beast, E.Telleen  
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic B20
2. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 9
3. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, FCh, D.Narwold/V.Smith R20
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 15
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
4. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 5
N. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
SA  Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden BIF  (155)
RR  Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA, C.& B.Meyer -153
BZ  Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio -151
IB  Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch -146
WH  Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic -124
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 01, 2022
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 17
GREYHOUND Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, LCI, M. & C.Crawford 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, R.VanTassell/T.Olson B8
2. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, GCh,DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,VFCh,MC,CD,TKN,DCAT, K.Fennig R4
SINGLES Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 20
2. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 15
3. Olive, Ch Estet Classic Ottelia, C.Halliday 10
4. Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin 5
N. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden  
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Salsa, Fireworks FF NS Shakedown, C.Bronkow D.V.M F12
2. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, M.F.Miller/L.Ochoa 9
3. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, R.VanTassell/C.Rogers 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja B12
2. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, FCh,SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 9
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
RR  Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, R.VanTassell/T.Olson BIF  (75)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -73
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 01, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 62
Grande Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders +B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 15
3. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski F8
2. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B28
2. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 21
3. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 14
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 7
N. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling R8
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Phil Fullam  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling +B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Jim Dumais, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finn, Flaky Pete Finnegan, N.Marshall 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Dumais, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B16
2. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 9
3. Bourbon, GCh Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart R16
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,VFCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Dumais, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Jim Dumais, Phil Fullam  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, LCC, T.Parker 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Jim Dumais, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alfie, The Floof Prefers Stormageddon, T.Parker 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Dumais, Michael Small  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, E.Johnston 32
2. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 24
3. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 16
4. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 8
N. Remi, Labyrinth Alita, B.Huffner  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Riptide, Williwaw Vitamin Sea, M.Smith B36
2. Bobbi, Shamasan Saddle Shoes And Bobbi Sox, K.& R.Hutchinson/P.Booth 27
3. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
4. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 9
N. Cheers, Mystic Run Hip Hip Hurray of Lanruvi & Cogshall, SC,TRP,AFX,SRA,DJ, A.Andrews/J.Smith/M.Huff  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche R24
2. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 18
3. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 12
4. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola 6
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola R12
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 9
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 15
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Dopers, Naughty N Nice Nine Dopers, A.Diehl 16
2. Roscoe, Roscoe Pee Coal Train, A.Diehl 12
3. Best Friend, Naughy N Nice Nine Best Friend, A.Diehl 8
4. Deedles, Adelaide's Naughty N Nice, A.Diehl 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Thor, Starfyre Enraptured, J.& K.Hicks/S.& K.Jackson 32
2. Beau, Starfyre Spellbound, J.Hicks/G,T,& K.Torres 24
3. Milo, Kadlec Starfyre Mt Lassen @ Intriga, K.Torres/W.Ney 16
4. Hyacinth, Starfyre Hyacinth, J.& K.Hicks 8
N. Ducati, Allagante Ducatiendurostarfyre, J.& K.Hicks  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1-2. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 10
1-2. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks 10
3. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler 6
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 02, 2022
DesMoines, IA
Entry: 42
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Wayne Olson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio F8
2. Hansel, Heritage Mhd Hansel Grimm, A.Huber 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio B8
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Compelling's Dream Maker, TKN, M.Wagenaar R8
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R12
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,VFCh,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 9
3. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, FCh,SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Margo, Dr Mangosteen's Monster, A.& B.Polllard 8
2. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, LCI, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli R8
2. Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA, C.& B.Meyer R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli 6
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 8
2. Pique, Emeral Garden Piqued My Interest, E.Telleen/L.Kronz 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 8
2. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. River, RVC's Little River, S.Frakes 20
2. Enya, Power Play Enya's On Fire of Rvc, B.Belhaz 15
3. Drako, Rooftop Drako, J.Michael/E.Bilharz 10
4. Fawkes, Sincity Fatastic Beast, E.Telleen 5
N. Heist, On Target's Grand Larceny, E.Telleen/L.Kronz  
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold +R12
2. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 9
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, FCh, D.Narwold/V.Smith B12
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
SA  Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden BIF  (78)
WH  Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, FCh, D.Narwold/V.Smith -77
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -77
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -76
BZ  Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio -75
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 02, 2022
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan B4
BORZOI Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Piper, Ch Windrift Young At Heart, N. & J.Reimer B8
2. Dory, DC Windrift Light My Fire, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Etsy, KC's Shop-A-Holic, K.Nygard 16
2. Jango, KCBountyHunter, K.Nygard 12
3. Qi'ra, KC's Corellian, K.Nygard 8
4. Copper, Copper Crawford, LCI, M. & C.Crawford 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. eBay, KC Buy It Now, K.Nygard 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Karla Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 20
2. Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin 15
3. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 10
4. Olive, Ch Estet Classic Ottelia, C.Halliday 5
N. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, M.F.Miller/L.Ochoa B12
2. Minnow, Saesi 4wing Phlying Phish, D.Syrja/M.Magee 9
3. Salsa, Fireworks FF NS Shakedown, C.Bronkow D.V.M 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, FCh,SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda R12
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 9
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
RR  Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa BIF  (150)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -147
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 02, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 50
Grande Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judges: Diana Darling, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders +B20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B20
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 15
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 5
N. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling R8
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Small  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finn, Flaky Pete Finnegan, N.Marshall 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diana Darling, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B8
2. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Diana Darling, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Small  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, LCC, T.Parker 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alfie, The Floof Prefers Stormageddon, T.Parker 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Diana Darling, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 24
2. Voomi, Va Va Voom, E.Johnston 18
3. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
4. Remi, Labyrinth Alita, B.Huffner 6
N. Kenickie, Chase N' Dreamz Rock 'N' Roll Is Here To Stay, S.H.Parker  
WHIPPET Judges: Diana Darling, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R32
2. Riptide, Williwaw Vitamin Sea, M.Smith 24
3. Cheers, Mystic Run Hip Hip Hurray of Lanruvi & Cogshall, SC,TRP,AFX,SRA,DJ, A.Andrews/J.Smith/M.Huff 16
4. Seven, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola 8
N. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
DIS. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews  
DIS. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche B32
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 18
3. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola 12
4. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 6
N. Bobbi, Shamasan Saddle Shoes And Bobbi Sox, K.& R.Hutchinson/P.Booth  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola F8
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 03, 2022
Wilmington,OH E
Entry: 11
85th National Afghan Hound Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: KC Artley, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Rosie, Kominek's Helenium, L.Killian/E.& S.Kominek B24
2. Zarah, Absolyut Bombina, O.& A.Hislop/N.Scroggins 18
3. Mandar, Kominek's Hickory, T.Thomas/E.& S.Kominek 12
4. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks 6
N. Ruby, Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon, L.Deptuch  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Narcissa, GCh,DC Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek F12
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Swiftwind Classy And Fabulous, Can FCh, L.Deptuch F4
SINGLES Judge: KC Artley  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 08, 2022
Peyton,CO E
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM B8
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ace, Ace Xiong, B.Xiong 28
2. Delta, Naughty Pine's Echo's Midnight Dawn, M.& R.Perry 21
3. Leeloo, Cassdandra's Siren Of Joy, C.Connell 14
4. Dude, Broadcreek's The Big Lebowski, P.Small 7
N. Phoebe, OMG It's Phoebe Wuffay, S.Nepp  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard B8
2. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard F8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn 12
2. Archer, Windrock The Best of Everything, B.Snell/K.Fritzler 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver B4
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Niko, Smithfield Park Ivanhoes Nikola, K.Kiley-Miller B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
GH  Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM BIF  (148)
WH  Niko, Smithfield Park Ivanhoes Nikola, K.Kiley-Miller -146
SW  Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver -141
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 09, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ace, Ace Xiong, B.Xiong 28
2. Leeloo, Cassdandra's Siren Of Joy, C.Connell 21
3. Phoebe, OMG It's Phoebe Wuffay, S.Nepp 14
4. Dude, Broadcreek's The Big Lebowski, P.Small 7
N. Nugget, Golden Nugget Of The Rockies IV, J.Hornyak  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B8
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard R8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Archer, Windrock The Best of Everything, B.Snell/K.Fritzler 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz B8
2. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 6
No Best in Field  
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Oct 10, 2022
Sorento, IL
Entry: 20
Basenji National Specialty
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(10, 4 NQ, 3 NC, 2 DIS)  
1. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon R28
2. Odafin, Ch Signet Bourgeois, K.Thornley/B.Cassell 21
3. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl 14
DIS. Sheldon, Ch Bon Mot Kiroja Where The Sidewalk Ends, BCAT, K.Harmon  
DIS. Dragon, DC Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, SC,FCAT, K.Harmon/V.Predale  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,MC,LCX5,SGRC2,SORC, T.Colbert B28
2. Jasiri, DC Bisa's Bold Spirit, FCh,MC,ORC,SGRC, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Nova, GCh Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, FCh, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf R12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,MC,SORC2,SGRC2, T.Colbert 9
3. Peyton, GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 6
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby 20
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 15
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 10
4. Alita, GCh,DC Meisterhaus The Next Level, SC,LCX,TKP,DCAT, L. & J.Stewart/T.Brooks 5
N. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell  
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 14, 2022
Woodland, CA
Entry: 9
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(8, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Fiach, Fiach The Raven Of The Clan O'Broin, D.Byrnes B28
2. Dessa, Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks, P.Harreschou/S.Wood 21
3. Riker, Commandre William T. Riker, T.& E.Casterson 14
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 15, 2022
Griswold, CT
Entry: 54
Region 9 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Julie Cramer, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
2. Rebel, Cayblu Bayonette, D.Bollen 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, FCh,SC, D.Hayman F4
BASENJI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Inka, Ch Borassus Spiritual Passport, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin/K.Sanders B8
2. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaede, Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, B. Jacobs-Wall 16
2. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall 12
3. Lucy, Lucy Lou II, J.Clark 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Julie Cramer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz B16
2. Echo, Intrigue's Moons Of Reflection, M.Bushior 9
3. Major, Ch Shabani's Sargent Major, SC,TKN, J.Newman/B.Johnson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Steffi, FC Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, LCM,RA,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R16
2. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta 12
3. Zizula, FC Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, FCh,SC, N.Newton 8
4. Aggie, DC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, LCM,SC,RN,LCX,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judges: Julie Cramer, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Juno, Shamasan Imagine Defying Gravity, J.Davies/M.Boyer/P.Booth 40
2. Voomi, Va Va Voom, E.Johnston 30
3. Gunner, Shamasan Semper Fi, M.Macaro/P.Booth 20
4. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 10
N. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole  
WHIPPET Judges: Julie Cramer, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NC)  
1. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing R28
2. Yady, Merci Isle Couchman's Cape, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing 21
3. Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler 14
4. Moss, Willow Tree Shady Grove, S.Pumphrey/C.Potter 7
N. Tessa, Merci Isle Riding Hood, S.Kellogg  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell B28
2. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 15
3. Darling, Ch Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
4. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 5
N. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay R8
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Rockwell  
WH  Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell BIF  (77)
AH  Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -76
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -76
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -73
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2022
Farmington, MN
Entry: 29
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bliss, Bellerio Follow Your Bliss, K.Shinn 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 8
2. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Luna, Shetland Sheepdog, K.Goodman 16
2. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, L.Breckheimer 12
3. Spock, Nimh's Live Long N Prosper, J.Brodeur 8
4. Odin, Spring Valley God Of War, K.Goodman 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 8
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Muse, Inspiration From Northwind, R.Knuth/S.Albright 20
2. Heist, On Target's Grand Larceny, E.Telleen/L.Kronz 15
3. Bene, Ivanhoe's Benevole Boy, A.Hodges 10
4. Hannah, Altnamara's Rappahannock At Loch Lann, J.Mandel 5
N. Fawkes, Sincity Fatastic Beast, E.Telleen  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen B4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, RN, I.Mullauer F16
2. Aldo, Affinity's Golden Hour, G.& C.Czupka 12
3. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, R.VanTassell/C.Rogers 8
4. Hank, Affinity's Mind Your Own Business, R.& J.Carlson 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice B8
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM2,CD,RE,SC,ACT2,RATN, C.Canard F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
WH  Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice BIF  (152)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -150
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 15, 2022
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 89
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Hamish, Cayblu Suni Lafayette, N,RI,OAP,NJP, C.Kirchmeyer B16
2. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, CD,BN,SC,AX,OAJ, C.Kirchmeyer 12
3. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, BN,RE,SC, C.Kirchmeyer 8
4. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks 4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan F24
2. Sheldon, Ch Bon Mot Kiroja Where The Sidewalk Ends, BCAT, K.Harmon 18
3. Sloane, Kiroja Slow Motion Repla, D.Merollis/K.Harmon 12
4. Josie, Spring Willow's Never Been Kissed, L.Frazer/M.Hogan 6
N. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B4
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski F12
2. Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC, J.L.Bobrowsk 9
3. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, BISS,GCh Starswift Secret Radiance, SC,FCh,GRC, J.L.Bobrowski B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt F12
2. (Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, Dr.K.Catt)  
3. Adair, Kamars Mind Spirit n Sol Of Oak Adair, S. & J.Hintz/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eli, Fallon Eli Von Rheinhardt, J.Borke 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 9
3. Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, R.VanTassell/T.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Eve, FC U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 9
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson R4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(19, 7 NQ)  
1. Kymani, Bazinga Lookin' For Adventure, A.& J.Hammer 40
2. BB, Rantina Longlesson Starlit Night, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl 30
3. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 20
4. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 10
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton +B28
2. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 21
3. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 14
4. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 7
N. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman F4
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Jet, Rantina's Midnight Train To Pinnacle, BCAT, K.Francen/S.Salo F40
2. Minnow, Saesi 4wing Phlying Phish, D.Syrja/M.Magee 30
3. Wish, Ch Rantina Longlesson Midnight Sky, BCAT, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl 20
4. Ember, Ch Wildwood's You'll Know, F.D.Guest 10
N. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall  
Open Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Ryder, Wildwood's Now Here I Go Again, V.Roll F40
2. Hornet, Shannon Down Super Hornet Rapid Release, L.Keyser/S.Lyons 30
3. Ditto, Isen Do It Again, C.Pond/K.Dean 20
4. Ozzy, Rantina's Prince of Darkness, J.& M.Botzau 10
N. Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Harley, FC Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh,MC,CR,, J.& S.Epstein B28
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 21
3. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 14
4. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland 7
N. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner F8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
IB  Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt BIF  (79)
RR  Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, T.& W.Olson -78
GH  Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson -77
BA  Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd -75
SW  Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton -74
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 15, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 8
4. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, FCh,SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R8
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 8
2. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Nova, Ravenswood Winter Farms New Centurion, K.& E.Winter 32
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 24
3. Kenickie, Chase N' Dreamz Rock 'N' Roll Is Here To Stay, S.H.Parker 16
4. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 8
N. Bodhi, Legend Kristull Cardamom Kheer, J.Rennenkampf  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (152)
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson -150
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 16, 2022
Griswold,CT E
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, FCh,SC, D.Hayman F4
BASENJI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Inka, Ch Borassus Spiritual Passport, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin/K.Sanders B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Idina, GCh,DC Icy Cold Davinci Made For The Spotlight, SC, M.Speciale/Dr.K.Catt B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall 12
2. Hyzer, Arrows Take Me Where The Wind Blows, C.Hutchings 9
3. Kaede, Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, B. Jacobs-Wall 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Julie Cramer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta R16
2. Aggie, DC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, LCM,SC,RN,LCX,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Zizula, FC Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, FCh,SC, N.Newton 8
4. Steffi, FC Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, LCM,RA,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson +B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single Flight A(22, 1 NQ, 6 NC)  
1. Iduna, Chrysopoeia's Panis Angelicus, J.Strom 40
2. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson 30
3. Tuula, Running Hound Breeze On Down The Road At Shamasan, J.Kurlan/N.Mason/P.Booth 20
4. Voomi, Va Va Voom, E.Johnston 10
N. Zoe, Willowtree Firelfy Dancer, S.& M.Kellogg  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Julie Cramer  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing R40
2. Kiva, Merci Isle Best For Last, M.& D.Lefkowitz 30
3. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter 20
4. Harry, Domino Maximum Red Sprite, M.Simon/D.Miner 10
N. Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche B40
2. Darling, Ch Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 15
3. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 5
N. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay F8
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Berlin  
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson BIF  (77)
IB  Idina, GCh,DC Icy Cold Davinci Made For The Spotlight, SC, M.Speciale/Dr.K.Catt -76
AH  Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -76
RR  Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz -75
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2022
Farmington, MN
Entry29
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Harrison, Harrison, R.Vollbrecht 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, LCI, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 12
2. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, LCC,LCI, J.& S.Chouinard 9
3. Maxie, MACH Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI,BN,RN,MXB,MJB,NF, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hannah, Altnamara's Rappahannock At Loch Lann, J.Mandel B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. (Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen)  
2. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 9
3. Iroh, Uncle Iroh Dragon Of The West, M.Pederson/B.Shiers 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Luna, Shetland Sheepdog, K.Goodman 16
2. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, L.Breckheimer 12
3. Spock, Nimh's Live Long N Prosper, J.Brodeur 8
4. Odin, Spring Valley God Of War, K.Goodman 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, LCI, L.Breckheimer 4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Muse, Inspiration From Northwind, R.Knuth/S.Albright 24
2. Dragan, Tazi Dragan Men Zia, V.E.Pappas 18
3. Heist, On Target's Grand Larceny, E.Telleen/L.Kronz 12
4. Fawkes, Sincity Fatastic Beast, E.Telleen 6
N. Bene, Ivanhoe's Benevole Boy, A.Hodges  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, RN, I.Mullauer B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz F4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2022
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 73
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, BN,RE,SC, C.Kirchmeyer B16
2. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, C.Jakus/L.Hicks 12
3. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, CD,BN,SC,AX,OAJ, C.Kirchmeyer 8
4. Hamish, Cayblu Suni Lafayette, N,RI,OAP,NJP, C.Kirchmeyer 4
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan R28
2. Josie, Spring Willow's Never Been Kissed, L.Frazer/M.Hogan 21
3. Sheldon, Ch Bon Mot Kiroja Where The Sidewalk Ends, BCAT, K.Harmon 14
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston B28
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd F4
BORZOI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski F20
2. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 15
3. Boogeyman, Boogeyman Noodlenose, K.Novack 10
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, BISS,GCh Starswift Secret Radiance, SC,FCh,GRC, J.L.Bobrowski B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. (Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, Dr.K.Catt)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, R.VanTassell/T.Olson B12
2. Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F8
2. Eve, FC U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson +F4
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House B4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 28
2. Fancy Man, GCh Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 21
3. Disco, Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, K.Ulrich 14
4. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill 7
N. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson R28
2. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 21
3. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 14
4. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 7
N. (Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B28
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Wish, Ch Rantina Longlesson Midnight Sky, BCAT, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl B40
2. Piper, Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune, K.Kennedy 30
3. Ember, Ch Wildwood's You'll Know, F.D.Guest 20
4. BB, Rantina Longlesson Starlit Night, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl 10
N. Ditto, Isen Do It Again, C.Pond/K.Dean  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley, FC Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh,MC,CR,, J.& S.Epstein R32
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 24
3. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 16
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 8
N. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner R8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
IB  Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt BIF  (76)
WH  Wish, Ch Rantina Longlesson Midnight Sky, BCAT, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl -75
SW  Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman -75
AH  Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, BN,RE,SC, C.Kirchmeyer -72
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 16, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Poppy, C'Lestial Pa Pa Power, L.Green R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B12
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling R8
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz R12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 16
2. Benny Hill, Benny Hill, M.Magallanes/K.Cumbo 12
3. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 8
4. Hoopy, Twisted River 42, D.Crough 4
PERUVIAN INCA ORCHID Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B12
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 9
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nova, Ravenswood Winter Farms New Centurion, K.& E.Winter B8
2. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Swizzle, Cherniak's To Stir With Love, D.Crough 4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 15
3. Bodhi, Legend Kristull Cardamom Kheer, J.Rennenkampf 10
4. Morpheus, Horsetooth Morpheus Of Zion, L.& E.Dougherty 5
N. Taro, CSB Agent Miss Taro, S.& C.Beckerman  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling BIF  (76)
IB  Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas -74
WH  Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler -72
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 21, 2022
Muncie, IN
E ntr: 18
2nd LCI National Specialty
LCI LARGE Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. (Ace, Ace Xiong, B.Xiong)  
2. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 12
3. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 8
4. Banzai, Sublime's Banzai, B.& K.Hudspeth 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 8
2. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI,LCC, V.Lobo 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Microburst, Rapid Change In Wind At TCS, S.& J.Mackey 20
2. Thrasher, TCS Thrash And Burn, S.& J.Mackey 15
3. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 10
4. Incognito, Vintage A Master Of Disquise At TCS, S.& J.Mackey 5
N. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mimic, Mimic, M.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 22, 2022
Muncie, IN
Entry: 154
44th International Invitational
50 Years of Lure Coursing
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Luka, Lazul of Synergon, M.O'Neill B28
2. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman 18
3. Morocca, Kepi's Morraca Carnation Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 12
4. Red, Kepi's Big Red Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 6
N. Rosie, Kominek's Helenium, L.Killian/E.& S.Kominek  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. (Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek)  
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 21
3. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 14
4. Narcissa, GCh,DC Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 7
N. Nike, DC Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh,SC,JOR,SSR,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,JOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders R8
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water R8
2. Artemus, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B20
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 15
3. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 10
4. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 5
N. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4, S.Van de Water R4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nina, Greyfort Nina, C.Laliberte F12
2. Bullet, Windrock Fly Like An Eagle, K. & C.Fritzler 9
3. Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B12
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt +F12
2. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, H.Langhans/K.Belz 9
3. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt B20
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz 10
4. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 5
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt F12
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard B8
2. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard F24
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 18
3. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 12
4. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, FCh,MC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 6
N. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar +F8
2. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin R8
2. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart B20
2. Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA,BCAT, C.& B.Meyer 15
3. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 5
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R20
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 5
DQ. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,VFCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes B12
2. Ivy, DoubleTime's Poison Ivy In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo 9
3. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jordan, Ch Chase Farm Legends Of Silk Road At Skyhigh, CDX,TD,SC, D.Cutter B16
2. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson 12
3. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown 8
4. Starly, Kyleakin Starling, B.Stephendon 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian F8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, FCh, J.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, E.Johnston 32
2. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 24
3. Maisie, Maisie, NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach 16
4. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 8
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CAA,SCN,JC, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, K.& P.Sanders B28
2. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 21
3. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson 14
4. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore 7
N. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders F32
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 24
3. Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, SSR,GRC,JOR, L.Halvorsen 16
4. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 8
N. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders F8
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(19, 2 NQ)  
1. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, M.F.Miller/L.Ochoa +R40
2. Rasta, Bushbaby Jamaican Sea Nymph, L.Busch 30
3. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 20
4. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
N. Jojo, Windwalker Jolene, K.Estis  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean B40
2. Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey 30
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 20
4. Harley, FC Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh,MC,CR,, J.& S.Epstein 10
N. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan  
Field Champion Flight B(13)  
1. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, FCh, A.& M.Downey F40
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 20
4. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 10
N. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R20
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 15
3. Zen Daisy, Wylie's Rendezvous With Zen, K.Thomas/M.Mymudes 10
4. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 5
N. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest  
GILLETTE STAKE Judges: Kevin Carlson, Claudia Miller  
AH-Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan -55
BA-Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders GSW-153
BZ-Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet -148
GH-Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler -152
IB-Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -147
PH-Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard -146
RR-Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery -140
SD-Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian -150
SW-Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders -149
WH-Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill -140
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Oct 23, 2022
Muncie, IN
Entry: 128
44th International Invitational
50 Years Of Lure Coursing
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Luka, Lazul of Synergon, M.O'Neill B24
2. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 18
3. Rosie, Kominek's Helenium, L.Killian/E.& S.Kominek 12
4. Red, Kepi's Big Red Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 6
N. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman  
DIS. Morocca, Kepi's Morraca Carnation Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Nike, DC Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh,SC,JOR,SSR,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F28
2. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 21
3. (Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek)  
4. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 7
N. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, FCh, B.Klimek  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,JOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston B8
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd R4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F8
2. Artemus, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B20
2. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 15
3. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 10
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4, S.Van de Water F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bullet, Windrock Fly Like An Eagle, K. & C.Fritzler R8
2. Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B8
2. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt B
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, H.Langhans/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt F20
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz 10
4. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 5
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt F12
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B24
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R24
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 18
3. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 12
4. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, FCh,MC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 6
N. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B16
2. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart R16
2. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 12
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
4. Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA,BCAT, C.& B.Meyer 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R16
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 8
4. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 4
SALUKI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes +B12
2. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb 9
3. Ivy, DoubleTime's Poison Ivy In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jordan, Ch Chase Farm Legends Of Silk Road At Skyhigh, CDX,TD,SC, D.Cutter +F16
2. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson 12
3. Starly, Kyleakin Starling, B.Stephendon 8
4. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, E.Johnston 20
2. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 15
3. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CAA,SCN,JC, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 10
4. Fig, Wolfpine's Figment of Pigmentation, A.,D. & J.Matt/J.Epstein 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, K.& P.Sanders R28
2. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 21
3. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore 14
4. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson 7
N. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman R28
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 21
3. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, FCh, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 14
4. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 7
N. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders B28
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Margot, Nonstopp Lookout Margot, C.Perkins/L.Ochoa +R40
2. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 30
3. Sealli, FC Wheatland Razzi Sealli Of Van Oorschot, SC,BCAT, E.Bonacarti 20
4. Shimmy, Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, D.Borton 10
N. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, M.F.Miller/L.Ochoa B40
2. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 30
3. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola 20
4. Chuck, Wylies Charston With Muddy Paws, FCh,RN,SWN,RATN,TKN, Kristine Thomas & Mindy Mymudes 10
N. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee  
Field Champion Flight B(12)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean R40
2. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 30
3. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 20
4. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
N. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson R12
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
3. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
BEST IN INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kent Standerford  
AH-Luka, Lazul of Synergon, M.O'Neill -152
AZ-Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -153
BA-Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston -151
BZ-Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet -150
BZ-Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin -154
GH-Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar -152
GH-Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` -152
IB-Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt BII 309
IB-Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt -308
PH-Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard 150
PH-Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar -152
RR-Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart -152
RR-Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh -151
SA-Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes -153
SW-Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, K.& P.Sanders -154
SW-Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders -149
WH-Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean -308
WH-Janey, Nonstopp Les Charmes, M.F.Miller/L.Ochoa -154