Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
  August Aug August August August
  September September September September September
  October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 02, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 38
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 03, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 04, 2022 Ethel, WA Entry: 62 Region 1 Invitational
Co-Hosted by SWEPT & CSA

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 02, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders R20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 12
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 8
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Phelan, Wailin Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Extraordinary McLaren Of Lotus, D.Hall/D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, TKN,CTC,ATT, R.Quist R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart +B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,VFCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,AX,AXJ,BCAT, R.Quist F4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 28
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 21
3. Dio, Solo's In Noble Fashion, A.Chernish 14
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola R12
2. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris 9
3. Seven of Nine, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola B12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
PH  Aria, Extraordinary McLaren Of Lotus, D.Hall/D.Kunard BIF  (77)
WH  Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola -76
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart -76
AH  Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -74
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -74
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 03, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 15
3. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 12
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, LCI, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC,LCA, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 12
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,VFCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B12
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 9
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 24
2. Bodhi, Legend Kristull Cardamom Kheer, J.Rennenkampf 18
3. Sammy, Mens Sana's Sunny South, TCP,CD,BN,RA,CA,CGC, C.Manson 12
4. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 6
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola +B28
2. Seven of Nine, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola 21
3. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 14
4. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews 7
N. Asher, Ch Snow Hill Thinking Out Loud, SC, D.Murray/S.Hughes  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner R20
2. Comet, FC Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh,SC, D.& J.Myers 15
3. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 10
4. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 5
N. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith BIF  (74)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -73
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 04, 2022
Ethel, WA
Entry: 62
Region 1 Invitational
Co-Hosted by SWEPT & CSA
BASENJI Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Nia, Jumoke's Hula Dancer, SC, B.& L.Gregory B24
2. Tuck, Ch Signet Everlasting, S.Smith-Falkner 18
3. Dinah, GCh Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi, TCP,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
4. Tori, Ch Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
N. Betty, Zamaradi's Bombette, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner R16
2. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon 12
3. Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
4. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cody, Ch Kr'Msun Armani Code, SC, C.McDermott B8
2. Tina, GCHB,Ch Kr'Msun Valentino Donna Born In Roma, SC,BCAT, C.McDermott 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zeta, Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno, SC, G.& J.Behrens/S.Evans R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B20
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 15
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 5
N. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
LCI LARGE Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 12
2. Everett, Everett, J.Hemphill 9
3. (Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", LCI, E.Graham)  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Intrique, On Target Piqued Your Interest, S.Kostric 12
2. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 9
3. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, C.Polis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tia, DC Jesmyster's Mystical Once Upon A Time, ATT,DCAT,RN,SC, J.Eggleston B8
2. Chase, Windana's Hard Act To Follow, S.& R.Billeu 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, AmGCh,CanCh Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, FCh,SC,CGC,RATN,TKN,GRC, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner F4
SALUKI Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cas, GCh Cas Kian Najin Bel Alqom, D.Satterfield/C.Stephens B8
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Heathen, On Target's It's Blasphemy, B.Johnson 8
2. Code, On Target's Heartbreaker, N.Vellotta-Holtmeyer 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Wyatt, Alegria Tough Nut, C.Heyward VMD 20
2. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 15
3. Fashion, On Target's All The Rage, S.Kostric 10
4. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 5
N. Xing, Terrier Mulisha Outlaw Sonoma Xing, V.Paulson  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Eeva, Zamaradi's Put On Your Sunday Clothes, S.Smith-Falkner/I.Smith 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, K.& P.Sanders B8
2. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders F32
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 24
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders 16
4. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 8
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey +B28
2. Tahoe, TCS See's California Crunch, L.& B.Fry 21
3. Renner, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, C.Gaiser 14
4. Ally, Paragon's Tell Me Something Boy At Windborn, BCAT,ACT1,ACT1J,CGC,TKN, M.Berger 7
N. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, R.Johnson F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Sanders, Mike Savage  
WH  Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey BIF  (150)
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -149
GH  Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent -148
BA  Nia, Jumoke's Hula Dancer, SC, B.& L.Gregory -147
CE  Cody, Ch Kr'Msun Armani Code, SC,  -146
RR  Tia, DC Jesmyster's Mystical Once Upon A Time, ATT,DCAT,RN,SC, J.Eggleston -146
IG  Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris -146