Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
  Aug August August August
  Sept September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Apr 03, 2021 Celina, TX Entry: 35
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 03, 2021 Brooksville, FL Entry: 23
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Apr 03, 2021 Des Moines, IA Entry: 48
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 03, 2021 North Branch, NJ Entry: 14
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 03, 2021 Edgewood, NM Entry: 40
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 04, 2021 Brooksville, FL Entry: 13
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Apr 04, 2021 Des Moines, IA Entry: 40
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 04, 2021 North Branch, NJ Entry: 21
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 04, 2021 Edgewood, NM Entry: 36
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Apr 04, 2021 Celina, TX Entry: 14
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Apr 10, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 32
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Apr 10, 2021 Roy, WA Entry: 61
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Apr 11, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 26
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Apr 11, 2021 Roy, WA Entry: 55
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 17, 2021 Griswold, CT Entry: 50
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 17, 2021 Emmett, ID Entry: 26
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 18, 2021 Griswold, CT Entry: 45
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 18, 2021 Emmett, ID Entry: 20
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 24, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 27
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 24, 2021 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 40
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 25, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 26
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 25, 2021 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 40
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Apr 03, 2021
Celina, TX
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Chase, GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur, RN,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN, L.& J.Hicks B12
2. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 9
3. Dusty, Ch Suni High Plains Stardrift'r, SC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 6
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tunny, FC Snd Color Outside The Lines, SC, S.& D.Haggard B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard F8
2. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Iris, FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN, H. & F.Burnham B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fiona, Ch Spring Willow Elan Guardian Of The MTN @ Jacerodd, SC, L.Owen/J.King B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Max, Maximus Dodobird, M.Fosco/N.Lock 16
2. Rabbit, Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole, G.Vandervort 12
3. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock 8
4. Julia, Julia VII, K.Thompson 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail B12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain R4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rylee, Rylee Princess Zoomies Mercado, A.Mercado/A.Delgadillo 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fig, Horizon It's All About Newton, G.Vandervort/L.Hughes 8
2. Ante, Frayed Knot Shuffle Up and Deal, P.Opanowitz/T.Murdock 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey B8
2. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Winta, Pecan Groves Drift Away At Buroch, DN,SC,TKN,BCAT, S.Hoehn/D.Danker R20
2. Smoke, Liberty's Smoke In Her Eyes, C. & J.Koons 15
3. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn 10
4. Apollo, Pecan Grove's Rocket Man, E.Morgan/F.& J.Payne 5
N. Artemus, Woodbe's Wild Wild Westbound Wonder, C.Chaney  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, Woodbe's Sunny Sundae Sensation, SC,OA,AXJ,MXF,DM,CA,TKA, C.Chaney B20
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
GH  Iris, FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN, H. & F.Burnham BIF  (151)
IB  Fiona, Ch Spring Willow Elan Guardian Of The MTN @ Jacerodd, SC, L.Owen/J.King -149
SW  Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey -148
RR  Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail -147
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 03, 2021
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall B8
2. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mellee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter B12
2. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 9
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Orion, Corjalin's Starlite A Wrinkle In Time, L.Lee B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Nala, El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses, A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 28
2. Boomer, Riverview Rumble, L.Hall 21
3. Beni, Hogs Benidorm, S.McMillan 14
4. Atlas, RTSS North Isn't Always up, A.Reid 7
N. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd  
WHIPPET Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs +R20
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 15
3. Smerek, Smerek Biesy I Czady, D.Ambs 10
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B20
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz BIF  (151)
GH  Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall -150
BZ  Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster -149
SA  Orion, Corjalin's Starlite A Wrinkle In Time, L.Lee -131
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Apr 03, 2021
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 48
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert F8
2. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B20
2. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 15
3. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 10
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 5
N. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson R12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli R12
2. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 32
2. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 24
3. Lyta, Graybeard's Babylon5 Lyta At Glasdun, C.& M.Rasmussen/A.Opoka 16
4. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen 8
N. Birdie, Birdie Ball Fogarty, V.& B.Fogarty  
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith B40
2. Nava, Tru-Luv's Perfect Pictire, G.Anrico/L.Rice 30
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 20
4. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice 10
N. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn  
DIS. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Olivia, DC Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, FCh,SC, L.Rice F24
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 18
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 6
N. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel  
No Best in Field  
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 03, 2021
North Branch, NJ
Entry: 14
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B12
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff R16
2. (Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst)  
3. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark 8
4. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, FCh, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky B16
2. Echo, FC Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 6
No Best in Field  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 03, 2021
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 40
BORZOI Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Kindle, Kachina All For Love, L.Turner/C.Enz F36
2. Sky, Aria Absinthe Spirit In The Sky, L.Turner 27
3. Dani, Oxota Dark And Stormy Night, R.Richardson/M.St John 18
4. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner 9
N. Siona, Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon, E.Abresch/L.Abordo  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, FCh, C.Enz B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Ch Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, TCP,CD,BN,RA, C.Sisson/S.Grant F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vesper, Tailstorm Evening Song, E.Schmidt/F.Abrams B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Roach, Roach, L.Parshall/J.Elliott 16
SALUKI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Baby, Knight Ellington Elijah, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble B40
2. Xander, Rataki Xander, P.& L.Domski 30
3. Xyla, Rataki Xyla, L.Trenholm 20
4. Pistol, Rataki Xistol, L.Trenholm 10
N. Morocco, Obi-Wan SM Moon Over Morocco, S.Nelson  
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Yasmina, Rataki Yasmina De Valle, L.Trenholm/M.Stoner 28
2. Jet, Woodbe Wild Southwest Sundancer, Dr.S.Williams 21
3. Georgie, Georgie Washington, L.Maggio 14
4. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 7
N. Zephyr, Cu Seilge Seoladair, K.& D.Warriner  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell B4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey R8
2. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
SA  Baby, Knight Ellington Elijah, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble BIF  (143)
WH  Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -140
GH  Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson -138
SW  Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell -135
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 04, 2021
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 13
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile B12
2. Mecca, GCHS Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, SC,BN,NAJ,BCAT,CGC,TKA, C.Coile 9
3. Bambi, FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer, SC, C.Coile 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Abbie, Pat C Bain, S.Broussard 24
2. Nala, El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses, A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 18
3. Milo, Lashawn Merritt, S.Broussard 12
4. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 6
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall F8
2. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
WH  Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins BIF  (153)
SA  Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile -151
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Apr 04, 2021
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judges: Darci Kunard, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger R8
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B20
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 15
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 10
4. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 5
N. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Derby, Ivorymoon's Run For The Rosettes, C. & B.Fuhr/S.Hartwig R12
2. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli R8
2. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
SINGLES Judges: Debbie Narwold, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 20
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 15
3. Birdie, Birdie Ball Fogarty, V.& B.Fogarty 10
4. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 5
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith R28
2. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 21
3. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 14
4. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 7
N. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B28
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 21
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice 14
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 7
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Darci Kunard, Debbie Narwold  
WH  Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill BIF  (152)
SA  Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus -150
IB  Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch -145
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 04, 2021
North Branch, NJ
Entry: 21
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B8
2. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, D. & K.Parks B12
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky 20
2. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 15
3. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 10
4. Wannabe, Deerpath Wannabe Flying Ebony, N.Jorczak 5
N. Bertie, Albert Furiously Fearless, P.Buswell  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff R16
2. (Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst)  
3. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark 8
4. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, FCh, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky B16
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak F4
No Best in Field  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 04, 2021
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 36
BORZOI Judge: Irva McDougald  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Halle, Oxota I Am The Storm, L.Abordo B28
2. Dani, Oxota Dark And Stormy Night, R.Richardson/M.St John 21
3. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner 14
4. Kindle, Kachina All For Love, L.Turner/C.Enz 7
N. Dragon, Kirov Dragon Moon, J.Jennings  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, FCh, C.Enz F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Irva McDougald  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1-2. Roach, Roach, L.Parshall/J.Elliott 17
1-2. Ameera, Ameera Ot Voskhod Almaz, E.Rose 17
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tori, Krystal Pretoria Highlander Inthewoods At Riverrun, SC, K.Smith B8
2. Jesse, Ritt's Jesse, E.Ritt 6
SALUKI Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Xyla, Rataki Xyla, L.Trenholm B40
2. Baby, Knight Ellington Elijah, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble 30
3. Pistol, Rataki Xistol, L.Trenholm 20
4. Yasmina, Rataki Yasmina De Valle, L.Trenholm/M.Stoner 10
N. Yara, Yamadan Kineahora KN Yara, K.Garrett  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 20
2. Georgie, Georgie Washington, L.Maggio 15
3. Zephyr, Cu Seilge Seoladair, K.& D.Warriner 10
WHIPPET Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
2. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F4
No Best in Field  
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Apr 04, 2021
Celina, TX
Entry: 14
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker B8
2. Chase, GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur, RN,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN, L.& J.Hicks 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Max, Maximus Dodobird, M.Fosco/N.Lock 8
2. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock 6
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rylee, Rylee Princess Zoomies Mercado, A.Mercado/A.Delgadillo 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ante, Frayed Knot Shuffle Up and Deal, P.Opanowitz/T.Murdock 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders +F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey B8
2. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn B4
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Apr 10, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F16
2. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 8
4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 4
BORZOI Judges: Eddie Kominek, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice F8
2. Zia, Avalon Perlova Phantom Singularity, S.Moore/L.Paintin 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling +B8
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B12
2. Maple, Galadrial's Time To Flourish, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman 9
3. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Eddie Kominek, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jane, Venus' Always On My Mind, R.Barron/D. & K.Parks R8
2. Josie, FC Symetri Everyone Be Jonesing Me, SC,CA, E.Bailey 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Tosh, DC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, FCh,SC, J.& D.Wilkinson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VLCM,MC,RN,LCX,TKN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Fire, D'Bulls Rapid Fire, E.Bailey 28
2. Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin 21
3. Willie, Calloway Painted Ice of Mihdian, N.Four/R.Diaz/P.Brannock 14
4. Roux, Solina's Irreprochable, I.Burns/S.Pierce 7
N. Farrah, Haalah's Painted Butterfly, R.Meyer/T.Tanner  
WHIPPET Judges: Eddie Kominek, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rachel, Aperture Paint My Spirit Gold, sc, J.& K.Kelly B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
WH  Rachel, Aperture Paint My Spirit Gold, sc, J.& K.Kelly (150, 150)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (150, 151)
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling -140
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Apr 10, 2021
Roy, WA
Entry: 61
AZAWAKH Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner +B32
2. Crash, Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override, 24
3. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 16
4. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed 8
N. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F8
2. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick B8
2. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Liam, Liuam II, E.Huehnergarth B16
2. Nadia, Divine's Illuminati, S.Sorth 9
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R16
2. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 12
2. Cari, La Diabla Disfrazada, M.Golden 9
3. Howru, Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou, J.Tran 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, 12
2. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 9
3. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, SC,CGC,RATI,TKN, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner 6
SALUKI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner B8
2. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kurisu, Hayikaze's Lab Member 004, T.Rose 12
2. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 9
3. Tavi, Yamabushi No Octave Melody, T.Rose 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Crakerjack, Sunkist Something To Talk About, M.& D.Mason/H.Haydon 4
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Vito, Chelsea Barcelona, M.& D.Mason/K.Newell 28
2. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 21
3. Amalu, Ahimana Amalu, K.Paylor 14
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, I.Stetson F24
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 18
3. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 12
4. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 6
N. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright B28
2. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 21
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 14
4. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 7
N. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin B16
2. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 12
3. Venus, Ch Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Devlynn, S.L.Flour 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
SW  Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright BIF  (155)
WH  Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin -152
BA  Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner -150
RR  Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner -149
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick -149
AZ  Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor -148
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Apr 11, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F8
2. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BORZOI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling B8
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Eddie Kominek  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM, D.Darling +B12
2. Fire, D'Bulls Rapid Fire, E.Bailey 9
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman +B12
2. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest 9
3. Maple, Galadrial's Time To Flourish, H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Josie, FC Symetri Everyone Be Jonesing Me, SC,CA, E.Bailey R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F4
SINGLES Judge: Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 16
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Halima, Shannon Down The Conquest, SC, D.& T.Flyer F12
2. Rachel, Aperture Paint My Spirit Gold, sc, J.& K.Kelly 9
3. Sherman, Phoenix Fisrt Time Around The Block, A.Veihl/S.Halpin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, T. & D.Flyer B12
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Apr 11, 2021
Roy, WA
Entry: 55
AZAWAKH Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor B12
2. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor 9
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed +B32
2. Crash, Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override, 24
3. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon 16
4. Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders 8
N. (Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F8
2. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sawyer, Winds Tigris Sawyer Bazinga Zuzu, J.Trefonas/K.Lorenzo B8
2. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Liam, Liuam II, E.Huehnergarth B16
2. Nadia, Divine's Illuminati, S.Sorth 9
3. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R16
2. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, 12
2. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 9
3. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, SC,CGC,RATI,TKN, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner 6
SALUKI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tavi, Yamabushi No Octave Melody, T.Rose 12
2. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 9
3. Kurisu, Hayikaze's Lab Member 004, T.Rose 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 24
2. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 18
3. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas 12
4. Tilly, Wirtu Promises To Disco At Eryas, C. & R.Sayre 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, I.Stetson +R16
2. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 12
3. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 8
4. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B28
2. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 21
3. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright 14
4. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 7
N. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, Ch Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Devlynn, S.L.Flour B12
2. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
WH  Venus, Ch Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Devlynn, S.L.Flour BIF  (152)
SW  Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders -150
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -149
SA  Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor -149
BA  Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed -149
RR  Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner -149
AZ  Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor -148
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 17, 2021
Griswold, CT
Entry: 50
BORZOI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kira, Silkenswift Far Sighted Kira, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton B8
2. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michowicz 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton F8
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 6
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B12
2. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, FCh,SC, C.Muscarello 9
3. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F8
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 6
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(17, 2 NQ)  
1. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta 40
2. Lycan, Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising, T.& C.Muscarello 30
3. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 20
4. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 10
N. Liza, Abbey's English Affair, Dr.J.Hopfenbeck/S.Cooney  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Tipody, Merci Isle Antipodes, I.Kimmelman/P.Ewing/C.Potter B40
2. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 30
3. Ella, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth 20
4. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
N. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche R8
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 6
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 17, 2021
Emmett, ID
Entry: 26
BORZOI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(7, 5 NQ)  
1. Galena, Galena Of Two Winds, J.Wright B28
2. Raquel, Enchantress Of Franjo, M.& L.Walker 21
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. RX, Allagante Controlled Burn, K.Sanders R12
2. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 9
3. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders B16
2. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 12
3. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 8
4. Lola, Allagante At The Copacabana, FCh, J.Robinson 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazz, Liberty's Time Turner, S.Maylam/D.Bennett B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
IB  Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm BIF  (153)
SW  Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders -150
WH  Jazz, Liberty's Time Turner, S.Maylam/D.Bennett -150
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -148
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 18, 2021
Griswold, CT
Entry: 45
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton R12
2. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michowicz 9
3. Zuri, Kimani's Lovely Image, K.& K.Taylor 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta B12
2. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B16
2. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, FCh,SC, C.Muscarello 12
3. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, LCM, J.Plugis 8
4. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F12
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Single Flight A(15, 3 NC)  
1. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta 40
2. Lycan, Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising, T.& C.Muscarello 30
3. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis 20
4. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 10
N. Betty, Windstorm Blika Be So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank B40
2. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 30
3. Tucson, Merci Isle Whip Hill Panning For Gold, I. & J.Kimmelman 20
4. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
N. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle CGC TKN, I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay R12
2. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 9
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 18, 2021
Emmett, ID
Entry: 20
BORZOI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B8
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum +F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT, E.& S.Gabriel B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
SINGLES Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger F12
2. RX, Allagante Controlled Burn, K.Sanders 9
3. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B20
2. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 15
3. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Lola, Allagante At The Copacabana, FCh, J.Robinson 5
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, J.Robinson  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buddy, Crossfyre Where Eagles Dare, S.Kock/M.Moore B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Holly Hamilton, Mike Savage  
SW  Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders BIF  (150)
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -147
WH  Buddy, Crossfyre Where Eagles Dare, S.Kock/M.Moore -146
IB  Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm -144
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 24, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
BORZOI Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Greta Garbo, Folly Quarters Greta Garbo, M.Rice/D.Heidel B20
2. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher R20
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 15
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. FiBee, Folly Quarters Windhunter, M.Rice F12
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VLCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell B8
2. Pending.  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Frank Cassano  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 12
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell B4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull B16
2. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R16
2. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 12
3. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 8
4. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Frank Cassano  
BZ  Greta Garbo, Folly Quarters Greta Garbo, M.Rice/D.Heidel -72
IW  Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell BIF  (72, 72)
WH  Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull (72, 71)
AH  Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton -70
RR  Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins -70
SW  Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell -67
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 24, 2021
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Bizet's Habanera Of Ceasar, D.Fitzgerald B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist B8
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 6
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith R8
2. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, G.Parise/M.Burdette 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(17, 4 NQ)  
1. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan 40
2. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 30
3. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 20
4. Calli, Terracotta's Calliope By Orion, K.Watson 10
N. Fizz, Oak Creek's First Physic, E.Buerger/K.Mishler  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Foran, Siendo's Buffalo Bill, E.Bueger B20
2. Fawkes, SummersSpirit Secretariat, E.Buerger 15
3. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman 10
4. Lindy Hop, Fox Glen's Daring Dances Lindy-Hop, L.Moore 5
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan B8
2. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R8
2. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (151)
GH  Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh -149
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 25, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B20
2. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 15
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 10
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water F8
2. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VLCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy B4
SINGLES Judge: Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Pending.  
2. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 9
3. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Eko, Clayborn's Bubble, J.Sharber R16
2. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM 12
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester B16
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 12
3. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 8
4. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, L.& K.Paintin/R.L.Shell 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B16
2. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R16
2. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 12
3. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 8
4. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 4
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 25, 2021
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B12
2. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris 9
3. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bandit, Windancer's Luck Of The Draw, R.Biederman-J.Schindler-Horvat F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Drac, GCh,DC Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, FCh,SC,OA,AXJ,TKI, K.Mikulin/K.Watson B12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 9
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(15, 5 NQ)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 40
2. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 30
3. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 20
4. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 10
N. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, LCM, B.Duffield  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Flynn, WindNSatin Crownroyal Scrthvn, K.Ulrich B20
2. Fawkes, SummersSpirit Secretariat, E.Buerger 15
3. Foran, Siendo's Buffalo Bill, E.Bueger 10
4. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman 5
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan B8
2. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli R8
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan BIF  (152)
RR  Drac, GCh,DC Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, FCh,SC,OA,AXJ,TKI, K.Mikulin/K.Watson -150
BZ  Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko -150
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz -148