Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
  June June June June
  July July July July
  Aug August August August
  Sept September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 01, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 42 5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 02, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 35 5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 08, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 9 Silken Windhound Specialty with Singles & LCI
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 09, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 11 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 14, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 16 1st National ASFA LCI Stake Specialty
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 15, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 135 43rd ASFA International Invitational

Hosted by Iowa Coursing Association
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 15, 2021 Rockwood, MI Entry: 83
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 16, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 129 43rd ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Iowa Coursing Association
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 16, 2021 Rockwood, MI Entry: 84
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 01, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 42
5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby +B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B24
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 18
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 12
4. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
N. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller  
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Koda, Koda Crisman, K.Crisman 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson R8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 9
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli +R12
2. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 20
2. Brighton, Brighton, T.Fonder 15
3. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 10
4. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 5
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Tusi, Wylie's Wah Watusi, D.Borton 24
2. Dani, Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n At Cogshall, D.Borton 18
3. Emery, Cogshall Lanruvi Whirl E Gig, M.Coggeshall-Huff/J.Smith 12
4. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 6
N. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Bogie, Deerpath Noralor's Bold Venture, K.& J.Siehndel F36
2. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn 27
3. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton 18
4. Bolty, Shamasan Thunder Bolt, Thomas/Smith/Mymudes/Strack/Boot 9
N. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz B8
2. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 02, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 35
5th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B16
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 12
3. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 8
4. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz R8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B16
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli F16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson 8
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 16
2. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 12
3. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 8
4. Dylan, Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS, P.Giles/S.Russell 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 20
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 15
3. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 10
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zed, Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit!, C.Huzel B24
2. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton 18
3. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 12
4. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 6
N. Remy, Wylie's An Affair To Remember At Cogshall, D.Borton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee F8
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt BIF  (150)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -148
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 08, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 9
Silken Windhound Specialty with Singles & LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 16
2. Sage, Sadik Summerbooy Sage @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 12
3. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 8
4. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 09, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 11
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL  Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sassy, Top Shelf's Sarsaparilla, B.Lesage 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sage, Sadik Summerbooy Sage @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 16
2. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 12
3. Magic, Elessar's Genovation GXE, L.& M.Silvestri 8
4. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vayu, Elessar's Aspark Owl, K.Walters/L.Silvestri R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 14, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 16
1st National ASFA LCI Stake Specialty
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Storm, Nightwind's There's A Storm Brewing, CA,BCAT,TKN, A.K.Chase 16
2. Gary, Gary Von Lutefisk, D. & S.Arlowe 12
3. Twix, Nightwind's Left Side Caramel Twix, A.K.Chase 8
4. Chrome, NSR Maximum Inferno, A.Chase 4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 8
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 28
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 21
3. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 14
4. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, TDX,CAX,FCAT,BHN, K.Green 7
N. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, Putting The Pep In Pepper, N.Chase 4
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 15, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 135
43rd ASFA International Invitational
Hosted by Iowa Coursing Association
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch R20
2. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 15
3. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 10
4. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 5
N. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B28
2. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 21
N. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B24
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 18
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 12
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders R4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 10
4. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris F12
2. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne R8
2. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B28
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 21
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 14
4. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 7
N. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy  
DIS. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 5 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B20
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 15
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 10
4. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 5
N. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail R16
2. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 12
3. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail 8
4. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 4
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery R40
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 30
3. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth 20
4. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 10
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain B40
2. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger 15
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 10
4. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 5
N. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig  
SALUKI Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar F12
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 9
3. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian F4
SINGLES Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 32
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 24
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 16
4. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 8
N. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger F16
2. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 12
3. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B16
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 12
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 8
4. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders F4
WHIPPET Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn R24
2. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 18
3. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 12
4. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 6
N. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Field Champion Flight A(15)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay B40
2. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 30
3. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard 20
4. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 10
N. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean F20
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 15
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 10
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 5
N. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
Gillette Stake Judges: Phil Fullam, Kay Nierengarten  
AH Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 147
BA Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 142
IB Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 149
IW Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 145
PH Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 146
RR Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 146
SA Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 148
SD Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian 142
WH Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 152
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 15, 2021
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 83
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker B4
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte F40
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 30
3. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 20
4. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 10
N. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B8
BORZOI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski B16
2. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop 12
3. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 8
4. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, Laura's Bodhi The Rhodie, L.Gilchrist B8
2. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Carmi, M.Graves 4
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Korra, Korra, J.Brooks II 40
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 30
3. Brady, Woodslea Haute Time Tonight At Starline, K.Goguen/L.Wilson-Paust 20
4. Archie, Pandora's High Voltage At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Clarke/Tilton/Frazer 10
N. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner  
Single Flight B(11, 5 NQ)  
1. Oliver, Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini, M.Brown 40
2. Buoy, Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy, M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 30
3. Lu, Adorah's Touched By An Angel, C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer 20
4. Fancy Man, GCh Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 10
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
Single Flight C(10, 6 NQ)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 40
2. Shadow, Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju, Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo 30
3. Maya, Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, L.Reeve 20
4. Simon, Shojin-Simon Packed With Lightning, N.L.Packer 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson B8
DIS. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson  
WHIPPET Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Rory, Bushbaby Somewhere Beyond The Sea, K.Brandenburg R40
2. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan 30
3. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 20
4. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM 10
N. Major, Wildwood's MiJu Canes Venatici's Bright Star, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason B40
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 21
3. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland 14
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 7
N. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Taboo, GCh Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure, SC, F.D.Guest F8
2. Dare, GCh Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther  
BA  Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd BIF  (75)
BZ  Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski -74
WH  Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason -74
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 16, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 129
43rd ASFA International Invitational hosted by ICA
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch 15
3. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 10
4. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 5
N. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F20
2. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, FCh, B.Klimek 15
3. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz 5
N. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F8
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B24
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 18
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 12
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders R4
BORZOI Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Siona, Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon, E.Abresch/L.Abordo R8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B20
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 10
4. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 5
N. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles +R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fergie, Base Knock, C.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne R8
2. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch +B28
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 21
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz 14
4. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 7
N. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 5 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B20
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 15
3. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 10
4. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 5
N. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff B40
2. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 15
3. Zanna, GChB,DC Heatherstone Pride of My Heart, SC,CA, A.Stone/H.MacPhail 10
4. Derby, Ivorymoon's Run For The Rosettes, C. & B.Fuhr/S.Hartwig 5
N. Fia, Heatherstone Wild At Heart, A.Stone/H.MacPhail  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Jolene, FC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, SC,BCAT, D.Knoth R40
2. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 30
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 20
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger +R20
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain 10
4. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 5
N. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli  
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, M.Wagenaar R12
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 9
3. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown F8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 24
2. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 18
3. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 12
4. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
N. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dana Jensen, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders +F16
2. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 12
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 8
4. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders B16
2. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 12
3. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 8
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn +R24
2. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 18
3. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 12
4. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
N. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn B40
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 20
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 10
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard R20
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 15
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 5
Best In II Judges: Josie Haumont, Dana Jensen  
AH Freya, FC Kominek's Freya, SC, E.& S.Kominek 148
AH Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 147
AZ Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee 148
BA Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby F
BZ Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 152
BZ Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 149
GH Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 149
IB Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 149
IW Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake F
PH Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 149
PH Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 147
RR Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 149
RR Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, S. & G.Chastain 146
SA Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 150
SD Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian F
SD Junius, Drudwyn Lucious Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown F
SW Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 147
SW Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders BII          155
WH  Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 151
WH Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn 150
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 16, 2021
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 84
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B12
2. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 9
3. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 6
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte +R40
2. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 30
3. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 20
4. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan 10
N. Hatty, Ch Kiroja Hat Trick, K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Peyton, GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl B40
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 9
3. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
BORZOI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski B16
2. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 12
3. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski 8
4. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern B8
2. Bodhi, Laura's Bodhi The Rhodie, L.Gilchrist 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan B8
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, Carmi, M.Graves 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(12, 3 NQ)  
1. Maya, Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, L.Reeve 40
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 30
3. Dagnabit, Whiskey Dagnabit, B.Ethington 20
4. Shadow, Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju, Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo 10
N. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein  
Single Flight B(12, 4 NQ)  
1. Buoy, Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy, M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 40
2. Cash, GCh Tripletime Cash Only, CGC,TKI, J.R.Tincher/D.Vayda 30
3. Oliver, Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini, M.Brown 20
4. Lu, Adorah's Touched By An Angel, C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer 10
N. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B24
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 18
3. Ivy, Foxglen Eire Airs Galway Girl DNA, K.Starosta 12
4. Lindy Hop, Fox Glen's Daring Dances Lindy-Hop, L.Moore 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan +B40
2. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, D.& A.Matt 30
3. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan 20
4. Rigby, Rigby Tiberius Rex, D.Drury 10
N. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, FCh, J.Lowther F24
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 18
3. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland 12
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 6
N. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dare, GCh Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Amy Balthrop  
SW  Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (79)
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan -78