Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.



2021

This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of September 19, 2021. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Audrey Silverstein, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single
LCI = Lure Coursing Instinct

COVID-19 INFO
ASFA Covid-19 statement PDF
ASFA Covid-19 statement DOC

2020 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year 2019.

Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.

Go to 2022 Schedule
January February March April May June July August September October November December
Januaryy2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  9 10         SW/LCI CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*  
Februaryy2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  20 21         SW/LCI CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
  27           AB S CLCA Cancelled Falcon CO 3*
    28         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
  27 28         AB S GOGLCA Broosville FL 7*
Marchy2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  13 14         AB/LCI S THLC Littlestown PA 8
  20 21         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
  20 21         AB S CSA River Meadows Cnty Park Arlington WA 1
  27 28         AB/LCI S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
  27 28         AB S SLASH Isen Farm, Sorento IL 5
  27 28         SW/LCI S CCA (Specialty) (CANCELLED) Chino CA 10
Aprily2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3 4         AB/LCI S JRRWA North Branch Park Bridgewater NJ 8
  3 4         AB/LCI S LLCC Edgewood NM 3*
  3           AB/LCI S GIT Celina TX 4
  3 4         AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL 7*
  3 4         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5
    4         AB/LCI S LSBC Celina TX 4
  10 11         AB S SWEPT Roy WA 1*
  10 11         AB S GASM Limestone TN 7
  17 18         AB S GONE Waterford CT 9*
  17 18         AB/LCI S SISFA Bryson Ranch Emmet ID 1*
  24 25         AB  S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
  24 25         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*
Mayy2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1           AB/LCI S
ECHO (CANCELLED)
Elmvale ON 9
  1 2         AB/LCI S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*
    2         AB/LCI S LCLC (CANCELLED) Elmvale ON 9
14             LCI   ICA (Specialty) Cedar Falls IA 5
  15 16         ASFA II S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5
  15 16         AB S GTCWC (CANCELLED) Farmington MN 5*  
  15 16         AB/LCI S MGA Rockwood MI 6*
  15           AB/LCI S ECHO (CANCELLED) Elmvale ON 9
    16         AB/LCI S LCLC (CANCELLED) Elmvale ON 9
  22 23         AB/LCI S LVCC Somerset NJ 8*
  22 23         AB/LCI S MCA Farmington MN 5*
  22 23         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
      24       IW   IWCA (National Specialty) Bellevue Berry & Pumpkin Ranch, Papillion NE 5
  29 30 31       AB/LCI S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*
  29 30         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*
  29 30         AB/LCI S NAA (CANCELLED) Flamboro ON 9
  29 30         AB/LCI S GANG Canon GA 7
      31       AB S
SWEPT
Roy WA 1
      31      
AB
S USRRC South Jordan UT 3
Juney2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
        1     SD S SDOA (National Specialty) Kennewick WA 1
    5         AB/LCI S CSA Roy  WA 1
  12 13         SW S GASM (Specialty) Kominek Farm, Limestone TN 7
    27         AB S SWEPT (CANCELLED) Damascus OR 1
Julyy2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3 4         AB/LCI S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
      5       AB S SWEPT (CANCELLED) Damascus OR 1
16 17 18         AB S CLCA (Desert Dog ) Falcon CO 3*
  17           AB/LCI S ECHO (CANCELLED) Elmvale ON 9  
    18         AB/LCI S LCLC (CANCELLED) Elmvale ON 9  
  24           AB/LCI S ECHO  Ancaster Fairgrounds, Ancaster ON 9
    25         AB/LCI S LCLC Ancaster Fairgrounds, Ancaster ON 9
  24 25         AB S SWEPT (CANCELLED) Damascus OR 1*  
  24 25         AB/LCI S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*
  24 25         AB/LCI S USBSC (DEAN'S B'DAY BASH) Littlestown PA 8*
Augusty2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  7           MATCH   MDIHC (SIGHTHOUND SPREE) Littlestown PA 8*
    8         AB/LCI S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*
  21 22         AB/LCI S CHAMP (Champ Cup) Oatlands Plantation, Leesburg VA 8
  21 22         AB/LCI S MWCC Caledonia WI 6*
  21 22         AB S SWEPT (CANCELLED) Damascus OR 1*  
      30       IG   IGCA Yellow Springs OH 6
Septembery2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
          1   IW S  RMIWA (Specialty) Cheyenne WY 3*
  4           AB S CCASH San Luis Obispo CA 10
  4 5         AB/LCI S MCA Farmington MN 5*
  4 5 6       AB S GONE (Iron Dog Weekend) Starkville NY 9*
      6       P S PHCA (National Specialty) Jefferson Park Rd, Rayland OH 6
      6       AB S SWEPT Ethel WA 1
      6       AB S USRCC Salt Lake County Equestrian Center, South Jordan UT 3
  11 12         AB S OKIGO Yellow Springs OH 6
  11 12         AB S SHOT (CANCELLED) Dendron VA 8  
  18           G S ILCC (Specialty) Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5
  18 19         AB S LARK (CANCELLED) Medina OH 6*  
  18           IB S IHCUS (National Specialty) Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5*
17 18 19         AB S CLCA (The Grand National) Peyton CO 3*
    19         SA S SCOA (National Specialty) Lima OH 6
      20       AB S ISWS  Roy WA 1
      20       SW S ISWS (Nat'l Specialty) Roy WA 1
  25 26         AB/LCI S NAA Flamboro ON 9
  25 26         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*
  25           AB S RMCC Falcon CO 3*
Octobery2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
1             IW/LCI S NCIWC (Specialty) Lodi Fairgrounds Lodi CA 2
  2 3         AB/LCI S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*
  2 3         AB/LCI S UCBSC (GRAND PRIXE) Littlestown PA 8*
  2           W   AWC (Nat'l Specialty) HIPICO Polo Field Sante Fe NM 3
  2           AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL 7*
  2 3         SW/LCI S CCA Chino CA 10  
    3         AF S AHCA (National Specialty) Twin Towers Park, Yellow Springs OH 6
        7     P S PHCA Morgan Hill CA 2  
  9           AB S IGF (CANCELLED) Glenrose Buffalo Ranch, Spokane WA 1  
  9 10         AB/LCI S MWCC Caledonia WI 6*
  9 10         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*  
      11       Ba S BaCOA (National Specialty) Wilson County Fairgounds, Lebanon TN 6  
  16 17         AB/LCI S MCA Farmington MN 5*
  16 17         AB/LCI S THLC Littlestown PA 8*  
  16 17         AB/LCI S GONE Griswold CT 9*
  16 17         AB/LCI S MGA Rockwood MI 6*
  23 24         AB S MBC Dix IL 6
  23           AB/LCI S HCA Lawrence KS 5*
    24         REG5 S HCA Lawrence KS 5*  
  30 31         AB S SISFA Bryson Ranch, Emmet  ID 1  
Novembery2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB/LCI S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*  
  6 7         REG6 S LARK Oberlin OH 6  
  6 7         AB S NCA Storz Rugby Field, Omaha NE 5*  
  13 14         AB S SLASH Isen Farm, Sorento IL 5*  
  13 14         AB S GASM Limestone TN 7  
19             AB S TSA Chickasha OK 4*  
  20           G S SEGC (National Specialty) Fairburn GA 7  
  20 21         AB/LCI S LLCC Edgewood NM 3*  
  20 21         AB/LCI S LLCC (DELETE) Edgewood NM 3*  
  20 21         AB S RMIWA Falcon Institute Peyton CO 3*  
26             AB/LCI S UCBSC  Littlestown PA 8*  
26             AB/LCI S CSA River Meadows County Park, Arlington WA 1  
26   28         AB/LCI S GIT Celina TX 4*  
  27           REG4 S GIT Celina TX 4*  
  27 28         REG8 S UCBSC  Littlestown PA 8*  
Decembery2021
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
    12         IW   IWCWC Cabrillo HS, Lompoc CA 10  
  18 19         AB S SHOT Dendron VA 8  
  18 19         AB S CLCA (Cancelled) Falcon CO 3*  
  18           AB S LLCC Sante Fe NM 3  
    19         REG3 S LLCC Sante Fe NM 3  
      27 28 29 30 AB/LCI S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
31             AB/LCI S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*