Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.


2024

This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of June 17, 2024. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Samantha Duryee, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single
LCI = Lure Coursing Instinct

Trial Dates Request Form Schedule PDF File Schedule Changes Only
2023 Schedule PDF Scheduling Protocols AKC Corresponding Data
Tables

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the years 2024 and 2025.

View 2025 Trials

Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.

January February March April May June July August September October November December
Januaryy2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  13 14         SW CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10  
Februaryy2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  17           Fun/LCI OCRRC Chino Hills CA 10
  17 18         SW/LCI CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
  17 18         SW GASM (Specialty) Limestone TN 7*
  24 25         AB/LCI CLCA Peyton CO 3*
Marchy2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  2           AB NCIWC Golden West Middle Scholl, Fairfield CA 2*
  9 10         AB/LCI THLC Hanover Shoe Farm, Littlestown PA 8*
  16 17         AB/LCI CLCA Cancelled Peyton CO 3*  
  16 17           SLASH Isen Farm, Sorento IL 6*
  23 24           ACOD Memphis TN 7  
  30 31         AB/LCI UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
Aprily2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB /LCI SWEPT Ethel WA 1
  6 7         AB GASM Limestone TN 7*  
  6 7         AB/LCI SHOT Laquest Whippet Heaven, Dendron VA 8*
  6 7         SW OKIGO (Specialty) Yellow Springs OH 6
    7         AB/LCI ICA DesMoines IA 5*
  13           Fun LEGS Hiram GA 7
  13 14         AB/LCI HCA Lee's Summit MO 5
  13 14         AB/LCI GONE Waterford CT 9*
19             IB IHCUS (Specialty) Fayetteville AK 4
  20 21         SW USRCC (Specialty) Bastian Agricultural Center, South Jordan  UT 3
  20 21         AB/LCI LLCC Estancia NM 3*
  20 21         AB/LCI SDCA/MADA Hanover Shoe Farm, Littlestown PA 8
  20           W AWC (National Specialty) Limestone TN 7
  27 28         AB TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*
  27 28         AB/LCI SISFA Emmett ID 1*
  27 28         SW/LCI CCA (Specialty) Chino Hill CA 10
  27 28         AB/LCI CLCA        
    28         SW/LCI MCA Dakota County Fairgrounds MN 5
Mayy2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB/LCI ICA Antique Acres, Cedar Falls IA 5*
  4           AB/LCI ECHO Fort Niagra NY 9
    5         AB/LCI LCLC Fort Niagra NY 9
  11           BA EBC  (Specialty) Tacoma Polo Club, Roy WA 1  
  11 12         AB CHAMP Oatlands, Leesburg VA 8
  11 12         AB/LCI MGA Lake Erie Metro Park MI 6
  11 12         AB/LCI GTCWC Farmington MN 5*
  18 19         AB/LCI MCA Dakota County Fairgrounds MN 5*
  18 19         AB/LCI LVCC Lambertville NJ 8*
    19         SW ISWS (National Speciatly) Littletown PA 8
          22   SD SDCA (National Specialty) Cache County Fairgrounds,
Logan
UT 3
            23 IW IWCA (National Specialty) Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5
  18 19         AB/LCI CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  25           AB/LCI CCASH Arroyo Grande CA 10*
      27       AB/LCI WWWA Roy WA 1*
  25 26         AB/LCI NAA Flamboro ON 9*
  25 26 27       AB/LCI MDIHC Hanover Shoe Farm, Littlestown PA 8*
Juney2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  1           BZ BCOA (National Specialty) Spokane WA 1  
  1           FUN LEGS Dallas GA 7
      3         SCOA (National Specialty) Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5
  8 9         AB/LCI NCA Storz Rugby Field, Omaha NE 5*
  8 9         SW MGA (Specialty) Cowan Farm, Bellevue MI 6
  8 9         AB/LCI GONE Bolduc Farm, Blandford MA 9*
  8 9         SW GASM (Specialty) Limestone TN 7*  
  8 9         SW/LCI CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10
  8           Fun ORCA Couch Ranch, Vinita OK 4
    23         AB/LCI SWEPT Damascus OR 1*
  29 30         SW MGA (Specialty) Cowan Farm, Bellevue MI 6*
Julyy2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
5 6 7         AB/LCI CLCA Peyton CO 3*
    7         AB /LCI SWEPT Damascus OR 1*
  6 7         AB/LCI UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
  20 21         AB/LCI GTCWC Farmington MN 5*
  20 21         AB/LCI UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
  20 21         AB /LCI SWEPT Damascus OR 1
    28         IW IWAWC - Specialty Lompoc CA 10
Augusty2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
    4         AB/LCI MDIHC Hanover Shoe Farm, Littlestown PA 8*
  17 18         AB/LCI MWCC Caledonia WI 6*
          28   IG IGCA (National Specialty) Falcon CO 3  
            29 IW RMIWA (Specialty) Greeley CO 3*  
  31           AB/LCI GONE Starkville NY 9*
  31           AB/LCI MCA Dakota County Fairgrounds MN 5*  
  31           AB/LCI CCASH Arroyo Grande CA 10*  
  31           SW GASM (Specialty) Limestone TN 7*  
Septembery2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB/LCI MCA Dakota County Fairgrounds MN 5*  
    1         AB/LCI GONE Starkville NY 9*  
    1 2       SW GASM (Specialty) Limestone TN 7*  
      2       AB/LCI SWEPT Roy WA 1*  
  7 8         AB OKIGO Troy OH 6*  
    8         AB BARRC Main Prairie High School, Dixon CA 2*  
          11   IB IHCUS (National Specialty) Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5  
13 14 15         AB/LCI CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
  21           Reg VI/LCI MGA Lake Erie Metro Park MI 6*
    22         AB /LCI MGA Lake Erie Metro Park MI 6*
  21 22         AB/LCI NAA Flamboro ON 9*  
  21 22         AB/LCI GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  28 29         AB/LCI UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  28 29         AB/LCI MWCC Caledonia WI 6*  
  28           AB/LCI RMCC Falcon CO 3*  
Octobery2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  5 6         ASFA II ICA Balloon Field, Indianola IA 5  
  12           REG V/LCI MCA -Regional Invitational Dakota County Fairgrounds MN 5*  
    13         AB/LCI MCA  Dakota County Fairgrounds MN 5*  
18             AB/LCI MBC Dix IL 6  
  19 20         AB/LCI GONE Griswold CT 9*  
  19 20         AB SLASH Burge Farm, Dix IL 6*  
  19 20         AB /LCI THLC Hanover Shoe Farm, Littlestown PA 8*  
  19 20         AB/LCI CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
  26 27         AB/LCI HCA Lee's Summit MO 5*  
Novembery2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  2           AB/LCI ECHO Ancaster ON 9  
    3         AB/LCI LCLC Ancaster ON 9  
  2 3         SW MGA (Specialty) Lake Erie Metro Park, Rockwood, MI 6*  
  2 3         AB/LCI NCA Storz Rugby Field, Omaha NE 5*  
  9 10         AB/LCI LLCC Estancia NM 3*  
  9 10         AB GASM Limestone TN 7*  
  23 24         AB RMIWA Falcon CO 3*  
  9 10         AB GASM Limestone TN 7*  
29 30 1         AB/LCI UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
Decembery2024
F S S M T W T Type Club City State Region Premium
  7 8         AB/LCI TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
  14 15         AB/LCI SHOT Laquest Whippet Heaven, Dendron VA 8*  
  14 15         AB/LCI CLCA Peyton CO 3  
27 28 29 30 31     AB/LCI UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  28 29 30 31     SW GASM (Specialty) Limestone TN 7*