Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2017 Rankings
For period January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2017

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno Silken Windhound Singles
         

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.
Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing:  69
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zephyr FC Zen Can't Catch Me! FCh,SC E.Klosson 8 63 15 1
2 Sansa Kominek's Lady Of The Court LCM R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 8 50 3 0
3 Lena DC Kominek's Calaeno FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 41 5 0
4 Brienne FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 37 2 0
5 Typsy Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat FCh R.& L.Jordan 8 36 4 0
6 Storm Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night LCM D.& L.Reisinger 7 31 16 2
6 Millie Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie FCh,SC R.& L.Jordan 8 31 2 0
8 Ingvar Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon E.& S.Kominek 7 30 2 0
9 Prince Harry Kominek's The Stallion Can FCh J.Martin 9 24 5 0
10 Tariq Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 15 5 0
11 Hammer Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes LCM E.Leng 7 12 1 0
11 Casper Cameo's Friendly Ghost LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT C.Sullivan 3 12 3 0
13 Soleil DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel LCM,MC,LCX E.& S.Kominek 7 11 0 0
14 Twinkle Evensong's Written In The Stars M.Trifiro/D.Lake 9 10 3 0
14 Halle Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah LCM S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 7 10 1 0
14 Natalie Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble 7 10 2 0
17 Komo Komar's Smok'N Gun SC,CA,CGC,JOR J.Callaghan 5 9 2 0
17 Paris Girl Of Moulin Rouge Deg Afghans E.Leng/J.Ganoza/M.Powler 7 9 1 0
19 Rory El Zagel's Centuries of Youth FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 7 2 0
19 Flirt FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink FCh,MC,LCX D.Delesandri/S.Norris 4 7 0 0
19 Dalton CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel FCh B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 5 7 1 0
19 Chase Ch Suni Sir Viveur RN L.& J.Hicks 4 7 2 0
19 Thor Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC E.Leng 7 7 1 0
19 Autumn Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 7 1 0
19 Tango FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance FCh,SC,SOR,ORC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 7 1 1
             
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing:  6
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Alvin Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca FCh R.Campbell 6 21 17 2
2 Journey Man Ch Ettebel Ajouren CA J.Martin 9 13 5 0
3 Xolani BISS,DC Xolani ak Ilaman TCP,CM2,SC S.Vadas/C.Kelly 6 12 9 0
4 Anir Ch Knightwind's Anir E.Knight   4 4 0
5 Buxxu UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu CM2,CA A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 4 2 1 0
6 Bagan UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan CM2 A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 4 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing:  84
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chilly GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM5,SC,CA,RATN K.Sanders 8 184 28 0
2 Zuri GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX T.Colbert 6 152 23 0
3 Taziri GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB T.Colbert 6 144 9 0
4 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM3,CA,SC,RATI K.Sanders 8 118 3 1
5 Goodtime Charlie FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues LCM3,SC J.Brader 8 105 6 0
6 Searsha GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX K.Sanders 8 83 9 0
7 Bolt GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 77 10 0
8 Ari GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7 T.Colbert 6 75 0 0
9 Aqune FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night LCM2,SC J.Brader 8 58 0 0
10 Tempest GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR J.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 46 1 0
11 Merlin FC Thor's Kikozi LCM5,SC J.Brader 8 35 0 0
12 Xander DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal LCM,VFCh,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 5 33 0 0
13 Pepper Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely C. & S.Weisdorf 5 29 8 0
14 Gambit GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 26 0 0
15 Raven Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux FCh S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback 1 22 3 0
16 Justine Ch Arubmec's Justified SC S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 1 20 2 0
16 Ziggy Thor's Vivuli J.Brader 8 20 2 0
18 Ruby Flutesong's She's Royal FCh C.& S.Weisdorf 5 18 1 0
18 Freddie Bushwacker Mercury Rising C.Frost 9 18 1 0
20 Banh Mi DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote LCM,SC Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6 16 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing:  143
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Firebolt Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS LCM,GRC S.Van de Water 4 160 11 0
2 Aliza Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow LCM KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 96 7 0
3 Boots Del Sol Hermies Boots FCh S.Van de Water 4 93 1 0
4 Event Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka FCh,ORC D.Darling 8 85 6 0
5 InSanity Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2 S.Van de Water 4 82 4 0
6 Canyon UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind LCM,GRC S.Van de Water 4 81 1 0
7 Zephyr Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint FCh A.& W.Ford 8 67 6 0
8 Weston FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC D.Darling 8 66 1 0
9 Indy Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 58 3 0
10 Kiss FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC D.Darling/L.Green 8 56 0 0
11 Beatrice FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail FCh,SC S.Gresser-Kuhn 8 47 7 0
11 Sir Lancelot Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka LCM2,SORC2,SC D.Darling/L.Green 8 47 3 0
13 Traveler UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS FCh,GRC S.Van de Water 4 40 0 0
14 Hudson Zoiboyz Hudson FCh KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 39 1 0
15 Hamilton Zoiboyz Hamilton FCh KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 38 2 0
16 Chaya FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC D.Darling 8 35 0 0
17 Dash Ravenna Takes A Village FCh C.Dumaine 5 33 8 1
17 Woody GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood SC R.Silquero/C.Judd 8 33 6 0
19 Blazer Ch Gladkii Veter Papi FCh,SC H.Van Vliet 8 32 0 0
20 Kane Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane FCh T.Golcher/KC Thompson 3 29 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing:  15
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Vento FC Colisto's Vento FCH,SC,GRC J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 39 9 0
2 Phoenix DC Fly By Night D'Lea FCh,SC J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 21 3 1
3 Baron FC Flying Ace D'Lea LCM,SC,SGRC J.Hale/J.Gates 3 20 0 0
4 Amadeo Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo R.Fawcett 7 19 14 2
5 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter D.& L.Myers 3 17 2 0
6 Dar'in Dare To Dream d'Lea J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 13 1 0
7 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 10 1 0
8 Coursair Swiss Lombards Coursair FCh,SC,NW2 J.Hale/N.Wight 3 8 0 0
9 Kia DC Chiaramenti d'Lea FCh,SC J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 5 0 0
10 Rocco Cy'Era Rocco FCh G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto 4 3 1 0
11 Maribella Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis LCM M.L.Prieto 4 2 0 0
11 PJ Perfect Syn d'Lea J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 2 0 0
13 Joey King of Dreams D'Lea L.& D.Myers/J.Gates 3 1 0 0
13 Tony Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 1 1 0 0
13 Dawn Cy'Era Dawn LCM2,VFCh D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 4 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing:  2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Gunner UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun D.Murray 8 9 0 0
2 Hugo Hugo Toledo S.McRae 8 2 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing:  77
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Kingsley Lakilanni School's Out FCh L.Zucker   61 7 3
2 Dave Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 59 8 0
3 Buck Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 46 4 0
4 Sunspot Lakilanni Sunsport Baby FCh S.Poper   43 5 3
5 Lincoln Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln L.Soutar 0 32 0 0
6 Roman GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle LCM,MC,LCX L.Reeve 6 28 2 0
7 Sonic DC Windrock Batoutahellius FCh,MC,LCX F.Burnham 3 26 2 1
8 Seger Lakilanni Turn The Page Story L.Warden 6 25 10 4
9 Shirri Lakilanni Wish You Were Here LCM L.Soutar 0 22 0 0
9 Strider FC Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus FCh,SC K.& C. Fritzler 3 22 3 2
11 Jasmine Aryal Aroi Artist Proof K.& C.Fritzler 3 21 1 0
11 Tull Lakilanni Thick As A Brick L.Soutar   21 3 1
13 Lily Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion FCh C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 0 19 0 0
14 Jayden Hallo Nita Third FCh D.Darling 8 18 10 1
15 Indie Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy FCh M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6 15 1 0
15 Opal Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls R.Barry/S.Sakson 7 15 9 0
15 Fearless Windrock Nothing Comes Close K.& C.Fritzler 3 15 0 0
18 Billie FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday LCM2 K.Kaltenborn 6 14 1 0
18 Gypzie NFC,FC Windrock Tid-Bittius Velocitus SC S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 3 14 2 0
18 Carson Mr Carson J.& L.Parker 7 14 6 0
             
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing:  110
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Ensign CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate LCM2,FChX Dr.K.Catt   237 18 6
2 MeMe CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me LCM, FChX Dr K.Catt 0 128 5 0
3 Finn Ch Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power FCh R.Davis/K.Catt 7 118 6 0
4 Whistle Devillez Stars In The Night LCM R.Devillez 7 80 1 0
4 Tag Devillez They Dance LCM2 R.Devillez 7 80 7 0
6 Jesse GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit LCM,MC,LCX K.Radke 7 78 5 2
7 Sol FC Kamars Sun Kissed FCh,SC K.Belz DVM 7 72 3 0
8 Hurry CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts LCM,FChX Dr K.Catt 0 63 0 0
9 Seren Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying FCh,SC L.Petesch/K.Belz 5 58 6 0
10 Dory CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg FCh,FChX K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 0 56 0 0
11 Flag Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders FCh R.Devillez 7 49 3 0
12 Dawn Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar FCh S.Wright/K.Catt 5 44 4 2
12 Kelia FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx LCM,MC,LCX K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 7 44 0 0
12 Izzy Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau FCh S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5 44 5 2
15 Deckard Kamars XXX Bladerunner FCh,SC D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 7 37 2 0
16 Hesus CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming FCh,FC Dr.K.Katt 0 32 1 0
17 Scout Icycold Endurance Third Trek T.& J.Basch 6 29 3 0
18 Dean Kamars Double Winchester E.Seward/K.Belz 8 25 0 0
19 Fly GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo FCh,VFCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN K.Belz 7 22 0 0
20 Kona Ch Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro T.Squillante/K.Belz 7 21 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing:  41
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cyrus BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus LCM,SC J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 88 7 2
2 Ammo FC Celeste's Lock N' Load LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC C.Mulcrone 8 60 11 1
3 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 2 51 5 0
4 Cassie FC Celeste's Dark Energy LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC C.Mulcrone 8 49 3 0
5 Dolce Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro FCh,GRC,JOR G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 2 37 0 0
6 Willow FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC J. & J.Skoglund 10 33 1 0
7 Daisy FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund FCh,MC,GRC,ORC J.& J.Skoglund 10 32 0 0
8 Mogul Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga S.Ostrander 6 30 10 0
9 Dottie FC Dottie Skoglund SC,ORC,SGRC J.& J.Skogllund 10 25 0 0
10 Bertha Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls A.& S.McLeod 1 19 1 0
11 Lily Divine's Faster Blaster S.Evans 1 16 0 0
12 Dante Dante Skoglund FCh,SC,GRC J.& J.Skoglund 10 13 0 0
12 Bailey Alfheim's Perfect Storm T. & J.Jones 8 13 2 0
12 Brixton Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo FCh B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 5 13 2 0
15 Meeka IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR G.& J.Behrens 2 12 0 0
15 Phranc Alfheim's Positively Phranc A.& S.McLeod/A.Erb 2 12 1 0
17 Daron FC Daron LCM,VLCM,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC S.Ostrander 6 11 0 0
17 Nos DC Alfheim's King of the Wind FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 11 4 0
19 Annie Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious M.Richardson 6 10 4 0
19 Magnus Satori Magnus FCh,SGRC,ORC S.Viennas 9 10 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing:  56
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Quiley Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie FCh,THDN,CGC,CA E.& S.Gabriel 1 32 6 0
2 Woopie Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen FCh,RA,GRC,RATI J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 1 22 3 0
3 Banshee Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough C.& Marypat Corbett 5 18 5 0
4 River Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer SC J.& S.Greer 6 17 6 0
5 Kline Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell 3 16 1 0
5 Punkin Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson 3 16 5 0
7 Gyda Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves Z.Willis 6 14 5 0
8 Olaf Taliesin's Looking For Trouble D.& D.Smith 8 11 1 0
8 Jack Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory J.Ishihara/A.Lum 10 11 1 0
8 Zury Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill C.Nunneley Biehler 5 11 3 0
11 Donovan McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk J.& B.Wright 10 10 0 0
11 Essie Pinehurst Essie K.Catov-Goodell 3 10 0 0
13 Meara Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 3 9 0 0
14 Murdy Ch Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn P.Berkovitz/C.Kilcullen-Steiner 7 8 2 0
14 Flanna Ch Renwyck Goodness Knows J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe 6 8 2 0
16 Taylor Ch Blackwater's Zenyatta At Bainbridge SC N.& S.Kerr 6 7 1 0
16 Oisin Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 2 7 0 0
18 Janis Quest Full Tilt Boogie C.Lursen/E.Powers 10 6 0 0
18 Aspen Mt Carmel's Alluring Charm At Bainbridge N.Kerr 6 6 1 0
20 Lina Castlekeeps Javelina Leap D.Tomson/C.Shapp   5 2 0
20 Buckarette Nunneley's Bucklarette Of Berry Hill M.Nunneley 5 5 0 0
20 Kaviar Ch Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 3 5 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Magyar Agar
total competing:  2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Pi Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier A.Hsia 2 2 0 0
2 Pattie Stouthearted The Princess Pat T.Koler 2 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing:  58
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 38 13 0
2 Precious Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge FCh G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 32 15 1
3 Cayman GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX D.& M.Kunard 3 28 4 0
4 Shelby NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine SC,NA,OAJ Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams 8 18 5 1
5 Titan DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod FCh,MC B.& M.Brodeur 9 17 3 0
5 Kaba DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 3 17 1 0
7 MJ FC Lileo's Smoke This SC,GRC J.Jones/L.Leone 2 15 2 0
7 Munchie Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener J.Jones 2 15 1 0
9 Dora Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora M.Smith/M.Worth 9 14 2 0
9 Sabia DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 1 14 5 1
11 Khensu DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse SC B.Pina 8 13 4 0
12 Hatti FC Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos FCh,SC P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 9 12 0 0
12 Phlynn FC DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown RN,SC J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 2 12 0 0
14 Melena Kamaraj Dancing Through Life B.Shattuck/M.Smith 9 10 1 0
14 Zahra DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN M.Moore 9 10 0 0
16 Odysseus Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday M.Henke 6 9 0 0
16 Zeke GCh Kaije's Coniraya SC,CGC B.Pina/M. Del Prince 8 9 1 0
16 Khudi DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu FCh,SC M.& J.Henke 6 9 2 0
19 Wren Tiara Summer Flight R.Lachow 8 8 2 0
19 Kebi GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos FCh,SC B.& M.McIntosh 9 8 0 0
19 Syrena DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena FCh,SC,RATI M.Moore/G.Pegram 9 8 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing:  7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Mario Basch's Super Smash T.& J.Basch 6 38 0 0
2 Oxo Basch's Good Grips T.& J.Basch 6 34 0 0
3 Harland Basch's Original Recipe T.& J.Basch 6 31 0 0
4 Foxy Basch's Starfox T.& J.Basch 6 28 0 0
5 Jack Basch's Rush Hour T.& J.Basch 6 22 0 0
6 Dolly Good Golly Miss Dolly C.Allen 6 2 0 0
7 Bella Belle Chance RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC J.Miller 9 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Podengo Pequeno
total competing:  2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zoey Vaidosa De Viamonte K.Burns 9 2 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing:  162
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Moshi Imarika's Smokey Topaz FCh B.A.Dieckman 6 160 15 2
2 Nox DC Taylor Made Nights Watch FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC C.& J.Landowski 6 159 7 2
3 Xena DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino FCh,SC T.& W.Olson 6 148 7 0
4 Kingsley DC Taylormade King Of Hearts FCh,SC K.Fennig 6 137 5 1
5 Voodoo DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC G.& P.Kytta II 6 100 5 0
6 Libby Azize's Liberty Queen R.L.Marvin 5 94 4 2
7 Olive Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 5 90 7 0
7 Micah FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie SC B. & T.Moodhart 6 90 0 0
9 Sweet Potato FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB FCh,SC Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 82 7 0
10 Zoli DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12 LCM3,SC J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 7 75 7 0
11 Elsa Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 63 2 0
12 Tioga FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2 SC Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 56 6 4
13 Molly DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans LCM2,VFCh,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 55 1 0
14 Vera Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 53 7 1
15 Zayin BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli FCh J.& C.Slattery 7 46 2 1
16 Ridgely Ridgely FCh S.Doherty 8 45 2 0
17 Zora GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge SC,TT,HIC,CGC R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 7 40 6 0
18 Perry FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ B.& T.Moodhart 6 38 0 0
19 Reese FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC J.Arvin 8 36 0 0
20 Capri Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 5 34 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing:  73
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Oonagh FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush FCh,SC J.& K.Lipps 6 145 9 1
2 Rapp DC Windrush Protect And Serve LCM,SC,TCP K.& J.Lipps 6 94 1 0
3 Ty Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush SC K.& J.Lipps 6 83 4 0
4 Vulcan DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ K.& J.Lipps 6 77 6 0
5 Ranger DC Windrush High Five LCM2,TCP,SC K.& J.Lipps 6 74 0 0
6 Malone DC Windrush Magellan Billet LCM,SC,TCP K. & J.Lipps 6 68 2 0
7 Dorri Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim FCh C.Smith 8 51 11 0
8 Sprint Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara CAA,CGCP M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8 46 10 0
9 Zydeco Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9 41 5 0
9 Tallie Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8 41 3 0
9 Xavier 7Seas Parfait Xavier FCh,SC Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 6 41 7 2
12 Nimerah Tallahamra Nimerah J.Plugis 9 37 5 0
13 Venus BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus LCM4,MC,LCX K.& J.Lipps 6 36 1 0
14 Mercury BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX K.& J.Lipps 6 34 1 0
15 Jamilah Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM C.Hahn 5 33 3 0
15 Nevi FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada FCh,SC V.R.Olive/S.Olive 7 33 9 1
17 Adios FC Adios FCh E.Johnston 9 28 4 0
18 Faylene Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8 26 1 0
18 Ryan Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release M.F.Miller 7 26 10 0
18 Leelah Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae TCP,RN,SC D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9 26 4 0
             
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing:  36
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 iLike Ike Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont FCh,SOR,GRC,VC M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 5 30 5 0
2 Avery Gayleward's Eynhallow D.Habian 6 27 2 0
3 Tassie Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith 7 23 3 0
4 Vrecka Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan BN,SC B.Stephenson 6 17 0 0
5 Coco Altnamara's Morocco L.& N.Madden 8 15 6 0
6 Viveca Cu Liath Viveca SC L.Kiaer 9 14 1 0
7 Indie FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones SC R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6 13 1 0
8 Lilly Deermont's Just Lily M.B.Grieb 5 12 0 0
9 Peat Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull M.B.Grieb 5 11 0 0
9 Stewart Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew K.Wattenbarger 6 11 2 0
9 Flynn Fitzhugh In Like Flynn R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6 11 0 0
12 Indi Charlbury Indigo SC N.Szakacs 2 8 0 0
13 Espresso Altnamara's Triple Espresso FCh L.& N.Madden 8 7 0 0
13 Neida Fernhill's Oneida At Jeffcairn K.& B.Smith 2 7 0 0
15 Moira FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor SC J.& M.English DVM 6 6 0 0
15 Ibis FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis FCh,SC,BN B.Stephenson 6 6 0 0
15 Will DC Kyleakin Tempest FCh,SC A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 7 6 0 0
15 Alcina Ch Fernhill's Alcina J.Brown 6 6 0 0
19 Opal Ch Fernhill's Opal At Jeffcairn K.& B.Smith 2 5 0 0
19 Diggy Bruach's Foldiggary Dame L.Frazier 8 5 6 2
             
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing:  432
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Jerzi El Zagel Flying To Jersey TCP C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 81 0 0
2 Fariq Ch Xass Farah Fariq S.Meier/F.Farrar 8 76 0 0
3 Gracy Gracy FCh D.& A.Jenkins 7 59 0 0
4 Leelah Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae TCP,RN,SC D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9 54 4 0
5 Diva Hawksview's Zoom By You SC D.Martin 5 51 0 0
6 Olaf Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 8 44 0 0
7 Raisen Mia Comet Sun Maid CPX2 L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 7 41 0 0
8 Margo Artistry's My Heart Will Go On K.& L.Loeffler 5 40 0 0
9 Tag Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long L.Rambo 7 39 0 0
10 Rumor Shannon Down Rumor Has It D.& A.Jenkins 7 37 0 0
11 Ibi Kamaraj Achilles Ibi R.Phinney/G.Bednar 3 31 0 0
12 Kitty Ch Glamor Kat E.Johnston 9 30 0 0
13 Miracle Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC K.Souder/J.Ringer 7 29 0 0
14 Janie DC,GCh Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield TCP,SC,CGC C.Halliday 6 28 2 0
15 Earl Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6 27 2 0
15 Napal Seychelle's Solar Storm K.Lane 5 27 0 0
15 Finnick Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four J.Parrow 5 27 0 0
18 Cookie Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie N.Schouveller 5 26 0 0
18 iHeart DC Rockin' Heart's iHeart FCh,SC,RATN,GRC,NW1 J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 26 0 0
20 Zac GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet E.Klosson/K.Wagner 8 25 0 0
20 Cooper Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes M.Barrett 9 25 0 0
20 Rocket Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon TCP J.Cook 6 25 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing:  73
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna P.& K.Sanders 1 92 3 2
2 Salsa Windspirit Dancin The Salsa FCh K.& P.Sanders   66 2 1
3 Wesley Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose T.Mills 1 54 2 0
4 Aswan Allagante Jewel Of Aswan A.& N.Harris 1 51 0 0
5 Danni Allagante Moondance Wild Rose T.Mills 1 46 3 0
6 Nick Summers Spirit Nick D.Murphy 4 43 2 0
6 Pagani Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity LCM K.& P.Sanders 1 43 0 0
8 Tavi Winsome's Quicksilver N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 1 42 2 0
8 Conner Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven J.Vookles 1 42 1 0
10 Annie Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit ORC D.Murphy 4 40 2 0
11 Sand Allagante Greased Lightning FCh P. & K.Sanders 1 30 0 0
12 Khan Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR K.& J.Hicks 10 29 6 0
13 Dyson Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere S.Mohler 2 28 4 0
14 Cartier Allagante Cartier Diamond LCM P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 1 26 1 0
15 Manny SummersSpirit Man O'War D.Murphy 4 24 1 0
15 Rosie Allagante Premier Rose LCM T.Mills 1 24 0 0
15 Cochise Clayborn's Apach Firedance C.Buhrdorf 3 24 6 0
18 Walker Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4 23 6 2
19 Cora Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo D.Brown 7 22 6 3
19 Mocha Allagante Wspirit Turboccino FCh J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 1 22 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing:  489
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Weasel Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek FCh A.Whitney 5 161 14 0
2 Brag Hyflyte Show Off H.Fergusen   98 4 1
3 Scooter FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT LCM9,SC D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8 91 3 0
4 Nelson Affinity's Redneck Revival FCh C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 5 86 0 0
4 Tickle FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle SC,CR,CGC,RN P.Obelcz 8 86 5 0
6 Sky HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky D.Ambs 7 81 2 1
7 U FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U LCM3,SC,OTR D.Syrja 6 78 4 0
8 Leveret Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 9 75 0 0
9 Talos FC Ragapple Radar Missile FCh,ORC A.Mark 8 73 4 2
10 Rasher DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild SC M.Morton/D.Hursh 8 72 2 0
11 Harlee Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up G.Anrico/L.Rice 5 71 2 0
12 Sam Whisperun Pure Soul LCM2 T.& S.McCall 7 70 2 0
13 Ren Shannon Down Footloose FCh,SC S.Seay 3 68 11 2
14 June Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin FCh C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 5 67 1 1
14 Bug Labyrinth Jitterbug L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8 67 2 0
16 Leni FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC C.Huzel 5 64 1 0
17 Gossip FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl FCh,LCX,CRX,OTRM L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 6 61 4 0
18 Sherry Nahr-Volts Sherry FCh D.Narwold 5 60 1 0
19 Teddy Merci Isle Fall Finery C.Potter 9 59 2 0
20 Billy Bob GCh Affinity's I Got The Will FCh C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 5 58 0 0
20 Eden Ch Merci Isle Paradise Garden FCh I.& J.Kimmelman 9 58 1 0