Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2016 Rankings
For period January 1, 2016 through September 9, 2016

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno Silken Windhound Singles
         

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.
Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing:  64
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Storm Exquisite Red Skye At Night D.& L.Reisinger 7 88 8 0
2 Gaston Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir FCh P.Dahlman 7 50 3 0
3 Brienne Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires FCh E.& S.Kominek 7 43 1 0
4 Taisto FC Kominek's Rains Of Castamere FCh E.Kominek/P.Rasanen 7 42 3 0
5 Hammer Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes FCh E.Leng 7 35 0 0
6 Cersei GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 34 0 0
7 Rory El Zagel's Centuries of Youth LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 33 12 0
8 Autumn Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 30 5 0
9 Chili Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon FCh M.& B.Lutrick 7 28 0 0
10 Soleil DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel LCM,MC,LCX E.& S.Kominek 7 27 0 0
11 Halle Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah FCh S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 7 21 0 0
11 Tariq Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 21 1 0
13 Casper Cameo's Friendly Ghost LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT C.Sullivan 3 17 0 0
14 Tweet DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar FCh,SC D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 7 14 0 0
15 London El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France FCh K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 5 12 1 0
15 Bonnie Komar's Kiss N Tell B.Jones/M.Roby 4 12 1 0
15 Quinn El Zagel On The Road To Clinton FCh,GRC D.Britton 3 12 6 0
18 Marley GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley FCh K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 5 11 0 0
18 Dalton CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel FCh B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 5 11 0 0
20 Kooba Kasban Egyptian Blue FCh J.Anthony 7 10 0 0
20 Tango FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance FCh,SC,JOR,ORC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 10 6 2
20 Prince Harry Kominek's The Stallion FCh,Can FCh J.Martin 0 10 3 0
20 Myra FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes FCh,SC M.Roby 4 10 1 0
               
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing:  7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Xolani Xolani Ak Ilaman TCP S.Vadas/C.Kelly 6 6 12 0
1 Kato Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala FCh E.MacMillan 6 6 2 0
3 Siri Ch Knightwind's Tiziri D.Vout   5 2 0
4 Journey Man Ch Ettebel Ajouren CA J.Martin 0 4 2 0
4 Alvin Ylialar Dab Arcca R.Campbell 6 4 4 1
6 Ahzi Al Haras Wingo FCh E.MacMillan 6 3 0 0
7 Gia Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6 2 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing:  84
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chilly GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM2,SC,CA K.Sanders 8 87 8 0
2 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM,CA,SC K.Sanders 8 81 6 1
3 Zuri GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX T.Colbert 6 78 12 0
4 Goodtime Charlie FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues LCM,SC J.Brader 8 58 3 0
5 Taziri DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB T.Colbert 6 56 3 0
6 Searsha GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX K.Sanders 8 46 1 0
7 Raven Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback 1 42 4 3
8 Skoot FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation FCh,SC I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 1 40 1 0
9 Stella FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire FCh,SC,JOR I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 1 34 1 0
10 Aqune FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night LCM2,SC J.Brader 8 30 1 0
11 Darwyn DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka FCh,SC C.Watkins/L.Saban 1 27 1 0
12 Lotus Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 6 26 8 0
12 Zoe DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 1 26 0 0
14 Justine Ch Arubmec's Justified SC S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 1 22 0 0
15 Ari GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7 T.Colbert 6 18 0 0
15 Merlin FC Thor's Kikozi LCM5,SC J.Brader 8 18 1 0
17 Carly GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend FCh,SC,LCX S.Schroeder 7 17 3 0
17 Disa FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa SC,CA,CGCA B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell 1 17 2 0
17 Remi GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 1 17 0 0
20 Reba Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre S.Schroeder 7 16 1 0
               
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing:  102
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Aliza Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow FCh KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 64 5 1
2 Weston FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC D.Darling 8 34 1 0
3 Kiss C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka FCh,SC,ORC D.Darling 8 30 0 0
3 Firebolt Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS FCh S.Van de Water 4 30 3 0
5 Pico Ch Sylvan Pimlico BN,RN,CGC C.& P.Neale 7 29 5 0
6 Hope Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven FCh P.Potter/KC Thompson 2 26 1 0
7 Sir Lancelot Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka LCM,SORC,SC D.Darling/L.Green 8 25 2 0
8 Freedom DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring SC,THDA,CGC M.& S.Burton 8 23 1 0
9 Canyon UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind LCM,GRC S.Van de Water 4 22 0 0
10 InSanity UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS LCM2,SGRC2 S.Van de Water 4 21 0 0
11 Ru Silkenswift Midnite Rune LCM F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 8 18 4 0
12 Strike FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint FCh,SC,CD,CGC A.& W.Ford 8 17 2 1
13 Dash Ravenna Takes A Village C.Dumaine 5 15 1 1
14 Myka Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso FCh D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 5 13 1 0
14 Onyxx FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC D.Darling/L.Green 8 13 0 0
16 Hudson Zoiboyz Hudson KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 12 1 0
16 Chaya FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC D.Darling 8 12 0 0
16 Windy Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol P.Shaw/K.Cassella 5 12 0 0
16 Xenon GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX D.Darling 8 12 0 0
20 Inken GCh,DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun FCh,SC,GRC C.Gredys 5 11 0 0
20 Beatrice Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail S.Gresser-Kuhn 8 11 1 0
20 Vivaldi Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza L.Duncan-Burge 6 11 1 0
20 Elvira Laureate Persistence Of Memory R.Gongre/J.Vila 7 11 1 0
               
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing:  8
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Baron FC Flying Ace D'Lea FCh,SC,GRC J.Hale/J.Gates 3 14 3 0
2 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter D.& L.Myers 3 8 1 0
3 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 4 0 0
4 Tony Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 1 2 0 0
5 Coursair Swiss Lombards Coursair FCh J.Hale/N.Wight 3 1 0 0
5 Ella Valencia's Astral Angel PL K.Combs/K.Clemenents 8 1 1 1
               
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing:  3
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Gunner Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun D.Murray 8 10 0 0
2 Queenie U-Ch Sahejeev's Planet Queen WNS M.Childs 8 2 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing:  64
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Blueberry GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues LCM,RN,SC L.Soutar 0 38 2 0
2 Roman UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle LCM,MC,LCX L.Reeve 6 37 3 0
3 Lincoln Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln FCh L.Soutar 0 25 1 0
4 Destiny Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice FCh S.& S.Kort 7 24 4 3
5 Augie CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon FCh,SC,RN L.Reeve 6 22 0 0
6 Bella DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring LCM,MC,RN L.Reeve 6 20 0 0
7 Kismet Sunfire's Tempting Fate FCh S.& S.Kort 7 18 1 0
7 Sonic DC Windrock Batoutahellius SC F.Burnham 3 18 3 2
9 Strider Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus FCh K.& C. Fritzler 3 17 1 0
9 Wile Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum K.& C.Fritzler 3 17 1 1
11 Drum Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On FCh R.& M.Deckman 8 13 2 0
12 Vanna Grace Ivy League HH Moonlight White M.E.R.Barry 7 12 3 0
12 Cheyenne FC Windrock Rodeo Queen FCh,SC K.& C.Fritzler 3 12 1 1
14 Billie FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday LCM2 K.Kaltenborn 6 11 2 0
15 Winnie Cal's Winnie LCM G.& K.Breitbach 6 10 3 0
16 Dante Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes FCh S.& S.Kort 7 9 0 0
16 Lily Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion FCh C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 0 9 0 0
16 Hercules UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar FCh,CD,RN,JOR L.Hayes 6 9 1 0
16 Phil FC Sabil Par Phil SC E.Cobleigh 10 9 1 0
20 Pearl TK The Pearl E.Cobleigh 10 8 1 0
               
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing:  77
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Tag Devillez They Dance LCM R.Devillez 7 81 4 0
2 Whistle Devillez Stars In The Night R.Devillez 7 65 2 0
3 Norma DC Kamars Final Misfit FCh,RN,CGC,SC S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 7 59 4 1
4 Jesse DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit FCh,SC K.Radke 7 51 5 0
5 MeMe Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me FCh Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 0 36 2 0
5 Ami Kamars Final Fury LCM,SC T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 7 36 0 0
7 Tag Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long L.Rambo 7 35 4 0
8 Roxie Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream FCh C.Gibbons 7 31 0 0
9 Ensign Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall   24 2 0
10 Sailor AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC Dr.K.Catt 0 23 2 0
11 Rocco Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings LCM9,VFCh R.DeVillez 7 21 0 0
11 Kalos DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot SC P.Martin/C.Hjelm 8 21 5 0
13 Hurry Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts FCh Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 0 20 0 0
14 Kelia FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx FCh,SC K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 7 18 1 0
14 Aiden Kamars Red Thread Of Fate E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 7 18 1 0
16 Dory Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg FCh,Can FCh K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 0 17 0 0
16 Gus Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus LCM2 C.Gibbons 7 17 0 0
18 Dylan GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man LCM2,VFCh H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6 16 5 0
19 Kit DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L FCh,SC I.McDougald/K.McDougald 3 15 7 0
19 Roman FC Basch's Spanish Fly SC T.& J.Basch 6 15 3 0
               
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing:  38
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cyrus FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus FCh,SC J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 53 6 2
2 Flyboy FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force FCh,SC C.Mulcrone 8 50 6 0
3 Ammo FC Celeste's Lock N' Load LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC C.Mulcrone 8 40 1 0
4 Cassie FC Celeste's Dark Energy LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC C.Mulcrone 8 37 2 0
5 Willow FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC J. & J.Skoglund 10 32 0 0
6 Mogul Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga S.Ostrander 6 31 5 1
6 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 2 31 1 0
8 Miles FC Caeles How U Doin' FCh,SC A.& S.McLeod 1 26 3 1
9 Dottie FC Dottie Skoglund LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC J.& J.Skogllund 10 25 0 0
10 Daisy FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund FCh,MC,GRC,ORC J.& J.Skoglund 10 23 0 0
11 Maxima Alderamin Maxima Amonet A.& S.McLeod 1 22 0 0
12 Stubbs Alfheim's X Marks The Spot A.& S.McLeod 1 20 0 0
13 Nos DC Alfheim's King of the Wind FCh,VFCh,SC J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 19 5 1
14 Daron FC Daron LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC S.Ostrander 6 15 0 0
15 Titus Satori Titus The Triumphant FCh S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9 14 0 0
16 Luca FC Luca Omodeo LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC S.Ostrander 6 13 0 0
16 Bertha Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls A.& S.McLeod 1 13 0 0
18 Chrysa Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem FCh S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9 12 2 0
19 Divali Divali FCh J.Realegeno 2 11 1 1
19 Magnus Satori Magnus FCh,SGRC,ORC S.Viennas 9 11 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing:  37
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Meara Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend FCh M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 3 37 2 0
2 Woopie Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen FCh,RN J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 1 30 3 0
3 Essie Pinehurst Essie K.Catov-Goodell 3 20 1 1
4 Etta Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind FCh J.Wright/C.Howard 1 18 1 0
5 Keeva Inishkeens Caiomhe M.E.Shriver 8 17 1 0
6 Banshee Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough C.& Marypat Corbett 5 16 2 0
6 Kline Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell 3 16 1 0
8 Marigold DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl LCM2,GRC,SC T.& L.Luty 3 15 10 0
9 Zev Zev Walker Of Montana FCh J.Wright 1 13 1 0
10 Duncan FC Dyka's Gentile Irresistible Love SC T.Wierwille 6 12 0 0
11 Kaviar Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 3 10 0 0
12 Ri Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King FCh,SC S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley 8 5 1 0
12 Rheagan Eirian's Red Hot At Broad View R.& C.Coen 8 5 0 0
14 Phoenix Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix FCh C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 2 4 0 0
14 Phinnegan Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup P.Buck 10 4 0 0
16 Zury Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill C.Nunneley Biehler 5 3 1 0
16 Aodhan DC Eirian Youngest Son FCh,SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 8 3 0 0
16 Teagon Neaden Carroy Teagon Blue Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 2 3 0 0
16 Burckarette Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill M.Nunneley 5 3 1 0
20 Wallace Sir William Wallace Crawford FCh B.Crawford 5 2 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing:  40
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cayman GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3 D.& M.Kunard 3 28 8 1
2 Sabia DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 1 22 4 0
3 Sheena FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only FCh,SC C.Lange 9 20 4 0
3 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 20 6 0
5 Precious UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge FCh G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 15 9 0
6 Mia Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick FCh,SC L.Tetreault 7 12 5 0
7 Titan DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod FCh,MC B.& M.Brodeur 9 11 4 0
7 Mehmooda Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star SC L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 7 11 2 0
9 Kaba DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 3 10 0 0
9 Syrena Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena FCh,SC,RATI M.Moore/G.Pegram 9 10 1 0
11 Zahra DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN M.Moore 9 9 0 0
11 Jules DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet FCh,SC Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9 9 1 0
13 Zelda DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only FCh,VFCh,MC,RAE,NW3 T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge 1 8 0 0
14 Cairo FC Starchild's Golden Delicious FCh,SC J.Olsen/T.Sucee 1 7 0 0
15 Jet DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue FCh,SC C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 1 6 1 0
15 Emerson FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown SC J.Olsen/T.Sucee 1 6 0 0
15 Balian Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader L.Tetreault 7 6 0 0
15 Anubis Starchild's Newton Pippin SC,HIC J.Olsen/T.Sucee 1 6 0 0
19 Sachmo Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace SC J.Olsen/Evans/Carella/Buchanan 1 5 0 0
19 Rocco FC XO Endymion SC P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson 10 5 2 1
19 Phaiza Charmedwons Glorious Phuture A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin 6 5 1 0
               
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing:  1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Bella Belle Chance RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGC J.Miller 9 7 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing:  141
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Vera Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron FCh J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 72 8 2
2 Voodoo DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC G.& P.Kytta II 6 51 8 0
3 Enzo Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo FCh J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 50 4 1
4 Zora GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge SC,TT,HIC,CGC R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 7 48 6 1
5 Molly DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans LCM2,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 29 1 0
5 Indigo GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC D.& B.Collins 3 29 5 0
7 Floyd Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski 6 27 8 0
7 Riffe FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian FCh,MC R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 7 27 1 0
7 Zuri UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade LCM2,CGC,MC R.Sasso 7 27 2 0
10 Reese FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC J.Arvin 8 25 1 0
11 Millie GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern FCh,MC C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman 1 24 4 0
12 Ridgely Ridgely FCh S.Doherty 8 22 2 0
13 Sin FC Venus' Original Sin Here FCh,SC D.& K.Parks 7 21 2 0
14 Batman Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising SC,HIC,JOR L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 1 16 4 1
14 Moran GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata FCh M.& F.Filippelli 5 16 3 0
16 Gemma FC Gemma FCh,SC D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 5 15 1 0
16 Nitro DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC G.& P.Kytta II 6 15 1 0
16 Capri Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri SC,GRC,CA B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 5 15 2 1
16 Ziva FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin LCM3,MC,RN J.& C.Slattery 7 15 1 0
20 Crixus Piney Creek Conquer The Moon L.Miller/C.Anest 3 12 2 0
20 Flash FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light LCM2,MC,TT,HIC J.Teamer 6 12 3 0
20 Olivia GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC C.Gartland 8 12 2 0
               
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing:  73
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Scarlett Rose Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind RN,BN,RATS,CGCU B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 7 42 5 0
2 Ranger DC Windrush High Five LCM2,TCP,SC K.& J.Lipps 6 40 2 0
2 Vulcan DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ K.& J.Lipps 6 40 1 0
4 Nevi Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada FCh V.R.Olive 7 35 8 2
5 Nimerah Tallahamra Nimerah FCh J.Plugis 9 32 8 0
6 Rapp DC Windrush Protect And Serve LCM,SC,TCP K.& J.Lipps 6 30 1 0
7 Sprint Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara FCh,CAA,CGCP M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8 28 6 0
8 Tallie Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara TCP M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8 27 2 0
9 Mercury BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury LCM6,SC,LCX K.& J.Lipps 6 26 1 0
10 Malone DC Windrush Magellan Billet LCM,SC,TCP K. & J.Lipps 6 24 1 0
10 Athena GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project FCh,MC,NA K. & J.Lipps 6 24 1 0
12 Aria Windrush Opus One J.& K.Lipps 6 22 4 0
13 Venus BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus LCM4,MC,LCX K.& J.Lipps 6 19 0 0
14 Zydeco Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip FCh,CA,SC D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9 18 0 0
14 Jamilah Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM C.Hahn 5 18 0 0
16 Padme FC Fleetwind Bet On Black SC B., E. & M.Parton 1 17 3 0
17 Taj El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan FCh L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 5 16 3 0
17 Xavier Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 6 16 8 2
19 Nick Melik Nariman O.& X.Decollogne 7 15 2 0
20 Kizzie Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ J.Trefonas/C.Bethke 1 14 2 0
               
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing:  33
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Tassie Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith 7 21 1 0
2 Murph Galyeward's Rick LCM T.& L.Christ 7 20 13 0
3 iLike Ike Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont FCh M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 5 12 2 0
4 Ellie Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked M.Cowan 6 10 1 0
4 Lilly Deermont's Just Lily FCh M.B.Grieb 5 10 2 0
6 Peter DC Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna FCh,SC M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson 6 9 0 0
7 Tripod Ch Braemar Withlacoochee SC S.& K.Christie 7 7 1 0
7 Josta FC Justso Josta Berry SC Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 6 7 0 0
9 Espresso Altnamara's Triple Espresso FCh L.& N.Madden 8 6 0 0
9 Vrecka kyleakin Corryvreakan B.Stephenson 6 6 0 0
11 Deir Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre M.Cowan 6 5 0 0
11 Cora Ch Altnamara's Corum's Diamond Rocket J.Mandel 5 5 0 0
11 Caramel Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato FCh L.& N.Madden 8 5 0 0
14 Lia Islay's Liadan T.Christ 7 4 2 0
14 Flynn Fitzhugh In Like Flynn R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6 4 1 0
14 Will DC Kyleakin Tempest FCh,SC A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 7 4 0 0
14 Hyde Bruach's Acoma FCh M.Cowan DVM 6 4 0 0
18 Ellie Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted of Nahr-Volts FCh D.Narwold 5 3 0 0
19 Indie FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones SC R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6 2 0 0
19 Piper Braemar Ichetucknee FCh,SC S.& J.Christie 7 2 0 0
19 Skye Caerwicce's Skye Of Iron Thistle S.Chandler 3 2 2 0
19 Ra DC Kyleakin Lahar FCh,MC,CDX B.Stephenson 6 2 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing:  318
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Croce Flutesong's Klassic Design J.Doyle/N.Craigie 5 80 0 0
2 Fariq Xass Farah Fariq S.Meier/F.Farrar 8 69 0 0
3 Tiyee Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee TCP,RN M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 6 55 0 0
3 Katie Affinity's Fearless TCP M.& K. Weigel 5 55 0 0
5 Julia Kindred's Pretty Woman M.Barrett 9 51 0 0
6 Faris Feliice Uncompromised Matisse J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 9 46 0 0
7 Jerzi El Zagel Flying To Jersey C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 45 0 0
8 Ryan Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release M.F.Miller 7 43 4 0
9 Olaf Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 8 39 0 0
10 Koublah Tallahamra Koublah J.Plugis 9 36 2 0
11 Ishtar Warrior Goddess S.King 5 33 6 0
12 Ireland Flutesong's Long May You Run TCP J.Doyle/N.Craigie 5 31 0 0
12 Obie Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It CPX L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 0 31 2 0
14 Moses Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder R.& F.Figg 7 30 0 0
14 Minnie Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie C.Pazien 9 30 0 0
16 Hoss Jezebelle's Smokehouse C.Pazian 9 29 0 0
17 Cooper Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes M.Barrett 9 28 0 0
17 Rocket Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon TCP J.Cook 6 28 0 0
19 Viktor Shamasan Soul Seeker R.Shumaker/J.Gouveia 9 27 0 0
19 Ari GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7 T.Colbert 6 27 0 0
19 Trace Dynia Sowagla American Gothic P.Zalnoski 7 27 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing:  59
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna FCh P.& K.Sanders 1 93 9 3
2 Pagani Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity FCh K.& P.Sanders 1 36 1 0
3 Moon Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect FCh J.Taylor 1 35 0 0
4 Khan Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR K.& J.Hicks 10 28 7 0
5 Rosie UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose LCM,JOR T.Mills 1 25 1 0
6 Tazer Winsome's Breeze On By L.& J.Strawn 1 23 1 0
7 Conner Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven FCh J.Vookles 1 22 0 0
8 Alex Velichestvo Aleksandrovich LCM M.& K.Leach 5 18 8 0
8 Dickens Allagante Great Expectations K.& P.Sanders 1 18 1 1
10 Cartier Allagante Cartier Diamond LCM P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 1 16 0 0
11 Remus Allagante Full Spectrum E.Zhou/S.Scherf/K.& P.Sanders 2 13 1 0
11 Dior Ch Allagante Christian Dior LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 10 13 1 0
13 Zee Winsome's Zenyatta of Attaway M.Pearce/I.Stetson 3 12 0 0
13 Cora Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo D.Brown 7 12 1 0
15 Ranger SummersSpirit Chipolte SGRC,SOR,ORC C.Hayes 9 11 2 0
15 Smoky UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz FCh J.& K.Hicks 10 11 2 0
15 Aswan Allagante Jewel Of Aswan FCh A.& N.Harris 1 11 0 0
18 Dina Cool Run Winsome Blondine J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 1 10 0 0
19 Sky Allagante Light Up The Sky FCh K.& P.Sanders 1 8 1 0
19 Mocha Allagante Wspirit Turboccino FCh J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 1 8 0 0
19 Maggie Elessar's Sugar Magnolia I.Stetson 1 8 0 0
               
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing:  453
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Scooter FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT LCM8,SC D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8 176 8 0
2 Cheers Hyflyte Standing Ovation FCh H.Ferguson   135 5 4
3 Honey Bear Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear FCh D.Duffert 5 132 2 0
4 YOLO Hyflyte You Only Live Once FCh C.Douglas   122 2 1
5 U FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U LCM,SC,OTR D.Syrja 6 118 3 2
6 Prada FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend LCM3,SC,OTR D.Syrja 6 101 3 0
7 Angel Terrena's Clockwork Angel FCh B.& F.Hearley 5 89 1 0
8 Sam Whisperun Pure Soul FCh T.& S.McCall 7 81 4 1
9 Declan Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance FCh,SC T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff 5 76 3 0
10 Winnie Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl FCh C.Canard 5 72 0 0
11 Jona Ch Merci Isle Jonagold LCM I. & J.Kimmelman 9 67 1 0
11 Stryker Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket LCM4,VFCh D.Duffert 5 67 1 0
11 Relish Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride FCh J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 5 67 2 1
11 Yapsi FC Yapsi Supersonic SC,OTR S. & K.Lyons 7 67 2 0
15 GooRoo Poeta GooRoovey Hipster FCh V.Damant 9 65 8 0
16 Rainier Merci Isle The Golden Age FCh I.& J.Kimmelman 9 64 2 0
17 Vixen Northwind Crazy Like A Fox FCh K.Nierengarten 5 58 1 0
18 Shea Shannon Down Half Sour LCM2,CRX,OTRM L.Keyser 6 55 2 0
19 Tanner Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek FCh W.Brown 8 53 1 0
20 Gala Merci Isle Northern Spy FCh I. & J.Kimmelman 9 52 1 0